RichSab International Series Season 1

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]RichSab International Series Season 1
League Information
Series:
RichSab International Series RichSab International Series
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
₹111,111 INR
(≃ $1,492 USD)
Start Date:
2021-06-02
End Date:
2021-07-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Kerala Gamers Alliance in association with RichSAB present a PUBG Mobile tournament for India called the RichSab International Series Season 1 with a prize pool of ₹1,11,111 INR

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

RichSab International Series Season 1: 2nd June 2021 to 22nd July 2021.

Maps: TPP Erangel, Sanhok, and Miramar

  • KnockOut Round: 25nd June 2021 to 11th June 2021.
    • A total of 1000 teams will be divided into 50 groups.
    • 20 teams per group
    • Each group will play a single match
    • Top 12 teams from each group will advance to the Group Stage
    • Top 600 teams advance to Group Stage.


  • Group Stage: 18th June 2021 to 21st June 2021.
    • A total of 600 teams will be divided into 30 groups.
    • 20 teams per group
    • Each group will play a total of 2 matches.
    • Top 10 teams from each group will advance to the Pre Quarter-Finals
    • Top 300 teams advance to Pre Quarter-Finals.


  • Pre Quarter-Finals: 29th June 2021 to 1st July 2021.
    • Top 300 teams from Group Stage will play in the 'Pre Quarter-Finals..
    • A total of 300 teams will be divided into 15 groups.
    • Each Group will feature a total of 20 teams.
    • Each group will play a total of two matches.
    • Top 8 teams from each group will advance towards the Quarter-Finals
    • Top 120 teams will advance to the Quarter-Finals.


  • Quarter-Finals: 6th July 2021 to 7th July 2021.
    • Top 120 teams from Pre Quarter-Finals will play in the 'Quarter-Finals..
    • A total of 120 teams will be divided into 6 groups.
    • Each Group will feature a total of 20 teams.
    • Each group will play a total of three matches.
    • Top103 teams from each group will advance towards the Semi-Finals
    • Top 60 teams will advance to the Semi-Finals.


  • Semi-Finals: 11th July 2021 to 13th July 2021.
    • Top 60 teams from the Quarter-Finals' will play in the 'Semi-Finals.
    • Teams will be divided into 3 groups with 20 teams each.
    • Each group will play a total of six matches.
    • Top 9 teams from each group will advance towards the Grand-Finals
    • Top 27 teams will advance to the Grand-Finals.


  • Grand-Finals: 21st July 2021 to 26th July 2021.
    • A total of 27 teams will compete in the Finals.
    • These teams will be divided into 3 groups
    • Teams will play a total of 12 matches for a total of 6 days.
    • Winner will be decided after the teams compete in a round robin format


Points Distribution[edit]

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88th 1
A99th 1
B010th 1
A1111th 1
B212th 1
B313 - 18th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

₹1,11,111 INR ( $1481 USD ) are spread among the teams and the players as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jul 26, 2021: 1 INR ≃ 0.01343 USD.)

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jul 26, 2021: 1 INR ≃ 0.01343 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Timex Eternals
1India LEGEND
2India Heldin
3India EDITH
4India CrizOP
5India HeL
6India ClxwN
WARGOD RIVALS
1India MI6HTY
2India SPECTRA
3India GELEDH
4India SPARROW
5India ITACHI
6India SHADOW
RVG MY
1Malaysia General
2Malaysia Mal
3Malaysia ๖chu
4Malaysia IF
5Malaysia Xianwzuu
OCELOTS ESPORTS
1India RaMbo
2India SLAYER
3India xXx
4India SAVAGE
5India kestrelOP
6India Deadeye
Team SCAR
1India ZycoKiD
2India KAALAN
3India donXP
4India ARCEUS
5India Flash
6India DEV1L
The X Crew
1India MRMarch
2India XENO
3India Grabster
4India ROKSTA
5India SumitPlayz
6India PoW£r
TITANS ESPORTS
1India Ap3x
2India sniper
3India MrOP
4India Zak
5India Gastly
Team RedXross
1India Arto
2India ArmXn
3India Zereƒ
4India NiKHilOP
5India Vamppyyyy
GORx SCARE
1India Dragon
2India PsychoSC
3India suprem
4India hyena
5India senior
6India izzy2nub
KERALA KOMBANZ
1India N1ck
2India Me11ow
3India BLEED
4India Currage
5India Fookie
6India Aishu
ROG Official
1India NOVA
2India VC
3India VILAIN
4India FANTOM
5India IguanaOP
6India JiGGLER
B4M
1India ManYa
2India BADFish
3India ADMINO
4India OPTIMUS
5India UZUMAKI
FYD Esports
1India Moskov
2India Addy
3India Vedant
4India CLouDY
5India TBD 
Team LEGION
1India KV
2India Rohan
3India KnighT
4India Slarkk
5India MJボット
6India loL
Marcelluz
1India snipezOP
2India VeŃoM
3India SENPAI
4India Chakkamada
5India Lyka
6India B4DASS
DMC
1India VUEUXUY
2India SH4WN
3India Maxx
4India Riddle
5India FaLcon
6India zak
4AM GT
1India ZAMORAK
2India NEXUSSS
3India Shock
4India R4VEN
5India WISKEY
6India JuSTIN
2Gud4You
1India EMP3ROR
2India MAGIC
3India VIZARD
4India MONSTER
5India SANDY
6India STRANGER
KGF BOT
1India Fox
2India Jivan
3India RyzenBOT
4India SkyBOT
5India Motobug
6India BeonBOT

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C
Timex Eternals Be Wilder Beast PHO3NIX ESPORTS
WARGOD RIVALS GORx SCARE Team LEGION
RVG MY OBLIVION ALPHA Marcelluz
OCELOTS ESPORTS TGOD YOUNG GUNS DMC
Team SCAR KERALA KOMBANZ 4AM GT
Fishtail Esports ROG Official WARGOD UNKNOWN
The X Crew B4M FLAME ESPORTS
TITANS ESPORTS FYD Esports 2Gud4You
Team RedXross KNOWN WARRIORS KGF BOT

Results[edit]

Overall Standings (Grand-Finals)
# TEAM NAME MP WWCD PLACE PTS. KILLS TOTAL PTS
A11st B4M 13 x3 100 104 204
A22nd FYD Esports 13 x1 93 76 169
A33rd KERALA KOMBANZ 13 x2 75 71 146
A44th ROG Official 13 x1 83 63 146
A55th 2Gud4You 13 x2 76 61 137
A66th Fishtail Esports 13 x3 86 51 137
A77th OBLIVION ALPHA 13 x1 77 48 125
A88th RVG MY 13 x0 38 45 83
A99th TGOD YOUNG GUNS 13 x0 30 52 82
B010th Team LEGION 13 x0 40 24 64
A1111th GORx SCARE 13 x0 23 40 63
B212th KGF BOT 13 x0 28 22 50
B313th PHO3NIX ESPORTS 13 x0 18 13 31
B414th DMC 13 x0 09 16 25
B515th KNOWN WARRIORS 13 x0 18 17 35
B616th Team SCAR 13 x0 13 11 24
B717th Team RedXross 13 x0 38 45 83
B818th Marcelluz 13 x0 30 52 82
B919th Timex Eternals 13 x0 40 24 64
C020th 4AM GT 13 x0 23 40 63
C121st FLAME ESPORTS 13 x0 28 22 50
C222nd Be Wilder Beast 13 x0 18 13 31
B723rd WARGOD UNKNOWN 13 x0 09 16 25
A924th TITANS ESPORTS 13 x0 18 17 35
B725th OCELOTS ESPORTS 13 x0 13 11 24
B726th The X Crew 13 x0 18 17 35
B727th WARGOD RIVALS 13 x0 13 11 24

Performance[edit]

Live Stream[edit]

LanguageIndia
Streams
VODs[edit]
VOD Day-1 Day-2 Day-3 Day-4 Day-5 Day-6
Stream