PUBG Mobile Street Challenge 2020: 2nd Half

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Street Challenge 2020: 2nd Half
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile Street Challenge PMSC
Organizer:
PUBG Mobile Korea
PUBG Corporation
Sponsor:
Nene Chicken
TikTok
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Korea Seoul
Venue:
PUBG Seoul Office
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
₩ 70,000,000 KRW
(≃ $61,281 USD)
Start Date:
2020-10-17
End Date:
2020-10-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

PUBG Mobile Street Challenge is a PUBG Mobile tournament in Korea.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • PMSC - 2020 2nd half
    • Online Group Stage: September 25th-27th, 2020
      • 32 Teams divided into 4 Groups: 4 PMSC 1st half seeding teams + 28 Online Qualifiers
      • Round-robin
      • Each group plays total of 9 matches
      • Top 3 teams from overall standing advances to National Finals
      • 4th-19th from overall standing advances to Online Finals
    • Online Finals: October 10-11th, 2020
      • 16 Teams:
      • 10 matches
      • Top 12 teams advances to National Finals

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

₩ 70,000,000 KRW (≃ $60,000 USD) are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 18, 2020: 1 KRW ≃ 0.00088 USD.)

  • ₩300,000 KRW ( ~$350 USD ) are given to the winner of each match
Finals Match Winner
Win KRW $ USD
WWCD ₩ 300,000 $ 350

Participants[edit]

T1
1South Korea ZZP 
2South Korea Missile 
3South Korea Sayden 
4South Korea YEONJUN 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
GC Busan Reject
1South Korea JUSTHIS 
2South Korea JUNI 
3South Korea AWAKEN 
4South Korea LLLL 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
SINSA
1South Korea DB69 
2South Korea Yuki 
3South Korea Wave 
4South Korea JanNavi 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Axis
1South Korea LeXS 
2South Korea R4TIO 
3South Korea ONBA 
4South Korea Kaiser 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
BRAVERY
1South Korea eve 
2South Korea hyun 
3South Korea ted 
4South Korea sampano 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Ace Skill Arsenal KOREA
1South Korea Y2ONMON 
2South Korea Keyu 
3South Korea Dante 
4South Korea JINWON 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
5K
1South Korea KAGU 
2South Korea Ys 
3South Korea Az 
4South Korea Roy 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
ArCRESTART
1South Korea EunSu 
2South Korea Ssung 
3South Korea FAVIAN 
4South Korea InonixOvO 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Eyes Gaming
1South Korea NEXOvO 
2South Korea FuDingOvO 
3South Korea DexterOvO 
4South Korea MsungOvO 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
PTWKOREA
1South Korea Penguin 
2South Korea WOW 
3South Korea ONE 
4South Korea BB 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Exzellent
1South Korea Sine 
2South Korea Navi 
3South Korea Yeon 
4South Korea Drizzle 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Hidden
1South Korea nT 
2South Korea BEAR 
3South Korea SPORTA 
4South Korea H4CKBIN 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Team Square
1South Korea WHORU 
2South Korea RudoLf 
3South Korea MATI 
4South Korea Pado 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Team KGA
1South Korea Valencia 
2South Korea Bobong 
3South Korea JAEMiN 
4South Korea 빛날래 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
ArCARMADA
1South Korea SurL 
2South Korea SSAM 
3South Korea Cohee 
4South Korea BUTLER 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TAVitality
1South Korea D24N 
2South Korea Feather 
3South Korea jaelk 
4South Korea zustica 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 17, 2020 - 13:15 KST
First Place
Exzellent
Second Place
PTWKOREA
Third Place
ArCRESTART
Round 2
Round 2
October 17, 2020 - 14:00 KST
First Place
T1
Second Place
Hidden
Third Place
TAVitality
Round 3
Round 3
October 17, 2020 - 14:40 KST
First Place
5K
Second Place
GC Busan Reject
Third Place
Team Square
Round 4
Round 4
October 17, 2020 - 15:20 KST
First Place
ArCARMADA
Second Place
TAVitality
Third Place
Exzellent
Round 5
Round 5
October 17, 2020 - 16:00 KST
First Place
Hidden
Second Place
T1
Third Place
GC Busan Reject
Round 6
Round 6
October 17, 2020 - 16:50 KST
First Place
5K
Second Place
Team Square
Third Place
ArCRESTART
Round 7
Round 7
October 18, 2020 - 13:00 KST
First Place
Team Square
Second Place
ArCARMADA
Third Place
BRAVERY
Round 8
Round 8
October 18, 2020 - 13:50 KST
First Place
Ace Skill Arsenal KOREA
Second Place
BRAVERY
Third Place
T1
Round 9
Round 9
October 18, 2020 - 14:30 KST
First Place
GC Busan Reject
Second Place
Axis
Third Place
SINSA
Round 10
Round 10
October 18, 2020 - 15:15 KST
First Place
ArCRESTART
Second Place
Exzellent
Third Place
PTWKOREA
Round 11
Round 11
October 18, 2020 - 16:00 KST
First Place
ArCRESTART
Second Place
Axis
Third Place
Ace Skill Arsenal KOREA
Round 12
Round 12
October 18, 2020 - 16:50 KST
First Place
GC Busan Reject
Second Place
PTWKOREA
Third Place
BRAVERY
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. ArCR140310008122722248115677310556444646656221151616115888155
2. GCB RJ1141500015022212551113331000563310144101111151313646691111151010
3. 5K10810111643311512121600048661151111911115033487710122150005633
4. ASA KOREA106815513000566613033130111214413000115131311188563331013134822
5. T1104484411599644414022212888144810031055101337200645510111
6. Axis10364441600013011121338111481010564448772129912111212447244
7. PTW1032121212561212812281111212213011111115600150003101010561121255
8. TSQ10216000111003103364339100212551151515725564004866111006433
9. HD959144212881012210133115131311111160118166913315000487715066
10. EXZ81115884822140113107764111500012100140001210021288101119100
11. ArCA74140447266484411566111001400021266111117233111001600012111
12. S470567710111913356997255915514011130223102291331402214022
13. BRV691300014033160001500016000160113101212212441401181441304431077
14. TAV697233310441210021210101403372114844914416000130001210013033
15. KGA361211191111114472331013364331501112111813314011810016022
16. EGK35111441212215000912215033101117233160001300016000729911122

Additional Content[edit]

References[edit]