Peacekeeper Elite Championship 2019

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]Peacekeeper Elite Championship 2019
League Information
Series:
Peacekeeper Elite Championship Peacekeeper Elite Championship
Organizer:
Tencent Games
PUBG Corporation
Lightspeed Quantum Studio
VSPN
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Xi'an
Venue:
Qujiang International Convention and Exhibition Center
Teams:
15
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
¥3,000,000 CNY
(≃ $428,824 USD)
Start Date:
2019-12-28
End Date:
2019-12-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

The Peacekeeper Elite Championship is the first ever World Championship of "Peacekeeper Elite" a Chinese rebranded version of "PUBG Mobile" (also known as "Game for Peace"). Invited are top teams from Fall Split and Top 3 of the Chinese-based Peacekeeper Elite League

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Hindi Commentators:
    • India Fyxs (Amrit Gourav)
    • India Thug (Animesh Agarwal)
    • India Mazy (Zishan Alam)
  • Thai Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • Peacekeeper Elite Championship 2019: December 28th-29th, 2019
    • 15 teams
      • Top 3 from PEL 2019
      • 12 teams from Global.
    • 2 Days, 4 Matches in Each Day
    • Redzone is Enabled

Prize Pool[edit]

¥3,000,000 CNY ( $429,645.54 USD~ ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Dec 29, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14294 USD.)

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Dec 29, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14294 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Peacekeeper Elite Professional League[edit]

                    
                    
                    

International Invite[edit]

MEGA Conqueror
1Thailand RoDFIAT
2Thailand Stoned
3Thailand PONDz
4Thailand OnLine24
5 TBD 
                    
Orange Esports.CG
1Cambodia STALKER
2Cambodia FIRE
3Cambodia LeON
4Cambodia POVPOV
5 TBD 
                    
Yoodo Gank3
1Malaysia Draxx
2Malaysia Fredo
3Malaysia ManParang
4Malaysia Jumper
5 TBD 
                    
FFQ Mobile
1Vietnam HADES
2Vietnam DarLy
3Vietnam Chopper
4Vietnam Hynn
5Vietnam Taka
                    
Team SouL
1India Mortal
2India Viper
3India ReGaLToS
4India AMAN
5 TBD 
                    
Fnatic
1India Sc0utOP
2India Owais
3India Ronak
4India Ash
5 TBD 
CIndia Aurum
                    
SynerGE
1India seervi
2India shryder
3India Venxm
4India austinX
5 TBD 
CIndia pxixifun
                    
Team Queso
1Uruguay Dekc
2Chile Tate
3Uruguay Marco
4Argentina Ayala
5 TBD 
                    
Cloud9
1United States Beowulf
2France UnEeVeN
3United States Perkisas
4United States Pyrrha
5 TBD 
                    
Tempo Storm
1United States ChiCrazy
2United States NiKo
3United States rain
4Mexico spec
5 TBD 
CGermany Advo
                    
OMEN Elite1,2
1United States ZooTay
2United States Sixless
3United States Karnage
4United States WiFi
5Canada Xifan
                    
Team Unique
1Russia ADERR
2Belarus YASHA
3Ukraine OldBoy
4Russia ROGE
5 TBD 
CRussia MSTRBTR
                    
1 OMEN Elite replaced Futbolist
2 Sixless and Xifan will subbed in for OMEN Elite during the event
3 Draxx , Jumper and Fredo replaced GeeK , Zully and iShotz during the event for Yoodo Gank

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 28, 2019 - 17:30 CST
First Place
X-Quest F
Second Place
Tempo Storm
Third Place
Cloud9 Mobile
Round 2
Round 2
December 28, 2019 - 18:25 CST
First Place
Four Angry Men
Second Place
Cloud9 Mobile
Third Place
Da Kun Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
December 28, 2019 - 19:30 CST
First Place
Cloud9 Mobile
Second Place
Da Kun Gaming
Third Place
MEGA.Conqueror
Round 4
Round 4
December 28, 2019 - 20:20 CST
First Place
Da Kun Gaming
Second Place
Cloud9 Mobile
Third Place
X-Quest F
Round 5
Round 5
December 29, 2019 - 17:20 CST
First Place
Da Kun Gaming
Second Place
OMEN Elite
Third Place
Team SouL
Round 6
Round 6
December 29, 2019 - 18:25 CST
First Place
X-Quest F
Second Place
Fnatic/Mobile
Third Place
Da Kun Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
December 29, 2019 - 19:20 CST
First Place
Four Angry Men
Second Place
Cloud9 Mobile
Third Place
Orange Esports.CG
Round 8
Round 8
December 29, 2019 - 20:25 CST
First Place
X-Quest F
Second Place
Team Queso
Third Place
Cloud9 Mobile
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. XQF14011613133104456443101313642211699121111161515
2. 4AM1389244116232364444823231014456101011610108255
3. DKG134485548222127711699116171731088486615022
4. C9111310002127711677212224833130112129931022
5. TS572124456777311823313033733392339233
6. MEGA.CQR555611922231022730056771010082445633
7. YOODO48641212140001300011122821111188647710155
8. Fnatic441211164001400012100111112121313130006466
9. TQ371300073001216615022121118211731121244
10. Unique361501115011489914000733348001400014033
11. FFQ.M36733310166923356111402215000101004800
12. SouL351010012111101001010031077121001116611144
13. SGE3182668211111446400920014000561113022
14. Orange271111113011822213011150009200310447300
15. OMEN2714011111001501192002123364221500012100
PEC 2019 Point Matrix
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 16
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 3
A88th 2
A99th 2
B010th 1
A1111th 1
B212th 1
B313th 0
B414th 0
B515th 0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]