Peacekeeper Elite Championship 2020

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]Peacekeeper Elite Championship 2020
League Information
Series:
Peacekeeper Elite Championship Peacekeeper Elite Championship
Organizer:
Tencent Games
PUBG Corporation
Lightspeed Quantum Studio
VSPN
Sponsor:
Juss Sports
Weltmeister
OPPO手机
Maserati
BDuck小黄鸭
TESLA
Häagen-Dazs
Zippo中国
China Mobile
王老吉
特斯拉
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Shanghai
Venue:
Shanghai Oriental Sports Center
Teams:
15
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
¥ 12,000,000 CNY
(≃ $1,816,039 USD)
Start Date:
2020-11-14
End Date:
2020-11-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

The Peacekeeper Elite Championship 2020 is the second World Championship of Peacekeeper Elite
a Chinese rebranded version of PUBG Mobile (also known as Game for Peace).

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Peacekeeper Elite Championship 2020: November 14th-15th, 2020

Points Distribution[edit]

Each Kill in 1st & 2nd zone will get 2 points while the rest will get 1 points.

For "Points Distribution" Click here.

Match Placements:

Points Distribution (Placements)
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88th 1
A99th 1
B010th 1
A1111th 1
B312 - 15th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

¥ 12,000,000 CNY (≃ $1,770,962 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 15, 2020: 1 CNY ≃ 0.15134 USD.)

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 15, 2020: 1 CNY ≃ 0.15134 USD.)

Special Award[edit]

Participants[edit]

Chinese Teams[edit]

Four Angry Men
1China Suk 
2China 33Svan 
3China Hasaki 
4China Xinhe 
5China QingChen 
6 TBD 
CChina Kenny  China 阿琦 
                    
                    
                    
                    

International Invite[edit]

King of Gamers Club
1Thailand sOup77 
2Thailand bosSZA 
3Thailand CONCEPT 
4Thailand BRAGA 
5Thailand PUFFER 
6Thailand UNKNOWN 
CThailand SuGar9 
                    
Futbolist
1Turkey Solkay 
2Turkey Lovazin 
3Turkey Raum 
4Turkey Lutz 
5Turkey Mol 
6 TBD 
CTurkey iMCMV 
                    
Unicorns of Love1
1Spain ULISES 
2Netherlands NANO 
3Uruguay Marco 
4Argentina Axeel 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Loops
1Brazil Dadin 
2Brazil Caiowski 
3Brazil Becker 
4Brazil NETTOSO 
5Brazil Foox 
6 TBD 
                    
Valdus The Murder
1Thailand VELMOTH 
2Thailand GODDARD 
3Thailand JCZ 
4Thailand aRMJoNe 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CThailand Zaffer 
                    
Natus Vincere
1Ukraine OldBoy 
2Russia Matic 
3Russia ADERR 
4Russia Lightning 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Wildcard Gaming
1United States ZooTay 
2United States Kingeh 
3United States EZ 
4United States Enigma 
5Nepal Leon 
6 TBD 
                    
Team Umbra
1Germany ZANA 
2Germany Swave 
3Russia ProLord 
4Spain PRZ 
5Germany TALON 
6 TBD 
                    
T1
1South Korea ZZP 
2South Korea Missile 
3South Korea Sayden 
4South Korea YEONJUN 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Tempo Storm
1United States Rain 
2Mexico Spec 
3United States J7 
4Honduras HH24 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CGermany Advo  United States Monica 
                    
REJECT Scarlet
1Japan SaRa 
2Japan Duelo 
3Japan Rino 
4Japan SaltGea 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
1 Unicorns of Love acquired the roster of UDR KILLERS.[2]
2 Slot of Free Style cancelled due to unavailability of flights.
3 BOX Gaming's slot was cancelled due to travel restriction.

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 14, 2020 - 17:20 CST
First Place
Nova Esports
Second Place
Elite Esports
Third Place
Royal Never Give Up
Round 2
Round 2
November 14, 2020 - 18:05 CST
First Place
Nova Esports
Second Place
Four Angry Men
Third Place
Royal Never Give Up
Round 3
Round 3
November 14, 2020 - 19:45 CST
First Place
Tempo Storm
Second Place
Elite Esports
Third Place
T1
Round 4
Round 4
November 14, 2020 - 20:25 CST
First Place
Four Angry Men
Second Place
Elite Esports
Third Place
Royal Never Give Up
Round 5
Round 5
November 15, 2020 - 15:20 CST
First Place
King of Gamers Club
Second Place
REJECT Scarlet
Third Place
Royal Never Give Up
Round 6
Round 6
November 15, 2020 - 16:05 CST
First Place
Nova Esports
Second Place
Loops
Third Place
Unicorns of Love
Round 7
Round 7
November 15, 2020 - 17:05 CST
First Place
Nova Esports
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
Valdus The Murder
Round 8
Round 8
November 15, 2020 - 17:50 CST
First Place
Tempo Storm
Second Place
Four Angry Men
Third Place
Valdus The Murder
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. NOVA1501158811516161400064556499115881151212561111
2. RNG1113101414310666466310993107748331117713022
3. 4AM1096411212775655115111156225666913321266
4. TS87101441113311513131013314000813364441151616
5. ELG8521244482221266212448111726681334811
6. Na`Vi607233811148661201191446477212229144
7. KOG54150007244130114800115771500048447233
8. REJECT.S519133150111011172222128812044724412033
9. VAL51130331300012000150004888101223104431011
10. Loops4281331200011144130221010021255101006466
11. T13811122140113104491221500013000569911111
12. Wildcard3648559111913356441201191551200014000
13. UoL36120005655150001402213000310661500010133
14. FTB34564410111813311133725511100140008100
15. UMB141400064117211814411100140001300015000

Performance[edit]

Overall Kill Leaders
# PLAYER MP KILLS AVG. SURVIVAL TIME
A11st Paraboy 8 26 25:28
A22nd Order 8 19 26:07
A33rd 77H 8 18 24:07
A44th King 8 16 26:34
A55th XiaoZhi 8 13 23:22
A66th 33Svan 8 13 25:28
A77th HH24 8 13 26:07
A88th OldBoy 8 12 24:07
A99th CONCEPT 8 12 26:34
B010th Rain 8 12 23:22

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1China China18 / 70 (26%)33Svan, 77H, 98k, Beizhai, Coolboy, General, Hasaki, Ming, Order, QingChen, ShuZhan, Suk, Topboy, XiaoZhi, XingChen, Xinhe, Z9, paraboy
2Thailand Thailand10 / 70 (14%)ARMJoNe, BRAGA, BosSZA, CONCEPT, GODDARD, JCZ, PUFFER, SOup77, UNKNOWN, VELMOTH
3United States United States6 / 70 (9%)EZ, Enigma, J7, Kingeh, Rain, ZooTay
4Brazil Brazil5 / 70 (7%)Becker, Caiowski, Dadin, Foox, NETTOSO
4Turkey Turkey5 / 70 (7%)Lovazin, Lutz, Raum, Solkay, TheMol
6Japan Japan4 / 70 (6%)Duelo, Rino, SaRa, SaltGea
6Russia Russia4 / 70 (6%)ADERR, Lightning, Matic, ProLord
6South Korea South Korea4 / 70 (6%)Missile, Sayden, YEONJUN, ZZP
9Germany Germany3 / 70 (4%)Swave, TALON, ZANA
10Spain Spain2 / 70 (3%)PRZ, ULISES
10Taiwan Taiwan2 / 70 (3%)Jimmy, King
12Argentina Argentina1 / 70 (1%)Axeel
12Honduras Honduras1 / 70 (1%)HH24
12Mexico Mexico1 / 70 (1%)Spec
12Nepal Nepal1 / 70 (1%)Leon
12Netherlands Netherlands1 / 70 (1%)NANO
12Ukraine Ukraine1 / 70 (1%)OldBoy
12Uruguay Uruguay1 / 70 (1%)Marco

Streams[edit]

LanguageChina
Streams

References[edit]