PUBG Vietnam Open - Season 2

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki


[e][h]PUBG Vietnam Open - Season 2
League Information
Series:
Vietnam Open
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Game mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Vietnam Vietnam
Prize Pool:
50,000,000₫ VND
(≃ $2,194 USD)
Start Date:
2021-08-26
End Date:
2021-09-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
32
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Vietnamese Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: August 26th - 31st, 2021
    • 32 Direct Invited teams: Divided into 4 groups, roound-robin format.
    • Top 16 teams advance to Finals.
    • (SUPER) Global Point Rule
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 10
A22nd 6
A33rd 5
A44th 4
A55th 3
A66th 2
A77th 1
A88th 1
A99 - 16th 0

In case of a tie, Tiebreakers are used in the following order:

  1. . Total Kill Points across all Matches
  2. . Team’s best performing Match based on Match Points (Kill+Placement = Match Points)
  3. . Team’s best performing Match based on Kill Points
  4. . Team’s Kill Points in the most recent Match
  5. . Team’s Placement Points in the most recent Match
  • Finals: September 2nd - 5th, 2021
    • The team with the most amount of prize money will be declared the Champion.
    • Day 1 & 2: (SUPER) Global Point Rule
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 10
A22nd 6
A33rd 5
A44th 4
A55th 3
A66th 2
A77th 1
A88th 1
A99 - 16th 0

In case of a tie, Tiebreakers are used in the following order:

  1. . Total Kill Points across all Matches
  2. . Team’s best performing Match based on Match Points (Kill+Placement = Match Points)
  3. . Team’s best performing Match based on Kill Points
  4. . Team’s Kill Points in the most recent Match
  5. . Team’s Placement Points in the most recent Match
    • Day 3 & 4: (MC) Most Chicken Rule

Most Chicken Rule

  • The winner of the match is the team who wins the Chicken Dinner
  • The winning team of the Series will be determined by the number of Chicken Dinners won


Tiebreakers (in order)

  • 1. Total kills
  • 2. Last match placement
    • If tied teams have not competed any matches together, then 4th tiebreaker is applied
  • 3. Best performing match (best placement)
  • 4. Most kills in team's best performing match
    • Should there be a tied best match within a single team, the match with higher kill points is used
  • 5. Most damage in team's best performing match
    • Should there be a tied best match within a single team, the match with higher damage is used
  • 6. If all cannot break the tie, prize is evenly split among tied teams

Prize Pool[edit]

₫ 50,000,000 VND (≃ $2,192 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Sep 5, 2021: 1 VND ≃ 4.0E-5 USD.)

Base Prize[edit]

Finals Prize
Place Day 1 & 2 Day 3 & 4
A11st 10,000,000₫ (≃$440)
A22nd 5,000,000₫ (≃$220)
A33rd 3,000,000₫ (≃$132)
A44th 2,000,000₫ (≃$88)
Each Finals Match
WWCD 500,000₫ (~$22)

Participants[edit]

DivisionX Gaming
1Vietnam Fergus
2Vietnam IQ500
3Vietnam LongK
4Vietnam NielT
5Vietnam LogFi
BN United
1Vietnam SimonT
2Vietnam GodAcee
3Vietnam DrLoji
4Vietnam YoungBii
5Vietnam Zest
The Expendables
1Vietnam Leviz
2Vietnam NamC
3Vietnam Junnn
4Vietnam 777
5Vietnam b0m-
6Vietnam DuCkHjeUz
CVietnam TND
Team No1
1Vietnam Jisoo
2Vietnam Sapauu
3Vietnam NBK
4Vietnam AlexK
5Vietnam zGouKorea
EZ Esports
1Vietnam Clee
2Vietnam ShinV
3Vietnam Why8
4Vietnam Smell
Poseidon Esports
1Vietnam sh0uji
2Vietnam DucHieu
3Vietnam epod
4Vietnam 2Yuu
Liu Liu
1Vietnam Deftsu
2Vietnam Jugo
3Vietnam HoangVu
4Vietnam Beoss
FGS Team
1Vietnam 1c4d
2Vietnam Tob1
3Vietnam 1Grenade
4Vietnam TrollGame
IMT Esports1
1Vietnam Drill
2Vietnam Khanq
3Vietnam Corn-
4Vietnam Kietcao
5Vietnam Tiennn
6Vietnam Kane-
Map Esports
1Vietnam Ron
2Vietnam HTanTai
3Vietnam nLong1
4Vietnam Gauskr
5Vietnam Vnom

Lua error in Module:TeamCard at line 283: attempt to index a nil value.<ul><li>Property "Ranking " (as page type) with input value ""error">no team template exists for name "satan esports orig"._ranking" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.</li> <!--br--><li>Property "Has team page" (as page type) with input value "No team template exists for name "satan esports orig"." contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.</li></ul>

Rustic Gaming
1Vietnam TuanNgoac
2Vietnam Abi
3Vietnam StormR
4Vietnam Jank
5Vietnam Rofm
Young Meo Meo
1Vietnam TrungM
2Vietnam NHB
3Vietnam TunKit
4Vietnam NhamNhi
NF Team
1Vietnam Kush
2Vietnam HaiNinh
3Vietnam Trdungx
4Vietnam Hoangf
5Vietnam PeoS
6Vietnam P1h0nGz
1 Flash Esports rebranded to IMT Esports after Group Stage.

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C Group D
GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GameHome Esports DivisionX GamingDivisionX Gaming DivisionX Gaming Team NO1Team NO1 Team NO1 BN UnitedBN United BN United
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang Unicorn Phoenix Da Nang X-Stadium Thu DucX-Stadium Thu Duc X-Stadium Thu Duc
Fancy UnitedFancy United Fancy United Team JaguarsTeam Jaguars Team Jaguars EZ EsportsEZ Esports EZ Esports Divine EsportsDivine Esports Divine Esports
Young Meo MeoYoung Meo Meo Young Meo Meo Small Hand EsportsSmall Hand Esports Small Hand Esports FGS TeamFGS Team FGS Team Liu LiuLiu Liu Liu Liu
Mien Tay BaseMien Tay Base Mien Tay Base Flash EsportsFlash Esports Flash Esports
No team template exists for name "satan esports orig".
MẬP EsportsMẬP Esports MẬP Esports
Poseidon EsportsPoseidon Esports Poseidon Esports Good Game EasyGood Game Easy Good Game Easy Pleiku UnitedPleiku United Pleiku United KingQueenKingQueen KingQueen
Master Buffalo GamingMaster Buffalo Gaming Master Buffalo Gaming Infernation YoungInfernation Young Infernation Young Rate Me Five Stars DarkRate Me Five Stars Dark Rate Me Five Stars Dark KingQueen LadiesKingQueen Ladies KingQueen Ladies
Dynamic AssailantsDynamic Assailants Dynamic Assailants NovorepnoyeNovorepnoye Novorepnoye Rustic GamingRustic Gaming Rustic Gaming NF TeamNF Team NF Team

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

League Standings
TeamTotalDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5Day 6
1.The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables19362 - - 85 - 46
2.CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports17871 - 63 - 44 -
3.EZ EsportsEZ Esports EZ Esports170- 78 41 - - 51
4.GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GameHome Esports16262 - 60 - 40 -
5.BN UnitedBN United BN United130- 35 - 39 56 -
6.Divine EsportsDivine Esports Divine Esports127- 53 - 33 41 -
7.DivisionX GamingDivisionX Gaming DivisionX Gaming12037 - - 53 - 30
8.Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang Unicorn Phoenix Da Nang113- 42 36 - - 35
9.Pleiku UnitedPleiku United Pleiku United107- 29 39 - - 39
10.Team NO1Team NO1 Team NO1101- 12 48 - - 41
11.X-Stadium Thu DucX-Stadium Thu Duc X-Stadium Thu Duc98- 19 - 38 41 -
12.Poseidon EsportsPoseidon Esports Poseidon Esports9713 - 55 - 29 -
13.NF TeamNF Team NF Team83- 44 - 14 25 -
14.Fancy UnitedFancy United Fancy United7929 - 18 - 32 -
15.Liu LiuLiu Liu Liu Liu77- 22 - 36 19 -
16.
No team template exists for name "satan esports orig".
74- 20 17 - - 37
17.Flash EsportsFlash Esports Flash Esports6914 - - 20 - 35
18.Team JaguarsTeam Jaguars Team Jaguars6923 - - 24 - 22
19.KingQueenKingQueen KingQueen62- 25 - 9 28 -
20.Good Game EasyGood Game Easy Good Game Easy6117 - - 21 - 23
21.Mien Tay BaseMien Tay Base Mien Tay Base6013 - 22 - 25 -
22.Infernation YoungInfernation Young Infernation Young5523 - - 16 - 16
23.Master Buffalo GamingMaster Buffalo Gaming Master Buffalo Gaming5521 - 18 - 16 -
24.Small Hand EsportsSmall Hand Esports Small Hand Esports5415 - - 25 - 14
25.MẬP EsportsMẬP Esports MẬP Esports54- 15 - 13 26 -
26.Rustic GamingRustic Gaming Rustic Gaming49- 14 13 - - 22
27.FGS TeamFGS Team FGS Team43- 22 5 - - 16
28.NovorepnoyeNovorepnoye Novorepnoye4323 - - 14 - 6
29.Young Meo MeoYoung Meo Meo Young Meo Meo4123 - 4 - 14 -
30.Rate Me Five Stars DarkRate Me Five Stars Dark Rate Me Five Stars Dark37- 7 10 - - 20
31.KingQueen LadiesKingQueen Ladies KingQueen Ladies35- 15 - 13 7 -
32.Dynamic AssailantsDynamic Assailants Dynamic Assailants215 - 6 - 10 -

Legend
Qualified for Finals
Eliminated


Group Order
Day 1 A vs B
Day 2 C vs D
Day 3 A vs C
Day 4 B vs D
Day 5 A vs D
Day 6 B vs C
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 26, 2021 - 16:00 ICT
First Place
DivisionX GamingDivisionX Gaming DivisionX Gaming
Second Place
Infernation YoungInfernation Young Infernation Young
Third Place
Small Hand EsportsSmall Hand Esports Small Hand Esports
Round 2
Round 2
August 26, 2021 - 16:50 ICT
First Place
GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GameHome Esports
Second Place
Team JaguarsTeam Jaguars Team Jaguars
Third Place
Fancy UnitedFancy United Fancy United
Round 3
Round 3
August 26, 2021 - 17:40 ICT
First Place
GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GameHome Esports
Second Place
Young Meo MeoYoung Meo Meo Young Meo Meo
Third Place
Fancy UnitedFancy United Fancy United
Round 4
Round 4
August 26, 2021 - 18:30 ICT
First Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Second Place
Young Meo MeoYoung Meo Meo Young Meo Meo
Third Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Round 5
Round 5
August 26, 2021 - 19:20 ICT
First Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Second Place
Fancy UnitedFancy United Fancy United
Third Place
Master Buffalo GamingMaster Buffalo Gaming Master Buffalo Gaming
PKPKPKPKPK
1.CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CES71130339033442020110262610055
2.The ExpendablesThe Expendables TE62816644881503335551102020
3.GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GH6210044110131311088120554488
4.DivisionX GamingDivisionX Gaming DXG37110991104411055625512022
5.Fancy UnitedFancy United FU291601135883533150112600
6.Infernation YoungInfernation Young IFTY23261313130001301190116200
7.NovorepnoyeNovorepnoye NOVO234422100337177110005333
8.Team JaguarsTeam Jaguars TJ235355261181221600013055
9.Young Meo MeoYoung Meo Meo MEO23900016011263326779000
10.Master Buffalo GamingMaster Buffalo Gaming MBG216244140221000044223522
11.Good Game EasyGood Game Easy GGEZ1711011538862221001116000
12.Small Hand EsportsSmall Hand Esports SHE153555810016000140118122
13.Flash EsportsFlash Esports FLASH1414022713312044810015033
14.Mien Tay BaseMien Tay Base MTB13120221201153001301114066
15.Poseidon EsportsPoseidon Esports POSEIDON13150006222902253007133
16.Dynamic AssailantsDynamic Assailants DYA571001500014000712211011
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 27, 2021 - 16:00 ICT
First Place
EZ EsportsEZ Esports EZ Esports
Second Place
KingQueenKingQueen KingQueen
Third Place
Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang Unicorn Phoenix Da Nang
Round 2
Round 2
August 27, 2021 - 16:50 ICT
First Place
NF TeamNF Team NF Team
Second Place
KingQueenKingQueen KingQueen
Third Place
Pleiku UnitedPleiku United Pleiku United
Round 3
Round 3
August 27, 2021 - 17:40 ICT
First Place
EZ EsportsEZ Esports EZ Esports
Second Place
MẬP EsportsMẬP Esports MẬP Esports
Third Place
Pleiku UnitedPleiku United Pleiku United
Round 4
Round 4
August 27, 2021 - 18:30 ICT
First Place
EZ EsportsEZ Esports EZ Esports
Second Place
NF TeamNF Team NF Team
Third Place
Pleiku UnitedPleiku United Pleiku United
Round 5
Round 5
August 27, 2021 - 19:20 ICT
First Place
Divine EsportsDivine Esports Divine Esports
Second Place
Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang Unicorn Phoenix Da Nang
Third Place
KingQueen LadiesKingQueen Ladies KingQueen Ladies
PKPKPKPKPK
1.EZ EsportsEZ Esports EZ7811099110551101717110171714000
2.Divine EsportsDivine Esports Divine5314033814444121271441101414
3.NF TeamNF Team NF44715511010101300026774411
4.Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang UNP42355544441503314033261212
5.BN UnitedBN United BNU356288904471991007710044
6.Pleiku UnitedPleiku United PU29130333555351135229033
7.KingQueenKingQueen KQ25264426551100081007122
8.FGS TeamFGS Team FGS228144140229044905511066
9.Liu LiuLiu Liu LiuLiu2216022120441603344448144
10.
No team template exists for name "satan esports orig".
2011055623353441500012033
11.X-Stadium Thu DucX-Stadium Thu Duc XS19901171661000062225344
12.KingQueen LadiesKingQueen Ladies KQL15150441502214000110113533
13.MẬP EsportsMẬP Esports MAP151001153112622120006200
14.Rustic GamingRustic Gaming Rustic1412011130116233534416000
15.Team NO1Team NO1 NO112534416011120221601115011
16.Rate Me Five Stars DarkRate Me Five Stars Dark RM5SD744111001181001300013000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 28, 2021 - 16:00 ICT
First Place
Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang Unicorn Phoenix Da Nang
Second Place
EZ EsportsEZ Esports EZ Esports
Third Place
Poseidon EsportsPoseidon Esports Poseidon Esports
Round 2
Round 2
August 28, 2021 - 16:50 ICT
First Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Second Place
Poseidon EsportsPoseidon Esports Poseidon Esports
Third Place
Mien Tay BaseMien Tay Base Mien Tay Base
Round 3
Round 3
August 28, 2021 - 17:40 ICT
First Place
GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GameHome Esports
Second Place
Team NO1Team NO1 Team NO1
Third Place
Rustic GamingRustic Gaming Rustic Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
August 28, 2021 - 18:30 ICT
First Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Second Place
Team NO1Team NO1 Team NO1
Third Place
Poseidon EsportsPoseidon Esports Poseidon Esports
Round 5
Round 5
August 28, 2021 - 19:20 ICT
First Place
Pleiku UnitedPleiku United Pleiku United
Second Place
GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GameHome Esports
Third Place
No team template exists for name "satan esports orig".
PKPKPKPKPK
1.CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CES6310066110667166110202010044
2.GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GH601303311099110161615022261414
3.Poseidon EsportsPoseidon Esports POSEIDON553577268844223544531111
4.Team NO1Team NO1 NO14816011441010267726131316011
5.EZ EsportsEZ Esports EZ412610106233130771008812055
6.Pleiku UnitedPleiku United PU39902213044535562331101010
7.Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang UNP361101313815512066120009011
8.Mien Tay BaseMien Tay Base MTB22110333555900053114411
9.Fancy UnitedFancy United FU187133160111106690006255
10.Master Buffalo GamingMaster Buffalo Gaming MBG18443353448122810011000
11.
No team template exists for name "satan esports orig".
1712000715510000140333533
12.Rustic GamingRustic Gaming Rustic136233120223500110008100
13.Rate Me Five Stars DarkRate Me Five Stars Dark RM5SD1015000140006200444415000
14.Dynamic AssailantsDynamic Assailants DYA653221500016000160007100
15.FGS TeamFGS Team FGS581009011150111301114011
16.Young Meo MeoYoung Meo Meo MEO4140111000014000710013022
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 29, 2021 - 16:00 ICT
First Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Second Place
Infernation YoungInfernation Young Infernation Young
Third Place
Small Hand EsportsSmall Hand Esports Small Hand Esports
Round 2
Round 2
August 29, 2021 - 16:50 ICT
First Place
Liu LiuLiu Liu Liu Liu
Second Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Third Place
NovorepnoyeNovorepnoye Novorepnoye
Round 3
Round 3
August 29, 2021 - 17:40 ICT
First Place
Divine EsportsDivine Esports Divine Esports
Second Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Third Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Round 4
Round 4
August 29, 2021 - 18:30 ICT
First Place
Good Game EasyGood Game Easy Good Game Easy
Second Place
Team JaguarsTeam Jaguars Team Jaguars
Third Place
X-Stadium Thu DucX-Stadium Thu Duc XS
Round 5
Round 5
August 29, 2021 - 19:20 ICT
First Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Second Place
Small Hand EsportsSmall Hand Esports Small Hand Esports
Third Place
DivisionX GamingDivisionX Gaming DivisionX Gaming
PKPKPKPKPK
1.The ExpendablesThe Expendables TE8511018186266269910011111101313
2.DivisionX GamingDivisionX Gaming DXG537122447744774411113588
3.BN UnitedBN United BNU39150112613133533140114466
4.X-Stadium Thu DucX-Stadium Thu Duc XS3853889022717735555344
5.Liu LiuLiu Liu LiuLiu36130551101212903362339011
6.Divine EsportsDivine Esports Divine336222715511077811112044
7.Small Hand EsportsSmall Hand Esports SHE2535441400014011120552644
8.Team JaguarsTeam Jaguars TJ24140008100628826558111
9.Good Game EasyGood Game Easy GGEZ21160001100053331105515000
10.Flash EsportsFlash Esports FLASH208122100668100714411055
11.Infernation YoungInfernation Young IFTY16262216011120441301113022
12.NovorepnoyeNovorepnoye NOVO14100113555110111100016022
13.NF TeamNF Team NF1444331500010000160116244
14.MẬP EsportsMẬP Esports MAP13904412000150221503314044
15.KingQueen LadiesKingQueen Ladies KQL131203353331602290007111
16.KingQueenKingQueen KQ9110441300013011530010011
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 30, 2021 - 16:00 ICT
First Place
X-Stadium Thu DucX-Stadium Thu Duc XS
Second Place
KingQueenKingQueen KingQueen
Third Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Round 2
Round 2
August 30, 2021 - 16:50 ICT
First Place
GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GameHome Esports
Second Place
Liu LiuLiu Liu Liu Liu
Third Place
Fancy UnitedFancy United Fancy United
Round 3
Round 3
August 30, 2021 - 17:40 ICT
First Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Second Place
MẬP EsportsMẬP Esports MẬP Esports
Third Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Round 4
Round 4
August 30, 2021 - 18:50 ICT
First Place
MẬP EsportsMẬP Esports MẬP Esports
Second Place
Master Buffalo GamingMaster Buffalo Gaming Master Buffalo Gaming
Third Place
Fancy UnitedFancy United Fancy United
Round 5
Round 5
August 30, 2021 - 19:40 ICT
First Place
Divine EsportsDivine Esports Divine Esports
Second Place
NF TeamNF Team NF Team
Third Place
Mien Tay BaseMien Tay Base Mien Tay Base
PKPKPKPKPK
1.BN UnitedBN United BNU5635121290113510105312124444
2.CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CES4415033815511015151108815022
3.Divine EsportsDivine Esports Divine4162331206613022150001101818
4.X-Stadium Thu DucX-Stadium Thu Duc XS41110556233904444668166
5.GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GH401100011016164433100559022
6.Fancy UnitedFancy United FU32533335447155356611000
7.Poseidon EsportsPoseidon Esports POSEIDON2981445311626690226288
8.KingQueenKingQueen KQ282699442215000140117155
9.MẬP EsportsMẬP Esports MAP26130221400026111107710000
10.Mien Tay BaseMien Tay Base MTB257166713316022160003577
11.NF TeamNF Team NF2544111004412011120442655
12.Liu LiuLiu Liu LiuLiu1910033264453221300014011
13.Master Buffalo GamingMaster Buffalo Gaming MBG1690441101114000265512000
14.Young Meo MeoYoung Meo Meo MEO14140111306610044621116000
15.Dynamic AssailantsDynamic Assailants DYA1016022160008133813313000
16.KingQueen LadiesKingQueen Ladies KQL712011150221100071005300
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 31, 2021 - 17:30 ICT
First Place
Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang Unicorn Phoenix Da Nang
Second Place
No team template exists for name "satan esports orig".
Third Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Round 2
Round 2
August 31, 2021 - 18:15 ICT
First Place
Pleiku UnitedPleiku United Pleiku United
Second Place
Team NO1Team NO1 Team NO1
Third Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Round 3
Round 3
August 31, 2021 - 19:00 ICT
First Place
DivisionX GamingDivisionX Gaming DivisionX Gaming
Second Place
No team template exists for name "satan esports orig".
Third Place
FGS TeamFGS Team FGS Team
Round 4
Round 4
August 31, 2021 - 19:45 ICT
First Place
Pleiku UnitedPleiku United Pleiku United
Second Place
EZ EsportsEZ Esports EZ Esports
Third Place
Good Game EasyGood Game Easy Good Game Easy
Round 5
Round 5
August 31, 2021 - 20:30 ICT
First Place
Flash EsportsFlash Esports Flash Esports
Second Place
Team NO1Team NO1 Team NO1
Third Place
EZ EsportsEZ Esports EZ Esports
PKPKPKPKPK
1.EZ EsportsEZ Esports EZ5114000447753332699351414
2.The ExpendablesThe Expendables TE46359935121211033538813011
3.Team NO1Team NO1 NO141533326441004411055261010
4.Pleiku UnitedPleiku United PU39100111108816011110335333
5.
No team template exists for name "satan esports orig".
37266681112688444410011
6.Flash EsportsFlash Esports FLASH3513033623315022626611077
7.Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang UNP35110121253339033130006222
8.DivisionX GamingDivisionX Gaming DXG30902290331109990339033
9.Good Game EasyGood Game Easy GGEZ2381331401113000358811055
10.Rustic GamingRustic Gaming Rustic22711116000711111120004444
11.Team JaguarsTeam Jaguars TJ224455120336255140117111
12.Rate Me Five Stars DarkRate Me Five Stars Dark RM5SD20160111501181557110108100
13.Infernation YoungInfernation Young IFTY16623313044140001602214055
14.FGS TeamFGS Team FGS16110551103335221000016011
15.Small Hand EsportsSmall Hand Esports SHE1412044100334422810012000
16.NovorepnoyeNovorepnoye NOVO6150227100120001501115022

Finals[edit]

  • If teams are tied on the total prize money, Tiebreakers are applied in order as seen below:
    • 1. Total number of WWCD across 4 days
    • 2. Total Kill Points across 4 days
    • 3. Final Placement in Day 4
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 2, 2021 - 16:00 ICT
First Place
Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang Unicorn Phoenix Da Nang
Second Place
EZ EsportsEZ Esports EZ Esports
Third Place
Poseidon EsportsPoseidon Esports Poseidon Esports
Round 2
Round 2
September 2, 2021 - 16:50 ICT
First Place
EZ EsportsEZ Esports EZ Esports
Second Place
Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang Unicorn Phoenix Da Nang
Third Place
X-Stadium Thu DucX-Stadium Thu Duc XS
Round 3
Round 3
September 2, 2021 - 17:40 ICT
First Place
GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GameHome Esports
Second Place
DivisionX GamingDivisionX Gaming DivisionX Gaming
Third Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Round 4
Round 4
September 2, 2021 - 18:30 ICT
First Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Second Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Third Place
EZ EsportsEZ Esports EZ Esports
Round 5
Round 5
September 2, 2021 - 19:20 ICT
First Place
EZ EsportsEZ Esports EZ Esports
Second Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Third Place
No team template exists for name "satan esports orig".
Round 6
Round 6
September 3, 2021 - 16:00 ICT
First Place
GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GameHome Esports
Second Place
X-Stadium Thu DucX-Stadium Thu Duc XS
Third Place
Divine EsportsDivine Esports Divine Esports
Round 7
Round 7
September 3, 2021 - 16:50 ICT
First Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Second Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Third Place
Fancy UnitedFancy United Fancy United
Round 8
Round 8
September 3, 2021 - 17:40 ICT
First Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Second Place
GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GameHome Esports
Third Place
X-Stadium Thu DucX-Stadium Thu Duc XS
Round 9
Round 9
September 3, 2021 - 18:30 ICT
First Place
Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang Unicorn Phoenix Da Nang
Second Place
NF TeamNF Team NF Team
Third Place
DivisionX GamingDivisionX Gaming DivisionX Gaming
Round 10
Round 10
September 3, 2021 - 19:20 ICT
First Place
GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GameHome Esports
Second Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Third Place
No team template exists for name "satan esports orig".
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GH123539913022110111144338122110775399268853551101717
2.EZ EsportsEZ Esports EZ9526441101010140113533110171771446244719962228133
3.Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang UNP9211011112655100116277624462778100625511012127144
4.CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CES881500044559066110131310033150222613131005544101012077
5.BN UnitedBN United BNU748122711113033266626115366443311099110222644
6.DivisionX GamingDivisionX Gaming DXG6862886255266681339022448810000441135665322
7.Divine EsportsDivine Esports Divine591200012044625553445388351111130228144160004433
8.The ExpendablesThe Expendables TE509011903335997122150111600011015159011130009022
9.
No team template exists for name "satan esports orig".
5044775377441113055350011000150005311120443511
10.X-Stadium Thu DucX-Stadium Thu Duc XS4116022353311044110001204426111600035441404413033
11.Poseidon EsportsPoseidon Esports POSEIDON3835668122812214011443313011110001201190226277
12.NF TeamNF Team NF321004416011150221502213022140221404414044264414011
13.Pleiku UnitedPleiku United PU28130111500071551202271558100710013022818815000
14.Fancy UnitedFancy United FU287100140225333905514000100553511150001000011033
15.Liu LiuLiu Liu LiuLiu251403311055160001002211033120229044160331501116022
16.IMT EsportsIMT Esports IMT11110331002212000160001601190111202211000711110000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamKillsRound 1
Round 1
September 4, 2021 - 16:00 ICT
First Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Second Place
Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang Unicorn Phoenix Da Nang
Third Place
X-Stadium Thu DucX-Stadium Thu Duc XS
Round 2
Round 2
September 4, 2021 - 16:50 ICT
First Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Second Place
IMT EsportsIMT Esports IMT Esports
Third Place
Poseidon EsportsPoseidon Esports Poseidon Esports
Round 3
Round 3
September 4, 2021 - 17:40 ICT
First Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Second Place
GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GameHome Esports
Third Place
Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang Unicorn Phoenix Da Nang
Round 4
Round 4
September 4, 2021 - 18:30 ICT
First Place
Pleiku UnitedPleiku United Pleiku United
Second Place
Fancy UnitedFancy United Fancy United
Third Place
NF TeamNF Team NF Team
Round 5
Round 5
September 4, 2021 - 19:20 ICT
First Place
Poseidon EsportsPoseidon Esports Poseidon Esports
Second Place
Divine EsportsDivine Esports Divine Esports
Third Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Round 6
Round 6
September 5, 2021 - 16:00 ICT
First Place
Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang Unicorn Phoenix Da Nang
Second Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Third Place
GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GameHome Esports
Round 7
Round 7
September 5, 2021 - 16:50 ICT
First Place
Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang Unicorn Phoenix Da Nang
Second Place
EZ EsportsEZ Esports EZ Esports
Third Place
GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GameHome Esports
Round 8
Round 8
September 5, 2021 - 17:40 ICT
First Place
BN UnitedBN United BN United
Second Place
Poseidon EsportsPoseidon Esports Poseidon Esports
Third Place
Divine EsportsDivine Esports Divine Esports
Round 9
Round 9
September 5, 2021 - 18:30 ICT
First Place
GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GameHome Esports
Second Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Third Place
CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CERBERUS Esports
Round 10
Round 10
September 5, 2021 - 19:20 ICT
First Place
The ExpendablesThe Expendables The Expendables
Second Place
IMT EsportsIMT Esports IMT Esports
Third Place
Divine EsportsDivine Esports Divine Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Unicorn Phoenix Da NangUnicorn Phoenix Da Nang UNP275201414406630881202212011111212111414401010110226066
2.CERBERUS EsportsCERBERUS Esports CES269906611161611151540553014141301180221401130557044
3.BN UnitedBN United BNU24611775044800010077600020994033118870554033
4.The ExpendablesThe Expendables TE163708816011110225099110444033130117066201414111515
5.Poseidon EsportsPoseidon Esports POSEIDON1405055302213011703311111111088901120881200010011
6.Pleiku UnitedPleiku United PU133130221300010077115550777033160111602280669000
7.GameHome EsportsGameHome Esports GH129800090112077150001600030663077110001</