Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Mobile Star Challenge World Cup 2019

[e][h]PUBG Mobile Star Challenge World Cup 2019
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Star Challenge PUBG Mobile Star Challenge
Organizer:
Banana Culture
PUBG Corporation
Tencent Games
Type:
Offline
Location:
Saudi Arabia Riyadh
Venue:
Riyadh Front
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$300,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-12-12
End Date:
2019-12-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The PUBG MOBILE STAR CHALLENGE World Cup is the first ever Star Challenge World Cup, produced by Banana Culture. 16 Best teams from Middle East and North Africa will compete with 16 teams from the rest of the world.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Desk Host:
  • English Commentators:
  • Arabian Caster:

Format[edit]

  • PMSC World Cup 2019: Group Stage December 12th - 13th, 2019
    • 32 Teams: divided into 2 groups
      • Group A: 16 Teams from MENA (Middle East & North Africa) region
      • Group B: 16 Global Teams
    • 4 matches
    • Top 8 from each group proceed to PMSC World Cup Finals


  • PMSC World Cup 2019: Finals December 14th, 2019
    • 16 Teams
    • 5 Matches

Prize Pool[edit]

$300,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Middle East & North Africa[edit]

Divine Vendetta
1Saudi Arabia Daham 
2Saudi Arabia Nasser 
3Saudi Arabia Majeed 
4Kuwait Mao 
5Kuwait Ghostcamp 
                    
The Snipers
1Egypt Dawoody 
2Egypt XiN0 
3Egypt AmrMessiX 
4Egypt CitizenX 
5Egypt Klabsh 
                    
ME Assassins
1Romania BAM 
2Tunisia SAYED 
3Lebanon guns 
4Lebanon kaiTo 
5Lebanon miracle 
                    
46 LOOT
1Tunisia MASTER 
2Jordan MOUMEN 
3Egypt HAZEM 
4Jordan NAHYA 
5Jordan TRUMP 
                    
MBZ Falcons
1United Arab Emirates HUNTER 
2United Arab Emirates Scorpian 
3United Arab Emirates Mashakill 
4United Arab Emirates SCRPT 
5United Arab Emirates Askary 
                    
Arab Madness
1Saudi Arabia Butcher 
2Saudi Arabia Molotov 
3Saudi Arabia M7MD 
4Saudi Arabia B52 
5Saudi Arabia Quiet 
                    
Vendetta
1Kuwait Krom 
2Saudi Arabia Moha 
3Syria GRAVE 
4Saudi Arabia Molten 
5Saudi Arabia HAKIM 
                    
V8
1Saudi Arabia Tiger 
2Saudi Arabia Steel 
3Saudi Arabia pnl 
4Saudi Arabia Aziiz 
5Saudi Arabia Crazy 
                    
Good Game
1Iraq MNSHAR 
2Jordan 3AZAB 
3Iraq ZEKO 
4Iraq THEEB 
5Turkey AHMET 
                    
Sixty Nine Team
1Saudi Arabia DABI 
2Saudi Arabia Waleed 
3Saudi Arabia Z8RT 
4Saudi Arabia SULTAN 
5Saudi Arabia NAWAF 
                    
YaLLa Esports
1Lebanon Kevin 
2Lebanon Ziro 
3Morocco Venom 
4Albania Azy 
5Switzerland Marley 
                    
KWT
1Kuwait WaRRioR 
2Kuwait KAMiKZE 
3Kuwait BOSS 
4Kuwait OuTLaW 
5Kuwait LeGEND 
                    
Feel the Pain Team
1Morocco Medsel 
2Morocco Limbo 
3Morocco Warrior 
4Morocco Vitamine 
5Morocco Ilysel 
                    
6N Team
1Saudi Arabia OPED 
2Iraq dIEE 
3Iraq LORD 
4Saudi Arabia Damii 
5 TBD 
                    
Nemesis
1Morocco Escobar 
2Iraq GHOST 
3Iraq SALMAN 
4Iraq Captain 
5Iraq Fragger 
                    
UI Honor
1Saudi Arabia Sami 
2Saudi Arabia Abod 
3Saudi Arabia Mohammed 
4Saudi Arabia Khaled 
5Saudi Arabia Turki 
                    

Global[edit]

RRQ Athena
1Thailand Earnny 
2Thailand D2E 
3Thailand G9 
4Thailand Senior 
5 TBD 
                    
EVOS Esports
1Indonesia Auro 
2Indonesia Foxe 
3Indonesia Hijrah 
4Indonesia Kayzee 
5Indonesia Ghost 
                    
BOX Gaming
1Vietnam Louis 
2Vietnam Ge 
3Vietnam Marco 
4Vietnam Loki 
5 TBD 
                    
Victorious In Play
1Malaysia Yakuza 
2Malaysia BenV 
3Malaysia xSai 
4Malaysia Hyqul 
5Malaysia Apicks 
                    
Entity Gaming
1India GHATAK 
2India Neyooooo 
3India JONATHAN 
4India AMAN 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
Cloud91
1United States Beowulf 
2France UnEeVeN 
3United States ZooTay 
4United States Pyrrha 
5 TBD 
                    
Team Unique
1Russia KITSUNE 
2Belarus YASHA 
3Ukraine OldBoy 
4Russia ROGE 
5 TBD 
CRussia MSTRBTR 
                    
Futbolist
1Turkey Solkay 
2Turkey Tron 
3Turkey Zessy 
4Turkey Lovazin 
5Turkey Anarsheet 
                    
NO RAGE
1Turkey Lutz 
2Turkey Wozto 
3Turkey Helios 
4Germany BillyTB 
5 TBD 
                    
Team Queso
1Argentina Mystic 
2Argentina Axeel 
3Uruguay Marco 
4Argentina Ayala 
5Spain Fuyur 
                    
RED Canids
1Brazil Maxen 
2Brazil Levi 
3Brazil NETTOSO 
4Brazil Caiowski 
5Brazil NighTT 
                    
TOP Esports
1China Eagle 
2China kKsKr 
3China HOPE 
4China Aixiao 
5 TBD 
                    
EGC KR Black
1South Korea BEAR 
2South Korea SaTan 
3South Korea Penguin 
4South Korea BESIDE 
5South Korea Trote 
                    
ARG Wistaria
1Japan UVER 
2Japan lapis 
3Japan CrazyGoRi 
4Japan Matyo 
5Japan NasteL 
                    
GoSkilla
1Kazakhstan Aldik 
2Kazakhstan Gonzo 
3Kazakhstan Qose 
4Kazakhstan Nikola 
5Kazakhstan Satsura 
                    
1 ZooTay subbed in for Perkisas during the tournament.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

MENA Group[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 12, 2019 - 23:50 THA
First Place
46 LOOT
Second Place
The Snipers
Third Place
ME Assassins
Round 2
Round 2
December 13, 2019 - 00:40 THA
First Place
Sixty Nine Team
Second Place
Good Game
Third Place
46 LOOT
Round 3
Round 3
December 14, 2019 - 01:40 THA
First Place
Divine Vendetta
Second Place
YaLLa eSports
Third Place
MBZ Falcons
Round 4
Round 4
December 14, 2019 - 02:20 THA
First Place
Sixty Nine Team
Second Place
46 LOOT
Third Place
Vendetta
PKPKPKPK
1. 46791207731012121419921466
2. SNT64102111204493331201111
3. 6NT60755548202066446666
4. ME Assassins48310131310233102114899
5. SNP4621411116600111115766
6. YaLLa43934457442148814122
7. AM414844932248778455
8. DV3112100161001208815100
9. NMS29131448400578810233
10. VDT276644121001311131044
11. GG2315100214331213313100
12. V82184001114484119344
13. MBZ205711151003100012100
14. UIH19141227555161007500
15. FPT151113313111753311100
16. KWT816100141441510016100

Global Group[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 13, 2019 - 01:50 THA
First Place
Elementrix
Second Place
RRQ Athena
Third Place
GoSkilla
Round 2
Round 2
December 13, 2019 - 02:30 THA
First Place
Team Queso
Second Place
RRQ Athena
Third Place
ARG Wistaria
Round 3
Round 3
December 13, 2019 - 23:40 THA
First Place
RRQ Athena
Second Place
Team Unique
Third Place
ARG Wistaria
Round 4
Round 4
December 14, 2019 - 00:30 THA
First Place
Elementrix
Second Place
RED Canids
Third Place
RRQ Athena
PKPKPKPK
1. RRQ Ath10321488214101012013133101414
2. EX561205584001510012066
3. Unique5075447511214774866
4. TQ4984111208893225744
5. C9379366480084556655
6. RED37131116633752221455
7. GSK363104410233577716122
8. EGC Black32571010151551024411122
9. EVOS3148101013100131448433
10. ARW2912111310553100012111
11. ENT251511112155485515133
12. VIP241114457551411110233
13. BOX18141339355161119311
14. TES18102331410066117500
15. FTB136600161111113314100
16. NR716100111111210013122

Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 14, 2019 - 23:40 THA
First Place
EGC KR Black
Second Place
RRQ Athena
Third Place
The Snipers
Round 2
Round 2
December 15, 2019 - 00:30 THA
First Place
RED Canids
Second Place
Elementrix
Third Place
Team Unique
Round 3
Round 3
December 15, 2019 - 01:40 THA
First Place
Team Unique
Second Place
Cloud9 Mobile
Third Place
ME Assassins
Round 4
Round 4
December 15, 2019 - 02:30 THA
First Place
RRQ Athena
Second Place
Team Unique
Third Place
EGC KR Black
Round 5
Round 5
December 15, 2019 - 03:30 THA
First Place
Team Unique
Second Place
YaLLa eSports
Third Place
Team Queso
PKPKPKPKPK
1. Unique111934431077120161657661201818
2. RRQ Ath81214111157777500120141410211
3. TQ6548661213348883107731044
4. C96013122481121444214334855
5. EGC Black5212013138433131661113312100
6. RED5012133120225744102229366
7. EX47111882146684771413316122
8. GSK43664475331211166445766
9. 6NT4157006688933384447511
10. YaLLa3484221512210200933321433
11. ME Assassins26151001612231011481115111
12. SNT2516100141446633752213122
13. 4619102221111114100161226633
14. AM18750010222111551511114100
15. DV1714111932216133121008411
16. SNP163101113100151001310011111

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]