Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Telialigaen Spring 2020


[e][h]Telialigaen Spring 2020
League Information
Series:
Telialigaen Telialigaen
Organizer:
Gamer.no
Type:
Online
Location:
Norway Norway
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
90,000 kr NOK
(≃ $8,684 USD)
Start Date:
2020-03-17
End Date:
2020-05-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Telialigaen is an open esports league organized by Gamer.no. Requirements to join the tournament is that the team have to consist of at least 75% Norwegian Players.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Norway Eiefant (Stian Storrvik)
    • Norway eXuSeS (Anders Skjulestad)
    • Norway TGO (Morten Trædal)

Format[edit]

  • Telialigaen Autumn 2019: March 17th - May 21th, 2020
    • Squad FPP

Prize Pool[edit]

90,000 NOK $8,683.79 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on May 21, 2020: 1 NOK ≃ 0.10075 USD.)

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
Apeks
1Norway SIMSY 
2Norway Rubzi 
3Norway Sphoof 
4Norway intenZ 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Groupstage[edit]

Group A
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. Apeks W1 44W2 38W3 62W4 35W5 65W6 37281
2. The Gatekeepers W1 32W2 43W3 36W4 53W5 81W6 25270
3. Playwell W1 78W2 28W3 41W4 70W5 15W6 17249
4. Arctic White W1 22W2 59W3 35W4 44W5 25W6 38223
5. EZCLAP W1 45W2 25W3 32W4 46W5 21W6 32201
6. Back from Zharki W1 34W2 48W3 16W4 31W5 36W6 31196
7. Meet Your Makers W1 54W2 28W3 23W4 27W5 32W6 21185
8. Oilers Esport W1 13W2 22W3 45W4 14W5 17W6 59170
9. DreamZ Esports W1 25W2 17W3 39W4 30W5 16W6 22149
10. be deceived W1 24W2 32W3 19W4 10W5 24W6 25134
11. Drammen Esports Klubb W1 4W2 11W3 13W4 34W5 22W6 48132
12. AWOB Esports W1 14W2 14W3 25W4 24W5 25W6 25127
13. Stjernekraft W1 15W2 25W3 19W4 21W5 21W6 12113
14. Bitfix Gaming W1 34W2 28W3 36W4 1W5 6W6 6111
15. Back To The Lobby Alpha W1 10W2 21W3 8W4 7W5 16W6 40102
16. Team Gus W1 11W2 4W3 9W4 7W5 14W6 1156


Group B
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. GameFraym W1 51W2 93W3 78W4 59W5 27W6 47355
2. Celestial Gaming W1 38W2 42W3 48W4 48W5 42W6 84302
3. Riddle Esports W1 51W2 42W3 43W4 33W5 31W6 58258
4. Everyday Heroes W1 44W2 29W3 23W4 54W5 51W6 52253
5. North71 W1 48W2 33W3 49W4 11W5 20W6 26187
6. Gaming med pRomille W1 36W2 31W3 18W4 30W5 18W6 43176
7. Endzone W1 27W2 40W3 14W4 41W5 38W6 11171
8. Ukjent Mix W1 30W2 39W3 54W4 14W5 19W6 5161
9. Major Militia Esports W1 32W2 17W3 35W4 17W5 24W6 27152
10. Out of Nowhere W1 31W2 26W3 20W4 26W5 28W6 8139
11. Novados Esports W1 26W2 16W3 16W4 21W5 27W6 18124
12. Ranselguttene W1 2W2 7W3 21W4 19W5 38W6 34121
13. Sami Gamers W1 19W2 15W3 16W4 23W5 16W6 22111
14. Raufoss Esport W1 7W2 11W3 6W4 27W5 28W6 483
15. BerleWood Esports W1 5W2 8W3 6W4 9W5 25W6 861
16. nO eXuSeS W1 6W2 6W3 7W4 13W5 15W6 653
Group A
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
PKPKPKPKPK
1. PW789010101109926131371441101515
2. MYM5411015155322531113011261313
3. EZCLAP451106610022445511012123511
4. Apks44130003516163514141003316011
5. Bitfix3444664477713381448133
6. BFZ3416000130441102253995333
7. GK3253338111120442610109044
8. DreamZ253555713381221105515033
9. bd241400062111007744446244
10. RTIC227166261111022906611000
11. Stjernekraft1515011110441303362004411
12. AWOB1481119022620035227100
13. Oilers131201115033150221201114066
14. Gus11263314000140001401113011
15. BTTLA1062111201190111500012055
16. DEK41000016011160001600010033
Group B
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
PKPKPKPKPK
1. GF513514145366628890665344
2. Riddle5190552622905511015157177
3. N7148444444661108853558133
4. EH4453331203371101035774488
5. CG3811012121004410011265516000
6. GMP366233110775300445511022
7. MME327155358835551301110022
8. OoN31130221500026121271112633
9. UM3014000130338144150001101212
10. EZ27263362334433110229044
11. Novados26811171881601162446266
12. SG1915022160221401181553533
13. Raufoss71201114022130001002213022
14. NE6160008144150001200012011
15. BWE51000011000120111600014044
16. RGE2110009011110001401115000
Group A
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
PKPKPKPKPK
1. RTIC591500010055110771101313441010
2. BFZ48110552655814453778166
3. GK43531153887166261111044
4. Apks382666110554400815515011
5. bd323599717716000160003555
6. Bitfix28100331102212099120335388
7. MYM284488447762111400014022
8. PW28814416000351135556255
9. EZCLAP2512033130331100015033261010
10. Stjernekraft2513033357710055100117133
11. Oilers22716681225377130119011
12. BTTLA2114000120332699902216011
13. DreamZ176233901115000446611011
14. AWOB149066150009022624412000
15. DEK1116011621114011714410011
16. Gus41100014000130331101113000
Group B
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
PKPKPKPKPK
1. GF9311015151107790442614141101717
2. CG422699626612055716610077
3. Riddle42717726661000016033261313
4. EZ408111357726111107714022
5. UM39356681221109962008133
6. N713344101044448122100224422
7. GMP31531113033621111120775311
8. EH299088712211055110443544
9. OoN261003314066533335447111
10. MME17110001600035881502213022
11. Novados16150001203313033446612000
12. SG151300010022441153009055
13. Raufoss1162005322140221302216000
14. BWE81600015011712290226200
15. RGE7120009022160111402215022
16. NE6140001104415000810011011
Group A
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
PKPKPKPKPK
1. Apks621003311012125366110883555
2. Oilers45353335551106635114411
3. PW41441212160116277150335399
4. DreamZ39624411066267753666233
5. GK3612022530081662611118166
6. Bitfix3614011445512000718811077
7. RTIC351601126151571229000901010
8. EZCLAP32813314000110888122261111
9. AWOB251108810022100221003314000
10. MYM232644813344551300015000
11. bd19534490229033160007166
12. Stjernekraft1913022120113566622210011
13. BFZ1671447177150111401111011
14. DEK13150001500016000448816011
15. Gus91104413022140111201112011
16. BTTLA890006200130221103313011
Group B
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
PKPKPKPKPK
1. GF78110121211010102612128122351010
2. UM543533531153101011010104455
3. N71494477261111903326666244
4. CG48626616000110101044121213044
5. Riddle431004444121216011160221101010
6. MME351203311055357790222677
7. EH2311044354462001105515033
8. RGE218122140557144100335322
9. OoN20902281001103335448144
10. GMP182633150004433150117100
11. SG16160221304413011626616011
12. Novados167133713314000534410011
13. EZ1453441201115011140009055
14. NE71402262008111710012000
15. BWE61502210000100441300011000
16. Raufoss6130009000120001205514011
Group A
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
PKPKPKPKPK
1. PW70100772616161106611016168188
2. GK5335886222110151562446233
3. EZCLAP46711111022351212140002699
4. RTIC448122441313623326111110022
5. Apks35627714000538890665366
6. DEK3426101090661500044337144
7. BFZ314488712212022130443555
8. DreamZ305311532271221500011088
9. MYM27110441200044551602215022
10. AWOB2414000100881404481334444
11. Stjernekraft211503313022261153339033
12. Oilers1413000351113011352212000
13. bd1016011812281001000011055
14. BTTLA790221500090111204414000
15. Gus7110001103310011712216000
16. Bitfix11200016011160001100013000
Group B
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
PKPKPKPKPK
1. GF59110111111012129055719913011
2. EH541105516000269911010102688
3. CG4844991106611044150111101414
4. EZ4190332610108144264412077
5. Riddle3326225300628862334433
6. GMP3062557122534435446222
7. Raufoss27150001203311055120225344
8. OoN26352235557111442216011
9. SG2316000442235881302210022
10. Novados2110011903310055110101014022
11. RGE197144130661200081227144
12. MME17130441003344221002211022
13. UM14535515011150111402215022
14. NE131401181001401153223500
15. N71118166140111300090118111
16. BWE912011623316000160009033
Group A
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
PKPKPKPKPK
1. GK816255110991109926661101414
2. Apks651101111356626995310107144
3. BFZ36811126111135881001111033
4. MYM3253331002290441109912011
5. AWOB251103390441300081222699
6. RTIC2590117100441135884411
7. bd241300062446244446610022
8. DEK2271441202253881501115033
9. Stjernekraft213577811112000120005344
10. EZCLAP212633443371111100013033
11. Oilers1710022110551104471449011
12. BTTLA1612077140008122130226222
13. DreamZ16442253551600090008111
14. PW151600015000100771401114077
15. Gus1414000130001500062443533
16. Bitfix61500016000140111603316022
Group B
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
PKPKPKPKPK
1. EH511101313100331003362884488
2. CG4281882610101101116000261010
3. EZ381001115044622211011117177
4. RGE3815011120331101414130223533
5. Riddle31110114422531111535515022
6. OoN287166629912000264413000
7. Raufoss289000110131314033120008111
8. Novados27130118133140331102211077
9. GF271600013011261144555377
10. BWE252644110229066903312044
11. MME2453335322353381116211
12. N71201401190111502235101014011
13. UM1944121216011130111500011011
14. GMP181200071228166140449044
15. SG1635003533160111001116011
16. NE156211140004444712210011
Group A
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
PKPKPKPKPK
1. Oilers591404411088622211066261111
2. DEK48110991308890441600011077
3. BTTLA401203335111101111262211022
4. RTIC38110221101144995310109099
5. Apks371600071113510109088711111
6. EZCLAP32539912044810013000351010
7. BFZ3190442677262271118133
8. GK2510044531111140111505512011
9. bd256211160225355357713000
10. AWOB252655441112022110226233
11. DreamZ227155140111002244334422
12. MYM2144551001113000629916000
13. PW171303390887133811114000
14. Stjernekraft128133811111022100005311
15. Gus1135006200150221402215000
16. Bitfix61502215022160221200010000
Group B
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
PKPKPKPKPK
1. CG8462446255110111111014141101616
2. Riddle5811016162613136266531116011
3. EH5210055444426131316022351313
4. GF473577817771333511116255
5. GMP4316011110775344100332699
6. RGE34268890551101010621113022
7. MME27816671551500026445311
8. N71261304435111001144334444
9. SG224422130113511906612033
10. Novados187122140114444815511000
11. EZ11531115000901171339022
12. OoN890331203381111300015000
13. BWE8150005333130001401114011
14. NE61100016022140001501110033
15. UM5140001100012022120118111
16. Raufoss4120111000016000110007122

Playoffs[edit]

Playoffs
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4 Total
LP LPLPLP
1. GameFraym D1 81D2 31D3 37D4 47196
2. Celestial Gaming D1 23D2 46D3 55D4 70194
3. Playwell D1 41D2 53D3 39D4 44177
4. Meet Your Makers D1 12D2 27D3 42D4 60141
5. Everyday Heroes D1 53D2 8D3 36D4 35132
6. Riddle Esports D1 42D2 15D3 27D4 33117
7. Arctic White D1 25D2 43D3 27D4 21116
8. Apeks D1 16D2 38D3 37D4 21112
9. The Gatekeepers D1 31D2 40D3 28D4 7106
10. Ukjent Mix D1 12D2 22D3 20D4 3791
11. Oilers Esport D1 15D2 36D3 29D4 888
12. Endzone D1 26D2 17D3 16D4 2382
13. Back from Zharki D1 28D2 25D3 12D4 1378
14. North71 D1 10D2 23D3 18D4 1465
15. EZCLAP D1 29D2 12D3 15D4 763
16. Gaming med pRomille D1 14D2 17D3 10D4 748
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 13, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
GameFraym
Second Place
Gaming med pRomille
Third Place
Everyday Heroes
Round 2
Round 2
May 13, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
GameFraym
Second Place
Everyday Heroes
Third Place
Playwell
Round 3
Round 3
May 13, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
Back from Zharki
Second Place
The Gatekeepers
Third Place
Everyday Heroes
Round 4
Round 4
May 13, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
Riddle Esports
Second Place
The Gatekeepers
Third Place
Everyday Heroes
Round 5
Round 5
May 13, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
First Place
GameFraym
Second Place
Everyday Heroes
Third Place
Endzone
PKPKPKPKPK
1. GF81110151511012129066537711088
2. EH5335552633354435992655
3. Riddle425366628862331108816000
4. PW41120443566819962446288
5. GK3110000160112655268815055
6. EZCLAP29627753337188711112033
7. BFZ28812271001107790448122
8. EZ264411140001003381773555
9. RTIC25110448122440044447155
10. CG2371441502253441005514044
11. Apks16905510022140331102210044
12. Oilers15130334444160001202211022
13. GMP14262211033110331600013000
14. MYM1214000907712033140009022
15. UM12150001304415022150115322
16. N7110160001200013011130004455
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 14, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Celestial Gaming
Second Place
GameFraym
Third Place
Gaming med pRomille
Round 2
Round 2
May 14, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
No team template exists for name "oilers esports".
Second Place
Meet Your Makers
Third Place
Playwell
Round 3
Round 3
May 14, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
The Gatekeepers
Second Place
North71
Third Place
Ukjent Mix
Round 4
Round 4
May 14, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
Apeks
Second Place
Back from Zharki
Third Place
Arctic White
Round 5
Round 5
May 14, 2020 - 21:40 CEST
First Place
Arctic White
Second Place
No team template exists for name "oilers esports".
Third Place
GameFraym
PKPKPKPKPK
1. PW5311077351515446662775344
2. CG46110151581115344120557166
3. RTIC435333120111601135771101313
4. GK404477150001101010444411011
5. Apks389066901113055110151513011
6. Oilers361401111011111400053112644
7. GF312644110117133100223599
8. MYM2710033261313150001502212033
9. BFZ2571227133903326446233
10. N712313011441126771601110033
11. UM221500062333555715515011
12. EZ1762441603311033110118133
13. GMP1735111302210044130004411
14. Riddle1581335311622290229011
15. EZCLAP12160001002281551401114033
16. EH8120111401112011812216022
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 20, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Everyday Heroes
Second Place
Celestial Gaming
Third Place
Oilers Esport
Round 2
Round 2
May 20, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
Apeks
Second Place
Endzone
Third Place
Arctic White
Round 3
Round 3
May 20, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
Playwell
Second Place
Celestial Gaming
Third Place
Ukjent Mix
Round 4
Round 4
May 20, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
Playwell
Second Place
The Gatekeepers
Third Place
Celestial Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
May 20, 2020 - 21:40 CEST
First Place
Meet Your Makers
Second Place
Oilers Esport
Third Place
Riddle Esports
PKPKPKPKPK
1. CG552699711010268835101013000
2. MYM424422622214033537711099
3. PW3990115322110661105516022
4. GF37715512066624416000441515
5. Apks378122110141415055814414000
6. EH36110121290229055100558111
7. Oilers29352281444400130002677
8. GK28531111130331100026337111
9. RTIC271402235777155712215044
10. Riddle271300044551203390333577
11. UM2015000110003544446612011
12. N711862661000010055110339022
13. EZ16110222633130001505511000
14. EZCLAP1516011160005322140225344
15. BFZ12100111401116022120006266
16. GMP1012000150008144622210011
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 21, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
GameFraym
Second Place
Celestial Gaming
Third Place
Meet Your Makers
Round 2
Round 2
May 21, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
Meet Your Makers
Second Place
Playwell
Third Place
Riddle Esports
Round 3
Round 3
May 21, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
Meet Your Makers
Second Place
North71
Third Place
Riddle Esports
Round 4
Round 4
May 21, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
Playwell
Second Place
Celestial Gaming
Third Place
Everyday Heroes
Round 5
Round 5
May 21, 2020 - 21:40 CEST
First Place
Celestial Gaming
Second Place
Everyday Heroes
Third Place
Riddle Esports
PKPKPKPKPK
1. CG7026664477908826771101616
2. MYM603566110111111099120445322
3. GF4711013139044441010140004422
4. PW4413066267711011110997144
5. UM37150115388538844226266
6. EH3562337155624435332644
7. Riddle33120113511354453663533
8. EZ238144624412022627713011
9. Apks2190551402271111108810044
10. RTIC215333815510033902211044
11. N711410033150332611100119000
12. BFZ134400120118100714415022
13. Oilers814000110001302281448100
14. EZCLAP71102216000150001301114044
15. GK71601113000140221600012044
16. GMP7713310022160111500016000