PUBG Thailand Series - 2020 Phase 3

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Thailand Series 2020 - Phase 3
League Information
Series:
Thailand Series Thailand Series
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Thailand Thailand
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
฿ 574,000 THB
(≃ $18,176 USD)
Start Date:
2020-07-17
End Date:
2020-08-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

PUBG Thailand Series is a PUBG professional series in Thailand.
The 2020 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2020.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season: 16 Teams league system
    • 11 Matchdays - Total of 50 Matches (5 matches per day)
      • Day 11 added due to Technical issues in Day 8
    • Squad FPP
    • Each team will be allowed up to 7 players for the roster
      • Any roster changes cannot be made throughout the season.

Allocations[edit]

Relegation[edit]

  • Bottom 6 of Regular Season
  • 6th-15th of Championship
  • Winner qualified for Next Season
    • All PTS Teams that did not win the relegation will stay in Next Season
    • All PTC Teams that did not win the relegation will reserved Championship Qualifier spot at Round of 96

Prize Pool[edit]

฿574,000 THB ( ~$18,176 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Aug 2, 2020: 1 THB ≃ 0.03207 USD.)

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Aug 2, 2020: 1 THB ≃ 0.03207 USD.)

Participants[edit]

PTS 2020 Phase 2 - Top 10[edit]

                    
                    
                    
Magic Esport
1Thailand Sulabi 
2Thailand Imuma 
3Thailand Valakz 
4Thailand TongK 
5Thailand Serkriz 
6Thailand BossShi 
7Thailand TBD 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Championship 2020 Phase 2 - Top 5 & The Relegations[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. MSC THEERATHON R1 84R2 52R3 96R4 68R5 62R6 45407
2. Daytrade Gaming R1 94R2 63R3 48R4 46R5 88R6 46385
3. Magic Esport R1 87R2 50R3 81R4 41R5 96R6 20375
4. Buriram United Esports R1 75R2 67R3 76R4 52R5 70R6 30370
5. Made in Thailand R1 55R2 113R3 42R4 40R5 63R6 44357
6. Golden Cat R1 69R2 102R3 60R4 40R5 62R6 20353
7. Purple Mood E-Sport R1 49R2 88R3 41R4 40R5 95R6 11324
8. Tokio Striker R1 57R2 57R3 65R4 41R5 50R6 16286
9. Antarctic Fox R1 56R2 42R3 65R4 22R5 44R6 30259
10. Sharper Esport R1 66R2 58R3 54R4 38R5 17R6 14247
11. Kaiser Tuna R1 44R2 53R3 42R4 46R5 32R6 23240
12. Lucid Dream R1 43R2 26R3 54R4 9R5 76R6 27235
13. Attack All Around R1 40R2 50R3 47R4 18R5 34R6 13202
14. Armory Gaming R1 33R2 26R3 56R4 16R5 55R6 11197
15. Welcome To Mylta R1 35R2 40R3 37R4 22R5 35R6 10179
16. Befriend Teamwork R1 19R2 13R3 52R4 14R5 20R6 5123

Legend
Qualified for Continental: Series 2 Asia Pacific
Qualified for Thailand Open
Retain spot for next season
Entered Relegation
(Guaranteed Next Season's spot if the team did not win the Relegation)

Day 1 & 2
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 17, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Magic Esport
Second Place
Buriram United Esports
Third Place
Sharper Esport
Round 2
Round 2
July 17, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
MSC THEERATHON
Third Place
Antarctic Fox
Round 3
Round 3
July 17, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Sharper Esport
Third Place
Lucid Dream
Round 4
Round 4
July 17, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
Attack All Around
Second Place
Made in Thailand
Third Place
Magic Esport
Round 5
Round 5
July 17, 2020 - 22:00 THA
First Place
Buriram United Esports
Second Place
Kaiser Tuna
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
July 18, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Magic Esport
Third Place
MSC THEERATHON
Round 7
Round 7
July 18, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
MSC THEERATHON
Second Place
Golden Cat
Third Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Round 8
Round 8
July 18, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Lucid Dream
Second Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 9
Round 9
July 18, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
Antarctic Fox
Second Place
MSC THEERATHON
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 10
Round 10
July 18, 2020 - 22:00 THA
First Place
Sharper Esport
Second Place
Tokio Striker
Third Place
Golden Cat
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Daytrade94816613000110121281113577110131362223599353311022
2. Magic87110887144447735161611077265511033100441305514022
3. MSC84445526998133130117122356611077812226884433
4. BRU7526441602290664455110121281225333902262445366
5. GC6910055110111504462111153445311268812044100333599
6. Sharper66120225366264411033130009055445514022120111101515
7. Tokio57355544555355530081441402290446233160222633
8. ATF5662553522621116011150221600012011715511014146233
9. MiTH551104481881106626331603311088130114444533313011
10. PLM499022110551201114022100221003335332677710012022
11. KT44140006222160001200026334466816613033902210099
12. Lucid4313077100223544903312022130001002211066811115000
13. AAA407133903314022110669022624415033160001103316011
14. WTM35530015022100227144445515000140111102244779000
15. AG33150111403371111002214022714471445344150338122
16. Befriend19160001203313022150116222120001603315000140227133
Day 3 & 4
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 21, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
Antarctic Fox
Round 2
Round 2
July 21, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
Sharper Esport
Third Place
Kaiser Tuna
Round 3
Round 3
July 21, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Golden Cat
Second Place
Kaiser Tuna
Third Place
Buriram United Esports
Round 4
Round 4
July 21, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
Made in Thailand
Second Place
Buriram United Esports
Third Place
Golden Cat
Round 5
Round 5
July 21, 2020 - 22:00 THA
First Place
Tokio Striker
Second Place
Kaiser Tuna
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
July 22, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Made in Thailand
Second Place
Antarctic Fox
Third Place
Tokio Striker
Round 7
Round 7
July 22, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
MSC THEERATHON
Second Place
Welcome To Mylta
Third Place
Buriram United Esports
Round 8
Round 8
July 22, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Golden Cat
Second Place
Made in Thailand
Third Place
Magic Esport
Round 9
Round 9
July 22, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
Golden Cat
Second Place
Magic Esport
Third Place
Welcome To Mylta
Round 10
Round 10
July 22, 2020 - 22:00 THA
First Place
Attack All Around
Second Place
Made in Thailand
Third Place
Golden Cat
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. MiTH113120227122449911013131005511012128177267712033261515
2. GC1024444100441106635881300014044110551108811014143555
3. PLM8811011111101212715571664455536644111301153338111
4. BRU67815553663510102655628816011353316022140337111
5. Daytrade632699140221601116011353344771501144131381009066
6. Sharper58160112611626644227144110119055539990101013033
7. Tokio571501162445300813311088353353551102271116233
8. KT536244354426221401126556233130228111110335333
9. MSC52905511033100225344904481771101010120111001110011
10. AAA5010022150221401110055110551301114022712244551101010
11. Magic50110111600011022120555377903371553511266611055
12. ATF4235664455150111301181112655100119022620015022
13. WTM405311120221304415000120001003326441501135111114000
14. AG26715581661202211011140111201112055100331600016000
15. Lucid261301113000812262441500015000160006266150114433
16. Befriend13140009022900090221602271336211140001300012000
Day 5 & 6
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 24, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Tokio Striker
Second Place
Magic Esport
Third Place
MSC THEERATHON
Round 2
Round 2
July 24, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
MSC THEERATHON
Second Place
Antarctic Fox
Third Place
Armory Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
July 24, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
MSC THEERATHON
Second Place
Buriram United Esports
Third Place
Antarctic Fox
Round 4
Round 4
July 24, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
Lucid Dream
Second Place
Antarctic Fox
Third Place
Golden Cat
Round 5
Round 5
July 24, 2020 - 22:00 THA
First Place
Golden Cat
Second Place
Magic Esport
Third Place
MSC THEERATHON
Round 6
Round 6
July 25, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Antarctic Fox
Second Place
Befriend Teamwork
Third Place
Armory Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
July 25, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Befriend Teamwork
Second Place
Attack All Around
Third Place
Made in Thailand
Round 8
Round 8
July 25, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Kaiser Tuna
Second Place
Attack All Around
Third Place
Made in Thailand
Round 9
Round 9
July 25, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
Magic Esport
Second Place
Buriram United Esports
Third Place
Made in Thailand
Round 10
Round 10
July 25, 2020 - 22:00 THA
First Place
Magic Esport
Second Place
Sharper Esport
Third Place
MSC THEERATHON
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. MSC9635551101212110141411033357762331402213022120223599
2. Magic8126449000533344882666160114411120441103311088
3. BRU76442211066261818120221203390339011815526161611033
4. Tokio65110884466719953111400013000100111103353334499
5. ATF65150112666350026111116000110775333160111604413022
6. GC60160336277140223555110661101111011351010130008122
7. AG567155357715000710090003514148166150111005510055
8. Sharper54532271004455130331506644441302210055140442655
9. Lucid54140111301181331109953557144622244771500014011
10. Befriend5212000100001600015000441010266611012127111900016022
11. Daytrade48813315011100118188629981337199140221106612000
12. AAA47130221202213011620013022100552611112644714415011
13. KT4210044140221200090557111534412000110101081009011
14. MiTH42110558100110441600010000150003566621135776244
15. PLM4190555388622214000110551401115000530044115344
16. WTM3762771601190001005581221203316011904462447144


Day 7 & 8 (Postponed)
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 28, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Buriram United Esports
Second Place
Kaiser Tuna
Third Place
Made in Thailand
Round 2
Round 2
July 28, 2020 - 19:54 THA
First Place
Kaiser Tuna
Second Place
Befriend Teamwork
Third Place
Where's The Money
Round 3
Round 3
July 28, 2020 - 20:50 THA
First Place
Tokio Striker
Second Place
Magic Esport
Third Place
MSC THEERATHON
Round 4
Round 4
July 28, 2020 - 21:35 THA
First Place
Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Third Place
MSC THEERATHON
Round 5
Round 5
July 28, 2020 - 22:10 THA
First Place
MSC THEERATHON
Second Place
Tokio Striker
Third Place
Magic Esport
Round 6
Round 6
July 29, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Golden Cat
Second Place
MSC THEERATHON
Third Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. MSC68625512055354435441101212261010
2. BRU521101212909911088100771102212044
3. Daytrade4653881501110033110151590117144
4. KT462699110881301113011140225366
5. Tokio411004410011110121216000267715011
6. Magic41814453112677903335444433
7. MiTH403555626616011623353888144
8. PLM4044771102214000262271553588
9. GC4013022441144445311811111099
10. Sharper38903316022813344131344556211
11. ATF22110001302253221201162889044
12. WTM2271003555906681111301110022
13. AAA1815022718815011140331603316000
14. AG161201181336266110111000011022
15. Befriend1416000264412022150001501113011
16. Lucid91401114011712271221200014011
Day 9 & 10
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 31, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
MSC THEERATHON
Third Place
Magic Esport
Round 2
Round 2
July 31, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
Antarctic Fox
Round 3
Round 3
July 31, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Golden Cat
Second Place
Made in Thailand
Third Place
Tokio Striker
Round 4
Round 4
July 31, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
Lucid Dream
Third Place
MSC THEERATHON
Round 5
Round 5
July 31, 2020 - 22:00 THA
First Place
Made in Thailand
Second Place
Magic Esport
Third Place
Buriram United Esports
Round 6
Round 6
August 1, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Antarctic Fox
Second Place
Armory Gaming
Third Place
Made in Thailand
Round 7
Round 7
August 1, 2020 - 19:45 THA
First Place
Magic Esport
Second Place
Buriram United Esports
Third Place
Golden Cat
Round 8
Round 8
August 1, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Tokio Striker
Second Place
Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
MSC THEERATHON
Round 9
Round 9
August 1, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Kaiser Tuna
Third Place
Magic Esport
Round 10
Round 10
August 1, 2020 - 22:00 THA
First Place
Lucid Dream
Second Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Third Place
MSC THEERATHON
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Magic96357710055446612033261010715511077626635996233
2. PLM9511099110885377110551100053339022447753002655
3. Daytrade8814011269916022531313140331103315011261212110151510044
4. Lucid764433903311033265544774488140338100627711066
5. BRU7053995355100111000035331205526141410044150224466
6. MiTH6315011816626221602211010103577130331202244227111
7. MSC6226111113022130003577100331601116000358871553533
8. GC62628862221109981445399620035229011900016022
9. AG551600071669022140229011261313714471661005512077
10. Tokio5012011140003599621181001500081111101010110225344
11. ATF44710035661400044441601111088620053001600011000
12. WTM358133120117144110227133100114488160001303313033
13. AAA34100111102262331304462339000533313022140339066
14. KT321101144331207771551200081001002215000262214000
15. Befriend20130111600081221500013011130331202211011120008188
16. Sharper1790111500015022902215033140111105514011811115000
Day 11
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 2, 2020 - 14:00 THA
First Place
MSC THEERATHON
Second Place
Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
Magic Esport
Round 2
Round 2
August 2, 2020 - 14:45 THA
First Place
Made in Thailand
Second Place
Kaiser Tuna
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
August 2, 2020 - 15:35 THA
First Place
MSC THEERATHON
Second Place
Buriram United Esports
Third Place
Lucid Dream
Round 4
Round 4
August 2, 2020 - 16:35 THA
First Place
Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Lucid Dream
Third Place
Magic Esport
PKPKPKPK
1. Daytrade4626553522449911055
2. MSC451101717100001108813000
3. MiTH444466110111162447166
4. ATF3081665388100669066
5. BRU3014022448826556233
6. Lucid2753221402235112688
7. KT2316000266681114455
8. GC20903315033150225399
9. Magic2035331201171443511
10. Tokio16110226288120008133
11. Sharper14100447122533314011
12. AAA13712290221108816000
13. AG1115011160331602210055
14. PLM1162008111903311044
15. WTM1012022110331303312022
16. Befriend513044130111400015000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageThailand
Streams

Map Broadcast[edit]

Team
Map Stream
Twitch

References[edit]