PUBG Southeast Asia Championship 2019 - Phase 3

[e][h]PUBG Southeast Asia Championship 2019 - Phase 3
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline & Online
Location:
Thailand Bangkok
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Prize Pool:
$100,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-09-27
End Date:
2019-09-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


PUBG Southeast Asia Championship 2019 is a PUBG professional circuit in Southeast Asia. The series represents Southeast Asia's 2019 Official Pro Circuit season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Stage Hosts:
  • Desk Host:
    • Thailand BOM (Ittipol Panikabutr)
  • Analystss:
  • Thai Commentators: (Esports Alliance)
    • Thailand yArm (Natdanai Sriglindee)
    • Thailand Ffame (Supanut Wannasangkhum)
  • English Commentator (Esports Alliance):

Format[edit]

  • PSC 2019 - Phase 3: September 5th - 29th, 2019
    • Squad FPP
    • Winner qualified to PGC 2019.
    • SUPER: For "2019 Phase 3 Bluezone Timing" Click here
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 150 3 0.6 0.56 1
5 0 50 120 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 120 8 0.65 0.56 0
7 0 50 90 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 50 60 14 0.7 0.56 1
9 0 10 160 18 0.001 10 0
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 120 240 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.7 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 1
4 0 60 100 3 0.6 0.56 0
5 0 50 80 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 60 8 0.65 0.56 1
7 0 20 40 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 10 40 14 0.6 0.56 0
9 0 10 100 18 0.001 10 0


  • Main Stage (Online) - September 5th - 21th , 2019
    • 45 Rounds: 3 Weeks, 3 Matchdays in each week (5 Rounds in each day).
    • The Points for the Main Stage is only for the ranking and calculation of Battle Points, will not carried over to the Final Stage.
    • Click here for how to calculate Battle Points

Battle Points are basically given based on the league placement.

Battle Points
Place BPs
A11st 75
A22nd 60
A33rd 50
A44 - 6th 45
A77 - 10th 30
A411 - 13th 15
A414 - 16th 0


  • Final Stage - September 27th - 29th, 2019 in Thailand Esports Arena, Thailand Bangkok
    • 15 Rounds: 5 Rounds in each day.
    • Final Points = Battle Points + Final Stage Points.


Prize Pool[edit]

$100,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:
In case of the winner being Armory Gaming or Divine Esports, who both already qualified for PGC 2019.
The slot will be given to the 2nd place (or 3rd if both teams finished 1st & 2nd)

Player Accolades[edit]

Online[edit]

Statistics provided by GGscore

Offline[edit]

Participants[edit]

Auto Qualification[edit]

                    
                    
Rex Regum Qeon
1Indonesia Ma4nn 
2Indonesia VALDEMORT 
3Indonesia CoppinLee 
4Indonesia BOGOR 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    

National Qualification[edit]

                    
                    
2BE.4Horsemen
1Thailand Gems 
2Thailand Jayers 
3Thailand JobJab 
4Thailand Rubickz- 
5Thailand TBD 
6Thailand TBD 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Main Stage[edit]

  • Points from Main Stage will only be used to calculating Battle Points, will not carried over to Final Stage

  • Nubboiz Ninja recieved +2 compensation for Techincal crash
  • MPS Esports recieved -30 penalty for late appearance and missing round 1 of Week 3 Day 1
Main Stage Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. Sky Gaming Daklak W1 128W2 155W3 128411
2. Divine Esports W1 133W2 87W3 128348
3. Armory Gaming W1 96W2 111W3 136343
4. ArkAngel W1 85W2 153W3 88326
5. Purple Mood E-Sport W1 120W2 88W3 101309
6. Daytrade Gaming W1 88W2 130W3 76294
7. Tokio Striker W1 115W2 84W3 94293
8. CERBERUS Esports W1 86W2 82W3 100268
9. 2BE.4Horsemen W1 91W2 73W3 99263
10. Victim Rise W1 104W2 80W3 61245
11. Victim Reality W1 75W2 85W3 46206
12. Nubboiz Ninja W1 55W2 58W3 75188
13. Redsea Esport W1 51W2 43W3 87181
14. Rex Regum Qeon W1 63W2 43W3 71177
15. MPS Esports W1 41W2 15W3 3288
16. Extense Gaming W1 27W2 15W3 3173
Battle Points
Place BPs
A11st 75
A22nd 60
A33rd 50
A44 - 6th 45
A77 - 10th 30
A411 - 13th 15
A414 - 16th 0

Offline Stage[edit]

Standings
Placements and GridPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 27, 2019 - 16:00 THA
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
Redsea Esport
Third Place
Sky Gaming Daklak
Round 2
Round 2
September 27, 2019 - 17:02 THA
First Place
2BE.4Horsemen
Second Place
Victim Rise
Third Place
Divine Esports
Round 3
Round 3
September 27, 2019 - 17:55 THA
First Place
ArkAngel
Second Place
Divine Esports
Third Place
Victim Rise
Round 4
Round 4
September 27, 2019 - 18:50 THA
First Place
Nubboiz Ninja
Second Place
2BE.4Horsemen
Third Place
ArkAngel
Round 5
Round 5
September 27, 2019 - 19:50 THA
First Place
Victim Reality
Second Place
Sky Gaming Daklak
Third Place
Victim Rise
Round 6
Round 6
September 28, 2019 - 16:00 THA
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
Divine Esports
Third Place
Redsea Esport
Round 7
Round 7
September 28, 2019 - 16:55 THA
First Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
Tokio Striker
Third Place
Victim Rise
Round 8
Round 8
September 28, 2019 - 17:50 THA
First Place
Victim Reality
Second Place
CERBERUS Esports
Third Place
Rex Regum Qeon
Round 9
Round 9
September 28, 2019 - 18:45 THA
First Place
Victim Rise
Second Place
ArkAngel
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 10
Round 10
September 28, 2019 - 19:40 THA
First Place
Victim Reality
Second Place
Sky Gaming Daklak
Third Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Round 11
Round 11
September 29, 2019 - 16:00 THA
First Place
Divine Esports
Second Place
Nubboiz Ninja
Third Place
Armory Gaming
Round 12
Round 12
September 29, 2019 - 16:55 THA
First Place
Victim Rise
Second Place
Armory Gaming
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 13
Round 13
September 29, 2019 - 17:50 THA
First Place
Divine Esports
Second Place
Victim Reality
Third Place
Redsea Esport
Round 14
Round 14
September 29, 2019 - 18:45 THA
First Place
Tokio Striker
Second Place
MPS Esports
Third Place
Divine Esports
Round 15
Round 15
September 29, 2019 - 19:40 THA
First Place
Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Nubboiz Ninja
Third Place
Tokio Striker
PGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPG
1. Divine 19144223599266612011100662610101302281001003362441101515120551101010358815011
2. AG1731107711000160004466813311088537790115322100223555261010444453885388
3. SGD17135777122819962773577532210022717713011261010150009044817790229044
4. VTR14813011261135881001126559022353353111101111110224499110995344626614011
5. ArkAngel143150005355110111135101090221205562001501126121244888100535562111400010022
6. Daytrade1438144140447155110335333812214044440035995322622235337133100661101212
7. Tokio12671121244556233813311011711126991306611033160111603344331300011011113511
8. PLM11810033626644661501112011140111105511011900035111110055130119044130118155
9. VTM11190221002213000130441101010130221101111019194411110331400062002633441113022
10. NN1085322813311033110447188100887166140111501112055265581441404412000261010
11. 2B49712011110665311262213011628844666200120118133904416011100221500011033
12. CBS8516000160551001116022160114422903326997111150007133110551204471227133
13. RRQ71110441504490115311441111000818835666288714411055150441501181556200
14. Redsea582622130001201171771401135551201112022811113000130111401135221600012011
15. MPS4362441202214000905562551600015022100221402214033120111000016000265516022
16. Extense311402290001503314000150221500016000160111600090335300713311033110004466


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEngSpeakingThailandVietnamIndonesiaMalaysia
Streams

References[edit]