Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Thailand Championship - 2020 Phase 3

[e][h]PUBG Thailand Championship - 2020 Phase 3
League Information
Series:
Thailand Championship Thailand Championship
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Thailand Thailand
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2020-07-16
End Date:
2020-07-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

PUBG Thailand Championship is a PUBG secondary series in Thailand.
The 2020 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2020.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season: 16 Teams league system
    • 5 Days - Total of 25 Matches (5 matches per day)
    • Squad FPP
    • Each team will be allowed up to 7 players for the roster
      • Any roster changes cannot be made throughout the season.

Allocations[edit]

Relegation[edit]

  • Bottom 6 of PTS 2020 Phase 3.
  • 6th-15th of Championship.
  • Winner qualified for PTS 2021 Phase 1.
    • All PTS Teams that did not win the relegation will stay in next phase's Championship.
    • All PTC Teams that did not win the relegation will reserved Championship Qualifier spot at Round of 96.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

PTS 2020 Phase 2 - Bottom 5[edit]

FW Esports
1Thailand BELIVEZ 
2Thailand Banana0ne 
3Thailand JERiCOz 
4Thailand OlymPuSs 
5Thailand RegencyX 
6Thailand TBD 
7Thailand TBD 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Qualifier - Top 11[edit]

                    
LONGKONG PUBG
1Thailand Tissuez 
2Thailand RegencyX 
3Thailand Runnyqq 
4Thailand iRip 
5Thailand nAyS 
6Thailand TBD 
7Thailand TBD 
                    
                    
Coraxus Esport
1Thailand AOFKT4 
2Thailand 1HUNN1D- 
3Thailand AARTZX2 
4Thailand Aztecz- 
5Thailand TBD 
6Thailand TBD 
7Thailand TBD 
                    
Ying Gu Tee
1Thailand Pionix 
2Thailand Skyletto 
3Thailand BEWtrap 
4Thailand CoachKeyboard- 
5Thailand TBD 
6Thailand TBD 
7Thailand TBD 
                    
                    
                    
3K METALLIC
1Thailand Alv4R3z 
2Thailand SeVENSKY-_- 
3Thailand Osm4nthus 
4Thailand WutZy- 
5Thailand TBD 
6Thailand TBD 
7Thailand TBD 
                    
DogBiscuit SPACES
1Thailand UNQUEz 
2Thailand PeterMadD0g 
3Thailand Jes_K 
4Thailand xMC9x 
5Thailand iBasss 
6Thailand TBD 
7Thailand TBD 
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5 Total
LP LPLPLPLP
1. Signature Gaming R1 25R2 70R3 52R4 40R5 42229
2. FW ESPORTS R1 31R2 40R3 36R4 44R5 48199
3. 8BIT Bazooka R1 34R2 55R3 11R4 18R5 49167
4. Illuminate Esports R1 47R2 29R3 30R4 24R5 32162
5. Concentrate Eagle R1 43R2 16R3 34R4 39R5 25157
6. Xavier Esports R1 42R2 23R3 27R4 39R5 24155
7. DogBiscuit SPACES R1 43R2 13R3 40R4 30R5 28154
8. S.Somphong Esport R1 21R2 42R3 17R4 29R5 35144
9. Mango Zera R1 16R2 20R3 47R4 25R5 16124
10. MerlinMor R1 25R2 18R3 38R4 18R5 21120
11. LongKong PUBG R1 33R2 12R3 26R4 19R5 26116
12. Ying Gu Tee R1 25R2 22R3 22R4 31R5 16116
13. Sense Esport R1 15R2 26R3 8R4 39R5 28116
14. Orange Giant R1 4R2 41R3 15R4 22R5 33115
15. 3K METALLIC R1 26R2 15R3 29R4 16R5 16102
16. Coraxus Esport R1 24R2 16R3 20R4 24R5 17101

Legend
Qualified for Thailand Open and PTS 2021 Phase 1
Qualified for PTS 2021 Phase 1
Entered Relegation
Relegated to Open Qualifier

Day 1
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 16, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Coraxus Esport
Second Place
DogBiscuit SPACES
Third Place
Signature Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
July 16, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Illuminate Esports
Second Place
FW ESPORTS
Third Place
DogBiscuit SPACES
Round 3
Round 3
July 16, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Concentrate Eagle
Second Place
Sense Esport
Third Place
Xavier Esports
Round 4
Round 4
July 16, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
Ying Gu Tee
Second Place
Concentrate Eagle
Third Place
8BIT Bazooka
Round 5
Round 5
July 16, 2020 - 22:00 THA
First Place
3K METALLIC
Second Place
8BIT Bazooka
Third Place
Xavier Esports
PKPKPKPKPK
1. ILMN47904411016161209971229055
2. DB SPACE43261010355510000110665388
3. CON Eagle431002290111109926121211033
4. Xavier4253775333352253993522
5. 8B BZK341204413044815535442655
6. LK3313033629944881204412033
7. FW31714426886255140117133
8. 3K2662337122150001002211066
9. MM25815515000717781224444
10. SiG2535551104414000626613033
11. YGT25140111004411011110448144
12. CRX2411055160009011442216022
13. SSP211500044335366901115044
14. mango1644441202213011160006233
15. Sense15160111400026771300010011
16. OR Giant4110008111160001501114011
Day 2
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 20, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
8BIT Bazooka
Second Place
Orange Giant
Third Place
Xavier Esports
Round 2
Round 2
July 20, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Signature Gaming
Second Place
Concentrate Eagle
Third Place
S.Somphong Esport
Round 3
Round 3
July 20, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
FW ESPORTS
Second Place
Mango Zera
Third Place
Orange Giant
Round 4
Round 4
July 20, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
Signature Gaming
Second Place
S.Somphong Esport
Third Place
Orange Giant
Round 5
Round 5
July 20, 2020 - 22:00 THA
First Place
8BIT Bazooka
Second Place
Sense Esport
Third Place
S.Somphong Esport
PKPKPKPKPK
1. SiG70442211014141207711014147188
2. 8B BZK55110111115077623390001101212
3. SSP4216022352271222688351111
4. OR Giant41267771443566355510022
5. FW40814453331108853115344
6. ILMN29714444661402262101014000
7. Sense2610055624413000120332666
8. Xavier2335881302216011816615000
9. YGT2211022120448166100008188
10. mango2090221002226771503311000
11. MM1813000813344771401113022
12. CRX161400090335333442216011
13. CON Eagle166211265511022110009000
14. 3K15150331401115000160004477
15. DB SPACE1312033160119055130226200
16. LK1253441100010000714412000
Day 3
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 23, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Signature Gaming
Second Place
3K METALLIC
Third Place
Mango Zera
Round 2
Round 2
July 23, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Signature Gaming
Second Place
Mango Zera
Third Place
DogBiscuit SPACES
Round 3
Round 3
July 23, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
MerlinMor
Second Place
Mango Zera
Third Place
Coraxus Esport
Round 4
Round 4
July 23, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
3K METALLIC
Second Place
Illuminate Esports
Third Place
Xavier Esports
Round 5
Round 5
July 23, 2020 - 22:00 THA
First Place
MerlinMor
Second Place
FW ESPORTS
Third Place
DogBiscuit SPACES
PKPKPKPKPK
1. SiG52110881106644771501110066
2. mango47355526882655120336277
3. DB SPACE40110333588621010140113566
4. MM38160001601111044714411088
5. FW36623344661301144442666
6. CON Eagle34449981221103353111111011
7. ILMN3014066908810022267712011
8. 3K2926441402212000110779000
9. Xavier27713353221401135665333
10. LK2681551202290101081338133
11. YGT22130337122813311011711010
12. CRX209022130113555622214033
13. SSP1710000100335344160114422
14. OR Giant155344622215000902216022
15. 8B BZK11150001105571331301115011
16. Sense81205515011160001002213000
Day 4
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 27, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Signature Gaming
Second Place
DogBiscuit SPACES
Third Place
Mango Zera
Round 2
Round 2
July 27, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Orange Giant
Second Place
FW ESPORTS
Third Place
Coraxus Esport
Round 3
Round 3
July 27, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Sense Esport
Second Place
Ying Gu Tee
Third Place
FW ESPORTS
Round 4
Round 4
July 27, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
FW ESPORTS
Second Place
Xavier Esports
Third Place
Sense Esport
Round 5
Round 5
July 27, 2020 - 22:00 THA
First Place
Concentrate Eagle
Second Place
MerlinMor
Third Place
Xavier Esports
PKPKPKPKPK
1. FW449055267735551105515011
2. SiG4011013131102281551104410055
3. Xavier39140559022140332615153533
4. CON Eagle395322160221102253331101414
5. Sense391301162661106635776200
6. YGT31100227133266662335355
7. DB SPACE302699817713011140119055
8. SSP29717744775311100338122
9. mango25353315000905590224466
10. CRX2412000356662771500013044
11. ILMN246233120227166445516011
12. OR Giant22150111108816011711112000
13. LK1981445300100881600014033
14. 8B BZK1811011140114411130557155
15. MM1816000130001502281332666
16. 3K16443310033120111204411011
Day 5
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 30, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Signature Gaming
Second Place
S.Somphong Esport
Third Place
Orange Giant
Round 2
Round 2
July 30, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
8BIT Bazooka
Second Place
FW ESPORTS
Third Place
Orange Giant
Round 3
Round 3
July 30, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
FW ESPORTS
Second Place
Concentrate Eagle
Third Place
3K METALLIC
Round 4
Round 4
July 30, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
DogBiscuit SPACES
Second Place
Coraxus Esport
Third Place
Illuminate Esports
Round 5
Round 5
July 30, 2020 - 22:00 THA
First Place
LongKong PUBG
Second Place
Orange Giant
Third Place
S.Somphong Esport
PKPKPKPKPK
1. 8B BZK49815511013135366140114466
2. FW48625526121211066150006255
3. SiG4211014141004414011110115399
4. SSP352610106222810062333544
5. OR Giant33350035771600081112688
6. ILMN325366442211066356613000
7. Sense28441115000449971449055
8. DB SPACE2814011120006255110667133
9. LK2690111400013011120331101111
10. CON Eagle2571771302226551002211022
11. Xavier24150225355712290558155
12. MM2113011901110055448815022
13. CRX17100001101115033267712000
14. mango1612044815590441601116011
15. YGT1611022713312000537710000
16. 3K16160001600035881303314000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageThailand
Streams

Map Broadcast[edit]

Team
Map Stream
Twitch

References[edit]