PUBG Thailand Championship - 2022 Phase 2

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Thailand Championship - 2022 Phase 2
League Information
Series:
Thailand ChampionshipThailand Championship Thailand Championship
Organizer:
LenGame
Game mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Thailand Thailand
Start Date:
2022-07-04
End Date:
2022-07-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16
Chronology

About[edit]

PUBG Thailand Championship is a PUBG secondary series in Thailand.
The 202 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 202.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Thailand NIX6MAN (Thanapat Inthong)
    • Thailand Toby (Pisit Chulajata)

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season: 16 Teams league system
    • 6 Days - Total of 30 Matches (24 matches per day)
    • No age restriction
    • (SUPER) Global Point Rule (Updated June 2022)
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 10
A22nd 6
A33rd 5
A44th 4
A55th 3
A66th 2
A77 - 8th 1
A99 - 16th 0

In case of a tie, Tiebreakers are used in the following order: (Updated June 2022)

  1.  Total Placement Points across all Matches
  2.  Total Match Points in the last match (Kill+Placement = Match Points)
  3.  Team’s Placement Ranking in the last match
  4.  Total Damage in the last match

Allocations[edit]

  • Top 5 promoted to PTS 2023 Phase 1.
  • 6th-10th and keep spot onto next season.
  • Bottom 6 is invited into qualifier for next season.
    • Academy teams cannot be promoted or signed to PTS should their main team remain in the series.
      • As a result, 6th Place will earned the promotion if any academy team finished top 5

Prize Pool[edit]


Participants[edit]

PTS 2022 Phase 1 - Bottom 5[edit]

Championship[edit]

Qualifier[edit]

Results[edit]

Standings
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2Week 3
1.Zercus EsportsZercus Esports Zercus Esports250101 75 74
2.ORBIT ESPORTSORBIT ESPORTS ORBIT ESPORTS24688 96 62
3.E29 Esports GamingE29 Esports Gaming E29 Esports Gaming22893 65 70
4.XERXIAXERXIA XERXIA22468 82 74
5.Iconic EsportsIconic Esports Iconic Esports20556 64 85
6.GOLDSENGOLDSEN GOLDSEN18968 60 61
7.Star TeamStar Team Star Team18356 64 63
8.Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier Esports18033 59 86
9.LeawjathumaiLeawjathumai Leawjathumai17431 56 87
10.Forest GamingForest Gaming Forest Gaming17362 60 51
11.D DAY AcademyD DAY Academy D DAY Academy14374 39 30
12.Sharper AcademySharper Academy Sharper Academy11842 41 35
13.Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming11641 49 26
14.GarbageGarbage Garbage10816 44 48
15.SoCuteSoCute SoCute7944 24 11
16.Good Game Well PlayGood Game Well Play Good Game Well Play6235 27 0
1st Week
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalPlaceKillsRound 1
Round 1
July 4, 2022 - 19:00 ICT
First Place
Zercus EsportsZercus Esports Zercus Esports
Second Place
Sharper AcademySharper Academy Sharper Academy
Third Place
ORBIT ESPORTSORBIT ESPORTS ORBIT ESPORTS
Round 2
Round 2
July 4, 2022 - 19:45 ICT
First Place
GOLDSENGOLDSEN GOLDSEN
Second Place
E29 Esports GamingE29 Esports Gaming E29 Esports Gaming
Third Place
Star TeamStar Team Star Team
Round 3
Round 3
July 4, 2022 - 20:30 ICT
First Place
Zercus EsportsZercus Esports Zercus Esports
Second Place
ORBIT ESPORTSORBIT ESPORTS ORBIT ESPORTS
Third Place
XERXIAXERXIA XERXIA
Round 4
Round 4
July 4, 2022 - 21:20 ICT
First Place
ORBIT ESPORTSORBIT ESPORTS ORBIT ESPORTS
Second Place
E29 Esports GamingE29 Esports Gaming E29 Esports Gaming
Third Place
Forest GamingForest Gaming Forest Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
July 4, 2022 - 22:00 ICT
First Place
E29 Esports GamingE29 Esports Gaming E29 Esports Gaming
Second Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Third Place
Iconic EsportsIconic Esports Iconic Esports
Round 6
Round 6
July 7, 2022 - 19:00 ICT
First Place
ORBIT ESPORTSORBIT ESPORTS ORBIT ESPORTS
Second Place
Forest GamingForest Gaming Forest Gaming
Third Place
D DAY AcademyD DAY Academy D DAY Academy
Round 7
Round 7
July 7, 2022 - 19:45 ICT
First Place
SoCuteSoCute SoCute
Second Place
Zercus EsportsZercus Esports Zercus Esports
Third Place
ORBIT ESPORTSORBIT ESPORTS ORBIT ESPORTS
Round 8
Round 8
July 7, 2022 - 20:30 ICT
First Place
D DAY AcademyD DAY Academy D DAY Academy
Second Place
GOLDSENGOLDSEN GOLDSEN
Third Place
Good Game Well PlayGood Game Well Play Good Game Well Play
Round 9
Round 9
July 7, 2022 - 21:20 ICT
First Place
E29 Esports GamingE29 Esports Gaming E29 Esports Gaming
Second Place
Zercus EsportsZercus Esports Zercus Esports
Third Place
SoCuteSoCute SoCute
Round 10
Round 10
July 7, 2022 - 22:00 ICT
First Place
Zercus EsportsZercus Esports Zercus Esports
Second Place
XERXIAXERXIA XERXIA
Third Place
ORBIT ESPORTSORBIT ESPORTS ORBIT ESPORTS
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Zercus EsportsZercus Esports Zercus101455611013131400011077902210011150112655537726991101111
2.E29 Esports GamingE29 Esports Gaming E299334591302226111111055267711014141401181441000011012128133
3.ORBIT ESPORTSORBIT ESPORTS ORBIT885038357744002677110336244110663544711162113555
4.D DAY AcademyD DAY Academy DDA7433418133535553774422130003577100111108844885300
5.GOLDSENGOLDSEN GOLDSEN6825436255110888155533312077624490552611712212033
6.XERXIAXERXIA XIA68244416033713335661203381775311714444115311112655
7.Forest GamingForest Gaming FOR6217459000120111000035779044261313444462991200010077
8.Star TeamStar Team ST5615411100035661204411033445581225377907790116266
9.Iconic EsportsIconic Esports ICONIC561244715510011449981773577713312044130221501113055
10.SoCuteSoCute SoCute44192510044160001301116000160004433110111116011351111044
11.Sharper AcademySharper Academy SP.A428342677813314011130661400012055150001404481229066
12.Armory GamingArmory Gaming AG4113285399625590227111260090221103311044130227100
13.Good Game Well PlayGood Game Well Play G2WP35102515011110221501114044710013044130333533100554422
14.Xavier EsportsXavier Esports XV33231140001502271661005515022110441602281551104414011
15.LeawjathumaiLeawjathumai LJ318234400906662116288110111602214011120441400015000
16.GarbageGarbage Garbage16511120001304416000150005344100116222150001600016000
2nd Week
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalPlaceKillsRound 1
Round 1
July 11, 2022 - 19:00 ICT
First Place
LeawjathumaiLeawjathumai Leawjathumai
Second Place
Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier Esports
Third Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
July 11, 2022 - 19:45 ICT
First Place
E29 Esports GamingE29 Esports Gaming E29 Esports Gaming
Second Place
GOLDSENGOLDSEN GOLDSEN
Third Place
ORBIT ESPORTSORBIT ESPORTS ORBIT ESPORTS
Round 3
Round 3
July 11, 2022 - 20:30 ICT
First Place
ORBIT ESPORTSORBIT ESPORTS ORBIT ESPORTS
Second Place
XERXIAXERXIA XERXIA
Third Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
July 11, 2022 - 21:20 ICT
First Place
Forest GamingForest Gaming Forest Gaming
Second Place
XERXIAXERXIA XERXIA
Third Place
Iconic EsportsIconic Esports Iconic Esports
Round 5
Round 5
July 11, 2022 - 22:00 ICT
First Place
GarbageGarbage Garbage
Second Place
ORBIT ESPORTSORBIT ESPORTS ORBIT ESPORTS
Third Place
Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier Esports
Round 6
Round 6
July 14, 2022 - 19:00 ICT
First Place
ORBIT ESPORTSORBIT ESPORTS ORBIT ESPORTS
Second Place
Star TeamStar Team Star Team
Third Place
Zercus EsportsZercus Esports Zercus Esports
Round 7
Round 7
July 14, 2022 - 19:45 ICT
First Place
LeawjathumaiLeawjathumai Leawjathumai
Second Place
Sharper AcademySharper Academy Sharper Academy
Third Place
Star TeamStar Team Star Team
Round 8
Round 8
July 14, 2022 - 20:30 ICT
First Place
Zercus EsportsZercus Esports Zercus Esports
Second Place
Forest GamingForest Gaming Forest Gaming
Third Place
SoCuteSoCute SoCute
Round 9
Round 9
July 14, 2022 - 21:20 ICT
First Place
Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier Esports
Second Place
Zercus EsportsZercus Esports Zercus Esports
Third Place
Forest GamingForest Gaming Forest Gaming
Round 10
Round 10
July 14, 2022 - 22:00 ICT
First Place
E29 Esports GamingE29 Esports Gaming E29 Esports Gaming
Second Place
Iconic EsportsIconic Esports Iconic Esports
Third Place
XERXIAXERXIA XERXIA
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.ORBIT ESPORTSORBIT ESPORTS ORBIT9637591003335661108871552614141101313140006266530012044
2.XERXIAXERXIA XIA82305215022902226181826774477442281334433160003588
3.Zercus EsportsZercus Esports Zercus75245181227199150001104415000355511033110171726887133
4.E29 Esports GamingE29 Esports Gaming E296523421400011011117144100226222110111501115033120881101010
5.Star TeamStar Team ST642539447715022120335333811126883533536662558111
6.Iconic EsportsIconic Esports ICONIC64224213044120005322359953446244536613033100112699
7.Forest GamingForest Gaming FOR602436120116233901111099715510011120442655357716000
8.GOLDSENGOLDSEN GOLDSEN602238625526774477901111000905562551400044114477
9.Xavier EsportsXavier Esports XV592435262214033100221501135881501110000710011012126266
10.LeawjathumaiLeawjathumai LJ562531110551303362111600010000813311017178111711110000
11.Armory GamingArmory Gaming AG4914353510101100035774466160111205516011120111401114033
12.GarbageGarbage Garbage4411337177160111600014022110121214011130441103390339000
13.Sharper AcademySharper Academy SP.A4115261102253771302213000130005300264410044110665311
14.D DAY AcademyD DAY Academy DDA39102990334422110118144140337199441190111502215033
15.Good Game Well PlayGood Game Well Play G2WP277205355100008100622212033130117177160001300013022
16.SoCuteSoCute SoCute24717160118122140221201190221600090113533814411011
Final Week
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalPlaceKillsRound 1
Round 1
July 18, 2022 - 19:00 ICT
First Place
E29 Esports GamingE29 Esports Gaming E29 Esports Gaming
Second Place
LeawjathumaiLeawjathumai Leawjathumai
Third Place
Armory GamingArmory Gaming Armory Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
July 18, 2022 - 19:45 ICT
First Place
ORBIT ESPORTSORBIT ESPORTS ORBIT ESPORTS
Second Place
D DAY AcademyD DAY Academy D DAY Academy
Third Place
GarbageGarbage Garbage
Round 3
Round 3
July 18, 2022 - 20:30 ICT
First Place
Forest GamingForest Gaming Forest Gaming
Second Place
Sharper AcademySharper Academy Sharper Academy
Third Place
XERXIAXERXIA XERXIA
Round 4
Round 4
July 18, 2022 - 21:20 ICT
First Place
LeawjathumaiLeawjathumai Leawjathumai
Second Place
Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier Esports
Third Place
Forest GamingForest Gaming Forest Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
July 18, 2022 - 22:00 ICT
First Place
XERXIAXERXIA XERXIA
Second Place
GOLDSENGOLDSEN GOLDSEN
Third Place
ORBIT ESPORTSORBIT ESPORTS ORBIT ESPORTS
Round 6
Round 6
July 21, 2022 - 19:00 ICT
First Place
LeawjathumaiLeawjathumai Leawjathumai
Second Place
Star TeamStar Team Star Team
Third Place
GOLDSENGOLDSEN GOLDSEN
Round 7
Round 7
July 21, 2022 - 19:45 ICT
Round 8
Round 8
July 21, 2022 - 22:45 ICT
First Place
Iconic EsportsIconic Esports Iconic Esports
Second Place
Xavier EsportsXavier Esports Xavier Esports
Third Place
GOLDSENGOLDSEN GOLDSEN
Round 9
Round 9
July 21, 2022 - 23:20 ICT
First Place
E29 Esports GamingE29 Esports Gaming E29 Esports Gaming
Second Place
Missing: xv
Third Place
GOLDSENGOLDSEN GOLDSEN
Round 10
Round 10
July 21, 2022 - 23:59 ICT
First Place
Iconic EsportsIconic Esports Iconic Esports
Second Place
LeawjathumaiLeawjathumai Leawjathumai
Third Place
GOLDSENGOLDSEN GOLDSEN
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.LeawjathumaiLeawjathumai LJ87365126131310022530011077110001105511055140338166261010
2.Xavier EsportsXavier Esports XV86315544339044441010261111620062111002226772614148133
3.Iconic EsportsIconic Esports ICONIC85325362337188715553881205513022446611077710011099
4.Zercus EsportsZercus Esports Zercus7430441100044771002244880000444411010101501135555377
5.XERXIAXERXIA XIA74245010033810035667133110121253556266621212903315000
6.E29 Esports GamingE29 Esports Gaming E297025451101111140001101162229033907753229055110111111033
7.Star TeamStar Team ST6317467122110111400090555366261212120885377130004455
8.ORBIT ESPORTSORBIT ESPORTS ORBIT6229335322110111181551102235221100035441000044557122
9.GOLDSENGOLDSEN GOLDSEN61263590005344903315000261313354413011355562333522
10.Forest GamingForest Gaming FOR51242712033624411077354471118155711144111201113000
11.GarbageGarbage Garbage48173115011357762221001114011718826661200053009055
12.Sharper AcademySharper Academy SP.A351025140331300026101081331001110011811111000100116255
13.D DAY AcademyD DAY Academy DDA3012188155265513000120224422150001400071221502210000
14.Armory GamingArmory Gaming AG2662035441201112044140008133120229022130001104414000
15.SoCuteSoCute SoCute111101300015000150111300013000140001500081441401112044
16.Good Game Well PlayGood Game Well Play G2WP0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageThailand
Streams

Map Broadcast[edit]

Team
Map StreamMap Stream
Twitch

References[edit]