PUBG Thailand Master Series 2020

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Thailand Master Series 2020
League Information
Series:
PUBG Thailand Master Series Thailand Master Series
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Thailand Thailand
Teams:
24
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$20,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-05
End Date:
2020-10-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

PUBG Thailand Master Series is a PUBG major series in Thailand. The event is held as a qualifier for the Continental: Series 3 APAC.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators (FPSThailand):
  • Analyst (Esports Alliance)
  • Commentators (Esports Alliance):
    • Thailand Fame (Supanut Wannasangkhum)
    • Thailand BOM (Ittipol Panikabutr)

Format[edit]

50% Roster restrictions from Thailand Series is removed for this event.

  • Master Series
    • Top 24 teams based on overall team results across all Major events
      • Thailand Series Thailand Series
      • Thailand Championship Championship
      • PUBG Thailand Open Open
      • PUBG Continental Series Continental


  • 3 Groups of 8 teams:
    • Each group plays against other groups in round robin system (AvsB, BvsC & CvsA)
    • 6 Matchdays, at Total each team compete 20 matches.
    • Top 16 advances to Grand Finals.
  • Grand Finals
    • 30 Matches

Prize Pool[edit]

$20,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
Befriend Teamwork
1Thailand AlohaXD 
2Thailand Faxx 
3Thailand HongTae 
4Thailand NES 
5Thailand 9troz 
6Thailand TBD 
                    
                    
                    
                    
Kaiser Tuna
1Thailand styleG 
2Thailand Nez-A- 
3Thailand botbas 
4Thailand Moosatae 
5Thailand ShimayStyLe 
6Thailand TBD 
CThailand Fame 
                    
                    
                    
Magic Esport
1Thailand Valakz 
2Thailand Imuma 
3Thailand TongK 
4Thailand Sulabi 
5Thailand BossShi 
6Thailand TBD 
CThailand Serkriz 
                    
MSC THEERATHON
1Thailand Rossited 
2Thailand YoshiMinburi 
3Thailand STbenz 
4Thailand DCaZe 
5Thailand Lonsup 
6Thailand TBD 
CThailand ZoL0z- 
                    
Purple Mood E-Sport
1Thailand Bossense 
2Thailand Justmoments 
3Thailand LOSSANTOS 
4Thailand RockyJims 
5Thailand TBD 
6Thailand TBD 
CThailand CyD 
                    
                    
Tokio Striker
1Thailand RangerX 
2Thailand LeonzQ 
3Thailand PetDrET 
4Thailand Che4kz1nG 
5Thailand TBD 
6Thailand TBD 
CThailand KSMz 
                    
                    
8BiT BaZooKa
1Thailand Myytee 
2Thailand Borbo4tz- 
3Thailand SW4GGAK- 
4Thailand JesK 
5Thailand PaySeRz 
6Thailand TBD 
                    
                    
                    
MerlinMor
1Thailand Chaoguay 
2Thailand Tezxic 
3Thailand Mhuntoh 
4Thailand xTouyx2 
5Thailand DIDDILYZ 
6Thailand TBD 
CThailand yArm 
                    
                    
                    
Xavier Esports
1Thailand G_SHOCK 
2Thailand Xizzy 
3Thailand Jacop 
4Thailand Seaaa 
5Thailand TBD 
6Thailand TBD 
CThailand farOz 
                    
                    

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C
Befriend Teamwork S.Somphong Esport Armory Gaming
Buriram United Esports MSC THEERATHON Golden Cat
Xavier Esports FW ESPORTS Illuminate Esports
Lucid Dream Purple Mood E-Sport Tokio Striker
Daytrade Gaming Attack All Around Kaiser Tuna
MerlinMor 3K METALLIC Sharper Esport
OrangeWolf Esports QC.Fox 8BIT Bazooka
Made in Thailand Magic Esport Signature Gaming

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. Daytrade Gaming AB 69AC 91BC 0160
2. Illuminate Esports AB 0AC 56BC 96152
3. MSC THEERATHON AB 89AC 0BC 60149
4. Tokio Striker AB 0AC 86BC 63149
5. Made in Thailand AB 83AC 65BC 0148
6. Sharper Esport AB 0AC 81BC 62143
7. Buriram United Esports AB 49AC 90BC 0139
8. S.Somphong Esport AB 74AC 0BC 64138
9. Purple Mood E-Sport AB 58AC 0BC 78136
10. Lucid Dream AB 53AC 76BC 0129
11. Magic Esport AB 61AC 0BC 68129
12. FW ESPORTS AB 90AC 0BC 35125
13. Armory Gaming AB 0AC 79BC 42121
14. Attack All Around AB 56AC 0BC 61117
15. Befriend Teamwork AB 66AC 41BC 0107
16. Signature Gaming AB 0AC 34BC 69103
17. QC.Fox AB 41AC 0BC 5091
18. Kaiser Tuna AB 0AC 40BC 4585
19. MerlinMor AB 38AC 41BC 079
20. Golden Cat AB 0AC 44BC 3377
21. 8BIT Bazooka AB 0AC 13BC 6174
22. OrangeWolf Esports AB 31AC 42BC 073
23. Xavier Esports AB 26AC 35BC 061
24. 3K METALLIC AB 23AC 0BC 2144

Legend
Advances to Championship
Eliminated
1st A vs B
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 5, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
MSC THEERATHON
Second Place
Magic Esport
Third Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Round 2
Round 2
October 5, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Magic Esport
Second Place
Attack All Around
Third Place
Made in Thailand
Round 3
Round 3
October 5, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Magic Esport
Second Place
S.Somphong Esport
Third Place
FW ESPORTS
Round 4
Round 4
October 5, 2020 - 21:20 THA
First Place
Made in Thailand
Second Place
Attack All Around
Third Place
FW ESPORTS
Round 5
Round 5
October 5, 2020 - 22:15 THA
First Place
S.Somphong Esport
Second Place
MSC THEERATHON
Third Place
FW ESPORTS
PKPKPKPKPK
1. Magic5126551107711012121500011011
2. SSP48907710044265562111101313
3. FW46100331301135883510103599
4. MiTH426244359981221107712022
5. AAA38130222666624426554433
6. MSC381106690221600053772644
7. Lucid321406616011909944337188
8. PLM303544538844221102213022
9. Befriend2753886233100441207714000
10. BRU271207744555333100006233
11. Daytrade201105581221102290559055
12. OW177111120111400071558177
13. QC.Fox17440071337144813315000
14. 3K11160001405515011160115311
15. MM8811111000130221404416000
16. Xavier61501115011120221300010022
1st A vs C
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 6, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
MerlinMor
Third Place
Sharper Esport
Round 2
Round 2
October 6, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Made in Thailand
Second Place
OrangeWolf Esports
Third Place
Golden Cat
Round 3
Round 3
October 6, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Sharper Esport
Second Place
Made in Thailand
Third Place
Armory Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
October 6, 2020 - 21:20 THA
First Place
Tokio Striker
Second Place
Illuminate Esports
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
October 6, 2020 - 22:05 THA
First Place
Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Sharper Esport
Third Place
Armory Gaming
PKPKPKPKPK
1. Daytrade7111013135366622235771101313
2. Sharper61359913000110141411066261111
3. MiTH42130001101010268871448122
4. AG34719911022352290553555
5. Tokio33100331403344441106610033
6. MM322699444416011150005355
7. Lucid28110006244538881666222
8. BRU261604410077120551205511055
9. ILMN2390119033811126887122
10. OW231401126777111160224411
11. GC194400355514000623315000
12. KT186211715510011532212033
13. Befriend1581441600013044441116011
14. Xavier125322813390331300013000
15. 8B BZK111503315011110221003314022
16. SiG11120111202215022140119055
1st B vs C
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 7, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Illuminate Esports
Second Place
Magic Esport
Third Place
Kaiser Tuna
Round 2
Round 2
October 7, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
S.Somphong Esport
Second Place
MSC THEERATHON
Third Place
Illuminate Esports
Round 3
Round 3
October 7, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
Tokio Striker
Third Place
Illuminate Esports
Round 4
Round 4
October 7, 2020 - 21:20 THA
First Place
8BIT Bazooka
Second Place
Sharper Esport
Third Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Round 5
Round 5
October 7, 2020 - 22:05 THA
First Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
Magic Esport
Third Place
Golden Cat
PKPKPKPKPK
1. PLM60712271001108835661101717
2. ILMN451101515358835001600010022
3. MSC43447726998188717715000
4. Sharper391205511055444426131313022
5. Magic39260062771105562442677
6. SSP3411033110141413011130227133
7. Tokio33100338155265544449055
8. KT3235555322712253335355
9. 8B BZK305344902215011110101016000
10. AAA249044130226288150338144
11. AG248122441153991101114033
12. FW166288140009000904411022
13. SiG13130001203314033140114422
14. QC.Fox12140221501110055100006222
15. GC1115000160111200081223522
16. 3K01600010000160001200012000
2nd A vs B
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 8, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
MSC THEERATHON
Second Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
October 8, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Made in Thailand
Second Place
FW ESPORTS
Third Place
S.Somphong Esport
Round 3
Round 3
October 8, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
MSC THEERATHON
Second Place
3K METALLIC
Third Place
S.Somphong Esport
Round 4
Round 4
October 8, 2020 - 21:20 THA
First Place
Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Third Place
Attack All Around
Round 5
Round 5
October 8, 2020 - 22:05 THA
First Place
Befriend Teamwork
Second Place
MerlinMor
Third Place
MSC THEERATHON
PKPKPKPKPK
1. MSC5111066535511066150333533
2. Daytrade49357762338199110886222
3. FW449010102615156222626613011
4. MiTH4112033110131313022448814011
5. Befriend394499711116011130111101212
6. MM30533381335300110442677
7. PLM282610101300012033262216011
8. SSP26140003544358881007122
9. QC.Fox2413000110227177535515066
10. BRU221003344449088100229011
11. Lucid2111011100441501171664444
12. Xavier201600090221401112022531212
13. AAA1862111502211011355510022
14. OW1471331400044331601112022
15. 3K1215000120222600140008133
16. Magic1081221600010022904411011
2nd A vs C
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 9, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Tokio Striker
Second Place
Signature Gaming
Third Place
Golden Cat
Round 2
Round 2
October 9, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
Tokio Striker
Third Place
Lucid Dream
Round 3
Round 3
October 9, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Buriram United Esports
Second Place
Sharper Esport
Third Place
Illuminate Esports
Round 4
Round 4
October 9, 2020 - 21:20 THA
First Place
Lucid Dream
Second Place
Armory Gaming
Third Place
Tokio Striker
Round 5
Round 5
October 9, 2020 - 22:05 THA
First Place
Buriram United Esports
Second Place
Illuminate Esports
Third Place
Golden Cat
PKPKPKPKPK
1. BRU64444412022110181890441101212
2. Tokio531101111263390113512126233
3. Lucid481203335881102211012124444
4. AG4562221109910066266614044
5. ILMN3390226222354444552633
6. Befriend26100004477120001006610099
7. GC2535441403315000120003588
8. MiTH237199160001602281559055
9. Xavier23534490778144713315000
10. SiG232688816614000130118100
11. KT2281117133622253335333
12. Daytrade20110111106671551501113066
13. Sharper2014044150222666160117100
14. OW1913044531144551101111011
15. MM915000100115311622212000
16. 8B BZK21600013000130111401116000
2nd B vs C
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 10, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Signature Gaming
Second Place
Magic Esport
Third Place
Golden Cat
Round 2
Round 2
October 10, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
QC.Fox
Second Place
Signature Gaming
Third Place
Golden Cat
Round 3
Round 3
October 10, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Tokio Striker
Second Place
Attack All Around
Third Place
8BIT Bazooka
Round 4
Round 4
October 10, 2020 - 21:20 THA
First Place
Illuminate Esports
Second Place
Attack All Around
Third Place
3K METALLIC
Round 5
Round 5
October 10, 2020 - 22:05 THA
First Place
Illuminate Esports
Second Place
Signature Gaming
Third Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
PKPKPKPKPK
1. SiG56110442611115388100442644
2. ILMN5110055150117111110141411099
3. QC.Fox38712211012121002290117199
4. AAA371302244442655268813022
5. 8B BZK31110111204435101071999011
6. SSP30623310011444453446277
7. Tokio30160111600011088160004477
8. Magic2926121253228111150008133
9. Sharper2353991302213022440014033
10. GC2235883511120221200016011
11. 3K219011623311044356610000
12. FW1915033717714000110445311
13. AG1881441102262771401115011
14. PLM181201114000900062553555
15. MSC1714000818815044810011033
16. KT1344339000160221302212022

Championship[edit]

Championship
Team Round 1 Round 2 Total
LP LP
1. Sharper Esport L1 134L2 130264
2. Daytrade Gaming L1 134L2 103237
3. Buriram United Esports L1 133L2 97230
4. Magic Esport L1 93L2 132225
5. Purple Mood E-Sport L1 99L2 101200
6. Attack All Around L1 58L2 135193
7. MSC THEERATHON L1 100L2 65165
8. FW ESPORTS L1 112L2 44156
9. Tokio Striker L1 65L2 90155
10. S.Somphong Esport L1 61L2 84145
11. Made in Thailand L1 68L2 70138
12. Armory Gaming L1 74L2 63137
13. Lucid Dream L1 54L2 78132
14. Befriend Teamwork L1 57L2 64121
15. Illuminate Esports L1 67L2 54121
16. Signature Gaming L1 55L2 3489

Legend
Qualified for Continental
Eliminated

Attack All Around recieved -4 penalty points due to a Rule Violation.

Leg 1 (Match 1-15)
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 12, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Sharper Esport
Second Place
Armory Gaming
Third Place
Signature Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
October 12, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
FW ESPORTS
Third Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Round 3
Round 3
October 12, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Magic Esport
Second Place
Sharper Esport
Third Place
Illuminate Esports
Round 4
Round 4
October 12, 2020 - 21:20 THA
First Place
S.Somphong Esport
Second Place
Made in Thailand
Third Place
FW ESPORTS
Round 5
Round 5
October 12, 2020 - 22:05 THA
First Place
Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Buriram United Esports
Third Place
Magic Esport
Round 6
Round 6
October 13, 2020 - 20:00 THA
First Place
Magic Esport
Second Place
FW ESPORTS
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
October 13, 2020 - 20:45 THA
First Place
FW ESPORTS
Second Place
Lucid Dream
Third Place
Magic Esport
Round 8
Round 8
October 13, 2020 - 21:30 THA
First Place
FW ESPORTS
Second Place
Illuminate Esports
Third Place
MSC THEERATHON
Round 9
Round 9
October 13, 2020 - 22:05 THA
First Place
Buriram United Esports
Second Place
Sharper Esport
Third Place
Illuminate Esports
Round 10
Round 10
October 13, 2020 - 22:45 THA
First Place
Sharper Esport
Second Place
MSC THEERATHON
Third Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Round 11
Round 11
October 14, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Attack All Around
Second Place
Signature Gaming
Third Place
Armory Gaming
Round 12
Round 12
October 14, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Buriram United Esports
Second Place
Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
S.Somphong Esport
Round 13
Round 13
October 14, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Buriram United Esports
Second Place
Made in Thailand
Third Place
FW ESPORTS
Round 14
Round 14
October 14, 2020 - 21:20 THA
First Place
Buriram United Esports
Second Place
Illuminate Esports
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 15
Round 15
October 14, 2020 - 22:05 THA
First Place
Tokio Striker
Second Place
Sharper Esport
Third Place
MSC THEERATHON
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Daytrade1348111534411016161506611011113555120441401110022713315011265553993512126288
2. Sharper1341108826101062224477100334410101004415000261313110771109914000812281772622
3. BRU1331202244551202290332666110117188110551107762441002211088110121211013137111
4. FW1121401113044266635664488264411012121101010901111033130331203335331501115011
5. MSC100716662334433100331202253444433351010140112666534453661500053443566
6. PLM9944551004435991200062336255811144771204435131344111110044110331000012033
7. Magic935399110771402262003544110663533810062221602216011150334433130444411
8. AG74268816011130551602290111006614022624453445344353311022712290228177
9. MiTH6811044816610022268853221302290221001111011100666222904426771600013033
10. ILMN671500035991501111022140339066623326553533904481221303312000261116000
11. Tokio65904412000903353221501171441303371447188150001200062001305571111101111
12. SSP611003371221601111099110661200015000904413044130337122357762111100011000
13. AAA58130001402253118122715581001101113033442214011110881603314022624410066
14. Befriend571601115022813314011160221502253101016000150224433140117155904444449044
15. SiG553555110117100130228111160111600012011160008111261010444416011120335344
16. Lucid546222903311044716613022140002633535581551200090228122100551400014011
Leg 2 (Match 16-30)
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 16, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Sharper Esport
Second Place
FW ESPORTS
Third Place
Attack All Around
Round 2
Round 2
October 16, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Magic Esport
Second Place
S.Somphong Esport
Third Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Round 3
Round 3
October 16, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
S.Somphong Esport
Second Place
Magic Esport
Third Place
Lucid Dream
Round 4
Round 4
October 16, 2020 - 21:20 THA
First Place
Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Signature Gaming
Third Place
Made in Thailand
Round 5
Round 5
October 16, 2020 - 22:05 THA
First Place
Tokio Striker
Second Place
Made in Thailand
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
October 17, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
S.Somphong Esport
Second Place
MSC THEERATHON
Third Place
Sharper Esport
Round 7
Round 7
October 17, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
Buriram United Esports
Third Place
Magic Esport
Round 8
Round 8
October 17, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Attack All Around
Second Place
Sharper Esport
Third Place
Tokio Striker
Round 9
Round 9
October 17, 2020 - 21:20 THA
First Place
Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Lucid Dream
Third Place
Magic Esport
Round 10
Round 10
October 17, 2020 - 22:05 THA
First Place
Sharper Esport
Second Place
Lucid Dream
Third Place
Attack All Around
Round 11
Round 11
October 18, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Magic Esport
Second Place
Tokio Striker
Third Place
Attack All Around
Round 12
Round 12
October 18, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Attack All Around
Second Place
Armory Gaming
Third Place
Magic Esport
Round 13
Round 13
October 18, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Attack All Around
Second Place
S.Somphong Esport
Third Place
Illuminate Esports
Round 14
Round 14
October 18, 2020 - 21:20 THA
First Place
MSC THEERATHON
Second Place
Befriend Teamwork
Third Place
Magic Esport
Round 15
Round 15
October 18, 2020 - 22:05 THA
First Place
FW ESPORTS
Second Place
Armory Gaming
Third Place
Buriram United Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. AAA1353533110551104410044140441102253221101010445535993511111107711011111501112055
2. Magic13244331106626774466110116266357710022351010110001108835556255357714011
3. Sharper13011012129011627771669011355514000261212813311011114411114422901181556277
4. Daytrade103140445366717711012123566813313011150111105590111004453101014011100114444
5. PLM1019055351010900053225366534411012129033120224433533314000813353557177
6. BRU9712000812244111602262441305526775333532253227122901153884499351414
7. Tokio906211111501181009000110161614011905535661405571882600160004444904415000
8. SSP84110112688110551304444331109981221201115000100228100100112633130115333
9. Lucid78150226266351010110001202212044100224444262226889011110111503371338155
10. MiTH705355130335377352226881601111022140009044140001402281777133625513000
11. MSC657122444415011120001501126667155110001302212044160116244130551105510011
12. AG63100441002210011819913000903315000810016022816611044267710088110002622
13. FW6326551601116011140111601144334444623310022130001300012011110111405511099
14. Befriend6016011140331303362777111100336244712262101015044120001501112000267711000
15. ILMN54130001200014033150008122715516011160447133623362881305535441602216022
16. SiG348100710012011265510044150001203313033110221601115011711116011120339000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageThailandThailand
Streams


  • #1 Thailand: FPSThailand stream
    #2 Thailand: Esports Alliance stream

Map Broadcast[edit]

Team
Map Stream
Twitch

References[edit]