PUBG Mobile Pro League - CIS Season 2: Finals

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Pro League - CIS Season 2: Finals
League Information
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$55,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-09-30
End Date:
2021-10-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

PUBG Mobile Pro League - CIS is a professional PUBG Mobile league in CIS.
The Split will culminate at the PUBG Mobile Global Championship 2021.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Pro League CIS Season 2 (Finals): September 30th - October 2nd, 2021
    • Squads TPP
    • Top 16 Teams from League Stage
    • Total 18 Matches: 6 Matches each day.

Allocations[edit]

Matchdays[edit]

  • Day 1: E>>M>>S>>E>>M>>S
  • Day 2: E>>M>>S>>E>>M>>S
  • Day 3: E>>M>>S>>E>>M>>S

Points Distribution[edit]

For "Points Matrix" Click here.

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$55,000 USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

Note: Natus Vincere already had a slot as the winner of EMEA Championship Season 1.

Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 30, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
First Place
Masons eSportsMasons eSports Masons eSports
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
xGamexGame xGame
Round 2
Round 2
September 30, 2021 - 19:50 MSK
First Place
VVV CASHVVV CASH VVV CASH
Second Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Third Place
Masons eSportsMasons eSports Masons eSports
Round 3
Round 3
September 30, 2021 - 20:40 MSK
First Place
Team UniqueTeam Unique Team Unique
Second Place
VVV CASHVVV CASH VVV CASH
Third Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Round 4
Round 4
September 30, 2021 - 21:30 MSK
First Place
KDV eSportsKDV eSports KDV eSports
Second Place
PAX DEORUMPAX DEORUM PAX DEORUM
Third Place
Fazer ClanFazer Clan Fazer Clan
Round 5
Round 5
September 30, 2021 - 22:20 MSK
First Place
12181218 1218
Second Place
PAX DEORUMPAX DEORUM PAX DEORUM
Third Place
Pioner TeamPioner Team Pioner Team
Round 6
Round 6
September 30, 2021 - 23:10 MSK
First Place
KoninaPowerKoninaPower KoninaPower
Second Place
ARCREDARCRED ARCRED
Third Place
VVV CASHVVV CASH VVV CASH
Round 7
Round 7
October 1, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
First Place
De MuerteDe Muerte De Muerte
Second Place
xGamexGame xGame
Third Place
Major PrideMajor Pride Major Pride
Round 8
Round 8
October 1, 2021 - 19:50 MSK
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
VVV CASHVVV CASH VVV CASH
Third Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Round 9
Round 9
October 1, 2021 - 20:40 MSK
First Place
De MuerteDe Muerte De Muerte
Second Place
Major PrideMajor Pride Major Pride
Third Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Round 10
Round 10
October 1, 2021 - 21:30 MSK
First Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Second Place
Major PrideMajor Pride Major Pride
Third Place
Fazer ClanFazer Clan Fazer Clan
Round 11
Round 11
October 1, 2021 - 22:20 MSK
First Place
De MuerteDe Muerte De Muerte
Second Place
PAX DEORUMPAX DEORUM PAX DEORUM
Third Place
KoninaPowerKoninaPower KoninaPower
Round 12
Round 12
October 1, 2021 - 23:10 MSK
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
Pioner TeamPioner Team Pioner Team
Third Place
PAX DEORUMPAX DEORUM PAX DEORUM
Round 13
Round 13
October 2, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
First Place
VVV CASHVVV CASH VVV CASH
Second Place
KDV eSportsKDV eSports KDV eSports
Third Place
Fazer ClanFazer Clan Fazer Clan
Round 14
Round 14
October 2, 2021 - 19:50 MSK
First Place
KoninaPowerKoninaPower KoninaPower
Second Place
12181218 1218
Third Place
ARCREDARCRED ARCRED
Round 15
Round 15
October 2, 2021 - 20:40 MSK
First Place
Major PrideMajor Pride Major Pride
Second Place
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
Third Place
KDV eSportsKDV eSports KDV eSports
Round 16
Round 16
October 2, 2021 - 21:30 MSK
First Place
De MuerteDe Muerte De Muerte
Second Place
12181218 1218
Third Place
Masons eSportsMasons eSports Masons eSports
Round 17
Round 17
October 2, 2021 - 22:20 MSK
First Place
KoninaPowerKoninaPower KoninaPower
Second Place
Team UniqueTeam Unique Team Unique
Third Place
ARCREDARCRED ARCRED
Round 18
Round 18
October 2, 2021 - 23:10 MSK
First Place
KDV eSportsKDV eSports KDV eSports
Second Place
De MuerteDe Muerte De Muerte
Third Place
Team UniqueTeam Unique Team Unique
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.KoninaPowerKoninaPower KP1834888140118155563314011115131356554877641116000310775611111221157711122560011510107266
2.12181218 12181656466484416000482211566565581221400013022130334833915548772129991442124464101010144
3.VVV CASHVVV CASH VVV164160001159921214141010056443106664552126681881400064551400011588140777255111331401115000
4.De MuerteDe Muerte DMR1591301115011913316000150001404411516161212211515151010011599130111212291001211111517171110021288
5.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI159212001300031033641111121447266111111151010722211144561111599101664888818814000121006422
6.ARCREDARCRED ARCRED145565572226400130227299212889155566610133561116055111119122310445622812231010104811
7.Major PrideMajor Pride MP143722210122101118133642211144310226466212552121212150227244160006422115884844130005611
8.KDV eSportsKDV eSports KDV132140006466111221151414160001600014000150221114464661300016022212131313000310661302291111151111
9.Virtus.proVirtus.pro VP127818881557211121118199481115011101559100115161612122645581337277212009133150229155
10.AllianceAlliance ALL120111442121010483311100911164114800310773101172001013381337277111221015572771010013000
11.Team UniqueTeam Unique Unique11891331110011515151502210144101001012272771212291449133483364221011113022160002124431044
12.Masons eSportsMasons eSports Masons117115111131055130337288111111302272771301156331500081551014415011160111500031044815511166
13.xGamexGame xGame1103106691551400091441302281332125581001500048771113312144130115655483310133725512100
14.PAX DEORUMPAX DEORUM PAX102101111600012144212332126615000130009100160331210021288310551400081331403364991600014022
15.Fazer ClanFazer Clan Fazer951500056115622310114844911112100160114833310337222150003102212111160001500056448100
16.Pioner TeamPioner Team Pioner8312122121661502214011310221213316000111001401181441401121200563315011643312111485516022

Legend
Qualified for Europe Championship

Performance[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageRussia
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia49 / 79 (62%)ADERR, AGHORI, AHaJlu3, DADAEV, Diskrim, Drey, Evostation, FABI, FROZEN, Fowler, Gbrute, Headache, IBIZA, INGUSH, JIisenok, JUUZOU71, KLE1N, KnowMe, Korka, LUXOR, Lightning, MALOY, MIND, MONKY, MandariN, Matic, Mequ, MilkyWay, OFHAZE, OhhDaddy, Puchok, Purp1e, ROFLAN, Reflect, Rud3r, SKILLOVI4OK, SLEEPYBOY, SOOZY, Sunrise, Tixzy, Tofyz, Trofka, UBL, UNICORN, V1C, WAIIT, Xarakiri, Yankee, ZAKONVVORE
2Kazakhstan Kazakhstan16 / 79 (20%)3TN, AXZCER, Bronzberg, CLOZZ3R, DGR, FACHE, FEARLESS, Gonzo, Nikola, PSIX, PUNCHER, Qose, STEEZY, Satsura, TEAQ, YinYang
3Ukraine Ukraine6 / 79 (8%)KOMPOT, MiRACLE, MyLLIKeT, OldBoy, TULIKA, Vitamin
4Belarus Belarus4 / 79 (5%)BLVCKwhite, Ptenchik, Strycker, YASHA
5Bulgaria Bulgaria1 / 79 (1%)BANDITA77
5Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1 / 79 (1%)EFFECT
5Latvia Latvia1 / 79 (1%)CHRISSS
5Uzbekistan Uzbekistan1 / 79 (1%)Dino3ABp

References[edit]