OGN Supermatch - Crescent

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]OGN Supermatch: Crescent
League Information
Series:
OGN/Supermatch OGN Supermatch
Organizer:
Sponsor:
LG Gram
Intel
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Teams:
20
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Prize Pool:
$6,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-08-20
End Date:
2018-08-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

Thai Broadcast[edit]

  • Casters:
    • Thailand KirosZ (Weerasak Boonchu)
    • Thailand voo (Chayut Changtongkum)

Format[edit]

  • OSM:Crescent : August 20th-22th, 2018
    • 20 OSM Participants from Korea,China,Japan,Thailand
    • 4 Rounds Online scrimmage per day
    • Squad FPP
    • Map Order : Miramar , Erangel , Miramar , Erangel
    • Results from Crescent scrims will not be counted towards the Final

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,000 USD are spread Daily (total of $6,000 USD)among the teams as seen below:

  • The Following Results is combined score through 3 days , the results and prize will given separatedly day by day.

Participants[edit]

Afreeca Freecs Ares
1South Korea Shadow 
2South Korea Rozar 
3South Korea Daehwi 
4South Korea GukHyun 
OP Gaming Hunters
1South Korea taemin 
2South Korea cold 
3South Korea BBABBO 
4South Korea SexyPig 
OP Gaming Rangers1
1South Korea Menteul 
2South Korea Suk 
3South Korea Giken 
4South Korea BreakNeck 
OGN Entus Force
1South Korea indigo 
2South Korea kAyle 
3South Korea YaKK 
4South Korea Seongjang 
Kongdoo Reddot
1South Korea Merald 
2South Korea voici 
3South Korea Evermore 
4South Korea Curious 
Bon's Spirit Gaming Luna
1South Korea Aqua5 
2South Korea ISCO 
3South Korea JuanK 
4South Korea Draft 
ROG Striker
1South Korea SoMaz 
2South Korea Noel 
3South Korea Mango 
4South Korea Sparr0vv 
Four Angry Men
1China GodV 
2China CPT 
3China Longz 
4China Forever 
iFTY
1China APLUSVABLE 
2China MYLL 
3China LINN 
4China AaronSeagull 
Luminous Stars
1China Karl 
2China Pip1 
3China Ydd 
4China Easy 
Super Survivor Squad
1China nb211 
2China vvovo 
3China zzOrz 
4China Sasa 
SnakeTC
1China jiaozhu 
2China Baba 
3China MinMie 
4China T1antian 
For The Dream
1China ayu 
2China Jeffery 
3China Yudabao 
4China Haonan 
Crest Gaming Xanadu
1Japan kurad 
2Japan Aries 
3Japan Rio01 
4Japan Pureboy 
NORA Rengo Grim Reaper
1Japan LyzeFelt 
2Japan Wesker 
3Japan fiachan 
4Japan MileFy 
Rascal Jester
1Japan SeaKingJAWS 
2Japan MisoLemon 
3Japan Kendesu 
4Japan Maron 
Made in Thailand
1Thailand MinORu 
2Thailand Ezqelusia 
3Thailand SviTT 
4Thailand HoN_BoYa 
1 OP Gaming Rangers participant slot was originally labeled as the 4th "Japanese Invite", due to unknown circumstances. The slot was later given to OPGR. Per later confirmation, the slot is originally said given for Zoo Gaming


Results[edit]

Results - Day 1[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 20, 2018 - 21:00 KST
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
Super Survivor Squad
Third Place
OGN Entus Force
Round 2
Round 2
August 20, 2018 - 22:00 KST
First Place
OGN Entus Force
Second Place
Four Angry Men
Third Place
For The Dream
Round 3
Round 3
August 20, 2018 - 23:00 KST
First Place
OP Gaming Rangers
Second Place
Afreeca Freecs Ares
Third Place
OGN Entus Force
Round 4
Round 4
August 21, 2018 - 00:00 KST
First Place
iFTY
Second Place
Afreeca Freecs Ares
Third Place
ROG Striker
PKPKPKPK
1. OGN EntusF463066110151530889077
2. OP Rangers31180226033110121211044
3. AG2811099160441403310022
4. iFTY28140115066903311088
5. KD Reddot277066401414404418033
6. AF Ares19100221004420882055
7. SSS182055200111309917033
8. AAA1512011800050131315011
9. CG Xanadu15607719022701114055
10. 4AM15505520551102213033
11. BSG Luna1411066120111704420033
12. OP Hunters132001118033200004099
13. Rascal Jester13170221304460555022
14. FTD1213044303380008055
15. MiTH12160447011180117066
16. ROG Striker9150449000150003055
17. nR.GR84044110331600012011
18. Lstars7903314011100226011
19. PLMEs419000170001202219022
20. Snake48022150111901116000

Results - Day 2[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 21, 2018 - 19:00 KST
First Place
OP Gaming Hunters
Second Place
Luminous Stars
Third Place
Four Angry Men
Round 2
Round 2
August 21, 2018 - 20:00 KST
First Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
Afreeca Freecs Ares
Third Place
For The Dream
Round 3
Round 3
August 21, 2018 - 21:00 KST
First Place
Snake Esports
Second Place
Luminous Stars
Third Place
Super Survivor Squad
Round 4
Round 4
August 21, 2018 - 22:00 KST
First Place
Afreeca Freecs Ares
Second Place
ROG Striker
Third Place
iFTY
PKPKPKPK
1. PLMEs405011111101212903312044
2. Snake389012129077110556044
3. OP Hunters31110111118000506618044
4. AF Ares281605520441001111088
5. OGN EntusF2070331701113055901111
6. FTD19110333066407711033
7. SSS191503312066307713033
8. OP Rangers18130448044180555055
9. KD Reddot1510044500060778044
10. 4AM133033110111604410055
11. iFTY13140224044190223055
12. ROG Striker136022706680112044
13. nR.GR121904415055702219011
14. AAA112001119011110227077
15. Lstars11201110033207716000
16. MiTH1117011200331404414033
17. Rascal Jester101203314011120664000
18. BSG Luna6401160441701120000
19. CG Xanadu68022160001500015044
20. AG318011130222000017000

Results - Day 3[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 22, 2018 - 19:00 KST
First Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
iFTY
Third Place
Bon's Spirit Gaming Luna
Round 2
Round 2
August 22, 2018 - 20:00 KST
First Place
Four Angry Men
Second Place
For The Dream
Third Place
iFTY
Round 3
Round 3
August 22, 2018 - 21:00 KST
First Place
Attack All Around
Second Place
For The Dream
Third Place
iFTY
Round 4
Round 4
August 22, 2018 - 22:00 KST
First Place
Afreeca Freecs Ares
Second Place
Kongdoo Reddot
Third Place
Attack All Around
PKPKPKPK
1. AF Ares3813099170551406611088
2. 4AM34110111101212808811033
3. PLMEs3111013135044130225022
4. AAA3090111601111010103088
5. BSG Luna243010103055503312066
6. iFTY212088302230669055
7. FTD188033201212203320000
8. KD Reddot1815000607740442077
9. OP Rangers171401112055100667055
10. SSS171004410066703316044
11. ROG Striker161602214055110444055
12. Lstars1418044802260556033
13. OGN EntusF13170009022903313088
14. OP Hunters116022100111203315055
15. CG Xanadu104066190111602210011
16. Snake6190117022150118022
17. nR.GR55033150002000014022
18. AG412044180001800018000
19. Rascal Jester47044130001900017000
20. MiTH120000200001701119000

Results - Overall[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 20, 2018 - 21:00 KST
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
Super Survivor Squad
Third Place
OGN Entus Force
Round 2
Round 2
August 20, 2018 - 22:00 KST
First Place
OGN Entus Force
Second Place
Four Angry Men
Third Place
For The Dream
Round 3
Round 3
August 20, 2018 - 23:00 KST
First Place
OP Gaming Rangers
Second Place
Afreeca Freecs Ares
Third Place
OGN Entus Force
Round 4
Round 4
August 21, 2018 - 00:00 KST
First Place
iFTY
Second Place
Afreeca Freecs Ares
Third Place
ROG Striker
Round 5
Round 5
August 21, 2018 - 19:00 KST
First Place
OP Gaming Hunters
Second Place
Luminous Stars
Third Place
Four Angry Men
Round 6
Round 6
August 21, 2018 - 20:00 KST
First Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Third Place
For The Dream
Round 7
Round 7
August 21, 2018 - 21:00 KST
First Place
Snake Esports
Second Place
Luminous Stars
Third Place
Super Survivor Squad
Round 8
Round 8
August 21, 2018 - 22:00 KST
First Place
Afreeca Freecs Ares
Second Place
ROG Striker
Third Place
iFTY
Round 9
Round 9
August 22, 2018 - 19:00 KST
First Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
iFTY
Third Place
Bon's Spirit Gaming Luna
Round 10
Round 10
August 22, 2018 - 20:00 KST
First Place
Four Angry Men
Second Place
For The Dream
Third Place
iFTY
Round 11
Round 11
August 22, 2018 - 21:00 KST
First Place
Attack All Around
Second Place
For The Dream
Third Place
iFTY
Round 12
Round 12
August 22, 2018 - 22:00 KST
First Place
Afreeca Freecs Ares
Second Place
Kongdoo Reddot
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. AF Ares85100221004420882055160552044100111108813099170551406611088
2. OGN EntusF79306611015153088907770331701113055901111170009022903313088
3. PLMEs7519000170001202219022501111110121290331204411013135044130225022
4. OP Rangers661802260331101212110441304480441805550551401112055100667055
5. 4AM625055205511022130333033110111604410055110111101212808811033
6. iFTY621401150669033110881402240441902230552088302230669055
7. KD Reddot6070664014144044180331004450006077804415000607740442077
8. AAA5612011800050131315011200111901111022707790111601111010103088
9. OP Hunters5520011180332000040991101111180005066180446022100111203315055
10. SSS54205520011130991703315033120663077130331004410066703316044
11. FTD49130443033800080551103330664077110338033201212203320000
12. Snake4880221501119011160009012129077110556044190117022150118022
13. BSG Luna44110661201117044200334011604417011200003010103055503312066
14. ROG Striker3815044900015000305560227066801120441602214055110444055
15. AG35110991604414033100221801113022200001700012044180001800018000
16. Lstars3290331401110022601120111003320771600018044802260556033
17. CG Xanadu3160771902270111405580221600015000150444066190111602210011
18. Rascal Jester2717022130446055502212033140111206640007044130001900017000
19. nR.GR25404411033160001201119044150557022190115033150002000014022
20. MiTH241604470111801170661701120033140441403320000200001701119000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language EngSpeaking South Korea Thailand
Stream