Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Mobile Pro League - Spring Split 2020: South Asia Finals

[e][h]PUBG Mobile Pro League - Spring Split 2020: South Asia Finals
League Information
Organizer:
Tencent Games
PUBG Corporation
Nodwin Gaming
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
South Asia South Asia
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$138,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-06-12
End Date:
2020-06-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


PUBG Mobile South Asia Pro League is a PUBG Mobile professional league for the South Asia region. The league features teams from India & South Asia. The Split will culminate at the PUBG Mobile World League 2020 - Season 0: East.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • English Host:
    • India Bleh (Sudhen Wahengbam)
  • English Commentators:
  • Hindi Commentators:
    • India K18 (Ketan Patel)
    • India Ocean (Ocean Sharma)
  • Tamil Commentators:
  • Bengali Commentators:
    • India Sparki (Debojyoti Choudhury)
    • India Zeref (Devdeep Dhar)

Format[edit]

  • Pro League South Asia 2020 Spring (Finals): 12th June - 14th June, 2020
    • Squad TPP: Top 16 teams from Regular Season.
    • 15 Matches : 5 Matches per day

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$138,500 USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
MegaStars
1India Encore 
2India Paradox 
3India Swag 
4India Vexe 
5India TBD 
CIndia HaD3S 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 12, 2020 - 18:30 IST
First Place
Orange Rock
Second Place
ElementriX
Third Place
TSM Entity
Round 2
Round 2
June 12, 2020 - 19:20 IST
First Place
GodLike
Second Place
Marcos Gaming
Third Place
MegaStars
Round 3
Round 3
June 12, 2020 - 20:10 IST
First Place
Orange Rock
Second Place
UMumba eSports Rxn
Third Place
Fnatic/Mobile
Round 4
Round 4
June 12, 2020 - 21:00 IST
First Place
SynerGE
Second Place
Celtz
Third Place
TeamIND
Round 5
Round 5
June 12, 2020 - 21:50 IST
First Place
Celtz
Second Place
Fnatic/Mobile
Third Place
Team Tamilas
Round 6
Round 6
June 13, 2020 - 18:30 IST
First Place
SynerGE
Second Place
TSM Entity
Third Place
Orange Rock
Round 7
Round 7
June 13, 2020 - 19:20 IST
First Place
TSM Entity
Second Place
Celtz
Third Place
ElementriX
Round 8
Round 8
June 13, 2020 - 20:10 IST
First Place
TSM Entity
Second Place
MegaStars
Third Place
TeamIND
Round 9
Round 9
June 13, 2020 - 21:00 IST
First Place
TSM Entity
Second Place
MegaStars
Third Place
ElementriX
Round 10
Round 10
June 13, 2020 - 21:50 IST
First Place
MegaStars
Second Place
TeamIND
Third Place
Team SouL
Round 11
Round 11
June 14, 2020 - 18:30 IST
First Place
TeamIND
Second Place
VSG Crawlers
Third Place
UMumba eSports Rxn
Round 12
Round 12
June 14, 2020 - 19:20 IST
First Place
Celtz
Second Place
Team Tamilas
Third Place
UMumba eSports Rxn
Round 13
Round 13
June 14, 2020 - 20:10 IST
First Place
Orange Rock
Second Place
Team SouL
Third Place
Celtz
Round 14
Round 14
June 14, 2020 - 21:00 IST
First Place
SynerGE
Second Place
Celtz
Third Place
VSG Crawlers
Round 15
Round 15
June 14, 2020 - 21:50 IST
First Place
SynerGE
Second Place
Team Xtreme
Third Place
MegaStars
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Celtz213121004822111662149912010109355214551410048101066338433120121231044214996655
2. TSM Entity202310339377575593331510048881201313120141412021211319916122111661412284669300
3. MegaStars16784773108875221413310200141448444214552142212011111022248446644934431033
4. OR16512011111511112055102111610031055141006633661116111573312122120121212166571010
5. SGE161111551611114100120101093001201212571157331610015111131111022215111120881201010
6. IND160102555755151443106611122750048773102284112144412012121510012177102334888
7. GodLike1446611120664833571175556644131221023357225744121225733753357667555
8. Fnatic1281610084443107716111214992141010161111610010244141001412266885744660012188
9. Umumba Rxn1164811111414421488151111414415111102441512211100102663107731055131441110013144
10. EX11121444663366338433131331211131077111223100084006666752293331610010200
11. Xtreme108151221110016122486657991112266004899131001112211144841148551410021433
12. MGZeD1061412221412128422754448881021175661310093441210093441414411111751111122
13. SouL955744102441311113111662284001515593221511131055481113122214551511114100
14. TT939322121001023311133310001610011111756675444855750021477102001311116111
15. VSG Crawl8775337500121221213384111310093331216612155931121433930084003103315100
16. PH741310013111933366111213357331210084001410075441512216100161004810108422

Performance[edit]

Overall Kill Leaders
# PLAYER KILLS DAMAGE
A11st ClutchGod 33 4928
A22nd JONATHAN 32 6357
A33rd GiLL 30 7161
A44th 420op 26 5134
A55th MJ 26 4750
A66th Seervi 23 4028
A77th Ultron 22 5095
A88th Attanki 21 5002
A99th Snax 21 4766
B010th Owais 20 4803

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingIndiaNepalBangladesh
Streams

References[edit]