PUBG Mobile Pro League - South Asia Season 2: Finals

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Pro League - South Asia Season 2: Finals
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
South Asia South Asia
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$142,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-05
End Date:
2020-11-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

PUBG Mobile Pro League - South Asia is a PUBG Mobile professional league for the South Asia region. The league features top tier teams from Pakistan, Nepal and Bangladesh.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • English Commentators:
  • Nepali Commentators:
  • Urdu Commentators:

Format[edit]

Pro League South Asia Season 2 (Finals): November 5th - 8th, 2020

Allocations[edit]

Points Distribution[edit]

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$142,500 USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 5, 2020 - 18:00 IST
First Place
Abrupt SlayersAbrupt Slayers Abrupt Slayers
Second Place
PN CrewPN Crew PN Crew
Third Place
CZxHIGH VOLTAGECZxHIGH VOLTAGE CZxHIGH VOLTAGE
Round 2
Round 2
November 5, 2020 - 18:45 IST
First Place
Abrupt SlayersAbrupt Slayers Abrupt Slayers
Second Place
7Sea Esports7Sea Esports 7Sea Esports
Third Place
ElementriXElementriX ElementriX
Round 3
Round 3
November 5, 2020 - 19:30 IST
First Place
Abrupt SlayersAbrupt Slayers Abrupt Slayers
Second Place
A1 eSportsA1 eSports A1 eSports
Third Place
Team T2KsgTeam T2Ksg Team T2Ksg
Round 4
Round 4
November 5, 2020 - 20:15 IST
First Place
VTNxJyanMaaraVTNxJyanMaara VTNxJyanMaara
Second Place
CZxHIGH VOLTAGECZxHIGH VOLTAGE CZxHIGH VOLTAGE
Third Place
Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports Stalwart Esports
Round 5
Round 5
November 5, 2020 - 21:00 IST
First Place
Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports Stalwart Esports
Second Place
7Sea Esports7Sea Esports 7Sea Esports
Third Place
Venom LegendsVenom Legends Venom Legends
Round 6
Round 6
November 6, 2020 - 18:00 IST
First Place
VTNxJyanMaaraVTNxJyanMaara VTNxJyanMaara
Second Place
7Sea Esports7Sea Esports 7Sea Esports
Third Place
CZxHIGH VOLTAGECZxHIGH VOLTAGE CZxHIGH VOLTAGE
Round 7
Round 7
November 6, 2020 - 18:45 IST
First Place
ElementriXElementriX ElementriX
Second Place
PN CrewPN Crew PN Crew
Third Place
SCYTES EsportsSCYTES Esports SCYTES Esports
Round 8
Round 8
November 6, 2020 - 19:30 IST
First Place
Deadeyes GuysDeadeyes Guys Deadeyes Guys
Second Place
DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS GAMING
Third Place
Team BabluTeam Bablu Team Bablu
Round 9
Round 9
November 6, 2020 - 20:15 IST
First Place
Team BabluTeam Bablu Team Bablu
Second Place
A1 eSportsA1 eSports A1 eSports
Third Place
Assiduous EsportsAssiduous Esports Assiduous Esports
Round 10
Round 10
November 6, 2020 - 21:00 IST
First Place
Team BabluTeam Bablu Team Bablu
Second Place
Abrupt SlayersAbrupt Slayers Abrupt Slayers
Third Place
FutureStation EsportsFutureStation Esports FutureStation Esports
Round 11
Round 11
November 7, 2020 - 18:00 IST
First Place
Assiduous EsportsAssiduous Esports Assiduous Esports
Second Place
DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS GAMING
Third Place
Abrupt SlayersAbrupt Slayers Abrupt Slayers
Round 12
Round 12
November 7, 2020 - 18:45 IST
First Place
A1 eSportsA1 eSports A1 eSports
Second Place
Team T2KsgTeam T2Ksg Team T2Ksg
Third Place
Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports Stalwart Esports
Round 13
Round 13
November 7, 2020 - 19:30 IST
First Place
DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS GAMING
Second Place
A1 eSportsA1 eSports A1 eSports
Third Place
Deadeyes GuysDeadeyes Guys Deadeyes Guys
Round 14
Round 14
November 7, 2020 - 20:15 IST
First Place
Team T2KsgTeam T2Ksg Team T2Ksg
Second Place
FutureStation EsportsFutureStation Esports FutureStation Esports
Third Place
Abrupt SlayersAbrupt Slayers Abrupt Slayers
Round 15
Round 15
November 7, 2020 - 21:00 IST
First Place
Deadeyes GuysDeadeyes Guys Deadeyes Guys
Second Place
Abrupt SlayersAbrupt Slayers Abrupt Slayers
Third Place
CZxHIGH VOLTAGECZxHIGH VOLTAGE CZxHIGH VOLTAGE
Round 16
Round 16
November 8, 2020 - 18:00IST
First Place
Team BabluTeam Bablu Team Bablu
Second Place
PN CrewPN Crew PN Crew
Third Place
7Sea Esports7Sea Esports 7Sea Esports
Round 17
Round 17
November 8, 2020 - 18:45 IST
First Place
DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS GAMING
Second Place
A1 eSportsA1 eSports A1 eSports
Third Place
SCYTES EsportsSCYTES Esports SCYTES Esports
Round 18
Round 18
November 8, 2020 - 19:30 IST
First Place
Team T2KsgTeam T2Ksg Team T2Ksg
Second Place
7Sea Esports7Sea Esports 7Sea Esports
Third Place
ElementriXElementriX ElementriX
Round 19
Round 19
November 8, 2020 - 20:15 IST
First Place
Abrupt SlayersAbrupt Slayers Abrupt Slayers
Second Place
PN CrewPN Crew PN Crew
Third Place
7Sea Esports7Sea Esports 7Sea Esports
Round 20
Round 20
November 8, 2020 - 21:00 IST
First Place
VTNxJyanMaaraVTNxJyanMaara VTNxJyanMaara
Second Place
ElementriXElementriX ElementriX
Third Place
A1 eSportsA1 eSports A1 eSports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Abrupt SlayersAbrupt Slayers ASL2121151313115991151010915556996422160008122140002121131066160119122310332121515910091227200115101016011
2.DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS2075666483356665600814413000130002129981228144212551303311515151600064557222115121248116444481717
3.A1 eSportsA1 eSports A1189140111119921213131012216033726614044561121214146488150111158821266563311133111002123311100725531011
4.7Sea Esports7Sea Esports 7Sea1761210021299485572112128821299911172221011148001400015000111774833160113101111814421255310668111
5.Deadeyes GuysDeadeyes Guys DE170150225677150001401148444833150001151212560072111214456553104414000115111164101056331402281557266
6.Team BabluTeam Bablu Bablu16381229133140004855641112144561131055115171711577111337255130008177811111511111301164221502213011
7.ElementriXElementriX EX15464333108811133111779155568811510101502213000567748448100160001300015000121001110031055562221277
8.PN CrewPN Crew PN15321212121011164001600072331012221266140221504411133724464441400010144566621210101013310177212666400
9.Team T2KsgTeam T2Ksg T2Ksg1491600081113107764551211116000111551601112100121118166212881502211555140005666121101011514141115510111
10.VTNxJyanMaaraVTNxJyanMaara VTNxJMM1381110013044101441157710111115101064221113391001500064004888724491117211140006477160221300011599
11.FutureStation EsportsFutureStation Esports FS1261303312100121111212213011111447288641172003101414565514000814421299101114800482215011483315011
12.SCYTES EsportsSCYTES Esports SCYTES12391551400072331500014011150003108848441111116011130001114410111111111148998188310449166101115644
13.Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports STE121722272111305531077115889100813313033642291229122310446433150001300010100724456551210011188
14.CZxHIGH VOLTAGECZxHIGH VOLTAGE CZxHV11231011642281002122215000310554833101444822101111011191111211172223105515000160001303391669111
15.Assiduous EsportsAssiduous Esports AE9110100150119100130111113314011101221211131055140221151616101445611645591001301115000121331601112100
16.Venom LegendsVenom Legends VENOM864844160111602281663106681441211191441601113077160111213348661213312111160001400081111401114000

Performance[edit]

Overall Kill Leaders
# PLAYER KILLS DAMAGE
1st DRS GAMINGDRS GAMINGNima 30 5953
2nd DRS GAMINGDRS GAMINGAJ 27 6163
3rd PN CrewPN CrewSAND3SH 27 5679
4th Abrupt SlayersAbrupt SlayersCharii 26 5358
5th A1 eSportsA1 eSportsRxJax 26 5042
6th PN CrewPN CrewMrBORO 25 6585
7th ElementriXElementriXBLABLABLA 25 5886
8th Deadeyes GuysDeadeyes GuysWadu 25 5445
9th 7Sea Esports7Sea EsportsHUNGRYBOX 25 5404
10th Abrupt SlayersAbrupt SlayersJokeR 24 5427

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingNepalPakistanBangladesh
Streams

References[edit]