PUBG Mobile Pro Series: Season 1

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Pro Series: Season 1
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Pro Series: Season 1 PUBG Mobile Pro Series Korea
Organizer:
PUBG Mobile Korea
PUBG Corporation
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Teams:
24
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
₩70,000,000 KRW
(≃ $63,024 USD)
Start Date:
2021-04-22
End Date:
2021-06-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

PUBG Mobile Pro Series is a PUBG Mobile tournament in Korea.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

PUBG Mobile Pro Series - Season 1: April 22nd – June 6th, 2021.

  • Qualifier: April 23rd – 26th, 2021.
    • 4 days of Qualifier, 5 matches each day.
    • Out of a total of 20 matches, only the points earned from the top 15 matches of each team are added to calculate the qualifier ranking.
    • Top 16 17 teams from the Qualifiers will advance to the Weekly Stage.


  • Weekly Stage: May 8th – 23rd, 2021.
    • 24 teams:
    • 6 days of Weekly Stage, 6 matches each day. - 24 Teams are split into three groups, League Round Robin.
      (Each team plays 24 matches total).
    • Top 16 teams from Weekly Stage will advance to the Weekly Final.


  • Weekly Final: May 29th – June 6th, 2021.
    • Top 16 teams from Weekly Stage
    • 4 days of Weekly Final, 6 matches each day.
    • Teams will receive Benefits Points based on their placements in the Weekly Stage's rankings.
    • Winner of Weekly Final will advance to the Global Tournament.

Points Distribution[edit]

For "Points Distribution" Click here.

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0
Weekly Final Base Points
Place Points
A11st 16
A22nd 10
A33rd 8
A44th 6
A55 - 6th 5
A77 - 8th 4
A99 - 11th 3
B512 - 14th 1
B515 - 16th 0

Allocations[edit]

  • Winner qualifies for Global Tournament

Weekly Stage Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C
Team Square
(PMSC '20 1st Half Winner)
Warriors Esports
(PMSC '20 2nd Half Winner)
Ace Skill Arsenal KOREA
(PMSC '20 2nd Half Runner-up)
TPGold
(PMSC '20 2nd Half 5th Place)
Axis
(PMSC '20 2nd Half 4th Place)
DS Gaming
(PMSC '20 2nd Half 3rd Place)
Score
(PMSC '20 2nd Half 6th Place)
Hidden
(Qualifier 1st Place)
NTIS
(Qualifier 2nd Place)
RedPepper
(Qualifier 5th Place)
Overproof
(Qualifier 4th Place)
UnBalance
(Qualifier 3rd Place)
Barriers
(Qualifier 6th Place)
SAVAGE
(Qualifier 7th Place)
5K
(Qualifier 8th Place)
TeamElite
(Qualifier 11th Place)
PTWKOREA
(Qualifier 10th Place)
Team Vitality
(Qualifier 9th Place)
BULLDOZER
(Qualifier 12th Place)
Justis
(Qualifier 13th Place)
DEVGRU
(Qualifier 14th Place)
Veronica7
(Qualifier 17th Place)
Team7mm
(Qualifier 16th Place)
TRIDENT
(Qualifier 15th Place)


Prize Pool[edit]

  • ₩ 70,000,000 KRW (~$62,896 USD ) are spread among the teams and players as seen below:
    • ₩ 2,000,000 KRW (~$1,798 USD ) worth of in-game currency will be awarded evenly to the bottom 6 of the Weekly Final.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jun 6, 2021: 1 KRW ≃ 0.0009 USD.)

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jun 6, 2021: 1 KRW ≃ 0.0009 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Direct Invite[edit]

Online Qualifier[edit]

Hidden
1South Korea 하랑이랑
2South Korea 극진Svan
3South Korea Msung
4South Korea PATAN
5South Korea 극진DB69
6 TBD 
NTIS
1South Korea MATI
2South Korea Foxxyy
3South Korea RudoLf
4South Korea H4CKB2
5South Korea Jiwoo
6 TBD 
UnBalance
1South Korea IRONM
2South Korea CapT
3South Korea SSSalt
4South Korea NIIKE
5South Korea Skyb4k
6 TBD 
Overproof
1South Korea Sine
2South Korea SoLo
3South Korea ParaJoy
4South Korea Ododook
5South Korea memeboy
6 TBD 
RedPepper
1South Korea OlaF
2South Korea JiNi
3South Korea Kkw4kE
4South Korea Chespin
5South Korea Sbace
6 TBD 
Barriers
1South Korea MINJE
2South Korea DotDot
3South Korea N2
4South Korea Yeong
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
SAVAGE
1South Korea OGun
2South Korea DNB
3South Korea NOVA
4South Korea m1pung
5South Korea ARES
6 TBD 
5K
1South Korea Yxxn
2South Korea HyoSin
3South Korea TinN
4South Korea HADES
5South Korea Hearts
6 TBD 
TeamTAV
1South Korea CARPE
2South Korea 머신
3South Korea 대승
4South Korea CK
5South Korea Hyeok
6 TBD 
PTWKOREA
1South Korea Pengin
2South Korea DoDo
3South Korea MIINU
4South Korea MadToy
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
BULLDOZER
1South Korea ZED
2South Korea Fixx
3South Korea Po
4South Korea Whale
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
Justis
1South Korea SIRI
2South Korea NuNu
3South Korea BIXBY
4South Korea 애벌렝
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
DEVGRU
1South Korea 득개
2South Korea Ghost
3South Korea 제드
4South Korea WOLF
5South Korea 키드
6 TBD 
TRIDENT
1South Korea SanTa
2South Korea WingS
3South Korea TiZ1
4South Korea Cohee
5South Korea 빛날래
6 TBD 
Team 7mm
1South Korea SJ
2South Korea AZ
3South Korea daxOvO
4South Korea Sabyuk
5South Korea 찰리풍뜨
6 TBD 
VeronicA7
1South Korea Velika
2South Korea JuSeong
3South Korea MeCong
4South Korea ENGB1N
5South Korea March
6 TBD 
TeamElite
1South Korea Pio
2South Korea HrsTxT
3South Korea BBang
4South Korea MrcMxM
5 TBD 
6 TBD 

Results[edit]

Weekly Stage[edit]

Overall Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. DS Gaming D1 63D2 71D3 54D4 29D5 43D6 63323
2. Hidden D1 59D2 28D3 55D4 43D5 55D6 44284
3. Team Square D1 48D2 63D3 53D4 35D5 44D6 30273
4. NTIS D1 12D2 47D3 49D4 52D5 49D6 46255
5. Warriors Esports D1 27D2 31D3 21D4 57D5 41D6 76253
6. Score D1 54D2 28D3 21D4 50D5 24D6 57234
7. Ace Skill Arsenal KOREA D1 32D2 66D3 13D4 23D5 48D6 49231
8. Barriers D1 11D2 41D3 53D4 39D5 50D6 15209
9. Axis D1 32D2 22D3 33D4 41D5 28D6 43199
10. TPGold D1 37D2 39D3 39D4 21D5 20D6 18174
11. PTWKOREA D1 38D2 18D3 22D4 52D5 18D6 25173
12. TRIDENT D1 33D2 5D3 33D4 36D5 15D6 49171
13. SAVAGE D1 44D2 17D3 32D4 5D5 32D6 36166
14. 5K D1 33D2 18D3 13D4 44D5 44D6 12164
15. Overproof D1 12D2 42D3 22D4 26D5 31D6 26159
16. Team7mm D1 27D2 40D3 20D4 34D5 21D6 16158
17. Team Vitality D1 16D2 19D3 43D4 7D5 34D6 15134
18. UnBalance D1 9D2 25D3 45D4 30D5 10D6 7126
19. Veronica7 D1 21D2 27D3 13D4 17D5 27D6 11116
20. BULLDOZER D1 23D2 19D3 27D4 6D5 13D6 25113
21. Justis D1 22D2 8D3 12D4 21D5 19D6 1395
22. RedPepper D1 24D2 8D3 15D4 13D5 9D6 675
23. TeamElite D1 15D2 12D3 12D4 8D5 14D6 970
24. DEVGRU D1 15D2 8D3 2D4 11D5 18D6 1367

Weekly Final[edit]

  • Based on teams placement in the Weekly Stage, they will be given bonus Benefits Points for the Weekly Final.
Benefits Points Bonus
Place Team Points Place Team Points
A11st DS Gaming 16 A99th Axis 3
A22nd Hidden 10 B010th TPGold 3
A33rd Team Square 8 A1111th PTWKOREA 3
A44th NTIS 6 B212th TRIDENT 1
A55th Warriors Esports 5 B313th SAVAGE 1
A66th Score 5 B414th 5K 1
A77th Ace Skill Arsenal KOREA 4 B515th Overproof 0
A88th Barriers 4 B616th Team Vitality 0


  • 5K was deducted 10 points due to not participating in Match 1 to 4 of Day 2.
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 29, 2021 - 13:00 KST
First Place
Team Square
Second Place
DS Gaming
Third Place
Hidden
Round 2
Round 2
May 29, 2021 - 13:45 KST
First Place
Score
Second Place
Warriors
Third Place
Axis
Round 3
Round 3
May 29, 2021 - 14:30 KST
First Place
DS Gaming
Second Place
Overproof
Third Place
PTWKOREA
Round 4
Round 4
May 29, 2021 - 15:15 KST
First Place
Ace Skill Arsenal KOREA
Second Place
Axis
Third Place
DS Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
May 29, 2021 - 15:45 KST
First Place
Axis
Second Place
Team Square
Third Place
Ace Skill Arsenal KOREA
Round 6
Round 6
May 29, 2021 - 16:30 KST
First Place
Axis
Second Place
PTWKOREA
Third Place
Score
Round 7
Round 7
May 30, 2021 - 13:00 KST
First Place
Team Vitality
Second Place
Ace Skill Arsenal KOREA
Third Place
Warriors
Round 8
Round 8
May 30, 2021 - 13:45 KST
First Place
Warriors
Second Place
TPGold
Third Place
Ace Skill Arsenal KOREA
Round 9
Round 9
May 30, 2021 - 14:30 KST
First Place
TRIDENT
Second Place
DS Gaming
Third Place
PTWKOREA
Round 10
Round 10
May 30, 2021 - 15:15 KST
First Place
Ace Skill Arsenal KOREA
Second Place
Barriers
Third Place
Warriors
Round 11
Round 11
May 30, 2021 - 15:45 KST
First Place
TRIDENT
Second Place
Hidden
Third Place
Overproof
Round 12
Round 12
May 30, 2021 - 16:30 KST
First Place
DS Gaming
Second Place
Ace Skill Arsenal KOREA
Third Place
SAVAGE
Round 13
Round 13
June 5, 2021 - 13:00 KST
First Place
NTIS
Second Place
Team Square
Third Place
5K
Round 14
Round 14
June 5, 2021 - 13:45 KST
First Place
Ace Skill Arsenal KOREA
Second Place
Overproof
Third Place
Team Square
Round 15
Round 15
June 5, 2021 - 14:30 KST
First Place
Warriors
Second Place
Team Square
Third Place
PTWKOREA
Round 16
Round 16
June 5, 2021 - 15:15 KST
First Place
SAVAGE
Second Place
DS Gaming
Third Place
TPGold
Round 17
Round 17
June 5, 2021 - 15:45 KST
First Place
Score
Second Place
TRIDENT
Third Place
Warriors
Round 18
Round 18
June 5, 2021 - 16:30 KST
First Place
Ace Skill Arsenal KOREA
Second Place
Team Square
Third Place
Warriors
Round 19
Round 19
June 6, 2021 - 13:00 KST
First Place
Warriors
Second Place
PTWKOREA
Third Place
Hidden
Round 20
Round 20
June 6, 2021 - 13:45 KST
First Place
DS Gaming
Second Place
Hidden
Third Place
Warriors
Round 21
Round 21
June 6, 2021 - 14:30 KST
First Place
Score
Second Place
PTWKOREA
Third Place
NTIS
Round 22
Round 22
June 6, 2021 - 15:15 KST
First Place
Team Vitality
Second Place
TRIDENT
Third Place
NTIS
Round 23
Round 23
June 6, 2021 - 15:45 KST
First Place
Ace Skill Arsenal KOREA
Second Place
Team Square
Third Place
Score
Round 24
Round 24
June 6, 2021 - 16:30 KST
First Place
Team Square
Second Place
Overproof
Third Place
Warriors
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. DS2862129964331156631088811116033121225633212446422722211599140004888101112128864884833814411514144888565572668155
2. WRS2851401121288483311144912248883101010115101072553101414564481009144140331159981443103356551159931044565548661112231000
3. ASA2841011191441112211514143106691112125531012121301111599815521211481616115131381227211130001151313562248991301116000115101013033
4. TSQ251115771210014011914421255563364331011110100561113033643321244310332121313642291222128848998100101448166212121211599
5. HID21231033140117233562264441301111133140006466483321212121115572101056117233568881668155310131321288111337233817716000
6. TR197121441010081558111114855150004844150111151111111551151111486616000121115644101112128814011140009111724421266121114833
7. Axis17613000310881013321244115151511599140114844121119133150001502210122101221210015033726631022111111305564221400056226455
8. SC172160111151616121331600016000310331011164551110010111485514000564472991500012100115221306615000150001156664443102212144
9. NTIS166481148226444486611122101228144130224855130001401191221155581334844911115044121666411160113102231088910015033
10. OP147150001504421233644413000721156447233812214000310771010012100212221600011111486664119166101001214410100485521266
11. TAV13756551115515022150001014464111151111121001400072221601113055111111112211133140331113315000121115644160221159964335644
12. TPG12811188160001600010100726614000722221244150441210091007210108133160331405531077569910111130006422811111133101669133
13. SAV1277255720056661301112111111661300081115644812212100310551501115022641111516161601111133726672661500013011150117200
14. PTW12481111300031022721115011212009111111333104415000101005611640013000310111301114000722221266121002126691221602210100
15. BRS108646656889144140001400012144150009111914421211111110016000130336433130554822101111600010111111339100150001400014055
16. 5K6591558100130661210056558144-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0647712100310449166910016000121229100160001401114011121111300011111


Additional Content[edit]

References[edit]