PUBG Mobile Pro League - Spring Split 2020: Southeast Asia

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Pro League - Spring Split 2020: Southeast Asia
League Information
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$150,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-05-01
End Date:
2020-05-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology


PUBG Mobile SEA Pro League is a PUBG Mobile professional league for the Southeast Asia region. The league features teams from 2020 SEA Leagues & Wildcard held by Tencent Games. The Split will culminate at the PUBG Mobile World League 2020 - Season 0: East.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Thai Commentators:
    • Thailand Fame (Supanut Wannasangkhum)
    • Thailand Zaffer (Suphakit Nonta)
  • Vietnamese Commentators:
  • Indonesia Commentators:
    • Indonesia Pasta (Riantoro Yogi Saputra)
    • Indonesia Wolfy (Florian George)
  • English Commentators:
  • Burmese Commentator:
  • Hindi Commentator:
    • India Mazy (Zishan Alam)

Format[edit]

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$150,000 USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

  • $500 USD are given to the winner of each match:

Participants[edit]

Morph Team
1Indonesia RensKy
2Indonesia Jeixy
3Indonesia noMrcy
4Indonesia Zabrol
5Indonesia TBD 
6 TBD 
BadBoy
1Vietnam KuVet
2Vietnam Kuook
3Vietnam DeadShot
4Vietnam Kelvin
5Vietnam TBD 
6Vietnam TBD 

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 1, 2020 - 15:45THA
First Place
Yoodo Gank
Second Place
Bigetron RA
Third Place
Orange Esports.CG
Round 2
Round 2
May 1, 2020 - 16:45THA
First Place
King of Gamers Club
Second Place
RRQ Athena
Third Place
TalenT
Round 3
Round 3
May 1, 2020 - 17:45THA
First Place
RRQ Athena
Second Place
ILLUMINATE The Murder
Third Place
Orange Esports.CG
Round 4
Round 4
May 1, 2020 - 19:15THA
First Place
King of Gamers Club
Second Place
RRQ Athena
Third Place
Talent
Round 5
Round 5
May 1, 2020 - 20:15THA
First Place
Yoodo Gank
Second Place
Morph Team
Third Place
Team Secret
Round 6
Round 6
May 2, 2020 - 15:45THA
First Place
RRQ Athena
Second Place
Yangon Galacticos
Third Place
Orange Esports.CG
Round 7
Round 7
May 2, 2020 - 16:45THA
First Place
ILLUMINATE The Murder
Second Place
King of Gamers Club
Third Place
Morph Team
Round 8
Round 8
May 2, 2020 - 17:45THA
First Place
Bigetron AROV
Second Place
Yoodo Gank
Third Place
ILLUMINATE The Murder
Round 9
Round 9
May 2, 2020 - 19:15THA
First Place
Yoodo Gank
Second Place
Team Secret
Third Place
Blacklist International
Round 10
Round 10
May 2, 2020 - 20:15THA
First Place
Team Secret
Second Place
Morph Team
Third Place
BOX Gaming
Round 11
Round 11
May 3, 2020 - 15:45THA
First Place
Yoodo Gank
Second Place
BadBoy
Third Place
TalenT
Round 12
Round 12
May 3, 2020 - 16:45THA
First Place
Bigetron RA
Second Place
King of Gamers Club
Third Place
Blacklist International
Round 13
Round 13
May 3, 2020 - 17:45THA
First Place
Yangon Galacticos
Second Place
Team Secret
Third Place
TalenT
Round 14
Round 14
May 3, 2020 - 19:15THA
First Place
Yoodo Gank
Second Place
Yangon Galacticos
Third Place
Blacklist
Round 15
Round 15
May 3, 2020 - 20:15THA
First Place
Morph Team
Second Place
Bigetron RA
Third Place
Orange Esports.CG
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. YOODO284120151557559322482212012124888131222147712010107588120181866771218812015157577
2. BTR RA18721499843384225755939984445722847766339311930012022228444575521477
3. KOG18610211120171716122120994810101312221488121001311113133661121455481212848810244
4. RRQ Ath174935521488120141421499750012011116633111117599841157551110014100932215111
5. TS MY1665733936613111669931044121114822161112149912015158422845521455121448411
6. MORPH14412111131336633102552143310233310131314111121442147716100102441020075111201414
7. TalenT1301510031044488831011840075441022266228422102223103348333101148225711
8. iLMN TM1288433141442143313133161115711120101031077575516111151221412211133111556622
9. Orange122310331021131044840014111310661610048444833151001021157116611663331088
10. YG117131001111175111211110244214441511157229322482213100161001201414214229311
11. BadBoy981116648115755750011100151118422932210211572221455755575001612212111
12. BTR AROV8248110000111001611113111141119333120151514144111661411113111151001410013166
13. GC8114100663312144934466666633754413111151111212212122121229344151004800
14. BOX7875447500141221511112133161111212215100111113105548771511157001022216133
15. Blacklist75663312100151001410015100934414100102003100014100759931011151003104412100
16. Onic6516133151111022211122570011144111227566161116611111449311131111311114133

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageIndonesiaMalaysiaThailandMyanmar
Streams

References[edit]