Seoul Cup OGN Supermatch 2020

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]Seoul Cup OGN Supermatch 2020
League Information
Series:
OGN/Supermatch OGN Supermatch
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea Seoul
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
₩40,000,000 KRW
(≃ $35,446 USD)
Start Date:
2020-10-24
End Date:
2020-10-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • English Commentator:
  • Thai Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • Seoul Cup:OSM :
    • All non-Korean teams are direct invited
    • 2 Days - 10 rounds

Prize Pool[edit]

₩40,000,000 KRW USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 25, 2020: 1 KRW ≃ 0.00089 USD.)

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 25, 2020: 1 KRW ≃ 0.00089 USD.)

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
Gen.G
1South Korea Aqua5
2South Korea Pio
3South Korea Inonix
4South Korea Loki
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
South Korea WatchinU South Korea Chelator 
                    
                    
                    
                    
SunSister
1Japan CrazySam
2Japan Fhy
3Japan kendesu
4Japan poly
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
DetonatioN Gaming White
1Japan Melofo
2Japan Machao
3Japan Gokuri
4Japan SSeeS
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CJapan MimoriN
                    
Rascal Jester
1Japan Wesker
2Japan oka
3Japan CiNVe
4Japan gabha
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
ELEMENT.36 JAPAN
1Japan amonot
2Japan Sylphia
3Japan satou
4Japan Pureboy
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Sengoku Gaming
1Japan XhanZ
2Japan inko
3Japan Brost
4Japan gaaamiii
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Global Esports Xsset
1Taiwan YanLi
2Taiwan Life
3Taiwan Leo
4Taiwan MaoYe56
5Taiwan Cc
6 TBD 
CTaiwan Rapid
                    
Team Curson
1Hong Kong MartianChun
2Hong Kong SoMeTh1nG
3Hong Kong dA
4Hong Kong kane
5Hong Kong Simba
6 TBD 
                    
Team SADES
1Taiwan Zack
2Taiwan JaeCarry
3Taiwan UKL
4Taiwan KJAY
5Taiwan Yuri
6 TBD 
CTaiwan Nitor
                    
Team XXX
1Taiwan Keres
2Taiwan YH
3Taiwan Zhou
4Taiwan MaoMao
5Taiwan Bohan
6 TBD 
                    
K7 Esports
1Taiwan BuYoHoo
2Taiwan ZhenNan
3Hong Kong Lokslokkk
4Taiwan Savior
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Team XXX and K7 Esports got penalty(-2 Points).

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 24, 2020 - 17:00 KST
First Place
DetonatioN Gaming White
Second Place
Gen.G Esports
Third Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Round 2
Round 2
October 24, 2020 - 17:45 KST
First Place
emTek StormX e-sports
Second Place
Rascal Jester
Third Place
Gen.G Esports
Round 3
Round 3
October 24, 2020 - 18:30 KST
First Place
Danawa e-sports
Second Place
Team Curson
Third Place
ELEMENT.36 JAPAN
Round 4
Round 4
October 24, 2020 - 19:15 KST
First Place
emTek StormX e-sports
Second Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Third Place
ELEMENT.36 JAPAN
Round 5
Round 5
October 24, 2020 - 20:00 KST
First Place
emTek StormX e-sports
Second Place
ELEMENT.36 JAPAN
Third Place
GPS GHIBLI
Round 6
Round 6
October 25, 2020 - 17:00 KST
First Place
emTek StormX e-sports
Second Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Third Place
ELEMENT.36 JAPAN
Round 7
Round 7
October 25, 2020 - 17:45 KST
First Place
GPS GHIBLI
Second Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Third Place
Danawa e-sports
Round 8
Round 8
October 25, 2020 - 18:30 KST
First Place
Sengoku Gaming
Second Place
emTek StormX e-sports
Third Place
Team SADES
Round 9
Round 9
October 25, 2020 - 19:15 KST
First Place
Gen.G Esports
Second Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Third Place
Danawa e-sports
Round 10
Round 10
October 25, 2020 - 20:00 KST
First Place
Danawa e-sports
Second Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Third Place
ELEMENT.36 JAPAN
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. emT11971221101212120221109911015151101212140112677150445355
2. DNW1011601153551101515446681778122356610066357711077
3. GEN9026121235776266813371336244160001400011016164488
4. OPGG8735118111150002613136266264426991603326552677
5. E3673140007188351135552666359953441301181553533
6. DGW61110101014022130339044110447155446681441103311044
7. GBL57814413044531111011351115011110171712022533316011
8. SDS564410104466906653334400130229011355562007100
9. GRF525333150114488100331301144441103390661009910033
10. RJ4990332622140337111120331104481221105544556277
11. CRS36150119044265515011100005388130007111140008155
12. SST311002210033711162119033160117144623390119066
13. K72911011160001004414044140001002262225399712212011
14. SG2212011110001600016011150001200010011110771201113011
15. GEX2113000120111101113022531010900012044150001600014000
16. XXX176233621181001200016000140111501144331300015011