Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Vietnam Series 2020 Summer

[e][h]PUBG Vietnam Series 2020 Summer
League Information
Series:
PUBG Vietnam Series PUBG Vietnam Series
Organizer:
500Bros
Type:
Online
Location:
Vietnam Vietnam
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$17,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-05-30
End Date:
2020-06-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • PUBG Vietnam Series Summer Finals: 16 Teams
  • May 24th - 26th: Contenders
    • 3 Direct Invited teams + 21 Teams from Open Qualifiers
    • Top 9 enters Finals
  • May 30th - June 14th: Finals

Prize Pool[edit]

$17,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Direct Invite[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
DIC Gaming
1Vietnam 74L1 
2Vietnam AnhQuan 
3Vietnam JJLeo 
4Vietnam HoangVu 
5Vietnam CvD 
CVietnam DiBoss 
                    
KOW Gaming
1Vietnam PeoS 
2Vietnam Lynx 
3Vietnam BOTGIANG 
4Vietnam Fap 
5Vietnam DUCKKY 
                    
                    
1 Creatory Esports disbanded. Roster signed by NgheAnVanquisher.

Contenders[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
1 NG Media violated age restriction rule in Contenders Stage and got banned from official tournaments until the end of 2020. TDZ Esports replace their spot in the Final Stage.

Results[edit]

Unicorn Cyber recieved -2 penalty points due to Rule Violation (joined the lobby too late and inappropriate reactions in general text chat). [1]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
GameHome Esports
Second Place
NgheAnVanquisher
Third Place
Divine Esports
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 17:50 THA
First Place
Paradise
Second Place
KOW Gaming
Third Place
Maoggy Esports
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 18:40 THA
First Place
Divine Esports
Second Place
GearBox
Third Place
Unicorn Cyber
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 19:30 THA
First Place
CERBERUS Esports
Second Place
DIC Gaming
Third Place
Unicorn Play Game
Round 5
Round 5
May 30, 2020 - 20:20 THA
First Place
GameHome Esports
Second Place
GearBox
Third Place
CERBERUS Esports
Round 6
Round 6
May 31, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
Divine Esports
Second Place
Unicorn Esport
Third Place
Maoggy Esports
Round 7
Round 7
May 31, 2020 - 17:50 THA
First Place
Gaming X
Second Place
Unicorn Esport
Third Place
Divine Esports
Round 8
Round 8
May 31, 2020 - 18:40 THA
First Place
Unicorn Cyber
Second Place
DivisionX Gaming
Third Place
TDZ Esports
Round 9
Round 9
May 31, 2020 - 19:30 THA
First Place
DIC Gaming
Second Place
TDZ Esports
Third Place
Divine Esports
Round 10
Round 10
May 31, 2020 - 20:20 THA
First Place
Unicorn Play Game
Second Place
Maoggy Esports
Third Place
NgheAnVanquisher
Round 11
Round 11
June 5, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
GameHome Esports
Second Place
Gaming X
Third Place
DIC Gaming
Round 12
Round 12
June 5, 2020 - 17:50 THA
First Place
Divine Esports
Second Place
Gaming X
Third Place
KOW Gaming
Round 13
Round 13
June 5, 2020 - 18:40 THA
First Place
NgheAnVanquisher
Second Place
CERBERUS Esports
Third Place
Unicorn Play Game
Round 14
Round 14
June 5, 2020 - 19:30 THA
First Place
Maoggy Esports
Second Place
DivisionX Gaming
Third Place
KOW Gaming
Round 15
Round 15
June 5, 2020 - 20:20 THA
First Place
Gaming X
Second Place
CERBERUS Esports
Third Place
Divine Esports
Round 16
Round 16
June 6, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
CERBERUS Esports
Second Place
GameHome Esports
Third Place
GearBox
Round 17
Round 17
June 6, 2020 - 17:50 THA
First Place
TDZ Esports
Second Place
Maoggy Esports
Third Place
KOW Gaming
Round 18
Round 18
June 6, 2020 - 18:40 THA
First Place
GearBox
Second Place
DIC Gaming
Third Place
Unicorn Esport
Round 19
Round 19
June 6, 2020 - 19:30 THA
First Place
Maoggy Esports
Second Place
Divine Esports
Third Place
CERBERUS Esports
Round 20
Round 20
June 6, 2020 - 20:20 THA
First Place
CERBERUS Esports
Second Place
Unicorn Esport
Third Place
Unicorn Play Game
Round 21
Round 21
June 7, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
GearBox
Second Place
Divine Esports
Third Place
DIC Gaming
Round 22
Round 22
June 7, 2020 - 17:50 THA
First Place
Divine Esports
Second Place
Unicorn Esport
Third Place
CERBERUS Esports
Round 23
Round 23
June 7, 2020 - 18:40 THA
First Place
Unicorn Cyber
Second Place
GameHome Esports
Third Place
TDZ Esports
Round 24
Round 24
June 7, 2020 - 19:30 THA
First Place
Gaming X
Second Place
Paradise
Third Place
TDZ Esports
Round 25
Round 25
June 7, 2020 - 20:20 THA
First Place
CERBERUS Esports
Second Place
TDZ Esports
Third Place
Gaming X
Round 26
Round 26
June 12, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
GearBox
Second Place
Divine Esports
Third Place
DivisionX Gaming
Round 27
Round 27
June 12, 2020 - 17:50 THA
First Place
DIC Gaming
Second Place
Divine Esports
Third Place
GameHome Esports
Round 28
Round 28
June 12, 2020 - 18:40 THA
First Place
CERBERUS Esports
Second Place
Paradise
Third Place
DIC Gaming
Round 29
Round 29
June 12, 2020 - 19:30 THA
First Place
GameHome Esports
Second Place
Unicorn Cyber
Third Place
TDZ Esports
Round 30
Round 30
June 12, 2020 - 20:20 THA
First Place
Unicorn Cyber
Second Place
DIC Gaming
Third Place
NgheAnVanquisher
Round 31
Round 31
June 13, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
DIC Gaming
Second Place
NgheAnVanquisher
Third Place
GearBox
Round 32
Round 32
June 13, 2020 - 17:50 THA
First Place
GearBox
Second Place
Divine Esports
Third Place
DivisionX Gaming
Round 33
Round 33
June 13, 2020 - 18:40 THA
First Place
KOW Gaming
Second Place
Gaming X
Third Place
DivisionX Gaming
Round 34
Round 34
June 13, 2020 - 19:30 THA
First Place
Divine Esports
Second Place
DivisionX Gaming
Third Place
Maoggy Esports
Round 35
Round 35
June 13, 2020 - 20:20 THA
First Place
CERBERUS Esports
Second Place
DivisionX Gaming
Third Place
Gaming X
Round 36
Round 36
June 14, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
Divine Esports
Second Place
GameHome Esports
Third Place
DIC Gaming
Round 37
Round 37
June 14, 2020 - 17:50 THA
First Place
Unicorn Esport
Second Place
CERBERUS Esports
Third Place
Unicorn Play Game
Round 38
Round 38
June 14, 2020 - 18:40 THA
First Place
CERBERUS Esports
Second Place
Maoggy Esports
Third Place
Unicorn Esport
Round 39
Round 39
June 14, 2020 - 19:30 THA
First Place
KOW Gaming
Second Place
Divine Esports
Third Place
Maoggy Esports
Round 40
Round 40
June 14, 2020 - 20:00 THA
First Place
CERBERUS Esports
Second Place
GearBox
Third Place
Unicorn Cyber
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. CERBERUS39153994422624411088359913022446671221501115022150001301126141444662613131101010901111011351111110121213000352253446266110121253661601111099110221301144776255812281661101414447726991101111120441101818
2. Divine 348355511033110131310066150001107735221102235661000044991101212110441101135991103344441401126774477261111110991302213055110662677261010625544661404471222688534411033100001101010100001103326665355
3. DIC29181441301116011263316000624462554433110171790223510108188629953221601181117177263353221600035334477140555355150009033110111135771402226101011010104444620015000110333515151105544771601111055
4. Maoggy2459011358890229022130223555904453551601126776222140221302211066130001301126771201111013139044150551206644668133901114044904444331302210066120221502244663588441212120006222264435224466
5. GearBox244110441600026884433269911066100111000013022160007166160334444714412022354413000110558144110551108862556255140331600011010101102210000100558100351111110161614000100441301162118100534490332666
6. GameHome2311109914000719915022110881403381001501181115333110551003312022160001401126771402210066100221200016055813326121215022531717130113566140991101313712215033100221003313033160112666130007144100009000
7. Gaming X2154455120444433160001402244221101616130221003362882666261116033130111101111902253335399441181335333110338100110663500120551501113000160009011160229000263362333511110331503314033150008133
8. Paradise2141204411011118144714411055812213022140007144130115399110221502262441006616022120009044130556244900016022110552611114410104422713326101090001502262668122714414011534410011441111100331408814011
9. KOW213150002666530013033530090221501112044120228199906635885355358881111004435881304411022130441100013011120441005512022813310055110118122160008111160001101212441212713371331201113044110151510011
10. Unicorn2096244535535441400012055714471331109990661403310000715514000818811044712262668133140111001162449044110447111621110011120331600026881107790331404412044711115011140559044626653223555
11. DivisionX203100116255140008133620015000536626441401112000110009000901126111144224488100336244120117133716614011150114488714435551403381555344120335311354435882655268881441400081331102213022
12. UPG18513033718815011351144441006614033627762771108816022150113533150001500062441603315033627735664488531110011110221300016000130335344120005399130111101190551200012000901135661600081666211
13. NAVQ182262281221200012044906616011160111603353333511111304412022110889022624414022811144339011140441401115022903312022813315000533315000627735552688120881104490441402215000536612000624416022
14. TDZ1607155150001004411000100331202212011354426331101112011534471111004453115388110101071771600015000810010011353335112611110334411713335554411100335322160111102281001600071449000710015000
15. Phoenix14016011901111022531111714453441103390884433443314000441110011120009000120001501116011714453221201171441603316011100116244816612011150116266110007111130115344626613000160221500044667122
16. Unicorn1301402210000130226255814426882633813311000711181116244811114000712215011110113522150002611100222677712290111400071006200902271441100014000130001500016000901153111103335331301112000
SUPER Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 10
A22nd 6
A33rd 5
A44th 4
A55th 3
A66th 2
A77th 1
A88th 1
A99 - 16th 0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageVietnam
Streams