Red Bull M.E.O. Season 4: India

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]Red Bull M.E.O. Season 4: India
League Information
Series:
Red Bull M.E.O. Red Bull M.E.O.
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
India India
Teams:
24
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Prize Pool:
₹1,920,000 INR
(≃ $25,379 USD)
Start Date:
2021-12-03
End Date:
2021-12-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The Red Bull M.E.O. Season 4: India is a BGMI tournament under the Red Bull M.E.O. series. Organized by Red Bull Gaming in association with NODWIN Gaming the tournament features a prize pool in the form of attendance fees of ₹19,20,000 INR.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
  • Hindi Commentators:
    • India Ocean (Ocean Sharma)
    • India Fyxs (Amrit Gourav)
  • Interviewer:

Format[edit]

Red Bull M.E.O Seson 4 India: 2nd December to 5th December, 2021

Maps: TPP Erangel, Miramar and Sanhok

  • Semi-Finals: 3rd December to 4th December, 2021
  • 24 Teams (20 Invited + 4 from Online Qualifiers) divided into 3 groups (A, B, and C)
  • 8 Teams in each group
  • Teams will compete in a round robin format
  • 12 Matches to be played over a period of 2 days (Each team to play 8 Matches).
  • Top 16 teams from the overall standings will advance to the Grand Finals .


  • Grand Finals: 5th December 2021
  • 16 teams will face off in 6 matches in a single day to decide the winner.

Matchdays[edit]

Points Distribution[edit]

Points Distribution
Finish Points 1 per finish
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

₹19,20,000 INR ( $25,585 USD ) are spread among the teams in the form of attendance fee as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Dec 5, 2021: 1 INR ≃ 0.01322 USD.)

  • The Winning team will get to watch the 2022 Formula One Austrian Grand Prix at the red bull ring. Alongside an exclusive tour to the Hangar-7 museum, Austria will also be provided.
  • Each finish done by a team will add 0.00042 BTC to their prize pool. The Bitcoin transactions will be done via Coin DCX (Upto to 1 BTC)

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Dec 5, 2021: 1 INR ≃ 0.01322 USD.)


"To see the prize earned through Finishes" Click here.

BTC earned through finishes
Place Team Finishes Bitcoin Earned $ USD (Approx Value in USD)
A11st GodLike EsportsGodLike Esports GodLike Esports 80 0.0336 TBD
A22nd TeamXSparkTeamXSpark TeamXSpark 75 0.0315 TBD
A33rd 8Bit8Bit 8Bit 72 0.03024 TBD
A44th Skylightz GamingSkylightz Gaming Skylightz Gaming 72 0.03024 TBD
A55th TSMTSM TSM 67 0.02814 TBD
A66th CelsiusCelsius Celsius 65 0.0273 TBD
A77th OrangutanOrangutan Orangutan 64 0.02688 TBD
A88th Enigma GamingEnigma Gaming Enigma Gaming 55 0.0231 TBD
A99th Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy 55 0.02226 TBD
B010th TEAM iNSANETEAM iNSANE TEAM iNSANE 53 0.02184 TBD
A1111th Team ForeverTeam Forever Team Forever 52 0.02058 TBD
B212th Chemin EsportsChemin Esports Chemin Esports 49 0.01722 TBD
B313th Elite EsportsElite Esports Elite Esports 41 0.01722 TBD
B414th Team XOTeam XO Team XO 41 0.0147 TBD
B515th Velocity GamingVelocity Gaming Velocity Gaming 35 0.01386 TBD
B616th Rivalry EsportsRivalry Esports Rivalry Esports 33 0.01008 TBD
B717th Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports Stalwart Esports 24 0.0332 TBD
B818th OREsportsOREsports OREsports 19 0.0332 TBD
B919th Revenant EsportsRevenant Esports Revenant Esports 17 0.0332 TBD
C020th Marcos GamingMarcos Gaming Marcos Gaming 15 0.0332 TBD
C121st 7Sea Esports7Sea Esports 7Sea Esports 10 0.0332 TBD
C222nd AGRA ESPORTS WARRIORAGRA ESPORTS WARRIOR AGRA ESPORTS WARRIOR 09 0.0332 TBD
B723rd Team SouLTeam SouL Team SouL 08 0.0332 TBD
A924th Odyssey EsportsOdyssey Esports Odyssey Esports 07 0.0332 TBD

Participants[edit]

Team SouL
1India RoXX
2India Viru
3India DeathNote
4India YuvaOP
TeamXSpark
1India Sc0utOP
2India Mavi
3India GiLL
4India Ultron
Enigma Gaming
1India Avii
2India EGGY
3India SAGGY
4India REXX
Nigma Galaxy
1India MJ
2India Ted
3India Artemis
4India Smxkie
OREsports
1India Vexe
2India Aditya
3India EvOO
4India Jelly
Orangutan
1India Ash
2India Drigger
3India Believe
4India AK
Chemin Esports
1India Omega
2India AkshaT
3India 420op
4India Mighty
Marcos Gaming
1India WizzGOD
2India Ronak
3India MadMan
4India CG
TEAM iNSANE
1India Aadi
2India Goblin
3India Sayyam
4India Rayed
Team XO
1India IMMORTAL
2India Punkk
3India SENSEI
4India Fierce
TSM
1India SHADOW
2India AquaNox
3India Blaze
4India NinjaJOD
CIndia Robin
Team Forever
1India Owais
2India MaxKasH
3India Savitar
4India Franky
8Bit
1India Tsunami
2India Jazzy
3India Juicy
4India NeXXus

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C
TSMTSM TSM Skylightz GamingSkylightz Gaming Skylightz Gaming TeamXSparkTeamXSpark TeamXSpark
Team XOTeam XO Team XO Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports Stalwart Esports Team SouLTeam SouL Team SouL
Marcos GamingMarcos Gaming Marcos Gaming Rivalry EsportsRivalry Esports Rivalry Esports 8Bit8Bit 8Bit
7Sea Esports7Sea Esports 7Sea Esports Enigma GamingEnigma Gaming Enigma Gaming Velocity GamingVelocity Gaming Velocity Gaming
Chemin EsportsChemin Esports Chemin Esports AGRA ESPORTS WARRIORAGRA ESPORTS WARRIOR AGRA ESPORTS WARRIOR CelsiusCelsius Celsius
Elite EsportsElite Esports Elite Esports Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy OrangutanOrangutan Orangutan
Revenant EsportsRevenant Esports Revenant Esports Team ForeverTeam Forever Team Forever OREsportsOREsports OREsports
TEAM iNSANETEAM iNSANE TEAM iNSANE GodLike EsportsGodLike Esports GodLike Esports Odyssey EsportsOdyssey Esports Odyssey Esports

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
First Place
TSMTSM TSM
Second Place
Rivalry EsportsRivalry Esports RIV
Third Place
GodLike EsportsGodLike Esports GodL
Round 2
Round 2
First Place
TEAM iNSANETEAM iNSANE TEAM iNSANE
Second Place
Team ForeverTeam Forever Forever
Third Place
Rivalry EsportsRivalry Esports RIV
Round 3
Round 3
First Place
Enigma GamingEnigma Gaming Enigma Gaming
Second Place
Missing: skylight gaming in
Third Place
OrangutanOrangutan OG
Round 4
Round 4
First Place
8Bit8Bit 8Bit
Second Place
Marcos GamingMarcos Gaming Marcos Gaming
Third Place
CelsiusCelsius CEL
Round 5
Round 5
First Place
OrangutanOrangutan OG
Second Place
CelsiusCelsius CEL
Third Place
TEAM iNSANETEAM iNSANE TEAM iNSANE
Round 6
Round 6
First Place
OrangutanOrangutan OG
Second Place
CelsiusCelsius CEL
Third Place
TEAM iNSANETEAM iNSANE TEAM iNSANE
Round 7
Round 7
First Place
Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy
Second Place
Skylightz GamingSkylightz Gaming Skylightz
Third Place
TEAM iNSANETEAM iNSANE TEAM iNSANE
Round 8
Round 8
Round 9
Round 9
Round 10
Round 10
Round 11
Round 11
Round 12
Round 12
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.CelsiusCelsius CEL118-0-0-0-01157715000310552121414-0-0-0-0310445622150441151414
2.8Bit8Bit 8Bit97-0-0-0-0310151511166115996433-0-0-0-064001011010212448122
3.TeamXSparkTeamXSpark TX93-0-0-0-0130551300048224877-0-0-0-081663108811512125655
4.TSMTSM TSM8911511115677-0-0-0-0728813033111335622-0-0-0-01307731088
5.Skylightz GamingSkylightz Gaming SG8891111601121211112121111-0-0-0-0212557277565512111-0-0-0-0
6.Enigma GamingEnigma Gaming EG8056776400160111151010-0-0-0-012122310552126616011-0-0-0-0
7.GodLike EsportsGodLike Esports GodL7331011117244140007222-0-0-0-0160001113372661151515-0-0-0-0
8.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy NGX72130441500056335655-0-0-0-01151212140001213321255-0-0-0-0
9.Team ForeverTeam Forever Forever7248442121010111229166-0-0-0-048101012144910011133-0-0-0-0
10.OrangutanOrangutan OG71-0-0-0-0101663104481771151111-0-0-0-0150221300064669133
11.TEAM iNSANETEAM iNSANE iNSANE691210011588-0-0-0-01114431044310889133-0-0-0-01600012133
12.Chemin EsportsChemin Esports CES67140224877-0-0-0-01215556111500011588-0-0-0-0101557266
13.Rivalry EsportsRivalry Esports RIV572124431033723312111-0-0-0-0140001010048224822-0-0-0-0
14.Elite EsportsElite Esports Elite ES5411133812215022-0-0-0-0912264226455-0-0-0-0310774822
15.Team XOTeam XO XO53724412111-0-0-0-091008111568815000-0-0-0-0561121299
16.Velocity GamingVelocity Gaming VLT46-0-0-0-0910010111642212111-0-0-0-01157715000483315022
17.Marcos GamingMarcos Gaming MGZeD381010011111-0-0-0-021211117211911113011-0-0-0-072006400
18.Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports STE36160001300081338155-0-0-0-01012248991115514000-0-0-0-0
19.7Sea Esports7Sea Esports 7Sea27641114011-0-0-0-013011160001301121255-0-0-0-01211113000
20.AGRA ESPORTS WARRIORAGRA ESPORTS WARRIOR AE26150331012264004811-0-0-0-0721116011130117200-0-0-0-0
21.OREsportsOREsports OR24-0-0-0-012100140441010011111-0-0-0-0140228177811114044
22.Revenant EsportsRevenant Esports RNT228100916616011-0-0-0-01015581228122-0-0-0-01400010100
23.Team SouLTeam SouL SouL21-0-0-0-04844160111400015011-0-0-0-0-0-06422910016000
24.Odyssey EsportsOdyssey Esports Odyssey20-0-0-0-0150006400562214011-0-0-0-01010091001112211111
  • Team SouL removed from Match-3 on Day-2 for violating tournament rules.

Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Eliminated
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
First Place
Skylightz GamingSkylightz Gaming Skylightz
Second Place
Team XOTeam XO XO
Third Place
CelsiusCelsius CEL
Round 2
Round 2
Round 3
Round 3
Round 4Round 5
Round 5
First Place
Skylightz GamingSkylightz Gaming Skylightz
Second Place
TeamXSparkTeamXSpark TeamXSpark
Third Place
Enigma GamingEnigma Gaming Enigma Gaming
Round 6
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Enigma GamingEnigma Gaming EG70121229100115101031077212444800
2.Skylightz GamingSkylightz Gaming SG69115121272221114413033115995600
3.GodLike EsportsGodLike Esports GodL6756441114448131391991500021299
4.TeamXSparkTeamXSpark TX5981331301172221151212310101010122
5.OrangutanOrangutan OG54912212100912221266160001151414
6.Team XOTeam XO XO52212994822560015000482211144
7.Rivalry EsportsRivalry Esports RIV44111225677212551211172336400
8.CelsiusCelsius CEL4331011815564445611564412100
9.TEAM iNSANETEAM iNSANE iNSANE40722215011160221111164553101212
10.Chemin EsportsChemin Esports CES38646611577810072221210013000
11.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy NGX3748331401114044645591779133
12.Velocity GamingVelocity Gaming VLT351401121212121211110133111008122
13.8Bit8Bit 8Bit3416022310111113022160001014414044
14.Elite EsportsElite Esports Elite ES311504464003101010812214000-0-0
15.TSMTSM TSM291300010166150114844130227255
16.Team ForeverTeam Forever Forever1610122160001012214055812215022

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageIndia
Streams

VODs[edit]

VOD Day-1 Day-2 Day-3
Stream

References[edit]