Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Thailand Championship - 2020 Phase 2

[e][h]PUBG Thailand Championship 2020 - Phase 2
League Information
Series:
Thailand Championship Thailand Championship
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Thailand Thailand
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2020-05-25
End Date:
2020-06-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

PUBG Thailand Championship is a PUBG secondary series in Thailand. The 2020 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2020.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season: 16 Teams league system
    • 6 Days - Total of 24 Matches (4 matches per day)
    • Squad FPP
    • Each team will be allowed up to 7 players for the roster
      • Any roster changes cannot be made throughout the season.

Allocations[edit]

Relegation[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

PTS 2020 Phase 1 - Bottom 5[edit]

Tokio Striker2, 5
1Thailand LeonzQ 
2Thailand PetDrET- 
3Thailand Jonnnnsn 
4Thailand Belmothz 
5Thailand TBD 
6Thailand TBD 
7Thailand TBD 
CThailand Sagotbai 
                    
Sharper Esports4
1Thailand Angelling 
2Thailand GiN 
3Thailand KimS1VA 
4Thailand TheMeatBoyzii 
5Thailand TBD 
6Thailand TBD 
7Thailand TBD 
                    
                    
Lucid Dream
1Thailand Dracary_S 
2Thailand Sceat 
3Thailand benzwick 
4Thailand ChickenALone 
5Thailand TBD 
6Thailand TBD 
7Thailand TBD 
                    
                    
1 Signature Gaming acquired PTC spot from Daytrade JR
2 Due to 1 Team rule, Roster of Golden Cat Academy left the organization. Signed by VSC E-Sports
3 Due to 1 Team rule, Roster of MerlinMor Wizard left the organization. Signed by Kaiser Tuna
4 Beyond Esports vacated their league spot, acquired by Sharper Esports
5 Tokio Striker was acquired the roster and league spot of VSC E-Sports [1]

Qualifier - Top 11[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
SPACES
1Thailand UNQUEz 
2Thailand ittleangelmee 
3Thailand Jes_K 
4Thailand PeterMadD0g 
5Thailand ValonzVolt- 
6Thailand TBD 
7Thailand TBD 
                    
Forest Esports
1Thailand Thanat 
2Thailand Arzeya 
3Thailand Ner0s 
4Thailand Ohato 
5Thailand SiTHONG 
6Thailand TBD 
7Thailand TBD 
                    
8BIT Bazooka
1Thailand Mytee 
2Thailand Payserzz 
3Thailand SwagGak 
4Thailand Scor 
5Thailand BORBOATzONFIRE 
6Thailand TBD 
7Thailand TBD 
                    
Onyx Esport
1Thailand ZVulcanZ 
2Thailand rOcksixq_- 
3Thailand Hamsysx 
4Thailand magnets_- 
5Thailand CltT 
6Thailand TBD 
7Thailand TBD 
                    
Medium Natur
1Thailand DraculaTH 
2Thailand Maverizk 
3Thailand 101xNasss 
4Thailand Papa1mM 
5Thailand TBD 
6Thailand TBD 
7Thailand TBD 
                    
JAIYEN
1Thailand Mickey 
2Thailand Mickeyss 
3Thailand Shin 
4Thailand Dommy 
5Thailand Jimmyss 
6Thailand Hippyz 
7Thailand TBD 
                    
4CLOVER
1Thailand -aga1nst 
2Thailand LERTERz 
3Thailand LaMiaz 
4Thailand Supachai 
5Thailand NotSuratz 
6Thailand TBD 
7Thailand TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. Tokio Striker W1 65W2 42W3 0107
2. Lucid Dream W1 55W2 35W3 090
3. Kaiser Tuna W1 72W2 17W3 089
4. Sharper Esports W1 46W2 37W3 083
5. EZ Wisdom Community W1 50W2 29W3 079
6. Onyx Esport W1 58W2 13W3 071
7. BlackPanther W1 41W2 29W3 070
8. Signature Gaming W1 35W2 30W3 065
9. Longkong.L2K W1 43W2 22W3 065
10. SPACES W1 55W2 9W3 064
11. Befriend Teamwork W1 44W2 19W3 063
12. Medium Natur W1 45W2 15W3 060
13. 4CLOVER W1 35W2 24W3 059
14. Forest Esports W1 37W2 12W3 049
15. 8BIT Bazooka W1 17W2 13W3 030
16. JAIYEN W1 21W2 2W3 023

Legend
Qualified for PTS 2020 Phase 3
Entered Relegation
Relegated to Open Qualifier

Tiebreaker (in order)

  • 1.Total Kills
  • 2.If 1 cannot solve, Best Total Points in a single Match
  • 3.If 2 cannot solve, Best Total Kills in a single Match
  • 4.If 3 cannot solve, Total Kills in Match 24
  • 5.If 4 cannot solve, Placement in Match 24

Week 1
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 25, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Longkong.L2K
Second Place
Onyx Esport
Third Place
Medium Natur
Round 2
Round 2
May 25, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Onyx Esport
Second Place
Medium Natur
Third Place
BlackPanther
Round 3
Round 3
May 25, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Kaiser Tuna
Second Place
BlackPanther
Third Place
Signature Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
May 25, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
Longkong.L2K
Second Place
Befriend Teamwork
Third Place
Medium Natur
Round 5
Round 5
May 28, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Kaiser Tuna
Second Place
Tokio Striker
Third Place
BlackPanther
Round 6
Round 6
May 28, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Lucid Dream
Second Place
SPACES
Third Place
Befriend Teamwork
Round 7
Round 7
May 28, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
SPACES
Second Place
Tokio Striker
Third Place
Kaiser Tuna
Round 8
Round 8
May 28, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
EZ Wisdom Community
Second Place
Sharper Esports
Third Place
Onyx Esport
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. KT729022536611013137166110881501135336222
2. Tokio6553881102271111306626994488269914022
3. Onyx582655110141414022814462111400071773500
4. Lucid5516033447753339022150221108890335377
5. SPACES5511055902216000624412022261010110554455
6. EZWDC5081446244150225333100115366110111101010
7. Sharper4610066160004414141601116000120006222261111
8. MDS4535772677813335559044100001401115011
9. Befriend44140008100120332688444435881200013055
10. L2K43110441403311000110881401162221003316000
11. BlackPanther4171333555263315000355513033160008144
12. FOR3762111500090331104471997166818811011
13. 4CLOVER3513000130221001144775333901153997111
14. SiG35150331004435221203381448122442212044
15. JAIYEN214433712213022100001301111022130229044
16. 8B BZK17120221200062771400011033160111501110011
Week 2
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 1, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Sharper Esports
Second Place
Longkong.L2K
Third Place
Tokio Striker
Round 2
Round 2
June 1, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Signature Gaming
Second Place
EZ Wisdom Community
Third Place
Tokio Striker
Round 3
Round 3
June 1, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
4CLOVER
Second Place
BlackPanther
Third Place
EZ Wisdom Community
Round 4
Round 4
June 1, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
Tokio Striker
Second Place
Befriend Teamwork
Third Place
Lucid Dream
Round 5
Round 5
June 4, 2020 - 19:00 THA
Round 6
Round 6
June 4, 2020 - 19:45 THA
Round 7
Round 7
June 4, 2020 - 20:30 THA
Round 8
Round 8
June 4, 2020 - 21:15 THA
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Tokio42357735661001111088-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. Sharper37110111144771405512000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. Lucid351201153111190773588-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. SiG306244110101081006211-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. BlackPanther2911011623326774466-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. EZWDC2910011264435777155-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. 4CLOVER24812281111109911000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. L2K22266614033120449033-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. Befriend1990001100015011261212-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. KT1744449011622215044-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. MDS1514011713353225322-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. Onyx1315044100001103310066-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. 8B BZK131302212066130008144-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. FOR12532215011442214000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. SPACES9714416000713316000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. JAIYEN216011130111600013000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Week 3
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 8, 2020 - 19:00 THA
Round 2
Round 2
June 8, 2020 - 19:45 THA
Round 3
Round 3
June 8, 2020 - 20:30 THA
Round 4
Round 4
June 8, 2020 - 21:15 THA
Round 5
Round 5
June 11, 2020 - 19:00 THA
Round 6
Round 6
June 11, 2020 - 19:45 THA
Round 7
Round 7
June 11, 2020 - 20:30 THA
Round 8
Round 8
June 11, 2020 - 21:15 THA
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. 4CLOVER0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. 8B BZK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. Befriend0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. BlackPanther0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. EZWDC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. FOR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. JAIYEN0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. KT0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. Lucid0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. L2K0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. MDS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. Onyx0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Sharper0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. SiG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. SPACES0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. Tokio0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageThailand
Streams

Map Broadcast[edit]

Team
Map Stream
Twitch

References[edit]