PUBG Mobile Pro League - MYSG Season 4: Finals

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Pro League - MYSG Season 4: Finals
League Information
Organizer:
KRAFTON
Tencent Games
Lightspeed and Quantum Studios
VSPN
Type:
Online
Location:
Malaysia Malaysia
Singapore Singapore
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$56,900 USD
Start Date:
2021-09-24
End Date:
2021-09-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

PUBG Mobile Pro League - MYSG is a PUBG Mobile professional league in Malaysia and Singapore. The Split will culminate at the PUBG Mobile Global Championship 2021 S1.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Match Analysts:
  • Malay Commentators:
  • Indonesian Commentators:
  • Vietnamese Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Pro League MYSG Season 4 (Finals): September 24th - 26th, 2021
    • Squad TPP: Top 16 of Country League.
    • Total 15 Matches: 5 matches each day
      • Map Order: Erangel >> Miramar >> Erangel >> Sanhok >> Erangel

Allocations[edit]

Points Distribution[edit]

For "Points Matrix" Click here.

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88th 1
A99th 1
B010th 1
A1111th 1
B212th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,400 USD (≃ RM212,990 MYR) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Base Prize & Awards[edit]

Total base prize and awards $6,500 USD (≃ RM27,469 MYR) are spread as seen below:

Special Prize
WWCD Every Match $100

Grand Final MVP Formula :

Participants[edit]

1 Trixnity returns after taking time off.[1]

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 24, 2021 - 15:00 MYT
First Place
Geek FamGeek Fam Geek Fam
Second Place
RSG MalaysiaRSG Malaysia RSG Malaysia
Third Place
EVOS ViPEVOS ViP EVOS ViP
Round 2
Round 2
September 24, 2021 - 16:00 MYT
First Place
Team SMGTeam SMG Team SMG
Second Place
Yoodo AllianceYoodo Alliance Yoodo Alliance
Third Place
SEM9.GANKSEM9.GANK SEM9.GANK
Round 3
Round 3
September 24, 2021 - 17:00 MYT
First Place
SEM9.GANKSEM9.GANK SEM9.GANK
Second Place
TABAH NSEATABAH NSEA TABAH NSEA
Third Place
4Rivals4Rivals 4Rivals
Round 4
Round 4
September 24, 2021 - 18:15 MYT
First Place
Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret
Second Place
SEM9.GANKSEM9.GANK SEM9.GANK
Third Place
VXM FANXVXM FANX VXM FANX
Round 5
Round 5
September 24, 2021 - 18:45 MYT
First Place
Al Ikhlas R2KAl Ikhlas R2K Al Ikhlas R2K
Second Place
Farang LejundFarang Lejund Farang Lejund
Third Place
SEM9.GANKSEM9.GANK SEM9.GANK
Round 6
Round 6
September 25, 2021 - 15:00 MYT
First Place
Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret
Second Place
Geek FamGeek Fam Geek Fam
Third Place
TABAH NSEATABAH NSEA TABAH NSEA
Round 7
Round 7
September 25, 2021 - 16:00 MYT
First Place
Al Ikhlas R2KAl Ikhlas R2K Al Ikhlas R2K
Second Place
Wulf ArovWulf Arov Wulf Arov
Third Place
Farang LejundFarang Lejund Farang Lejund
Round 8
Round 8
September 25, 2021 - 17:00 MYT
First Place
4Rivals4Rivals 4Rivals
Second Place
Team SMGTeam SMG Team SMG
Third Place
EVOS ViPEVOS ViP EVOS ViP
Round 9
Round 9
September 25, 2021 - 18:15 MYT
First Place
4Rivals4Rivals 4Rivals
Second Place
Team SMGTeam SMG Team SMG
Third Place
EVOS ViPEVOS ViP EVOS ViP
Round 10
Round 10
September 25, 2021 - 18:45 MYT
First Place
Geek FamGeek Fam Geek Fam
Second Place
Team WhalesTeam Whales Team Whales
Third Place
Team SMGTeam SMG Team SMG
Round 11
Round 11
September 26, 2021 - 15:00 MYT
First Place
Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret
Second Place
VXM FANXVXM FANX VXM FANX
Third Place
Al Ikhlas R2KAl Ikhlas R2K Al Ikhlas R2K
Round 12
Round 12
September 26, 2021 - 16:00 MYT
First Place
Geek FamGeek Fam Geek Fam
Second Place
RSG MalaysiaRSG Malaysia RSG Malaysia
Third Place
Team SMGTeam SMG Team SMG
Round 13
Round 13
September 26, 2021 - 17:00 MYT
First Place
Geek FamGeek Fam Geek Fam
Second Place
SEM9.GANKSEM9.GANK SEM9.GANK
Third Place
Team SMGTeam SMG Team SMG
Round 14
Round 14
September 26, 2021 - 19:00 MYT
First Place
Geek FamGeek Fam Geek Fam
Second Place
4Rivals4Rivals 4Rivals
Third Place
Wulf ArovWulf Arov Wulf Arov
Round 15
Round 15
September 26, 2021 - 19:45 MYT
First Place
Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret
Second Place
Geek FamGeek Fam Geek Fam
Third Place
SEM9.GANKSEM9.GANK SEM9.GANK
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Geek FamGeek Fam GEEK214115151548551300011100814421299130119133913311515151214411510101151515115131321255
2.Team SecretTeam Secret TS1539122565510122115111164771151212111006477121009122115448133101331114411599
3.4Rivals4Rivals 4RVL1515622160003106648771300064551502211510101156615011561156774811212225655
4.Team SMGTeam SMG SMG1391601111511116444101111211111122917721233212553107781223100031022121224844
5.SEM9.GANKSEM9.GANK SEM9132130113101111514142126631066140441600014000485514000721112111212991400031044
6.Al Ikhlas R2KAl Ikhlas R2K R2K117150221210012100150331151010723311513131600014000813331055101881218864779133
7.Wulf ArovWulf Arov AROV11511100810014000914448555688212161611111101116422641010646691003106614022
8.VXM FANXVXM FANX VXMF1087222140009177310337288121221015556448100483321210107222812248007233
9.RSG MalaysiaRSG Malaysia RSG100212101072101015011160119133101336422813356331601115011212776422150228177
10.Team WhalesTeam Whales WES99814491665655140441400081441213372111303321211111402248121216022101226433
11.EVOS ViPEVOS ViP ViP963105511111486664661011191448100310993106611111130221502215000814413011
12.Farang LejundFarang Lejund FRG871211113011111225611212331501131077484416022567711122160007200914410133
13.Yoodo AllianceYoodo Alliance ALLY7914000212121272668122150004811482213011111221300048559111111221603316000
14.TABAH NSEATABAH NSEA NSEA716455150002122272441113331000720010144643312144160001110014022720011133
15.Axis RedONEAxis RedONE AXIS641015510111160331212256441601114000121447244721110122140005655562212122
16.HomeBoisHomeBois HMBS524855645581001302216011130005622150331501110111914413000130331301115033

Legend
Qualified for SEA League

Additional Content[edit]

Grand Finals Stage Performance[edit]

Day-1 Top 5 Terminators
# PLAYER KILLS DAMAGE
A11st
SEM9.GANKSEM9.GANK
Malaysia Dep
10 1724
A22nd
RSG MalaysiaRSG Malaysia
Malaysia Rex
10 1697
A33rd
Yoodo AllianceYoodo Alliance
Malaysia Lex
10 1601
A44th
Geek FamGeek Fam
Malaysia DamRUDE
9 1527
A55th
VXM FANXVXM FANX
Malaysia JOHN
9 1254
Day-2 Top 5 Terminators
# PLAYER KILLS DAMAGE
A11st
Wulf ArovWulf Arov
Malaysia DamQT
13 1852
A22nd
Geek FamGeek Fam
Malaysia Qb
11 1935
A33rd
Geek FamGeek Fam
Malaysia DamRUDE
11 1681
A44th
Al Ikhlas R2KAl Ikhlas R2K
Malaysia Izane
9 1992
A55th
Team SMGTeam SMG
Malaysia ImZiso
8 1868
Day-3 Top 5 Terminators
# PLAYER KILLS DAMAGE
A11st
Geek FamGeek Fam
Malaysia Snipes
16 2648
A22nd
Geek FamGeek Fam
Malaysia DamRUDE
15 2617
A33rd
Al Ikhlas R2KAl Ikhlas R2K
Malaysia Izane
11 1621
A44th
Team SecretTeam Secret
Malaysia KiD
10 2418
A55th
RSG MalaysiaRSG Malaysia
Malaysia Rex
10 2314

For detailed information about the Tournament please proceed to PMPL MY/SG website.

Streams[edit]

LanguageMalaysiaIndonesiaVietnam
Streams


References[edit]