PUBG Mobile Pro League - Spring Split 2020: Indonesia Finals

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Pro League - Spring Split 2020: Indonesia Finals
League Information
Organizer:
PUBG Corporation
Tencent Games
Type:
Online
Location:
Indonesia Jakarta
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$146,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-04-3
End Date:
2020-04-5
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

PUBG Mobile Indonesia Pro League is a PUBG professional league in Indonesia. The league represents Indonesia's portion of 2020 World League held by Tencent Games. The Split will culminate at the PUBG Mobile World League 2020 - Season 0: East.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • Indonesia Donna (Mutiara Donna Visca)
  • English Commentators:
  • Indonesia Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Pro League Indonesia 2020 Spring (Finals): April 3-5, 2020
    • Squad TPP: Top 16 of Regular Season.
    • 17 Matches
    • Tournament moved from Offline to Online due to COVID-19 situation.

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$146,000 USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

Award[edit]

Participants[edit]

                    
Aura Esports
1Indonesia Rossezy 
2Indonesia JaydeN 
3Indonesia ROSES 
4Indonesia Kent 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CIndonesia Entruv 
                    
                    
                    
Morph Team
1Indonesia RensKy 
2Indonesia Jeixy 
3Indonesia noMrcy 
4Indonesia Zabrol 
5Indonesia TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
Geek Fam
1Indonesia Datmosh 
2Indonesia Bubuu 
3Indonesia Morfe 
4Indonesia Floral 
5Indonesia Maungop 
6 TBD 
CIndonesia Katou 
                    
Louvre Esports
1Indonesia Ozora 
2Indonesia SlayeR 
3Indonesia 2EZ 
4Indonesia Tomz 
5Indonesia Kyn 
6Indonesia TBD 
                    
BONAFIDE
1Indonesia HADEPE 
2Indonesia Jerrsy 
3Indonesia Wind 
4Indonesia Hitman 
5Indonesia Zulhaq 
6 TBD 
CIndonesia JAVI 
                    
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 3, 2020 - 14:40 WIB
First Place
The Pillars SLAYER
Second Place
Alter Ego
Third Place
Aura Esports
Round 2
Round 2
April 3, 2020 - 15:40 WIB
First Place
Louvre Esports
Second Place
Aerowolf
Third Place
Bigetron RA
Round 3
Round 3
April 3, 2020 - 16:40 WIB
First Place
Red Rocket Cosmic
Second Place
Victim Sovers
Third Place
Alter Ego
Round 4
Round 4
April 3, 2020 - 17:40 WIB
First Place
The Pillars SLAYER
Second Place
Bigetron RA
Third Place
Onic Esports
Round 5
Round 5
April 3, 2020 - 19:20 WIB
First Place
Bigetron RA
Second Place
RRQ RYU
Third Place
Aura Esports
Round 6
Round 6
April 4, 2020 - 15:20 WIB
First Place
BONAFIDE
Second Place
RRQ RYU
Third Place
Aerowolf
Round 7
Round 7
April 4, 2020 - 16:30 WIB
First Place
Bigetron RA
Second Place
The Pillars SLAYER
Third Place
Red Rocket Cosmic
Round 8
Round 8
April 4, 2020 - 17:40 WIB
First Place
Aerowolf
Second Place
BOOM Esports
Third Place
Morph Team
Round 9
Round 9
April 4, 2020 - 19:10 WIB
First Place
Morph Team
Second Place
The Pillars SLAYER
Third Place
BOOM Esports
Round 10
Round 10
April 4, 2020 - 20:10 WIB
First Place
Onic Esports
Second Place
RRQ RYU
Third Place
Victim Sovers
Round 11
Round 11
April 4, 2020 - 21:10 WIB
First Place
Bigetron RA
Second Place
BOOM Esports
Third Place
The Pillars SLAYER
Round 12
Round 12
April 5, 2020 - 15:30 WIB
First Place
Red Rocket Cosmic
Second Place
NFT ESPORTS
Third Place
Morph Team
Round 13
Round 13
April 5, 2020 - 16:30 WIB
First Place
Onic Esports
Second Place
Morph Team
Third Place
RRQ RYU
Round 14
Round 14
April 5, 2020 - 17:30 WIB
First Place
RRQ RYU
Second Place
Aura Esports
Third Place
Bigetron RA
Round 15
Round 15
April 5, 2020 - 19:10 WIB
First Place
Morph Team
Second Place
BONAFIDE
Third Place
Dranix Avenger
Round 16
Round 16
April 5, 2020 - 20:10 WIB
First Place
Aura Esports
Second Place
Aerowolf
Third Place
Red Rocket Cosmic
Round 17
Round 17
April 5, 2020 - 21:10 WIB
First Place
Bigetron RA
Second Place
BONAFIDE
Third Place
Onic Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. BTR RA2331020031066161112145512010108433120111113100151111310012015154888753331014148400751112099
2. MORPH192664412100131335711575512111487731066120991612248663101111214771411112044151114855
3. Onic173111331513393663105514100131331610057556611120111116100111111201919486616100664431088
4. TPS171120101010211574412014141610011100214331611121444111443106675221510075005766161007511
5. Aura16831077577712111845531022486610244151009366151117522121558422214661510012011115744
6. BFD167937716100664466558466120668444757714133570066331311114111131002141010577721422
7. REDRo15913133937712088932248551023331033487711111102119322120661113384449322310559300
8. RRQ RYU1528411660075334855214222146612166141001313321433151111510048331209910211844414100
9. Louvre1415700120881024475776688753311122102001612266335766141005700161111210048998444
10. AW LIMAX1407544214888422131001113331066933312088121007500102229333131119311111222143311155
11. Alter Ego1342147713122310331512210200666657449344483348441211166113109911122141001212213133
12. Boom1301411148001510011100131445733151002148831044933321455573316111663366441414415144
13. Victim109161001413321410101411115111161006611842257443106613100102229322102224812121312210211
14. NFT10748661116614111102447511151441310066661021112144141002146666005744131111111116133
15. Dranix93151008411481112111121551410014100111228411141448433845512133121443108893116622
16. GF ID8912100751111122161009311933375771212275668410101112216111102221510075661022212122

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageIndonesiaEnglish Speaking
Streams
Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 160 352
Average Viewers 28 787
Hours Watched 4 353 934

References[edit]