Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Southeast Asia Series 2020 - Phase 2

[e][h]PUBG Southeast Asia Series 2020 - Phase 2
League Information
Series:
PUBG Southeast Asia Series SEA Series
Organizer:
Geek Events
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
24
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$9,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-06-09
End Date:
2020-06-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • English Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • PUBG SEA Series 2020 - Phase 2
    • 24 teams from Qualifier Stage
    • 3 Groups of 8 teams:
      • Each group plays against other groups in round robin system (AvsB, BvsC & AvsC)
      • 6 matches per Group match-up (In total, each team plays 12 matches equally)
      • Teams' placements are based on all 12 matches
    • Top 16 teams advances to Grand Final
    • Bottom 8 teams eliminated

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$9,500 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

                    
DeathSquad
1Philippines Alec 
2Philippines angrr 
3Philippines Patrick 
4Philippines HACHI 
5Philippines Xesefil 
                    
DK Esports
1Philippines Maestro 
2Philippines Limitless 
3Philippines Georgyyy 
4Philippines FruiTy 
5Philippines Kemoks 
                    
SEAGM.WULF
1Malaysia Pashao0o 
2Malaysia AlenZz 
3Malaysia SlyDD 
4Malaysia hahagus 
5Malaysia POCOYO 
                    
The Yakuza
1Malaysia 0ldMan 
2Malaysia Rullet 
3Malaysia Savior 
4Malaysia dami42 
5Malaysia TBD 
                    
Team Champ
1Mongolia shoguN 
2Mongolia zayahai__ 
3Philippines eLS4TANAS- 
4Philippines Gryzzom 
5Philippines Abdie 
                    
BhadBoyz Gaming
1Malaysia Poly 
2Malaysia BadOldMan 
3Malaysia Hikky 
4Malaysia Murayama 
5Malaysia AKing 
                    
The Lucky Aces
1Philippines Kayleee 
2Philippines Leooo 
3Philippines RAGtv 
4Philippines Nugudaaa 
5Philippines TBD 
                    
Ophion Gaming
1Philippines Ssebhr 
2Philippines TheGreatAdeee 
3Philippines DawN 
4Philippines ReekTaaaaa 
5Philippines TBD 
                    
Renaissance
1Singapore Maybe 
2Singapore itsDownie 
3Singapore BigBlueBird 
4Singapore Meltings 
5Singapore TBD 
                    
Mistah
1Philippines PrivateDumb 
2Philippines Pakupaku 
3Philippines kkrm 
4Philippines PingPong 
5Philippines TBD 
                    
Hvrvhara
1Malaysia HalF-To0th 
2Malaysia 4T14 
3Malaysia JayV93 
4Malaysia d3uxs 
5Malaysia blizzyy 
                    
Bahamut Gaming
1Philippines Mrchann 
2Philippines ShinRyuji 
3Philippines Artgod 
4Philippines myboiiiii 
5Philippines TBD 
                    
Gold Army Factory
1Malaysia Kmf1- 
2Malaysia Dev1ced 
3Malaysia 9holy 
4Malaysia Wolf_elyNa 
5Malaysia KCS 
                    
FTWPH
1Philippines nebu 
2Philippines Saiyu 
3Philippines 1heda 
4Philippines Fernz 
5Philippines TBD 
                    
                    
FFG.KXS
1Malaysia Aoeki 
2Malaysia Ketsui 
3Malaysia ThyDarKest 
4Malaysia Kevlar- 
5Malaysia Bozo 
                    
24K Gaming
1Mongolia ezo 
2Mongolia BIO62 
3Malaysia Mzero 
4Malaysia DreamsYr 
5Mongolia ckrew 
                    
BOSS GOLD
1Malaysia Yehi 
2Malaysia PakjatBicep 
3Malaysia Skyco 
4Malaysia Nurman96 
5Malaysia TBD 
                    
NexPlay Predator
1Philippines MananabasPH 
2Philippines Narpim 
3Philippines Remz_ 
4Philippines Arviinz- 
5Philippines PjCM 
                    
4KB
1Philippines Bogswagen 
2Philippines Ainzworthx 
3Philippines zai 
4Philippines Enghu 
5Philippines TBD 
                    
EBAS Gaming
1Philippines Magisterrrrr 
2Philippines Rizuyoshi 
3Philippines Sasakane 
4Philippines Airahhhh 
5Philippines TBD 
                    
Wasted Boy
1Malaysia BAMCOP 
2Malaysia ROSeksdee 
3Malaysia Pendragon 
4Malaysia kBYTEZ 
5Malaysia TBD 
                    
Carbon Gaming
1Philippines Namxiao 
2Philippines Deeskarte 
3Philippines Bofoii 
4Philippines Aiisuuuu 
5Philippines TBD 
                    

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C
BOSS GOLD Bahamut Gaming SEAGM.WULF
Hvrvhara 4KB Team Champ
Ophion Gaming The Yakuza DK Esports
FTWPH FFG.KXS Carbon Gaming
Renaissance ArkAngel Gold Army Factory
Wasted Boy Ronin BhadBoyz Gaming
EBAS Gaming The Lucky Aces Mistah
DeathSquad 24K Gaming Nexplay

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. DK Esports AB 0BC 40AC 110150
2. ArkAngel AB 67BC 78AC 0145
3. Ronin AB 53BC 60AC 0113
4. Ophion Gaming AB 66BC 0AC 2490
5. Gold Army Factory AB 0BC 41AC 4283
6. Team Champ AB 0BC 52AC 3082
7. 24K Gaming AB 56BC 25AC 081
8. SEAGM.WULF AB 0BC 33AC 4780
9. Bahamut Gaming AB 53BC 25AC 078
10. FTWPH AB 39BC 0AC 3574
11. FFG.KXS AB 37BC 36AC 073
12. BOSS GOLD AB 29BC 0AC 3766
13. Carbon Gaming AB 0BC 19AC 4665
14. Nexplay AB 0BC 32AC 3062
15. Wasted Boy AB 24BC 0AC 3559
16. The Yakuza AB 19BC 37AC 056
17. Hvrvhara AB 36BC 0AC 1652
18. Renaissance AB 17BC 0AC 3552
19. Mistah AB 0BC 30AC 1848
20. DeathSquad AB 18BC 0AC 1937
21. 4KB AB 13BC 16AC 029
22. EBAS Gaming AB 12BC 0AC 1325
23. BhadBoyz Gaming AB 0BC 12AC 921
24. The Lucky Aces AB 9BC 9AC 018
Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Eliminated
Group Stage: A vs B
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 9, 2020 - 19:30 SGT
First Place
Ronin
Second Place
24K Gaming
Third Place
EBAS Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
June 9, 2020 - 20:50 SGT
First Place
Ophion Gaming
Second Place
Bahamut Gaming
Third Place
FFG.KXS
Round 3
Round 3
June 9, 2020 - 22:05 SGT
First Place
ArkAngel
Second Place
24K Gaming
Third Place
Bahamut Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
June 9, 2020 - 22:50 SGT
First Place
FTWPH
Second Place
Wasted Boy
Third Place
Ronin
Round 5
Round 5
June 9, 2020 - 23:40 SGT
First Place
Hvrvhara
Second Place
24K Gaming
Third Place
ArkAngel
Round 6
Round 6
June 10, 2020 - 00:30 SGT
First Place
Ronin
Second Place
FFG.KXS
Third Place
Bahamut Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. AAP676255110661101919813335997166
2. Ophion66815511011118133441818536612044
3. 24K562613134444265511011269914022
4. BMG531105526883510101001162553566
5. Ronin53110779000100223566120221101111
6. FTWPH397111532214011110131344115300
7. FFG.KXS37903335881601112033100332688
8. Hvrvhara36130008133130339011110994455
9. BG295333100225322625571446222
10. Wasted Boy24441112000150112655814415022
11. Yakuza1910022625511000130331501110066
12. DeathSquad18140447133714415000130009055
13. Renaissance171502214044625516000140338100
14. 4KB121600015011120225322900013044
15. EBAS12352216011902271001101111000
16. TLS912033130224400140001600016000
Group Stage: B vs C
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 10, 2020 - 19:30 SGT
First Place
Team Champ
Second Place
Ronin
Third Place
Gold Army Factory
Round 2
Round 2
June 10, 2020 - 20:15 SGT
First Place
Ronin
Second Place
FFG.KXS
Third Place
Carbon Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
June 10, 2020 - 21:20 SGT
First Place
Team Champ
Second Place
The Yakuza
Third Place
ArkAngel
Round 4
Round 4
June 10, 2020 - 22:10 SGT
First Place
Ronin
Second Place
SEAGM.WULF
Third Place
Team Champ
Round 5
Round 5
June 10, 2020 - 22:45 SGT
First Place
DK Esports
Second Place
FFG.KXS
Third Place
ArkAngel
Round 6
Round 6
June 10, 2020 - 23:30 SGT
First Place
ArkAngel
Second Place
Gold Army Factory
Third Place
4KB
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. AAP7810011906635111144121235771101717
2. Ronin60266611066140001101515150007166
3. Champ51110448111110773588140228122
4. GAF413599120551204410044110222666
5. DK401203310022712214033110141411055
6. Yakuza374455140112614147133120009033
7. FFG.KXS36811126889011622226556222
8. SEAGM.WULF337188445581002611904410033
9. Nexplay325300624444335311100224466
10. Mistah3011044537753441200053335300
11. BMG2513000130226210108144715515000
12. 24K256288160001301115011445512044
13. CG19902235101010000110221600014000
14. 4KB16150441500016000901181443511
15. BBG121601171221500016011621113044
16. TLS9140111100011022130221303316011
Group Stage: A vs C
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 11, 2020 - 20:10 SGT
First Place
DK Esports
Second Place
Renaissance
Third Place
SEAGM.WULF
Round 2
Round 2
June 11, 2020 - 21:00 SGT
First Place
Mistah
Second Place
FTWPH
Third Place
Carbon Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
June 11, 2020 - 21:50 SGT
First Place
BOSS GOLD
Second Place
DK Esports
Third Place
DeathSquad
Round 4
Round 4
June 11, 2020 - 22:30 SGT
First Place
DK Esports
Second Place
SEAGM.WULF
Third Place
Wasted Boy
Round 5
Round 5
June 11, 2020 - 23:15 SGT
First Place
DK Esports
Second Place
Nexplay
Third Place
SEAGM.WULF
Round 6
Round 6
June 11, 2020 - 23:45 SGT
First Place
Gold Army Factory
Second Place
DK Esports
Third Place
Carbon Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. DK108110121244552699110151511012122699
2. SEAGM.WULF473544120555366264435776200
3. CG46447735666244440062553522
4. GAF40110226277160221403381111101212
5. BG37711115033110886233535513011
6. Wasted Boy3581335388150003511111003315011
7. Renaissance352655160331006615011449912011
8. FTWPH3210022266671111102271445366
9. Champ3053111111000130331004490007188
10. Nexplay30130331301144221304426444422
11. Ophion24625581559055160221400014044
12. DeathSquad191400014033355590221203311011
13. Mistah1815011110338122120001101110000
14. Hvrvhara16160007111120225322150119066
15. EBAS131201110022110338111160008144
16. BBG7900090221401171111301116011


Finals[edit]

Finals
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 12, 2020 - 18:30 THA
First Place
ArkAngel
Second Place
Ronin
Third Place
FFG.KXS
Round 2
Round 2
June 12, 2020 - 19:15 THA
First Place
Carbon Gaming
Second Place
Ronin
Third Place
DK Esports
Round 3
Round 3
June 12, 2020 - 20:00 THA
First Place
Bahamut Gaming
Second Place
24K Gaming
Third Place
The Yakuza
Round 4
Round 4
June 12, 2020 - 20:45 THA
First Place
Team Champ
Second Place
Bahamut Gaming
Third Place
ArkAngel
Round 5
Round 5
June 12, 2020 - 21:30 THA
First Place
DK Esports
Second Place
SEAGM.WULF
Third Place
Bahamut Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
June 12, 2020 - 22:15 THA
First Place
Team Champ
Second Place
24K Gaming
Third Place
DK Esports
Round 7
Round 7
June 13, 2020 - 18:30 THA
First Place
Gold Army Factory
Second Place
The Yakuza
Third Place
Bahamut Gaming
Round 8
Round 8
June 13, 2020 - 19:15 THA
First Place
Bahamut Gaming
Second Place
Nexplay
Third Place
The Yakuza
Round 9
Round 9
June 13, 2020 - 20:00 THA
First Place
24K Gaming
Second Place
ArkAngel
Third Place
Bahamut Gaming
Round 10
Round 10
June 13, 2020 - 20:45 THA
First Place
Carbon Gaming
Second Place
DK Esports
Third Place
SEAGM.WULF
Round 11
Round 11
June 13, 2020 - 21:30 THA
First Place
The Yakuza
Second Place
Carbon Gaming
Third Place
Ronin
Round 12
Round 12
June 13, 2020 - 22:15 THA
First Place
24K Gaming
Second Place
FTWPH
Third Place
DK Esports
Round 13
Round 13
June 14, 2020 - 18:30 THA
First Place
Team Champ
Second Place
24K Gaming
Third Place
FTWPH
Round 14
Round 14
June 14, 2020 - 19:15 THA
First Place
ArkAngel
Second Place
Carbon Gaming
Third Place
The Yakuza
Round 15
Round 15
June 14, 2020 - 20:00 THA
First Place
FFG.KXS
Second Place
FTWPH
Third Place
The Yakuza
Round 16
Round 16
June 14, 2020 - 20:45 THA
First Place
Bahamut Gaming
Second Place
Gold Army Factory
Third Place
SEAGM.WULF
Round 17
Round 17
June 14, 2020 - 21:30 THA
First Place
Gold Army Factory
Second Place
Carbon Gaming
Third Place
DK Esports
Round 18
Round 18
June 14, 2020 - 22:45 THA
First Place
Bahamut Gaming
Second Place
Gold Army Factory
Third Place
FFG.KXS
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. BMG1836211160111101717265535771403335551101313351111447710033130447122110448155110121262221101010
2. DK155815535881101153881101212358871661204462662655446635121215033711114033713335997155
3. AAP151110121253665388353353669044532211022266681226255718881111101414449944551201111000
4. 24K14113033110332655717712011261414130116244110111171335366110121226141462771601190001301115011
5. Yakuza129447790223577626614022110002677357715000130001101212110444455351010356612011150005333
6. CG109140001108844331402213000130008133160221103311011112644120225366262253331501126554411
7. Champ1061201181441402211077150001107762101014055100221602281221601111055900013000816653666266
8. FTWPH10011011626610011445562004444120335322130335366905526223566537726666211710016011
9. GAF949011100229022120118133150001108890118155627714000150441003314022120112644110662688
10. Ronin8626442644623316011110556244150004411120119022355590006255100116255110228110109033
11. FFG.KXS86354444551300011011715510022901181554433150111201181001601113044110775355160003577
12. SEAGM.WULF7553551201171338144267771221003315011531135331100014011110114433901135441001110055
13. Ophion671602215033120111503390331201111055100331400014055130334433120111601171101016022445513055
14. Nexplay6671771300016000100554433537716011262216011100117155621190111500015000140771108812000
15. Wasted Boy36100227133150229022160001600014022713371221102216000532213022813310011130111400014022
16. BG25150001401181221300010033813344001300090001200012022100111402212000110001000090448100


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]