PUBG Mobile Pro League - Season 1 2021: Arabia Finals

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Pro League - S1 2021: Arabia Finals
League Information
Location:
Middle East Middle East
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$55,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-06-10
End Date:
2021-06-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

PUBG Mobile Arabia Pro League is a PUBG Mobile professional league in Middle East.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Hindi Commentators:
    • India K18 (Ketan Patel)
    • India Thug (Animesh Agarwal)
    • India Fyxs (Amrit Gourav)

Format[edit]

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$55,000 USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

  • GUNZ Esports received +2 compensation points due to technical issues for Iraq LORD in Day 3, Match 1.
Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 10, 2021 - 19:00 AST
First Place
YaLLa Esports
Second Place
Galaxy Racer
Third Place
HOTLINE
Round 2
Round 2
June 10, 2021 - 19:50 AST
First Place
Rico Infinity Team
Second Place
Gunz Esports
Third Place
Sudor Esports
Round 3
Round 3
June 10, 2021 - 20:40 AST
First Place
RAAD ESPORTS
Second Place
Rico Infinity Team
Third Place
Gunz Esports
Round 4
Round 4
June 10, 2021 - 21:30 AST
First Place
Real Tiger9
Second Place
YaLLa Esports
Third Place
Falcons Esports
Round 5
Round 5
June 10, 2021 - 22:20 AST
First Place
NASR Esports
Second Place
iKURD E-SPORTS
Third Place
Rico Infinity Team
Round 6
Round 6
June 10, 2021 - 23:10 AST
First Place
FATE Esports
Second Place
NASR Esports
Third Place
HOTLINE
Round 7
Round 7
June 11, 2021 - 19:00 AST
First Place
SCYTES Esports
Second Place
NASR Esports
Third Place
FATE Esports
Round 8
Round 8
June 11, 2021 - 19:50 AST
First Place
Sudor Esports
Second Place
RAAD ESPORTS
Third Place
YaLLa Esports
Round 9
Round 9
June 11, 2021 - 20:40 AST
First Place
Rico Infinity Team
Second Place
YaLLa Esports
Third Place
Sudor Esports
Round 10
Round 10
June 11, 2021 - 21:30 AST
First Place
Gunz Esports
Second Place
HOTLINE
Third Place
FATE Esports
Round 11
Round 11
June 11, 2021 - 22:20 AST
First Place
Sudor Esports
Second Place
NASR Esports
Third Place
RAAD ESPORTS
Round 12
Round 12
June 11, 2021 - 23:10 AST
First Place
Rico Infinity Team
Second Place
RAAD ESPORTS
Third Place
Falcons Esports
Round 13
Round 13
June 12, 2021 - 19:00 AST
First Place
Galaxy Racer
Second Place
Gunz Esports
Third Place
SCYTES Esports
Round 14
Round 14
June 12, 2021 - 19:50 AST
First Place
Gunz Esports
Second Place
ALPHA Legends
Third Place
HOTLINE
Round 15
Round 15
June 12, 2021 - 20:40 AST
First Place
Real Tiger9
Second Place
iKURD E-SPORTS
Third Place
Gunz Esports
Round 16
Round 16
June 12, 2021 - 21:30 AST
First Place
Gunz Esports
Second Place
SCYTES Esports
Third Place
Rico Infinity Team
Round 17
Round 17
June 12, 2021 - 22:20 AST
First Place
Gunz Esports
Second Place
iKURD E-SPORTS
Third Place
Real Tiger9
Round 18
Round 18
June 12, 2021 - 23:10 AST
First Place
Sudor Esports
Second Place
FATE Esports
Third Place
Gunz Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Gunz246130222121212310551112291229144815548111400011522221012256222128811512123103311512121158831088
2. R8T17291991151717212991210031055484414011140221151010160116422115121210100810014000310661500014011
3. SDR1621602256101012100150001303313022101111151818310668133115121212122641313160001302211133561111588
4. NASR1614855483315022101771151212212222123372339100480021255916681221300048771401172668155
5. FATE15456001113311122646612188115883104413011101773101313564413000563310100640015000488821211
6. iKURD14211122911114022481121255160229144150006455121007233140117299487721214149177212666444
7. YaLLa1411158815011130222128881111213372993105521244130001303381229122641111121111300010144721414
8. GXR13621211116433101445611140115666121331013311111721148996410101158856558111160001210016000
9. SCYTES1261501131000643314000101336433115111156338122644414000160003107715000916621288642210100
10. RAAD1216400140001156681445622150221500021233121221012231055212111113011111001112210100111445655
11. RT91161400016000813311599483311122160111601172555644150111500016000121441157772223108812144
12. Falcons11481338155912231010101112281114810106400568891118100310551500014000150115655130004822
13. HOTLINE110310101013000484491117255310881112291441500021233111001013312100310441602264001401111100
14. AL921210072005677722216000140331301111133160111504491101011111111332124410155481010811113000
15. RTG8272221014472331304464441013356441217713044140111210048001401172007244811191559122
16. SNP651016612100160001602215000721164118111480011100160117211484491555622121331600015022

Legend
Qualified for EMEA Championship

Performance[edit]

Overall Kill Leaders
# PLAYER KILLS DAMAGE
A11st
Iraq Hamody
36 8387
A22nd
Saudi Arabia Fhidan
31 6746
A33rd
Iraq Lord
31 5847
A44th
Iraq KALAGA
28 6876
A55th
Saudi Arabia BANDAR
27 5134
A66th
Mauritania ELCHAPO
26 3706
A77th
India MaxKasH
24 4207
A88th
Jordan RAGNAR
24 4141
A99th
Algeria RAOUF
23 5351
B010th
Algeria JHODI
23 4398

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]