PUBG Nations Cup 2019


[e][h]PUBG Nations Cup 2019
League Information
Series:
PUBG Nations Cup PUBG Nations Cup
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Korea Seoul
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Prize Pool:
$500,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-08-09
End Date:
2019-08-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

The PUBG Nations Cup - Seoul 2019 is the first ever Nations Cup, also represents the All-Star event in the 2019 Season. Top players are chosen by their peers to represent every region in competitive PUBG. Only the most talented battle royale players have a chance to take on the world's best for a shot at glory and the $500,000 prize pool.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Desk Host:
    • TBA
  • Stage Host:
    • TBA
  • Interviewer:
    • TBA
  • Analyst:
    • TBA
  • Commentator:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Nations Cup - Seoul 2019: August 8th - 11th, 2019
    • Three days, 15 matches - 5 matches perday
    • Matches are played on Miramar and Erangel

Player Selection per country[edit]

  • Through Competitive Peers ( The players in each country will vote for other players )
  • Through country-specific methods
    • Player Selection method may varied between countries

Prize Pool[edit]

$500,000 USD are spread among the nations as seen below

Participants[edit]

Click here for Each nation's procedure.


  • China
    • Top 16 Teams from Champions - Spring are eligible for Nations Cup candidate.
    • #1 #2 #3 selected through Peers
      • The voting procedure will be made by the Top 16 teams itself
      • Each candidate gets to vote three players and one coach, cannot vote the player itself or teammates
      • Maximum of 1 Player per organization
    • #4 selected through the MVP Player of Champions - Spring.


  • Korea
    • Top 6 Teams from PKL Phase 2 are eligible for Nations Cup candidate.
      • The voting procedure will be made by all 180 participants from PKL Phase 2 and PKC Phase 2
      • Each player cannot voted the player itself or their teammates.
      • Maximum of 2 Players per organization



  • Argentina and Brazil
    • All Argentine/Brazillian players from Phase 2: GLL LATAM Masters and LA League Season 3 are eligible for Nations Cup candidate.
      • Each person gets to vote the complete roster of 4 players and 1 coach for their respective nation, cannot vote the player itself or teammates
      • Maximum of 2 Players per organization


  • Australia
    • All Australian players from Phase 2: ANZ Champs Phase 2 are eligible for Nations Cup candidate.
      • Each person gets to vote the complete roster of 4 players and 1 coach for their respective nation, cannot vote the player itself or teammates
      • Maximum of 2 Players per organization


  • Germany Finland United Kingdom Russia Turkey
    • #1 and #2 selected through Best Performance
      • Top 2 players for each nation with the best finish at PEL Phase 2.
      • In case of a 3 or more tie: Player with more kills.
    • #3 and #4 selected through Peers
      • Eligible players are Participants in PEL Phase 2, NPL Phase 2 and ANZ Champs Phase 2
      • Eligible voters are the Active pro-level and PEL Contenders players
      • If three or more players receive the same number of votes, a new vote will be held between the tied competitors only
      • Nations with 6 or more eligible players are restricted to 2 players per organization, The restriction will be lifted when eligible players are less than 6.
        • As a result, No player vote will be required for team Turkey.


  • United States and Canada
    • All American/Canadian from any division of any regional leagues in Phase 2 are eligible for Nations Cup candidate.
      • Each person gets to vote the complete roster of 4 players and 1 coach for their respective nation, cannot vote the player itself or teammates
      • Maximum of 2 Players per organization
      • In case of a tied vote counts, the player with better placement finish wins the tiebreaker.


  • Taiwan
    • Eligible voters are Players, Coach, and Team Leader of 24 teams.
    • Each person gets to vote the complete roster of 4 players and 1 coach for their respective nation, (cannot vote the player itself or teammates)
    • Maximum of 2 Players per organization
    • Hong Kong and Macau Players are not include in the list
Argentina
1
Argentina SzylzEN 
2
Argentina P0me 
3
Argentina RiboxD 
4
Argentina Ernzxr 
C
Argentina TBD 
Canada
1
Canada Kaymind 
2
Canada DrasseL 
3
Canada Meluke 
4
Canada Moody 
C
Canada Didz 
China
1
China Dec12th 
2
China Mad98 
3
China GodV 
4
China Summer 
C
China Cameal 
Finland
1
Finland Mxey 
2
Finland Sambty 
3
Finland Jembty 
4
Finland Tiikzu 
C
Finland SKUIJKE 
Japan
1
Japan Dep 
2
Japan gabha 
3
Japan SSeeS 
4
Japan CiNVe 
C
Japan TBD 
Russia
1
Russia ubah 
2
Russia ADOUZ1E 
3
Russia Kemba7 
4
Russia Ceh9 
C
Russia Dyrem 
South Korea
1
South Korea Pio 
2
South Korea Inonix 
3
South Korea Loki 
4
South Korea Aqua5 
C
South Korea WatchinU 
Turkey
1
Turkey SIX-MO 
2
Turkey Iroh 
3
Turkey Mert 
4
Turkey ABeautfulD 
C
Turkey Dr1LL 
Vietnam
1
Vietnam Sapauu 
2
Vietnam Nhism 
3
Vietnam Leviz 
4
Vietnam Basill 
C
Vietnam DjChip 
Taiwan
1
Taiwan Leo 
2
Taiwan SR 
3
Taiwan Milk 
4
Taiwan ChiaWei 
C
Taiwan AfteR 

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 9, 2019 - 17:30 KST
Round 2
Round 2
August 9, 2019 - 18:30 KST
Round 3
Round 3
August 9, 2019 - 19:30 KST
Round 4
Round 4
August 9, 2019 - 20:30 KST
Round 5
Round 5
August 9, 2019 - 21:30 KST
Round 6
Round 6
August 10, 2019 - 17:00 KST
Round 7
Round 7
August 10, 2019 - 18:00 KST
Round 8
Round 8
August 10, 2019 - 19:00 KST
Round 9
Round 9
August 10, 2019 - 20:00 KST
Round 10
Round 10
August 10, 2019 - 21:00 KST
Round 11
Round 11
August 11, 2019 - 17:00 KST
Round 12
Round 12
August 11, 2019 - 18:00 KST
Round 13
Round 13
August 11, 2019 - 19:00 KST
Round 14
Round 14
August 11, 2019 - 20:00 KST
Round 15
Round 15
August 11, 2019 - 21:00 KST
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. ARG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. AUS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. BRA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. CAN0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. CHN0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. FIN0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. GER0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. JPN0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. RUS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. KOR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. TPE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. THA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. TUR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. GBR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. USA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. VIE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Additional Content[edit]

References[edit]