PSC 2019 - MET Thailand Qualifier

[e][h]PSC 2019 - MET Thailand Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
MET Thailand
Type:
Online
Location:
Thailand Thailand
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Start Date:
2019-06-17
End Date:
2019-06-23
Liquipedia Tier:


PUBG Southeast Asia Championship 2019 is a PUBG professional circuit in Southeast Asia. The series represents Southeast Asia's 2019 Official Pro Circuit season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Casters:
    • Thailand Glacius (Winai Janrak)
    • Thailand Joke (Sorawit Nakkasem)
    • Thailand KirosZ (Weerasak Boonchu)
    • Thailand voo (Chayut Changtongkum)

Format[edit]

  • PSC 2019 - Thailand: June 17th-23rd, 2019
  • Open Qualifier - Max signups of 512 Teams
    • Round of 512: Teams split into 32 Groups, 2 Rounds - Top 2 of each group advances to Round of 64
    • Round of 64: Teams split into 4 groups, Top 2 of each group advances to Finals


  • Finals - 6 Rounds
    • Top 8 Open Qualifier
    • 8 Direct Invite teams
    • SUPER: For "2019 v.1 Bluezone Timing" Click here
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 150 3 0.6 0.56 1
5 0 50 120 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 120 8 0.65 0.56 0
7 0 50 90 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 50 60 14 0.7 0.56 1
9 0 10 160 18 0.001 10 0

Prize Pool[edit]

Top 4 teams qualified for SEA Championship
Top 4 teams + Armory Gaming will have their roster eligible for Thailand All-Stars candidate vote at the PUBG Nations Cup 2019

Participants[edit]

Direct Invite[edit]

Made in Thailand
1Thailand MinORu 
2Thailand Ezqelusia 
3Thailand Neotica 
4Thailand Jowman 
                    
                    
Pinto Gaming
1Thailand TezXic 
2Thailand xTouyx2 
3Thailand aSahAzA 
4Thailand OxyGenZ 
                    
Lucid Dream2
1Thailand Lennex 
2Thailand Neros 
3Thailand Dracary_S 
4Thailand Kefka 
                    
Beyond Esports
1Thailand benzwick 
2Thailand tleviphu 
3Thailand eLotic 
4Thailand Sceat 
                    
2BE.Black
1Thailand SerKriZ 
2Thailand botbas 
3Thailand Lonsup 
4Thailand PROTAXX 
CThailand Lumbardy 
                    
Tokio Striker
1Thailand RossitedJR 
2Thailand Shippys 
3Thailand Mhuntoh 
4Thailand J4nku2of 
                    
Golden Cat1
1Thailand SixSackz 
2Thailand t0ngK- 
3Thailand SviTT 
4Thailand Julio 
                    
1 SviTT and Julio will stand-in for Golden Cat due to both MAGSONUS and TeenoiPpt are underaged.
2 Lennex will subbed-in for LESER_XD at Lucid Dream.

Open Qualifier[edit]

2BE.4Horsemen
1Thailand Jayers 
2Thailand Gems 
3Thailand JobJab 
4Thailand Rubickz 
5 TBD 
CThailand Lumbardy 
                    
Illuminate ELSE
1Thailand EZC4PE 
2Thailand TheMeatBoyzii 
3Thailand oRaffaello 
4Thailand ByMySelf 
5 TBD 
                    
Lay-S
1Thailand LOSSANTOS 
2Thailand G4RFieLD 
3Thailand 9troz 
4Thailand DCaZe 
5Thailand LuckyStarz- 
                    
SharpeR Blue
1Thailand 2Crazy 
2Thailand Sulabi 
3Thailand Angel 
4Thailand JKRz 
5 TBD 
CThailand z3rlw 
                    
Arctic Black
1Thailand YOJIINz- 
2Thailand xSCOTTZ 
3Thailand K3vinn- 
4Thailand xMC9x 
5Thailand Oummm 
                    
Khaomokkhai
1Thailand Noardra 
2Thailand lnwmiao 
3Thailand Schwep- 
4Thailand Mond4y- 
5Thailand Majestouchz 
                    
Daytrade BEAR
1Thailand Eaddy 
2Thailand Conaxy 
3Thailand Zereno 
4Thailand Vanotica 
5 TBD 
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 23, 2019 - 15:20 THA
First Place
Khaomokkhai
Second Place
Daytrade BEAR
Third Place
Made in Thailand
Round 2
Round 2
June 23, 2019 - 16:20 THA
First Place
Tokio Striker
Second Place
Khaomokkhai
Third Place
Beyond Esports
Round 3
Round 3
June 23, 2019 - 17:20 THA
First Place
Daytrade BEAR
Second Place
Pinto Gaming
Third Place
Made in Thailand
Round 4
Round 4
June 23, 2019 - 18:45 THA
First Place
2BE.Black
Second Place
SharpeR Blue
Third Place
Tokio Striker
Round 5
Round 5
June 23, 2019 - 20:02 THA
First Place
2BE.4Horsemen
Second Place
Lucid Dream
Third Place
SharpeR Blue
Round 6
Round 6
June 23, 2019 - 21:05 THA
First Place
Illuminate.ELSE
Second Place
Golden Cat
Third Place
Lay-S
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. SP Blue531102271121210022261111358810066
2. Tokio536288110101044223566140004422
3. GC51532213044904453445366261616
4. BEAR492611111001111077901162555333
5. MiTH3935991400035444433130338155
6. KMK381108826771500081221203312011
7. 2BB367166150111601111011111006614000
8. PTG351300044442613131601190779000
9. 2B43515022620081331402211010106233
10. iL.ELSE291401181557122100111501111077
11. PLM2744339055130441102281117166
12. AG.X2590111600053556277441115022
13. Beyond23100003566625512000712213022
14. Lay-S19160005322110117122160003555
15. Lucid168144110111200015033261116000
16. ATB9120001202214000130111105511011

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageThailand
Streams

References[edit]