PUBG Mobile Pro League - Season 1 2021: CIS Finals

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Pro League - Season 1 2021: CIS Finals
League Information
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$55,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-05-14
End Date:
2021-05-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

PUBG Mobile CIS Pro League is a PUBG Mobile professional league in CIS.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Pro League CIS 2021 S1 (Finals): May 14th - May 16th, 2021
    • Squad TPP
    • Top 16 Teams from Regular Season
    • Total 18 Matches: 6 Matches each day

Allocations[edit]

Match Days[edit]

  • Day 1: E>>M>>S>>E>>M>>S
  • Day 2: E>>M>>S>>E>>M>>S
  • Day 3: E>>M>>S>>E>>M>>S

Points Distribution[edit]

For "Points Matrix" Click here.

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88th 1
A99th 1
B010th 1
A1111th 1
B212th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$55,000 USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:
Natus Vincere already had a slot as the winner of EMEA League 2020.

Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 14, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
Team Unique
Third Place
Armed Family
Round 2
Round 2
May 14, 2021 - 19:50 MSK
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
Team Unique
Round 3
Round 3
May 14, 2021 - 20:40 MSK
First Place
Alliance
Second Place
Good Games
Third Place
Clan 13
Round 4
Round 4
May 14, 2021 - 21:30 MSK
First Place
KDV eSports
Second Place
1218
Third Place
Fidanza
Round 5
Round 5
May 14, 2021 - 22:20 MSK
First Place
Virtus.pro
Second Place
Team Unique
Third Place
Good Games
Round 6
Round 6
May 14, 2021 - 23:10 MSK
First Place
1218
Second Place
Team Onyx
Third Place
KDV eSports
Round 7
Round 7
May 15, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
Virtus.pro
Third Place
Clan 13
Round 8
Round 8
May 15, 2021 - 19:50 MSK
First Place
1218
Second Place
Team Unique
Third Place
Major Pride
Round 9
Round 9
May 15, 2021 - 20:40 MSK
First Place
KoninaPower
Second Place
ARCRED
Third Place
Virtus.pro
Round 10
Round 10
May 15, 2021 - 21:30 MSK
First Place
KoninaPower
Second Place
Qodex
Third Place
Virtus.pro
Round 11
Round 11
May 15, 2021 - 22:20 MSK
First Place
Team Onyx
Second Place
Alliance
Third Place
Qodex
Round 12
Round 12
May 15, 2021 - 23:10 MSK
First Place
Team Onyx
Second Place
Team Unique
Third Place
Alliance
Round 13
Round 13
May 16, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
First Place
1218
Second Place
Team Onyx
Third Place
Natus Vincere
Round 14
Round 14
May 16, 2021 - 19:50 MSK
First Place
Team Unique
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
Team Onyx
Round 15
Round 15
May 16, 2021 - 20:40 MSK
First Place
KoninaPower
Second Place
Clan 13
Third Place
Good Games
Round 16
Round 16
May 16, 2021 - 21:30 MSK
First Place
Team Unique
Second Place
Major Pride
Third Place
ARCRED
Round 17
Round 17
May 16, 2021 - 22:20 MSK
First Place
Team Unique
Second Place
KoninaPower
Third Place
1218
Round 18
Round 18
May 16, 2021 - 23:10 MSK
First Place
KoninaPower
Second Place
KDV eSports
Third Place
Team Onyx
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Unique2002121010310111211156222121212140338155212771400072111113321288910011588722211599115888122
2. 12181931017764551304421277916611555644411513131110048551012211166115101056661601111100310554844
3. NAVI1817244212232315011488856224844115121291117288810064557222310141421233130449111913314011
4. KP1776411811172441400064551603348336466115991159981334800815512133115151564662125511577
5. ALL1561158811515151158810100111009122130111305510144140002124431077643310122563312111642212133
6. Onyx1491301111122160001210015000212111112100111444877914411513131156621200310101015000160001500031044
7. KDV14615066160001112211518184855310771112256221302211144723312122121449144913310122140442121515
8. VP140566648221400016000115666444212881211131022310114833910048221111110111721181225666
9. ARCRED13414011101331016664111010013011101221602221255646614044101445644485564993101313486611100
10. Qodex1209111721156338166720072331505515022565521212123103356441600013033812248551211110155
11. MP10248551400091667200130331213356443104491331302215011813311133812214011212991118815000
12. C13941215512100310111111144160228133310331010012111150001210015000723372222128856221600016011
13. FDNZ90160005655483331011118177101119122810064441011116011160111010014011111001302256669133
14. GG88811113011212221301131077561114011140008144561191661302213011150223101114011101227244
15. AF7531000912264119111121001113372557233150001601156446455140221601148118111721113011
16. Pain5611100150008144150111401115022160004888160111214413033140001502264331212215000130226433

Legend
Qualified for EMEA Championship S1
Invited to PMPL CIS S2
Invited to PMPL CIS S2
Relegated to PMCO CIS 2021 Fall

KoninaPower were penalized 18 points in the last match due to a violation of the rules.
(15 placement points for a WWCD and 3 kill points by Kazakhstan GONZO).

Performance[edit]

Day 1 Top Fraggers
# Player Kills
A11st
Russia Evostation
19
A22nd
Russia Mequ
17
A33rd
Russia rud3r
13
A44th
Russia headache
12
A55th
Russia Tixzy
11
Day 2 Top Fraggers
# Player Kills
A11st
Georgia N9NE
11
A22nd
Georgia LACERFAA
11
A33rd
Kazakhstan FACHE
11
A44th
Russia Fowler
11
A55th
Russia ZAKONVVORE
10
Day 3 Top Fraggers
# Player Kills
A11st
Russia FROZEN
16
A22nd
Russia Korka
15
A33rd
Kazakhstan FACHE
13
A44th
Kazakhstan AXZCER
12
A55th
Russia ZAKONVVORE
12
Finals Top Fraggers
# Player Kills # Player Kills
A11st
Russia FROZEN
34 A66th
Kazakhstan FACHE
28
A22nd
Russia ZAKONVVORE
30 A77th
Russia Tixzy
25
A33rd
Russia Mequ
30 A88th
Russia Korka
25
A44th
Russia Gbrute
29 A99th
Russia KnowMe
24
A55th
Russia Evostation
29 B010th
Ukraine TUL1KA
23
Finals MVP
Player Total Kills Total Damage Total Knockouts Average Kills Average Damage Average Survival Time
Russia FROZEN
34 6719 29 1.89 373 20:03

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageRussia
Streams

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 24 626
Average Viewers 11 418
Hours Watched 912 437

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia40 / 82 (49%)ADERR, AHaJlu3, Diskrim, ECLIPSE, Evostation, FABI, FROZEN, Fowler, Gbrute, Headache, IVANESKA, JACKIE, KLE1N, KnowMe, Korka, LUXOR, Lightning, MALOY, MARMELAD, MIND, Matic, Mequ, MilkyWay, NEOZ, Purp1e, REFLEX, ROGE, Rud3r, SKILLOVI4OK, Sunrise, TTCUX, Tixzy, Tofyz, Trofka, UNICORN, V1C, WAIIT, Xarakiri, Yankee, ZAKONVVORE
2Ukraine Ukraine15 / 82 (18%)Biba, ENNUI, KIRILHO, KOMPOT, LUBOMIR, Lunatic, Maki, MyLLIKeT, NUGGETS, OldBoy, PITERSVITR, Poza, TULIKA, Vitamin, YepOkLoB
3Georgia Georgia10 / 82 (12%)Echo (Georgian Player), FRAJOK, Frockena, HELLCAT, InsaneTT, Kosta, LACERFAA, MASTER, N9NE, SE7EN
4Kazakhstan Kazakhstan9 / 82 (11%)AXZCER, DGR, FACHE, Gonzo, Lucci, Nikola, PUNCHER, RAIN, Satsura
5Belarus Belarus3 / 82 (4%)BLVCKwhite, Strycker, YASHA
6Bulgaria Bulgaria1 / 82 (1%)BANDITA77
6Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1 / 82 (1%)IMPRESS5
6Latvia Latvia1 / 82 (1%)Chrisss
6Mongolia Mongolia1 / 82 (1%)RobdiNNi
6Uzbekistan Uzbekistan1 / 82 (1%)Dino3ABp

References[edit]