PUBG Mobile Pro League - MENA and South Asia Championship Season 1

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Pro League - MENA and South Asia Championship Season 1
League Information
Type:
Online
Location:
South Asia South Asia
Middle East Middle East
Africa Africa
Teams:
20
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$150,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-11-09
End Date:
2021-11-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

PUBG Mobile Pro League - MENA and South Asia Championship is a PUBG Mobile Pro League Regional Championship for the Middle East, North Africa and South Asia region.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • English Host:
  • Arabic Analysts:
    • Palestine Kayyali (Muhammed Kayyali)
    • Kuwait Mao (Mohammad Ali Omar AlTarrah)
  • Arabic Commentators:
    • Algeria Youcef (Youcef Salaouatchi)
    • Iraq Almola (Mohamed Abdulbasit Jasim)
    • Jordan K0de (Tareq Ziad Khtatneh)
  • Urdu Commentator:
    • TBA
  • Bengali Commentators:
  • Taiwanese Commentators:

Format[edit]

Points Distribution[edit]

For details about the scoring system, Click here.

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Allocations[edit]

  • Top 4 Teams qualify for PUBG Mobile Global Championship 2021
    • If either Nigma Galaxy or DRS GAMING finished within the Top 4, the qualification slot will be given to the next best performing team(s) other than the teams aforementioned, as these 2 teams have already qualified through PMGC Points Rankings.

Prize Pool[edit]

$150,000 USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:
DRS Gaming and Nigma Galaxy already had a slot through their respective PMGC Points.

Participants[edit]

1 LIT Esports acquired the roster of TEs Esports.[1]

Group Draw[edit]

Results[edit]

League Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 9, 2021 - 19:00 IST
First Place
FATE EsportsFATE Esports FATE Esports
Second Place
Deadeyes GuysDeadeyes Guys Deadeyes Guys
Third Place
Sudor EsportsSudor Esports Sudor Esports
Round 2
Round 2
November 9, 2021 - 19:45 IST
First Place
LIT EsportsLIT Esports LIT Esports
Second Place
wizzes with vibeswizzes with vibes wizzes with vibes
Third Place
Trained to KillTrained to Kill Trained to Kill
Round 3
Round 3
November 9, 2021 - 20:30 IST
First Place
i8 Esportsi8 Esports i8 Esports
Second Place
Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports Stalwart Esports
Third Place
K7 EsportsK7 Esports K7 Esports
Round 4
Round 4
November 9, 2021 - 21:15 IST
First Place
Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports Stalwart Esports
Second Place
VIBES EsportsVIBES Esports VIBES Esports
Third Place
i8 Esportsi8 Esports i8 Esports
Round 5
Round 5
November 9, 2021 - 22:00 IST
First Place
Deadeyes GuysDeadeyes Guys Deadeyes Guys
Second Place
NASR EsportsNASR Esports NASR Esports
Third Place
Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports Stalwart Esports
Round 6
Round 6
November 10, 2021 - 19:00 IST
First Place
K7 EsportsK7 Esports K7 Esports
Second Place
wizzes with vibeswizzes with vibes wizzes with vibes
Third Place
A1 eSportsA1 eSports A1 eSports
Round 7
Round 7
November 10, 2021 - 19:45 IST
First Place
Deadeyes GuysDeadeyes Guys Deadeyes Guys
Second Place
Ruthless Aggressive WarriorsRuthless Aggressive Warriors RAW
Third Place
Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy
Round 8
Round 8
November 10, 2021 - 20:30 IST
First Place
Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy
Second Place
Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports Stalwart Esports
Third Place
Rico Infinity TeamRico Infinity Team Rico Infinity Team
Round 9
Round 9
November 10, 2021 - 21:15 IST
First Place
Sudor EsportsSudor Esports Sudor Esports
Second Place
FATE EsportsFATE Esports FATE Esports
Third Place
Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports Stalwart Esports
Round 10
Round 10
November 10, 2021 - 22:00 IST
First Place
Trained to KillTrained to Kill Trained to Kill
Second Place
DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS GAMING
Third Place
Rico Infinity TeamRico Infinity Team Rico Infinity Team
Round 11
Round 11
November 11, 2021 - 19:00 IST
First Place
K7 EsportsK7 Esports K7 Esports
Second Place
NASR EsportsNASR Esports NASR Esports
Third Place
YaLLa EsportsYaLLa Esports YaLLa Esports
Round 12
Round 12
November 11, 2021 - 19:45 IST
First Place
wizzes with vibeswizzes with vibes wizzes with vibes
Second Place
K7 EsportsK7 Esports K7 Esports
Third Place
CrypticsCryptics Cryptics
Round 13
Round 13
November 11, 2021 - 20:30 IST
First Place
A1 eSportsA1 eSports A1 eSports
Second Place
VIBES EsportsVIBES Esports VIBES Esports
Third Place
Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports Stalwart Esports
Round 14
Round 14
November 11, 2021 - 21:15 IST
First Place
NASR EsportsNASR Esports NASR Esports
Second Place
CrypticsCryptics Cryptics
Third Place
Trained to KillTrained to Kill Trained to Kill
Round 15
Round 15
November 11, 2021 - 22:00 IST
First Place
Rico Infinity TeamRico Infinity Team Rico Infinity Team
Second Place
Trained to KillTrained to Kill Trained to Kill
Third Place
Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy
Round 16
Round 16
November 12, 2021 - 19:00 IST
First Place
Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports Stalwart Esports
Second Place
NASR EsportsNASR Esports NASR Esports
Third Place
Deadeyes GuysDeadeyes Guys Deadeyes Guys
Round 17
Round 17
November 12, 2021 - 19:45 IST
First Place
CrypticsCryptics Cryptics
Second Place
A1 eSportsA1 eSports A1 eSports
Third Place
Trained to KillTrained to Kill Trained to Kill
Round 18
Round 18
November 12, 2021 - 20:30 IST
First Place
i8 Esportsi8 Esports i8 Esports
Second Place
Rico Infinity TeamRico Infinity Team Rico Infinity Team
Third Place
Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy
Round 19
Round 19
November 12, 2021 - 21:15 IST
First Place
Trained to KillTrained to Kill Trained to Kill
Second Place
NASR EsportsNASR Esports NASR Esports
Third Place
i8 Esportsi8 Esports i8 Esports
Round 20
Round 20
November 12, 2021 - 22:00 IST
First Place
Rico Infinity TeamRico Infinity Team Rico Infinity Team
Second Place
DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS GAMING
Third Place
wizzes with vibeswizzes with vibes wizzes with vibes
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports STE2047288-0-0212771151111310229155-0-0212553102020915510166-0-031011568848331151111-0-0140551401112122
2.i8 Esportsi8 Esports i8178-0-056991151616310447277-0-0121554866563312111-0-05666111551010014077-0-081111151212310889144
3.Trained to KillTrained to Kill T2K165818831011-0-07255150111012211100-0-0160001156656224844-0-0310882128872553101111-0-01159916022
4.Rico Infinity TeamRico Infinity Team R8T158-0-064668144914412155-0-05699310441302231055-0-064551402281221151010-0-01504421213131500011533
5.NASR EsportsNASR Esports NASR15511122-0-072444844212224833-0-010122140001113321244-0-0150001151515101222121010-0-056332128815022
6.Deadeyes GuysDeadeyes Guys DE1542121112122-0-056221151212812211555-0-09133483348449111-0-09100561010310444811-0-01115514055
7.wizzes with vibeswizzes with vibes WzV1466433212886433-0-091112121111912212111-0-0150111302211514146422-0-091118122565512133-0-03101414
8.K7 EsportsK7 Esports K713791441500031011-0-010155115771501114022-0-064661151414212778122-0-0160005644121448188-0-08144
9.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy NGX122-0-0160004855121006411-0-031022115111172118100-0-01110072441214431033-0-0101443103364225666
10.CrypticsCryptics CRP1171501181221301110144-0-0111117233150338100-0-0911131099484421288-0-0160111151515111115644-0-0
11.VIBES EsportsVIBES Esports VIBES11010122-0-091332128881337244-0-01301111144140226455-0-021210107244723313000-0-07200130664877
12.FATE EsportsFATE Esports FATE1091159914000-0-064335655160114833-0-021211561212160008111-0-0111001301164227222-0-0725511122
13.DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS106-0-011111101551600011155-0-064228144484421288-0-012122917764336433-0-01301191441211121244
14.Ruthless Aggressive WarriorsRuthless Aggressive Warriors RAW10148881302256448133-0-01503321255723312122-0-0121221401156224844-0-0121339111130004833-0-0
15.A1 eSportsA1 eSports A19356331012214000-0-01601131022160005611-0-01601172221302211599-0-01110048222122210100-0-010133
16.Sudor EsportsSudor Esports SDR89310779133-0-01113314011646610166-0-0115131372111113315000-0-01500015000150006433-0-091007211
17.YaLLa EsportsYaLLa Esports YaLLa7914022487716011-0-0130115644810016000-0-01011131099723313000-0-01215511155160004833-0-013000
18.LIT EsportsLIT Esports LIT5316000115991110015022-0-013022140111114410122-0-014011160001214416000-0-010144140331500016011-0-0
19.iKURD TRiPLE E-SPORTSiKURD TRiPLE E-SPORTS iKURD5213000-0-01502213000485514011-0-0914415000130118133-0-0101331402281339122-0-0642281116411
20.KHK Esports AfricaKHK Esports Africa KHK.AF511210072441210014033-0-0121331301164776422-0-015000101441600013011-0-014044111221600010144-0-0


Legend
Qualified for Finals
Eliminated
Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 13, 2021 - 19:00 IST
First Place
DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS GAMING
Second Place
Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports Stalwart Esports
Third Place
i8 Esportsi8 Esports i8 Esports
Round 2
Round 2
November 13, 2021 - 19:45 IST
First Place
Rico Infinity TeamRico Infinity Team Rico Infinity Team
Second Place
Deadeyes GuysDeadeyes Guys Deadeyes Guys
Third Place
CrypticsCryptics Cryptics
Round 3
Round 3
November 13, 2021 - 20:30 IST
First Place
DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS GAMING
Second Place
Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy
Third Place
Deadeyes GuysDeadeyes Guys Deadeyes Guys
Round 4
Round 4
November 13, 2021 - 21:15 IST
First Place
Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports Stalwart Esports
Second Place
VIBES EsportsVIBES Esports VIBES Esports
Third Place
wizzes with vibeswizzes with vibes wizzes with vibes
Round 5
Round 5
November 13, 2021 - 22:00 IST
First Place
Sudor EsportsSudor Esports Sudor Esports
Second Place
Trained to KillTrained to Kill Trained to Kill
Third Place
Deadeyes GuysDeadeyes Guys Deadeyes Guys
Round 6
Round 6
November 14, 2021 - 19:00 IST
First Place
CrypticsCryptics Cryptics
Second Place
NASR EsportsNASR Esports NASR Esports
Third Place
DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS GAMING
Round 7
Round 7
November 14, 2021 - 19:45 IST
First Place
Rico Infinity TeamRico Infinity Team Rico Infinity Team
Second Place
Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy
Third Place
DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS GAMING
Round 8
Round 8
November 14, 2021 - 20:30 IST
First Place
Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy
Second Place
Trained to KillTrained to Kill Trained to Kill
Third Place
Rico Infinity TeamRico Infinity Team Rico Infinity Team
Round 9
Round 9
November 14, 2021 - 21:15 IST
First Place
Rico Infinity TeamRico Infinity Team Rico Infinity Team
Second Place
CrypticsCryptics Cryptics
Third Place
Ruthless Aggressive WarriorsRuthless Aggressive Warriors RAW
Round 10
Round 10
November 14, 2021 - 22:00 IST
First Place
DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS GAMING
Second Place
wizzes with vibeswizzes with vibes wizzes with vibes
Third Place
Rico Infinity TeamRico Infinity Team Rico Infinity Team
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Rico Infinity TeamRico Infinity Team R8T1304811115171714022563310100150001159931010101158831000
2.DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS12711588723311599723391113101111310118133121111151515
3.Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports STE1092121818910012122115121248444899130111012264336444
4.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy NGX1021401114000212131314055645556662125511599480012100
5.CrypticsCryptics CRP921500031033566613022111331158848449122212115644
6.Deadeyes GuysDeadeyes Guys DE87646621255310991211131011111010091991601191119133
7.wizzes with vibeswizzes with vibes WzV798133130331500031033811181007266481010563321299
8.i8 Esportsi8 Esports i8723106656888100160335611119166811113033130557222
9.Trained to KillTrained to Kill T2K7010111643372331111121255111445666212551402214011
10.NASR EsportsNASR Esports NASR63130661500048668100160002121111121666433101008133
11.K7 EsportsK7 Esports K75612111489911188101331500016011160001110072554877
12.Sudor EsportsSudor Esports SDR5311122160001600015044115101064111112256441112213000
13.Ruthless Aggressive WarriorsRuthless Aggressive Warriors RAW519111101006400482212122140001010012122310121210144
14.VIBES EsportsVIBES Esports VIBES441600012133101332127713000121116444140111504415022
15.FATE EsportsFATE Esports FATE375611111441301164111400072331501172441600011166
16.A1 eSportsA1 eSports A13272228133911191447233130111402215011817716000


Legend
Already qualified for PMGC 2021 East through PMGC Points
Qualified for PMGC 2021 East

Performance[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingNepalPakistanBangladeshIndiaMiddle EastTaiwan
Streams







Viewership Statistics[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Nepal Nepal36 / 114 (32%)AJ, ASSASIN, Assault0P, BeShawL, Blablabla, Charii, DeltaX, Fragboy, Franky, GurkhaaYT, Gyalzen, Illusion, Jane, JiGGL3, Joker, KILLER (Nepali player), Knightx, Legend, MafiaNinja, Malik, Moana, MrBoro, Nima, OnTop, Prabin, Rated, ReaperX, Rebel, RiKeS07, RuLzSR, SAND3SH, Sadha, Sang, Shifu, Suyog, Turulove
2Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia12 / 114 (11%)3obd, ALSHAMRi, BANDAR, CLEVER, HeRo, iD7, NASSER, POWERFUL, PrEStlGe, QAHTANn, SKTON, SaiF
3Iraq Iraq11 / 114 (10%)Ali, CrAzy, FREAK, HAMODY, HelmEND, HixYE, KALAGA, LORD, NABO, RAWAN, SRoD
4Taiwan Taiwan10 / 114 (9%)ChaXin, Emperor, HuoXuan, Mercy, NiL, WaNUo, Weihong, XPZ, Xiao7, Ziv
5Morocco Morocco7 / 114 (6%)ELCHAPO, LAZY, MARSHALL, Mourvd, Senku, TchiCo, VENOM
6Bangladesh Bangladesh6 / 114 (5%)6NiN3, DANTE, Dom1n1c, RxJax, Shoikot, SiNiSTER
6Mongolia Mongolia6 / 114 (5%)Action, Apex, PikA, Senator, Skryyy, TOP
6Pakistan Pakistan6 / 114 (5%)BLADE, CRYPTO, Jhonny, Reveuse, TRYNDA, UZM
9Jordan Jordan4 / 114 (4%)7REEF, ESSAWI, Laith, RAGNARoK
10Angola Angola3 / 114 (3%)JAiRB0T12sz, LUÍS, P3nnyWise
10Lebanon Lebanon3 / 114 (3%)HASSAN, Kevin, MIRACLE
12Algeria Algeria2 / 114 (2%)Peco, RAOUF
12Kuwait Kuwait2 / 114 (2%)Fhidan, VIS4
12Palestine Palestine2 / 114 (2%)BaTiKhA, H4MZEHsy
12Syria Syria2 / 114 (2%)Anas, YOUSSEF
16Russia Russia1 / 114 (1%)304izuRusOG
16 filler flag1 / 114 (1%)BISKE44

References[edit]