Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

PUBG Vietnam Series 2020 Summer - Contender Stage

[e][h]PUBG Vietnam Series 2020 Summer - Contenders
League Information
Series:
PUBG Vietnam Series PUBG Vietnam Series
Organizer:
500Bros
Type:
Online
Location:
Vietnam Vietnam
Teams:
24
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$3,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-05-24
End Date:
2020-05-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • PUBG Vietnam Series Summer Finals: 16 Teams
  • May 24th - 26th: Contenders
    • 3 Direct Invited teams + 21 Teams from Open Qualifiers
    • Top 9 enters Finals
  • May 30th - June 14th: Finals
  • 3 Groups of 8 teams:
    • Each group plays against other groups in round robin system (A vs B, A vs C & B vs C)
    • 5 matched per Group match-up (In total, each team played 10 matches equally)
    • Teams' placements are based on all 10 matches
  • SUPER : For "2019 v.1 Bluezone Timing" Click here
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 150 3 0.6 0.56 1
5 0 50 120 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 120 8 0.65 0.56 0
7 0 50 90 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 50 60 14 0.7 0.56 1
9 0 10 160 18 0.001 10 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:
Top 9 teams qualified to PVS 2020 Summer - Final Stage

Participants[edit]

Group A[edit]

TDZ Esports
1Vietnam TND 
2Vietnam RenD 
3Vietnam BC10 
4Vietnam HoangL 
5Vietnam LogFi 
                    
                    
                    
GamingX
1Vietnam 777 
2Vietnam NMD 
3Vietnam TrDungx 
4Vietnam 1Grenade 
5Vietnam CrzGer 
                    
                    
Saigon Phantom
1Vietnam HoangHai 
2Vietnam Wesneys 
3Vietnam Milktea 
4Vietnam Emirc 
5Vietnam TBD 
                    
                    
                    

Group B[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Group C[edit]

4Man InFaysion
1Vietnam ParkMa 
2Vietnam DuyPhuc 
3Vietnam Kangz 
4Vietnam Nelson 
5 TBD 
                    
GearBox
1Vietnam Junnn 
2Vietnam Why8 
3Vietnam JEnd 
4Vietnam Ch1nh 
5Vietnam BeoDoraa 
                    
                    
                    
                    
Red Mood Esport
1Vietnam DongDa2k 
2Vietnam 1Ez 
3Vietnam HaNi 
4Vietnam 0312 
5Vietnam TBD 
                    
                    
                    
1 Mighty Warrior can't participate in the tournament due to some unexpected reasons. Unicorn Esports replace their spot in the tournament.

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. DivisionX Gaming AB 57AC 0BC 53110
2. Maoggy Esports AB 44AC 0BC 64108
3. Paradise AnPhat AB 52AC 0BC 53105
4. Gaming X AB 22AC 77BC 099
5. GearBox AB 0AC 57BC 4299
6. Unicorn Cyber AB 54AC 21BC 075
7. Unicorn Esport AB 0AC 28BC 4472
8. NG Media AB 45AC 0BC 2469
9. Unicorn Play Game AB 0AC 24BC 3559
10. TDZ Esports AB 22AC 34BC 056
11. NoWay Esports AB 14AC 37BC 051
12. GG Esports Gaming Can Tho AB 14AC 0BC 3650
13. Mysterious Horn AB 20AC 27BC 047
14. Saigon Phantom AB 10AC 35BC 045
15. Venus Gaming AB 8AC 36BC 044
16. KingQueen Esports AB 39AC 0BC 443
17. Hai Duong Sparta AB 19AC 0BC 1736
18. Oleter Esports AB 0AC 17BC 1835
19. IC Esports AB 0AC 17BC 1128
20. The Expendables AB 13AC 11BC 024
21. Red Mood Esport AB 0AC 6BC 1723
22. 4Man InFaysion AB 0AC 4BC 1923
23. X-Law Gaming AB 6AC 0BC 1420
24. Song Lam Nghe An AB 0AC 12BC 517
A vs B
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 24, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
Paradise
Second Place
Mysterious Horn
Third Place
DivisionX Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
May 24, 2020 - 17:50 THA
First Place
Unicorn Cyber
Second Place
NGM
Third Place
Paradise
Round 3
Round 3
May 24, 2020 - 18:40 THA
First Place
DivisionX Gaming
Second Place
KQ-E
Third Place
Paradise
Round 4
Round 4
May 24, 2020 - 19:30 THA
First Place
Maoggy Esports
Second Place
Gaming X
Third Place
Unicorn Cyber
Round 5
Round 5
May 24, 2020 - 20:20 THA
First Place
DivisionX Gaming
Second Place
KQ-E
Third Place
Paradise
PKPKPKPKPK
1. DivisionX573588902211077140221101313
2. Unicorn5490111101414621010358812044
3. Paradise5211012123544354471223544
4. NGM4544141426111181331601113055
5. Maoggy441303344665310101107714011
6. KQ-E39622213033266653552666
7. Gaming X22110551501114044265516011
8. TDZ2253117100440044554400
9. MH2026661100010033904415011
10. HDS19140221206612055130559011
11. GGEsports147111811115000100448155
12. NoW141500053441300062226233
13. TE1310011625571001502211022
14. SGP1012011140001601181335311
15. Venus88122100119000120007155
16. X-Law61600016011110441101110022
A vs C
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 26, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
NoWay Esports
Second Place
TDZ Esports
Third Place
Mysterious Horn
Round 2
Round 2
May 26, 2020 - 17:50 THA
First Place
Gaming X
Second Place
GearBox
Third Place
The Expendables
Round 3
Round 3
May 26, 2020 - 18:40 THA
First Place
Gaming X
Second Place
Unicorn Cyber
Third Place
Saigon Phantom
Round 4
Round 4
May 26, 2020 - 19:30 THA
First Place
Unicorn Esport
Second Place
Saigon Phantom
Third Place
TDZ Esports
Round 5
Round 5
May 26, 2020 - 20:20 THA
First Place
GearBox
Second Place
Venus Gaming
Third Place
Unicorn Play Game
PKPKPKPKPK
1. Gaming X7762441101616110121262995399
2. GearBox57445526171710011140221101212
3. NoW37110151562336200901114044
4. Venus36150009022140334477261414
5. SGP351302216000356626131310033
6. TDZ3426337133538835337111
7. Unicorn285355150008111110558122
8. MH273577444411033130004400
9. UPG241401114011448871223522
10. Unicorn211001113000262281556244
11. OLT179044814471441102213011
12. ICE1781441001115011535515022
13. SLNA12110445333130111001112000
14. TE11120003566-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. RME671111101112011150009022
16. 4Man4160001201190221201111000
B vs C
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 25, 2020 - 17:00 THA
First Place
Paradise
Second Place
GearBox
Third Place
GG Esports Gaming Can Tho
Round 2
Round 2
May 25, 2020 - 17:50 THA
First Place
DivisionX Gaming
Second Place
GearBox
Third Place
Unicorn Play Game
Round 3
Round 3
May 25, 2020 - 18:40 THA
First Place
Unicorn Play Game
Second Place
Maoggy Esports
Third Place
Paradise
Round 4
Round 4
May 25, 2020 - 19:30 THA
First Place
Unicorn Esport
Second Place
Paradise
Third Place
DivisionX Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
May 25, 2020 - 20:20 THA
First Place
Maoggy Esports
Second Place
NGM
Third Place
DivisionX Gaming
PKPKPKPKPK
1. Maoggy648155535526775311111101313
2. Paradise5311066711135111126777155
3. DivisionX535310101101010443335113522
4. Unicorn44715544227133110884466
5. GearBox42264426151512011445514011
6. GGEsports363510101004411077712212077
7. UPG35120333555110991303315000
8. NGM241101190331600081552688
9. 4Man19441114033533390116222
10. OLT189022811162771005511000
11. RME1713044130228155150008144
12. HDS176233620010011110335333
13. X-Law14150441104413022622216000
14. ICE11140221601190111202210055
15. SLNA51000015033150001401113011
16. KQ-E4160001202214000160119011
SUPER Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 10
A22nd 6
A33rd 5
A44th 4
A55th 3
A66th 2
A77th 1
A88th 1
A99 - 16th 0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageVietnam
Streams