Quarantine League - Season 2

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]Quarantine League - Season 2
League Information
Series:
Quarantine League Quarantine League
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$1,600 USD
Start Date:
2020-05-04
End Date:
2020-06-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Quarantine League is an online tournament organized by Elus1ve for teams not participating in PUBG Continental Series grand finals.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • 48 Games Total
    • 12 Games Played Each Week
      • 6 Games on Monday
      • 6 Games on Wednesday
  • Winnings:
    • 1st - $400 USD
    • 2nd - $200 USD
    • 3rd - $100 USD
    • Teams earn $18.75 USD per WWCD.

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,600 USD are spread among the teams as seen below.

WWCD[edit]

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
Elus1ve
1United States Fizzle
2Canada TsoK
3United States Inn8
4United States JayAllDay
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
Liberate
1United States Addit
2United Kingdom GuaB
3United States IceTech
4United States Mardones
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
Tactical 8
1United States Weum00
2Canada SteeZybb
3United States Grisly
4United States BeaMz
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4 Total
LP LPLPLP
W1 94W2 133W3 96W4 74
W1 106W2 113W3 87W4 136
W1 72W2 53W3 82W4 74
W1 70W2 59W3 91W4 47
W1 67W2 38W3 44W4 35
W1 63W2 50W3 69W4 65
W1 102W2 84W3 80W4 76
W1 27W2 31W3 32W4 18
W1 31W2 28W3 49W4 59
W1 34W2 64W3 45W4 30
W1 44W2 102W3 58W4 59
W1 102W2 74W3 65W4 115
W1 96W2 151W3 81W4 41
W1 69W2 44W3 75W4 89
W1 37W2 22W3 62W4 66
W1 75W2 39W3 81W4 90
1. Tactical 8 W1 106W2 113W3 87W4 136442
2. Elus1ve W1 94W2 133W3 96W4 74397
3. Illusion W1 96W2 151W3 81W4 41369
4. Fabled W1 102W2 74W3 65W4 115356
5. CalmCard W1 102W2 84W3 80W4 76342
6. Liberate W1 75W2 39W3 81W4 90285
7. San Diego Rarity W1 72W2 53W3 82W4 74281
8. Orion W1 69W2 44W3 75W4 89277
9. SNO Patrol W1 70W2 59W3 91W4 47267
10. One Eye Open W1 44W2 102W3 58W4 59263
11. East Coast Redzones W1 63W2 50W3 69W4 65247
12. 64UP W1 37W2 22W3 62W4 66187
13. Hidden Potential W1 67W2 38W3 44W4 35184
14. Heavy Hitters W1 34W2 64W3 45W4 30173
15. Blue Esports W1 31W2 28W3 49W4 59167
16. Fragalicius W1 27W2 31W3 32W4 18108
Week 1
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 4, 2020 - 20:00 EST
First Place
Illusion
Second Place
Tactical 8
Third Place
East Coast Redzones
Round 2
Round 2
May 4, 2020 - 20:40 EST
First Place
CalmCard
Second Place
Elus1ve
Third Place
Fragalicius
Round 3
Round 3
May 4, 2020 - 21:15 EST
First Place
CalmCard
Second Place
Illusion
Third Place
Blue Esports
Round 4
Round 4
May 4, 2020 - 21:50 EST
First Place
Elus1ve
Second Place
Fabled
Third Place
Hidden Potential
Round 5
Round 5
May 4, 2020 - 22:30 EST
First Place
San Diego Rarity
Second Place
Illusion
Third Place
Orion
Round 6
Round 6
May 4, 2020 - 23:10 EST
First Place
Liberate
Second Place
San Diego Rarity
Third Place
Fabled
Round 7
Round 7
May 6, 2020 - 20:00 EST
First Place
Tactical 8
Second Place
San Diego Rarity
Third Place
Illusion
Round 8
Round 8
May 6, 2020 - 20:40 EST
First Place
Liberate
Second Place
Fabled
Third Place
One Eye Open
Round 9
Round 9
May 6, 2020 - 21:15 EST
First Place
Orion
Second Place
Heavy Hitters
Third Place
Tactical 8
Round 10
Round 10
May 6, 2020 - 21:50 EST
First Place
Fabled
Second Place
SNO Patrol
Third Place
Tactical 8
Round 11
Round 11
May 6, 2020 - 22:30 EST
First Place
Orion
Second Place
Tactical 8
Third Place
Elus1ve
Round 12
Round 12
May 6, 2020 - 23:10 EST
First Place
SNO Patrol
Second Place
Hidden Potential
Third Place
East Coast Redzones
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. T8106261111130661303314011628816000110131371333555357726555366
2. Fabled102902211044110442616168177357790662613131202211099130229022
3. CC102443311013131109953221103344441200044225388532262224477
4. Illusion96110111114055269912011268810055357714000818844661003316011
5. EL1948177268853441101010449981441005515044160009044358810011
6. Liberate75150224422120226255903311010104422110551001112066110338133
7. SDR72717715000160337166110772644269912000150007177140337100
8. SNO7053558133813381331202213000150008122711010263390221101313
9. Orion69110119022901190003533140001103362441108811066110121211022
10. HP671600071007166356653221103353005377625514033150442677
11. ECR633533533344331101114011623381441307744558111120003577
12. 1i441201162771501110033130009022620035881401113022716615033
13. 64UP3713022100666244150111601171441404490331301115022532212011
14. HH3410011120111000016022713312022130441601126116200814414055
15. BE3114000160003544443315033150447122100111100010000160116211
16. Fragalicius276233350014000130001000053221601111011902216000443313011
Week 2
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 11, 2020 - 20:00 EST
First Place
Illusion
Second Place
Hidden Potential
Third Place
Tactical 8
Round 2
Round 2
May 11, 2020 - 20:40 EST
First Place
One Eye Open
Second Place
Elus1ve
Third Place
64UP
Round 3
Round 3
May 11, 2020 - 21:15 EST
First Place
CalmCard
Second Place
One Eye Open
Third Place
Illusion
Round 4
Round 4
May 11, 2020 - 21:50 EST
First Place
Tactical 8
Second Place
Heavy Hitters
Third Place
Blue Esports
Round 5
Round 5
May 11, 2020 - 22:30 EST
First Place
Tactical 8
Second Place
Illusion
Third Place
Fragalicius
Round 6
Round 6
May 11, 2020 - 23:10 EST
First Place
Illusion
Second Place
East Coast Redzones
Third Place
San Diego Rarity
Round 7
Round 7
May 13, 2020 - 20:00 EST
First Place
Fabled
Second Place
Illusion
Third Place
Elus1ve
Round 8
Round 8
May 13, 2020 - 20:40 EST
First Place
Elus1ve
Second Place
Orion
Third Place
Liberate
Round 9
Round 9
May 13, 2020 - 21:15 EST
First Place
Illusion
Second Place
SNO Patrol
Third Place
East Coast Redzones
Round 10
Round 10
May 13, 2020 - 21:50 EST
First Place
One Eye Open
Second Place
CalmCard
Third Place
Elus1ve
Round 11
Round 11
May 13, 2020 - 22:30 EST
First Place
One Eye Open
Second Place
Orion
Third Place
Elus1ve
Round 12
Round 12
May 13, 2020 - 23:10 EST
First Place
Illusion
Second Place
One Eye Open
Third Place
Elus1ve
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Illusion15111066902235996244261212110141426995322110141413000110331101414
2. EL113311033269971557133441111534435221101919814435663513133588
3. T8113351212625544771101515110881402214011160004488442290114499
4. 1i102120111101111266612000110334444110221103362111101111110772655
5. CC84534410044110558155625562889077814490442655535514000
6. Fabled7490331307753771004481338111110111171551505571881403311000
7. HH6414011818816000265510000130007155447710011537744226277
8. SNO59621111712211000446614000110225322901126666255130338122
9. SDR5316022140006277150331301135664488130331100011022100225355
10. ECR5044225322814416011900026991300010000356614011812213033
11. Orion447144110001401190447177150111000026331201116011266616022
12. Liberate391300044111200013011531190006266354453221201162449000
13. HP382655150221501114022120551204415011150111301181441503310022
14. Fragalicius31100111600010011531135221600081111403371449066711112000
15. BE2815044120001303335111500071001202262441402210000120007133
16. 64UP22810035559022110551600010022160001200016000150001601115011
Week 3
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 25, 2020 - 20:00 EST
First Place
64UP
Second Place
CalmCard
Third Place
SNO Patrol
Round 2
Round 2
May 25, 2020 - 20:40 EST
First Place
Liberate
Second Place
Tactical 8
Third Place
Hidden Potential
Round 3
Round 3
May 25, 2020 - 21:15 EST
First Place
Tactical 8
Second Place
San Diego Rarity
Third Place
East Coast Redzones
Round 4
Round 4
May 25, 2020 - 21:50 EST
First Place
Orion
Second Place
CalmCard
Third Place
Liberate
Round 5
Round 5
May 25, 2020 - 22:30 EST
First Place
SNO Patrol
Second Place
San Diego Rarity
Third Place
Fabled
Round 6
Round 6
May 25, 2020 - 23:10 EST
First Place
64UP
Second Place
Heavy Hitters
Third Place
One Eye Open
Round 7
Round 7
June 1, 2020 - 20:00 EST
First Place
Elus1ve
Second Place
East Coast Redzones
Third Place
Blue Esports
Round 8
Round 8
June 1, 2020 - 20:40 EST
First Place
Orion
Second Place
SNO Patrol
Third Place
Illusion
Round 9
Round 9
June 1, 2020 - 21:15 EST
First Place
San Diego Rarity
Second Place
Hidden Potential
Third Place
Heavy Hitters
Round 10
Round 10
June 1, 2020 - 21:50 EST
First Place
One Eye Open
Second Place
San Diego Rarity
Third Place
East Coast Redzones
Round 11
Round 11
June 1, 2020 - 22:30 EST
First Place
Elus1ve
Second Place
Liberate
Third Place
Hidden Potential
Round 12
Round 12
June 1, 2020 - 23:10 EST
First Place
CalmCard
Second Place
Tactical 8
Third Place
Illusion
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. EL196100334477150221105590551204411012127177150441500011013139099
2. SNO91354471991201112044110141462119033261111533313055150116266
3. T8879044264411010106233100221400081441204444661006614044261111
4. SDR82120558100263371552622712215044534411011112610101101115011
5. Illusion81628862667188100441101181996277355514011904444223544
6. Liberate8153881101010130113555160111301153331107713000811126994433
7. CC802611150441401126111171001006644004477625512000716611055
8. Orion75140331204453111105515033444471001103310066622253101013011
9. ECR69110115344357714022444490222644814481553555120115322
10. Fabled6571881601162998155358816033120449022120114400629916000
11. 64UP6211066140118100160001204411014141101110022714453441601114000
12. 1i5844441302216000440053773555140001500011044110881300011022
13. BE4981331003310055130111402253003577140119011711010100007155
14. HH4515011901144449011130002666130556244352214022811110000
15. HP4416000353311011150228122150001600016011269916033352212044
16. Fragalicius321302211000904453446244110441002213000160001101190118144
Week 4
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 8, 2020 - 20:00 EST
First Place
Elus1ve
Second Place
CalmCard
Third Place
East Coast Redzones
Round 2
Round 2
June 8, 2020 - 20:40 EST
First Place
Liberate
Second Place
64UP
Third Place
Blue Esports
Round 3
Round 3
June 8, 2020 - 21:15 EST
First Place
Tactical 8
Second Place
Orion
Third Place
One Eye Open
Round 4
Round 4
June 8, 2020 - 21:50 EST
First Place
Tactical 8
Second Place
64UP
Third Place
Elus1ve
Round 5
Round 5
June 8, 2020 - 22:30 EST
First Place
Tactical 8
Second Place
CalmCard
Third Place
Fabled
Round 6
Round 6
June 8, 2020 - 23:10 EST
First Place
Fabled
Second Place
Orion
Third Place
Tactical 8
Round 7
Round 7
June 15, 2020 - 20:00 EST
First Place
One Eye Open
Second Place
SNO Patrol
Third Place
Illusion
Round 8
Round 8
June 15, 2020 - 20:40 EST
First Place
Orion
Second Place
Tactical 8
Third Place
64UP
Round 9
Round 9
June 15, 2020 - 21:15 EST
First Place
Fabled
Second Place
Tactical 8
Third Place
Heavy Hitters
Round 10
Round 10
June 15, 2020 - 21:50 EST
First Place
San Diego Rarity
Second Place
Liberate
Third Place
Fabled
Round 11
Round 11
June 15, 2020 - 22:30 EST
First Place
Liberate
Second Place
San Diego Rarity
Third Place
East Coast Redzones
Round 12
Round 12
June 15, 2020 - 23:10 EST
First Place
Fabled
Second Place
Fragalicius
Third Place
Blue Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. T81369033906611014141101212110101035991501126111126998122140005388
2. Fabled1151601112022120221402235221101919711153441108835131381551101111
3. Liberate904499110771402212033815514011100666266160112644110776244
4. Orion8914000160222699535544882666535511077443315022714416011
5. CC762622140335333811126131315022445544441006614055110559033
6. EL17411010105333816635771601112011816613033906616000446614011
7. SDR74813315000442244336233816616000150225355110662611117111
8. 64UP661503326889011269990111004490113566712211033623315055
9. ECR65351111812210077907753119022140221401181445322355510033
10. BE59711135881300013011110224400624411022130224488100553555
11. 1i59625562333511100111005571111109990111504410044160118133
12. SNO47531113033160116255150221102226551203362229000120004466
13. Illusion411007710011716616000713313022356681221201112022901111022
14. HP3512011110116233711113044160001100071441101171551504413066
15. HH3013000447715000150111400062221301110011354462111300012000
16. Fragalicius1811000711111022110001200053001201116000140001300053112600