Telialigaen Autumn 2020

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]Telialigaen Autumn 2020
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Gamer.no
GoodGame AS
Type:
Online
Location:
Norway Norway
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
90,000 kr NOK
(≃ $10,144 USD)
Start Date:
2020-10-13
End Date:
2020-11-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Telialigaen is an open esports league organized by Gamer.no. Requirements to join the tournament is that the team have to consist of at least 75% Norwegian Players.

Broadcast Talent[edit]


Format[edit]

  • Telialigaen Autumn 2020: October 13th - November 26th, 2020
    • Squad FPP

Prize Pool[edit]

90,000 kr NOK (~$10,144 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 26, 2020: 1 NOK ≃ 0.11271 USD.)

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Telialigaen Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8 Round 9 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLPLPLPLP
W1 6W2 28W3 30W4 10W5 20W6 20W7 15W8 23W9 17
W1 15W2 32W3 23W4 24W5 39W6 29W7 44W8 15W9 21
W1 35W2 54W3 50W4 55W5 72W6 11W7 31W8 48W9 50
W1 9W2 30W3 14W4 13W5 11W6 28W7 5W8 4W9 13
W1 26W2 38W3 71W4 51W5 60W6 32W7 29W8 24W9 57
W1 15W2 16W3 15W4 13W5 14W6 22W7 23W8 26W9 10
W1 26W2 25W3 16W4 23W5 18W6 16W7 30W8 12W9 23
W1 20W2 20W3 41W4 36W5 21W6 41W7 32W8 42W9 40
W1 56W2 62W3 22W4 55W5 36W6 81W7 31W8 65W9 30
W1 47W2 27W3 11W4 15W5 23W6 19W7 20W8 41W9 12
W1 34W2 25W3 40W4 38W5 28W6 30W7 13W8 40W9 22
W1 49W2 4W3 30W4 14W5 6W6 33W7 33W8 20W9 12
W1 13W2 26W3 10W4 42W5 30W6 23W7 15W8 22W9 50
W1 32W2 36W3 29W4 33W5 39W6 24W7 46W8 25W9 32
W1 35W2 23W3 25W4 13W5 22W6 19W7 59W8 19W9 23
W1 37W2 18W3 29W4 12W5 11W6 27W7 25W8 29W9 40
1. GameFraym W1 56W2 62W3 22W4 55W5 36W6 81W7 31W8 65W9 30438
2. Apeks W1 35W2 54W3 50W4 55W5 72W6 11W7 31W8 48W9 50406
3. Celestial Gaming W1 26W2 38W3 71W4 51W5 60W6 32W7 29W8 24W9 57388
4. Playwell W1 32W2 36W3 29W4 33W5 39W6 24W7 46W8 25W9 32296
5. AIRLINERS W1 20W2 20W3 41W4 36W5 21W6 41W7 32W8 42W9 40293
6. Nordic Fury W1 34W2 25W3 40W4 38W5 28W6 30W7 13W8 40W9 22270
7. Allan Oil W1 15W2 32W3 23W4 24W5 39W6 29W7 44W8 15W9 21242
8. Ukjent Mix W1 35W2 23W3 25W4 13W5 22W6 19W7 59W8 19W9 23238
9. Oilers Esport W1 13W2 26W3 10W4 42W5 30W6 23W7 15W8 22W9 50231
10. Uncut Jewelry W1 37W2 18W3 29W4 12W5 11W6 27W7 25W8 29W9 40228
11. Kjutta Sjakk Klubb W1 47W2 27W3 11W4 15W5 23W6 19W7 20W8 41W9 12215
12. Novados Esports W1 49W2 4W3 30W4 14W5 6W6 33W7 33W8 20W9 12201
13. Everyday Heroes W1 26W2 25W3 16W4 23W5 18W6 16W7 30W8 12W9 23189
14. 5Strategy W1 6W2 28W3 30W4 10W5 20W6 20W7 15W8 23W9 17169
15. Endzone W1 15W2 16W3 15W4 13W5 14W6 22W7 23W8 26W9 10154
16. Arctic White W1 9W2 30W3 14W4 13W5 11W6 28W7 5W8 4W9 13127
Week 1
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 12, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Novados Esports
Second Place
Everyday Heroes
Third Place
Uncut Jewelry
Round 2
Round 2
October 12, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
GameFraym
Second Place
Uncut Jewelry
Third Place
Ukjent Mix
Round 3
Round 3
October 12, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
Playwell
Second Place
Nordic Fury
Third Place
Novados Esports
Round 4
Round 4
October 12, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
Nordic Fury
Second Place
Ukjent Mix
Third Place
Apeks
Round 5
Round 5
October 12, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
First Place
Kjutta Sjakk Klubb
Second Place
Apeks
Third Place
Uncut Jewelry
PKPKPKPKPK
1. GF565344110191944101081337111
2. Novados49110121210011356653335366
3. KSK471602244995366160111101212
4. UJ37356626441103344113533
5. Apks35623313000130333555261111
6. UM3581443544812226111111011
7. NF341201190222644110111110000
8. PW321300081331101010110339055
9. EH2626111115011150001305513033
10. CG264411536616011626614033
11. AIR20150331203312033717712033
12. AO151500071119033100006288
13. EZ15713362221400090114422
14. Oilers1311022160226266140008100
15. RTIC9100441102271001201115011
16. 5S6903314000100221500016011
Week 2
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 20, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Apeks
Second Place
Everyday Heroes
Third Place
5Strategy
Round 2
Round 2
October 20, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
GameFraym
Second Place
Playwell
Third Place
Kjutta Sjakk Klubb
Round 3
Round 3
October 20, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
Apeks
Second Place
GameFraym
Third Place
Kjutta Sjakk Klubb
Round 4
Round 4
October 20, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
Celestial Gaming
Second Place
GameFraym
Third Place
Playwell
Round 5
Round 5
October 20, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
First Place
Endzone
Second Place
5Strategy
Third Place
Allan Oil
PKPKPKPKPK
1. GF6214055110131326882610107133
2. Apks541101111100441109971666211
3. CG388188810081771109916011
4. PW36536626551500035111115000
5. AO3213022446616022100663577
6. RTIC3044225366534453115311
7. 5S283533120221101113011261010
8. KSK27150333533354462448100
9. Oilers269033628814055160114433
10. NF256255130334455110119055
11. EH25262290116288902214044
12. UM237122110447111446613044
13. AIR20110661602213022813311066
14. UJ18120117133120441500012099
15. EZ161601114011100001200011044
16. Novados4100221500090111400010011
Week 3
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 27, 2020 - 19:00 CET
First Place
Nordic Fury
Second Place
Apeks
Third Place
5Strategy
Round 2
Round 2
October 27, 2020 - 19:45 CET
First Place
Apeks
Second Place
Allan Oil
Third Place
Playwell
Round 3
Round 3
October 27, 2020 - 20:30 CET
First Place
Celestial Gaming
Second Place
Uncut Jewelry
Third Place
Nordic Fury
Round 4
Round 4
October 27, 2020 - 21:15 CET
First Place
Celestial Gaming
Second Place
5Strategy
Third Place
Kjutta Sjakk Klubb
Round 5
Round 5
October 27, 2020 - 22:00 CET
First Place
Novados Esports
Second Place
Ukjent Mix
Third Place
AIRLINERS
PKPKPKPKPK
1. CG7116000531111110141411012126299
2. Apks50261212110999022625510044
3. AIR41110224477449915000351010
4. NF40110997111355590004455
5. 5S303544140667122265515011
6. Novados30100221301113011536611077
7. PW2912022356611055120445344
8. UJ297155622226661305512022
9. UM251500090441600044222699
10. AO236233264414055110117111
11. GF2253661206653001004411000
12. EH161401110022815581449022
13. EZ15442216000620071228133
14. RTIC1481558100120331404416000
15. KSK11130111100010011354414000
16. Oilers10905515011150001602213022
Week 4
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 3, 2020 - 19:00 CET
First Place
Celestial Gaming
Second Place
AIRLINERS
Third Place
Apeks
Round 2
Round 2
November 3, 2020 - 19:45 CET
First Place
Apeks
Second Place
AIRLINERS
Third Place
Nordic Fury
Round 3
Round 3
November 3, 2020 - 20:30 CET
First Place
Everyday Heroes
Second Place
GameFraym
Third Place
Endzone
Round 4
Round 4
November 3, 2020 - 21:15 CET
First Place
Nordic Fury
Second Place
GameFraym
Third Place
Apeks
Round 5
Round 5
November 3, 2020 - 22:00 CET
First Place
Oilers Esport
Second Place
Nordic Fury
Third Place
Playwell
PKPKPKPKPK
1. GF5511088817726111126886266
2. Apks5535131311099629935118100
3. CG51110111144885377100335322
4. Oilers42446653448122160111101111
5. NF386200353316000110992633
6. AIR3626002611117155533316011
7. PW33100111300014000621111351414
8. AO2471886277150221101114033
9. EH231201115000110881504412000
10. KSK1516000140001103381557155
11. Novados14810012000901190334455
12. UM1315022715512000140119044
13. RTIC1353449022100331301113000
14. EZ139000110003522442215000
15. UJ12140221001144111202211022
16. 5S10130221602213000712210033
Week 5
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 10, 2020 - 19:00 CET
First Place
Playwell
Second Place
AIRLINERS
Third Place
Ukjent Mix
Round 2
Round 2
November 10, 2020 - 19:45 CET
First Place
Apeks
Second Place
Kjutta Sjakk Klubb
Third Place
Everyday Heroes
Round 3
Round 3
November 10, 2020 - 20:30 CET
First Place
Celestial Gaming
Second Place
Ukjent Mix
Third Place
GameFraym
Round 4
Round 4
November 10, 2020 - 21:15 CET
First Place
Celestial Gaming
Second Place
Oilers Esport
Third Place
GameFraym
Round 5
Round 5
November 10, 2020 - 22:00 CET
First Place
Apeks
Second Place
GameFraym
Third Place
Celestial Gaming
PKPKPKPKPK
1. Apks72536611015155355140221101818
2. CG60622211000110101011015153566
3. AO3944885310101205571449044
4. PW3911088160004422445513066
5. GF361402215033359935332633
6. Oilers30904412044626626114433
7. NF281600044881501153666244
8. KSK231300026558166130115311
9. UM223544810026441102214000
10. AIR212622622213033904412022
11. 5S2010066902211055810011066
12. EH1815000356616000120337133
13. EZ147166710010011150448100
14. RTIC111104413011140221004410000
15. UJ1112000140117122623315022
16. Novados681441000090111600016000
Week 6
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 17, 2020 - 19:00 CET
First Place
AIRLINERS
Second Place
Uncut Jewelry
Third Place
Celestial Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
November 17, 2020 - 19:45 CET
First Place
Oilers Esport
Second Place
Nordic Fury
Third Place
Novados Esports
Round 3
Round 3
November 17, 2020 - 20:30 CET
First Place
Allan Oil
Second Place
GameFraym
Third Place
Novados Esports
Round 4
Round 4
November 17, 2020 - 21:15 CET
First Place
GameFraym
Second Place
Playwell
Third Place
Nordic Fury
Round 5
Round 5
November 17, 2020 - 22:00 CET
First Place
GameFraym
Second Place
5Strategy
Third Place
Arctic White
PKPKPKPKPK
1. GF8111010104499268811013131101111
2. AIR41110101081999011110447155
3. Novados33150003599353362116266
4. CG32353362665311111501111011
5. NF30440026111503335558155
6. AO2971221400011010101304415022
7. RTIC286244100117199140003566
8. UJ27261212711116000531112033
9. PW24140001101111044269913044
10. Oilers2381331105513011100119022
11. EZ22902215011444481554411
12. 5S2053331601112022160002655
13. KSK19130229044811171445333
14. UM1912044535514011442214000
15. EH16100331206662331201116011
16. Apks11160001301110000906610044
Week 7
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 24, 2020 - 19:00 CET
First Place
GameFraym
Second Place
Playwell
Third Place
Uncut Jewelry
Round 2
Round 2
November 24, 2020 - 19:45 CET
First Place
Allan Oil
Second Place
Playwell
Third Place
AIRLINERS
Round 3
Round 3
November 24, 2020 - 20:30 CET
First Place
Ukjent Mix
Second Place
5Strategy
Third Place
Allan Oil
Round 4
Round 4
November 24, 2020 - 21:15 CET
First Place
Celestial Gaming
Second Place
Ukjent Mix
Third Place
Novados Esports
Round 5
Round 5
November 24, 2020 - 22:00 CET
First Place
Ukjent Mix
Second Place
Everyday Heroes
Third Place
Novados Esports
PKPKPKPKPK
1. UM59714471441109926331101111
2. PW46261414269911044534414000
3. AO448144110131335441503316044
4. Novados33533310011533335993511
5. AIR321400035446255160334499
6. Apks316210109011904462556255
7. GF31110441101212150331302215000
8. EH301600081221604481772699
9. CG2915011442213033110557133
10. UJ253577120228144904411022
11. EZ234411532244551101113033
12. KSK2012044140441201144338133
13. Oilers1510000150227122715510044
14. 5S159000130002666100119022
15. NF13110331600010011120445322
16. RTIC5130116211140001400012011
Week 8
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 25, 2020 - 19:00 CET
First Place
Nordic Fury
Second Place
GameFraym
Third Place
Oilers Esport
Round 2
Round 2
November 25, 2020 - 19:45 CET
First Place
GameFraym
Second Place
Kjutta Sjakk Klubb
Third Place
Novados Esports
Round 3
Round 3
November 25, 2020 - 20:30 CET
First Place
Apeks
Second Place
Oilers Esport
Third Place
AIRLINERS
Round 4
Round 4
November 25, 2020 - 21:15 CET
First Place
GameFraym
Second Place
Apeks
Third Place
5Strategy
Round 5
Round 5
November 25, 2020 - 22:00 CET
First Place
GameFraym
Second Place
AIRLINERS
Third Place
Playwell
PKPKPKPKPK
1. GF65266611099160001108811066
2. Apks481203316000110151526131315011
3. AIR42532213033359914000261414
4. KSK414410102610106222904410033
5. NF401101010445512033110228155
6. UJ298133150221003310055711414
7. EZ26714481771402253335322
8. PW259022534415022150223577
9. CG24623390449033447712011
10. 5S231602214011441135334433
11. Oilers223522110112633130449011
12. Novados201001135115377621113000
13. UM19150006277710081336233
14. AO151106610044110331602214000
15. EH121304471228122711116000
16. RTIC41400012000130331201111000
Week 9
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 26, 2020 - 19:00 CET
First Place
Celestial Gaming
Second Place
GameFraym
Third Place
Playwell
Round 2
Round 2
November 26, 2020 - 19:45 CET
First Place
Uncut Jewelry
Second Place
Oilers Esport
Third Place
GameFraym
Round 3
Round 3
November 26, 2020 - 20:30 CET
First Place
Celestial Gaming
Second Place
Playwell
Third Place
Uncut Jewelry
Round 4
Round 4
November 26, 2020 - 21:15 CET
First Place
Apeks
Second Place
AIRLINERS
Third Place
Ukjent Mix
Round 5
Round 5
November 26, 2020 - 22:00 CET
First Place
AIRLINERS
Second Place
Apeks
Third Place
Oilers Esport
PKPKPKPKPK
1. CG571101212160111101414110114455
2. Oilers50813326665355811010351010
3. Apks501202214077815511012122677
4. UJ4062661106635991402215000
5. AIR405322130447122266611066
6. PW3235889000267790006244
7. GF30266635111116000130229000
8. UM231001111044903335778122
9. EH237188120114411160005355
10. NF2215022443313033626614022
11. AO21904453446200120117166
12. 5S1744227122140221002213044
13. RTIC1316000812210011716612022
14. KSK12140001003312033533316000
15. Novados1213000621115011441111033
16. EZ101104415000110331501110022

References[edit]