PUBG Thailand Series - 2020 Phase 2

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Thailand Series 2020 - Phase 2
League Information
Series:
Thailand Series Thailand Series
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Thailand Thailand
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
฿ 760,000 THB
(≃ $23,840 USD)
Start Date:
2020-05-26
End Date:
2020-06-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

PUBG Thailand Series is a PUBG professional series in Thailand.
The 2020 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2020.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Casters:
    • Thailand Fame (Supanut Wannasangkhum)
    • Thailand BOM (Ittipol Panikabutr)

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season: 16 Teams league system
    • 15 Matchdays - Total of 60 Matches (4 matches per day)
    • Squad FPP
    • Each team will be allowed up to 7 players for the roster
      • Any roster changes cannot be made throughout the season.

Allocations[edit]

Relegation[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

฿760,000 THB ( ~$23,840 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jun 14, 2020: 1 THB ≃ 0.03231 USD.)

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jun 14, 2020: 1 THB ≃ 0.03231 USD.)

Participants[edit]

PTS 2020 Phase 1 - Top 11[edit]

                    
Purple Mood E-Sport
1Thailand Neotica 
2Thailand Bossense 
3Thailand xSCOTTZ 
4Thailand Justmoments 
5Thailand TBD 
6Thailand TBD 
7Thailand TBD 
                    
                    
Armory Gaming
1Thailand ThanawatTH 
2Thailand DMG 
3Thailand 2Crazy 
4Thailand JKRz 
5Thailand p1scezPRO 
6Thailand JinNy 
7Thailand TBD 
CThailand Nent 
                    
MerlinMor
1Thailand LOSSANTOS 
2Thailand xTouyx2 
3Thailand TezXic 
4Thailand Mhuntoh 
5Thailand Sunsnappz 
6Thailand TBD 
7Thailand TBD 
CThailand DIDDILYZ 
                    
Magic Esport1
1Thailand Sulabi 
2Thailand Imuma 
3Thailand Valakz 
4Thailand BossShi 
5Thailand Serkriz 
6Thailand TBD 
7Thailand TBD 
                    
                    
QConfirm
1Thailand Jayers 
2Thailand Jowman 
3Thailand Gems 
4Thailand SviTT 
5Thailand nitipon 
6Thailand TBD 
7Thailand TBD 
CThailand Lumbardy 
                    
                    
                    
Made in Thailand
1Thailand DUCKMANZ 
2Thailand Ezqelusia 
3Thailand HoN_BoYa 
4Thailand Julio 
5Thailand MkkCH 
6Thailand TBD 
7Thailand TBD 
CThailand MinORu 
                    

Championship 2020 Phase 1 - Top 5[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 Due to 1 Team limit rule, League spot of Sharper White acquired by Magic Esport.
2 Roster of Aquatic' signed by S.Somphong Esport

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. MSC THEERATHON W1 179W2 148W3 138465
2. Buriram United Esports W1 133W2 163W3 160456
3. QConfirm W1 144W2 170W3 129443
4. Daytrade Gaming W1 103W2 132W3 168403
5. Golden Cat W1 143W2 116W3 130389
6. Armory Gaming W1 101W2 125W3 156382
7. Magic Esport W1 128W2 91W3 159378
8. Antarctic Fox W1 92W2 110W3 128330
9. Attack All Around W1 101W2 113W3 111325
10. Made in Thailand W1 110W2 115W3 91316
11. Purple Mood E-Sport W1 91W2 129W3 58278
12. MerlinMor W1 98W2 90W3 73261
13. FW ESPORTS W1 105W2 71W3 85261
14. S.Somphong Esport W1 88W2 72W3 81241
15. Xavier Esports W1 81W2 86W3 73240
16. Illuminate Esports W1 97W2 64W3 68229

Legend
Qualified for Continental: Series 1 Asia Pacific
Retain spot for next season
Entered Relegation
(Guaranteed Phase 3's Championship spot if the team did not win the Relegation)

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 26, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
MSC THEERATHON
Second Place
Magic Esport
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
May 26, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Buriram United Esports
Second Place
Golden Cat
Third Place
QConfirm
Round 3
Round 3
May 26, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Magic Esport
Second Place
QConfirm
Third Place
Golden Cat
Round 4
Round 4
May 26, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
Attack All Around
Second Place
MSC THEERATHON
Third Place
Armory Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
May 27, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Xavier Esports
Second Place
FW ESPORTS
Third Place
Golden Cat
Round 6
Round 6
May 27, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Buriram United Esports
Second Place
Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
Attack All Around
Round 7
Round 7
May 27, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Magic Esport
Second Place
Antarctic Fox
Third Place
Illuminate Esports
Round 8
Round 8
May 27, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
Antarctic Fox
Third Place
MSC THEERATHON
Round 9
Round 9
May 29, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Golden Cat
Second Place
Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
Magic Esport
Round 10
Round 10
May 29, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Illuminate Esports
Second Place
Armory Gaming
Third Place
Magic Esport
Round 11
Round 11
May 29, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Made in Thailand
Second Place
FW ESPORTS
Third Place
MSC THEERATHON
Round 12
Round 12
May 29, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
Antarctic Fox
Second Place
S.Somphong Esport
Third Place
MSC THEERATHON
Round 13
Round 13
May 30, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
FW ESPORTS
Third Place
Made in Thailand
Round 14
Round 14
May 30, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Buriram United Esports
Second Place
Illuminate Esports
Third Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Round 15
Round 15
May 30, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
QConfirm
Second Place
Golden Cat
Third Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Round 16
Round 16
May 30, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
Magic Esport
Second Place
Antarctic Fox
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 17
Round 17
May 31, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
S.Somphong Esport
Second Place
Attack All Around
Third Place
QConfirm
Round 18
Round 18
May 31, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
MerlinMor
Second Place
Made in Thailand
Third Place
FW ESPORTS
Round 19
Round 19
May 31, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Buriram United Esports
Second Place
S.Somphong Esport
Third Place
FW ESPORTS
Round 20
Round 20
May 31, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
MSC THEERATHON
Second Place
Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
Golden Cat
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. MSC1791101717150776222269912033718881443577901162101035333522110119033448862555311624471661101919
2. QConfirm1445344351212262210012129011538862115344813344115344150221205513044110111181113577712253558144
3. GC143110002699359915000356681007122623311099120337122906653554411266671331503344336255351212
4. BRU13313022110551201190667155110991202216011130008133150117177812211012121102290557111810011013136288
5. Magic128266690331109912011446615000110558111354435881300081114411150007100110121262339011110114433
6. MiTH110160555344130114455160111402215022140111007715055110141416000353312066130115377130332699130119022
7. FW1051202244447155531126881301110000130007122713326441300026555322818814011140333555357714022
8. Daytrade103353314011160001403315044269914033100662610105344140331203310055100449033350090221203390332633
9. AAA10144111200014022110101062333577907771556244904412000110441600081331600012033261313130001601111033
10. AG1011400011022100113544810010000110001106644442644100331004411013131105514000110441004453551201115022
11. MM98811116022150111102211022623316000150221600011022443314011719962336266448816000110181844225300
12. ILMN971503371441107716000100551106635449022110771108890224499130222655150331600011022160111401112000
13. ATF92712213000533381221401144222677266612000130008166110551400071331002226771202215022812210000
14. PLM9110011100444433711153331204453221103314000100441107762771501135443511130334466110661503316011
15. SSP88904481118122130001301116000441515120331502214000160002622907716000531111100111105514000263313000
16. Xavier81620062119077624411010109011130004466538816000621153116211140221200015000810010011100557111
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 2, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
QConfirm
Second Place
FW ESPORTS
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
June 2, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
Attack All Around
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
June 2, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Buriram United Esports
Second Place
Made in Thailand
Third Place
Attack All Around
Round 4
Round 4
June 2, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
Golden Cat
Third Place
MerlinMor
Round 5
Round 5
June 3, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Made in Thailand
Second Place
Armory Gaming
Third Place
QConfirm
Round 6
Round 6
June 3, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Made in Thailand
Second Place
QConfirm
Third Place
MerlinMor
Round 7
Round 7
June 3, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Golden Cat
Second Place
MSC THEERATHON
Third Place
QConfirm
Round 8
Round 8
June 3, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
Made in Thailand
Second Place
FW ESPORTS
Third Place
Golden Cat
Round 9
Round 9
June 5, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Xavier Esports
Second Place
MSC THEERATHON
Third Place
Attack All Around
Round 10
Round 10
June 5, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Buriram United Esports
Second Place
Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
Attack All Around
Round 11
Round 11
June 5, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
QConfirm
Second Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Third Place
S.Somphong Esport
Round 12
Round 12
June 5, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
Buriram United Esports
Second Place
S.Somphong Esport
Third Place
Magic Esport
Round 13
Round 13
June 6, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Antarctic Fox
Second Place
MSC THEERATHON
Third Place
QConfirm
Round 14
Round 14
June 6, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Antarctic Fox
Third Place
FW ESPORTS
Round 15
Round 15
June 6, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Antarctic Fox
Second Place
MSC THEERATHON
Third Place
MerlinMor
Round 16
Round 16
June 6, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
Attack All Around
Third Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Round 17
Round 17
June 7, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Antarctic Fox
Second Place
Armory Gaming
Third Place
QConfirm
Round 18
Round 18
June 7, 2020 - 20:15 THA
First Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
QConfirm
Third Place
Magic Esport
Round 19
Round 19
June 7, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Magic Esport
Third Place
MerlinMor
Round 20
Round 20
June 7, 2020 - 21:45 THA
First Place
MSC THEERATHON
Second Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Third Place
Golden Cat
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. QConfirm17011012125366810010044351126553555907715033120111109944663515151502211044120333511112655627712022
2. BRU16362331402211015151104444551403344447133906611010106222110111112055110444466539911044160551208813044
3. MSC148160118122443344331302290442677140002688536653551502226771006626111114033537712055446611044
4. Daytrade132354435771305553771003316000150001004462442610101600013000903311099140001300044557155110996299
5. PLM1291403311012127144815512044120221102211011711114044268810022813353116222359981331109981222644
6. AG12513033120339033110111126885322120331200010011130221103353551401181009022110111126774499140334411
7. GC1168133130441100026771105515000110993512121300090001508871227144623315011444462331401153443566
8. MiTH1151201115000266690661109911013131300011012121400044221005581115300901113066160001501153111600014044
9. AAA1134466265535441300016000100009033130223512123510101203390331003371445300266690558122150228166
10. ATF110150114455150001200062224422534453221102215022813312022110552622110161690001104413022902211011
11. Magic911101116000120221401115033110551002244441200011044140003577441114066120331003310055357726445366
12. MM907177621110022353390333522715515000446671001300014066150004444351111033712215022356610033
13. Xavier86907771556277150005333716616011160001108862224477110221600016011810071551202290221301115022
14. SSP72530010011140556233140226277622281228133810035552611130331204410033150001400062551100016011
15. FW71261190221601171337133130331200026445344100007100623362223577711181441602211000100119011
16. ILMN641004411066531116000816681448166625516022160339011160221106613011160006211130001001171117122
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 9, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Magic Esport
Second Place
Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
Antarctic Fox
Round 2
Round 2
June 9, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
MSC THEERATHON
Second Place
Buriram United Esports
Third Place
Golden Cat
Round 3
Round 3
June 9, 2020 - 20:55 THA
First Place
Buriram United Esports
Second Place
Magic Esport
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
June 9, 2020 - 21:45 THA
First Place
Antarctic Fox
Second Place
Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
Made in Thailand
Round 5
Round 5
June 10, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
Illuminate Esports
Third Place
Golden Cat
Round 6
Round 6
June 10, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
MSC THEERATHON
Second Place
Magic Esport
Third Place
Attack All Around
Round 7
Round 7
June 10, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Magic Esport
Second Place
FW ESPORTS
Third Place
S.Somphong Esport
Round 8
Round 8
June 10, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
Golden Cat
Second Place
Armory Gaming
Third Place
Antarctic Fox
Round 9
Round 9
June 12, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Antarctic Fox
Second Place
MSC THEERATHON
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 10
Round 10
June 12, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
QConfirm
Third Place
Armory Gaming
Round 11
Round 11
June 12, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Magic Esport
Second Place
Golden Cat
Third Place
Armory Gaming
Round 12
Round 12
June 12, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
MSC THEERATHON
Second Place
Buriram United Esports
Third Place
Antarctic Fox
Round 13
Round 13
June 13, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Magic Esport
Second Place
Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
Made in Thailand
Round 14
Round 14
June 13, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Armory Gaming
Third Place
QConfirm
Round 15
Round 15
June 13, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Antarctic Fox
Second Place
Armory Gaming
Third Place
Made in Thailand
Round 16
Round 16
June 13, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
against All authority
Second Place
Buriram United Esports
Third Place
Armory Gaming
Round 17
Round 17
June 14, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
QConfirm
Second Place
Magic Esport
Third Place
Made in Thailand
Round 18
Round 18
June 14, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Buriram United Esports
Second Place
MerlinMor
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 19
Round 19
June 14, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
FW ESPORTS
Second Place
Buriram United Esports
Third Place
QConfirm
Round 20
Round 20
June 14, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
S.Somphong Esport
Third Place
Attack All Around
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Daytrade168267712044355526555333812215000120553533110776233817726331101212628844668100357744889022
2. BRU16012044261111110101015022120114455130221402253221102216000261111717781559055268853771101111266611033
3. Magic159110111144002677711114022269911044110114488623311015151400011010109033120221201126661201162116211
4. AG156533315055100335311110131313011160002699130443577353310022140332633261010358871119044535511088
5. MSC13881331107790551101144551108890777144268853771200011088901153441400013011447713033904410033
6. GC130442235111112000445535666211442211077901113033261111150006277717771771002213000444471337111
7. QConfirm129150221002213011130001005510088120995399100662614141303311000120333513138100901111077713335334455
8. ATF12835551300044551104471001400071223522110884455812235774422150001108853226233100221503313033
9. AAA1111102262005344904462223512125366130226233711190447122160006233110111101313140221401110011351212
10. MiTH911601111022140113588130111601114022816612022900053221204435661104435778155358811000160118144
11. FW859022160116244816616000110222688150111101116000110331601153661600053441600010044811111011115311
12. SSP81624414022150551005581551202235664433140118144140001303310011100441302215000160115366120002655
13. Xavier73140448133815562101011022712211000625516000150111500053221102212000446662001105515011815516033
14. MM731001171551602212044150115344100221601115000100111004444661302244221003314011903326881304415011
15. ILMN68712290337122160002699900062001002281991204444449044150111400015000110221204462331100014022
16. PLM581302253111101114011904415033814490007144140227144622281331300016000719915000130331402212033

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageThailand
Streams

Map Broadcast[edit]

Team
Map Stream
Twitch

References[edit]