PUBG Mobile Pro League - South Asia Season 4: Finals

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Pro League - South Asia Season 4: Finals
League Information
Organizer:
KRAFTON
Tencent Games
NODWIN Gaming
Type:
Online
Location:
South Asia South Asia
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$55,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-10-15
End Date:
2021-10-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

PUBG Mobile Pro League - South Asia is a PUBG Mobile professional league in South Asia. The Split will culminate at the PUBG Mobile Global Championship 2021 S1.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • English Host:
  • English Commentators:
  • Urdu Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Pro League South Asia Season 4 Finals: October 15th - 17th, 2021
    • Squad TPP: Top 16 from League Stage.
    • Total 18 matches: 6 matches each day

Allocations[edit]

Points Distribution[edit]

For "Points Matrix" Click here.

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$55,000 USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 15, 2021 - 18:00 IST
First Place
DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS GAMING
Second Place
Deadeyes GuysDeadeyes Guys Deadeyes Guys
Third Place
VIBES EsportsVIBES Esports VIBES Esports
Round 2
Round 2
October 15, 2021 - 18:50 IST
First Place
FutureStation 1952FutureStation 1952 FS 1952
Second Place
SEAL EsportSEAL Esport SEAL Esport
Third Place
Ruthless Aggressive WarriorsRuthless Aggressive Warriors RAW
Round 3
Round 3
October 15, 2021 - 19:40 IST
First Place
i8 Esportsi8 Esports i8 Esports
Second Place
SEAL EsportSEAL Esport SEAL Esport
Third Place
wizzes with vibeswizzes with vibes WzV
Round 4
Round 4
October 15, 2021 - 20:30 IST
First Place
Deadeyes GuysDeadeyes Guys Deadeyes Guys
Second Place
Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports Stalwart Esports
Third Place
DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS GAMING
Round 5
Round 5
October 15, 2021 - 21:20 IST
First Place
VIBES EsportsVIBES Esports VIBES Esports
Second Place
Deadeyes GuysDeadeyes Guys Deadeyes Guys
Third Place
DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS GAMING
Round 6
Round 6
October 15, 2021 - 22:10 IST
First Place
A1 eSportsA1 eSports A1 eSports
Second Place
Deadeyes GuysDeadeyes Guys Deadeyes Guys
Third Place
wizzes with vibeswizzes with vibes WzV
Round 7
Round 7
October 16, 2021 - 18:00 IST
First Place
FutureStation 1952FutureStation 1952 FS 1952
Second Place
BABLU x CLARITY ESPORTSBABLU x CLARITY ESPORTS BB x CL
Third Place
Ruthless Aggressive WarriorsRuthless Aggressive Warriors RAW
Round 8
Round 8
October 16, 2021 - 18:50 IST
First Place
Deadeyes GuysDeadeyes Guys Deadeyes Guys
Second Place
Trained to KillTrained to Kill Trained to Kill
Third Place
ZEUS ESPORTSZEUS ESPORTS ZEUS ESPORTS
Round 9
Round 9
October 16, 2021 - 19:40 IST
First Place
wizzes with vibeswizzes with vibes WzV
Second Place
Ruthless Aggressive WarriorsRuthless Aggressive Warriors RAW
Third Place
Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports Stalwart Esports
Round 10
Round 10
October 16, 2021 - 20:30 IST
First Place
DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS GAMING
Second Place
HIGH VOLTAGEHIGH VOLTAGE HIGH VOLTAGE
Third Place
Trained to KillTrained to Kill Trained to Kill
Round 11
Round 11
October 16, 2021 - 21:20 IST
First Place
VIBES EsportsVIBES Esports VIBES Esports
Second Place
Ruthless Aggressive WarriorsRuthless Aggressive Warriors RAW
Third Place
FutureStation 1952FutureStation 1952 FS 1952
Round 12
Round 12
October 16, 2021 - 22:10 IST
First Place
i8 Esportsi8 Esports i8 Esports
Second Place
Trained to KillTrained to Kill Trained to Kill
Third Place
A1 eSportsA1 eSports A1 eSports
Round 13
Round 13
October 17, 2021 - 18:00 IST
First Place
Trained to KillTrained to Kill Trained to Kill
Second Place
wizzes with vibeswizzes with vibes WzV
Third Place
HIGH VOLTAGEHIGH VOLTAGE HIGH VOLTAGE
Round 14
Round 14
October 17, 2021 - 18:50 IST
First Place
Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports Stalwart Esports
Second Place
i8 Esportsi8 Esports i8 Esports
Third Place
A1 eSportsA1 eSports A1 eSports
Round 15
Round 15
October 17, 2021 - 19:40 IST
First Place
FutureStation 1952FutureStation 1952 FS 1952
Second Place
wizzes with vibeswizzes with vibes WzV
Third Place
i8 Esportsi8 Esports i8 Esports
Round 16
Round 16
October 17, 2021 - 20:30 IST
First Place
VIBES EsportsVIBES Esports VIBES Esports
Second Place
A1 eSportsA1 eSports A1 eSports
Third Place
R3D EsportsR3D Esports R3D Esports
Round 17
Round 17
October 17, 2021 - 21:20 IST
First Place
DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS GAMING
Second Place
SEAL EsportSEAL Esport SEAL Esport
Third Place
R3D EsportsR3D Esports R3D Esports
Round 18
Round 18
October 17, 2021 - 22:10 IST
First Place
wizzes with vibeswizzes with vibes WzV
Second Place
R3D EsportsR3D Esports R3D Esports
Third Place
ZEUS ESPORTSZEUS ESPORTS ZEUS ESPORTS
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.wizzes with vibeswizzes with vibes WzV1871600015000310331304411122310776422644411512124899915512133212111110133212111300048881151111
2.Deadeyes GuysDeadeyes Guys DE187212111172888122115882121212212999144115101048776499130221600048331400011122720081339122
3.VIBES EsportsVIBES Esports VIBES181310111110111564472001151313140008144723315000722211510104866646612100140991151515646610133
4.DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS177115111112111912231013133106612133150001502210155115111148888133910081444855101221156612155
5.i8 Esportsi8 Esports i8158101114844115121211122483310100111009122140001011112166115141413000212101031055561313140006400
6.Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports STE1535666811148772122213033486614011566631099813311111722210100115131356338133150004811
7.Trained to KillTrained to Kill T2K143121115633725516011160111110010155212667222310558100212221159948448122911156885633
8.A1 eSportsA1 eSports A1142642216011130556400563311512124844813312111160117222310331212231055911121288101778155
9.FutureStation 1952FutureStation 1952 FS 1952138150001155514000140221212272111151616482291331403331033150111115572441158848221210011111
10.Ruthless Aggressive WarriorsRuthless Aggressive Warriors RAW128140443101212111005611150228114143109916011212669111212991401115033910010144160331601115022
11.SEAL EsportSEAL Esport SEAL116130002124421277121336466642212111130001600012111150115644724411144728864222127713000
12.ZEUS ESPORTSZEUS ESPORTS ZEUS10781001300016000150337222160005600310121256665677645564668100644415033140001300031055
13.HIGH VOLTAGEHIGH VOLTAGE HV1014855918812133913314011130227211101448111212001400011122310775644130001214472337244
14.BABLU x CLARITY ESPORTSBABLU x CLARITY ESPORTS BB x CL88111441401115022101661010056442121212111336422150115622130005633130006444150111110014000
15.R3D EsportsR3D Esports R3D779111646610100811191221500016000140001111113000101009144140221500012100310333107721266
16.7Sea Esports7Sea Esports 7Sea53723311100644448118111911113000121001301111122160221015516033160221600011122913316011

Legend
Qualified for MENA & SA Championship

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingNepalPakistanBangladeshIndia
Streams



Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]