Telialigaen Spring 2021

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]Telialigaen Spring 2021
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Gamer.no
GoodGame AS
Type:
Online
Location:
Norway Norway
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
90,000 kr NOK
(≃ $10,963 USD)
Start Date:
2021-03-10
End Date:
2021-05-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Telialigaen is an open esports league organized by Gamer.no. Requirements to join the tournament is that the team have to consist of at least 75% Norwegian Players.

Broadcast Talent[edit]


Format[edit]

  • Telialigaen Spring 2021: March 10th - May 7th, 2021
    • Squad FPP

Prize Pool[edit]

90,000 kr NOK (~$10,500 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on May 7, 2021: 1 NOK ≃ 0.12182 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Telialigaen Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8 Round 9 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLPLPLPLP
W1 53W2 15W3 28W4 79W5 24W6 7W7 56W8 42W9 35
W1 32W2 39W3 39W4 36W5 41W6 52W7 51W8 20W9 35
W1 44W2 64W3 68W4 47W5 65W6 62W7 49W8 31W9 50
W1 15W2 13W3 17W4 17W5 12W6 9W7 27W8 6W9 24
W1 26W2 11W3 16W4 5W5 15W6 29W7 18W8 41W9 23
W1 24W2 35W3 61W4 22W5 25W6 22W7 23W8 51W9 19
W1 16W2 22W3 44W4 19W5 18W6 16W7 18W8 33W9 18
W1 9W2 18W3 33W4 13W5 20W6 40W7 10W8 30W9 22
W1 37W2 31W3 28W4 17W5 40W6 20W7 40W8 10W9 35
W1 19W2 9W3 36W4 42W5 21W6 13W7 29W8 32W9 13
W1 26W2 19W3 15W4 22W5 24W6 28W7 27W8 30W9 26
W1 5W2 3W3 53W4 5W5 24W6 8W7 12W8 17W9 30
W1 37W2 11W3 18W4 28W5 30W6 18W7 36W8 14W9 40
W1 46W2 19W3 14W4 30W5 5W6 44W7 10W8 31W9 21
W1 45W2 18W3 70W4 42W5 54W6 52W7 29W8 38W9 39
W1 23W2 31W3 6W4 22W5 35W6 30W7 27W8 30W9 18
1. Apeks W1 44W2 64W3 68W4 47W5 65W6 62W7 49W8 31W9 50480
2. Uncut Jewelry W1 45W2 18W3 70W4 42W5 54W6 52W7 29W8 38W9 39387
3. Allan Oil W1 32W2 39W3 39W4 36W5 41W6 52W7 51W8 20W9 35345
4. AIRLINERS W1 53W2 15W3 28W4 79W5 24W6 7W7 56W8 42W9 35339
5. Celestial Gaming W1 24W2 35W3 61W4 22W5 25W6 22W7 23W8 51W9 19282
6. Norsemen W1 37W2 31W3 28W4 17W5 40W6 20W7 40W8 10W9 35258
7. Playwell W1 37W2 11W3 18W4 28W5 30W6 18W7 36W8 14W9 40232
8. utSkudd W1 23W2 31W3 6W4 22W5 35W6 30W7 27W8 30W9 18222
9. Ukjent Mix W1 46W2 19W3 14W4 30W5 5W6 44W7 10W8 31W9 21220
10. Novados Esports W1 26W2 19W3 15W4 22W5 24W6 28W7 27W8 30W9 26217
11. North71 W1 19W2 9W3 36W4 42W5 21W6 13W7 29W8 32W9 13214
12. in Before W1 16W2 22W3 44W4 19W5 18W6 16W7 18W8 33W9 18204
13. Major Militia Esports W1 9W2 18W3 33W4 13W5 20W6 40W7 10W8 30W9 22195
14. Bifrost W1 26W2 11W3 16W4 5W5 15W6 29W7 18W8 41W9 23184
15. Metizport W1 5W2 3W3 53W4 5W5 24W6 8W7 12W8 17W9 30157
16. AWOB Esports W1 15W2 13W3 17W4 17W5 12W6 9W7 27W8 6W9 24140
Week 1
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 10, 2021 - 19:20 CET
First Place
AIRLINERS
Second Place
Ukjent Mix
Third Place
Novados Esports
Round 2
Round 2
March 10, 2021 - 20:00 CET
First Place
Bifrost
Second Place
North71
Third Place
Ukjent Mix
Round 3
Round 3
March 10, 2021 - 20:40 CET
First Place
Playwell
Second Place
Allan Oil
Third Place
Norsemen
Round 4
Round 4
March 10, 2021 - 21:20 CET
First Place
Ukjent Mix
Second Place
Apeks
Third Place
Playwell
Round 5
Round 5
March 10, 2021 - 22:00 CET
First Place
Uncut Jewelry
Second Place
AWOB Esports
Third Place
Norsemen
PKPKPKPKPK
1. AIR531101111100441206613055441313
2. UM4626443566621111010106200
3. UJ455366140221102262991101111
4. Apks4462887177533326101011044
5. NOM37812215011359981663577
6. PW3710033903311055357713044
7. AO324499160112699902212011
8. BFR26130111109915044110229000
9. Novados26357781331003353007133
10. CG24160005311119033442216011
11. uS23710044224477160115311
12. N71191500026551300071228144
13. inb41690441300081221405514044
14. AWOB15140221201116022150002644
15. MME9110221102271221200010022
16. MZP5120006211140001000015022
Week 2
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 17, 2021 - 19:00 CET
First Place
Celestial Gaming
Second Place
Apeks
Third Place
Ukjent Mix
Round 2
Round 2
March 17, 2021 - 19:45 CET
First Place
Norsemen
Second Place
Bifrost
Third Place
Allan Oil
Round 3
Round 3
March 17, 2021 - 20:30 CET
First Place
Apeks
Second Place
Novados Esports
Third Place
Major Militia Esports
Round 4
Round 4
March 17, 2021 - 22:00 CET
First Place
Apeks
Second Place
Allan Oil
Third Place
utSkudd
PKPKPKPK
1. Apks6426884455110141411077
2. AO39904435666244261212
3. CG351105510033110665388
4. uS3153331206615022351212
5. NOM3144111101414160119011
6. inb42271336244446612022
7. Novados191003313000268813022
8. UM1935771501171337111
9. UJ188144903381446233
10. MME18130447133353315022
11. AIR151202214055140114433
12. AWOB131501153661003316000
13. PW1162558100120008122
14. BFR11110112622902214000
15. N7191403311000533310000
16. MZP316022160001301111000
Week 3
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 24, 2021 - 19:00 CET
First Place
Apeks
Second Place
AWOB Esports
Third Place
Norsemen
Round 2
Round 2
March 24, 2021 - 19:45 CET
First Place
Uncut Jewelry
Second Place
North71
Third Place
Metizport
Round 3
Round 3
March 24, 2021 - 20:30 CET
First Place
Celestial Gaming
Second Place
Major Militia Esports
Third Place
in Before
Round 4
Round 4
March 24, 2021 - 21:15 CET
First Place
Celestial Gaming
Second Place
Major Militia Esports
Third Place
Metizport
Round 5
Round 5
March 24, 2021 - 22:00 CET
First Place
Uncut Jewelry
Second Place
Metizport
Third Place
North71
Round 6
Round 6
March 24, 2021 - 22:40 CET
First Place
AIRLINERS
Second Place
Metizport
Third Place
Apeks
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. UJ7044661101212531181221101010711010
2. Apks6811055625544556266110441101515
3. CG6171885333110661101111535512011
4. MZP53532235558133355526772655
5. inb4441102271101035994477160115322
6. AO39623390226277537744666211
7. N71368122268890339011355510055
8. MME33120551400026882655140339000
9. NOM2844111181111405512033712213000
10. AIR2815033160001101111011120001101313
11. PW181301111022130117133628815000
12. AWOB172633120001201110044812216000
13. BFR1690111306616033160001002211044
14. Novados151001115000100221502290334433
15. UM14140114444711113000150118111
16. uS6160441000015000140111301114000
Week 4
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 14, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
AIRLINERS
Second Place
Apeks
Third Place
Celestial Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
April 14, 2021 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
AIRLINERS
Second Place
Uncut Jewelry
Third Place
in Before
Round 3
Round 3
April 14, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
AIRLINERS
Second Place
Uncut Jewelry
Third Place
Ukjent Mix
Round 4
Round 4
April 14, 2021 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
AIRLINERS
Second Place
Uncut Jewelry
Third Place
Ukjent Mix
Round 5
Round 5
April 14, 2021 - 22:00 CEST
First Place
North71
Second Place
Apeks
Third Place
Uncut Jewelry
PKPKPKPKPK
1. AIR79110771109911055110101010088
2. Apks4726111205544555333261414
3. N71421603344441103381551101212
4. UJ42110222699265526113522
5. AO36448853221202244555355
6. UM30811190443577354413033
7. PW2862888144714471339044
8. uS2214011160005377909916022
9. CG2235441305515000100337144
10. Novados225300110116299140114422
11. inb41910022356614033150116200
12. AWOB1713088622290331102215000
13. NOM1715055140338144130338100
14. MME1371221502213000625511011
15. MZP5901110011100221600012011
16. BFR5120227122160001200014000
Week 5
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 21, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Uncut Jewelry
Second Place
Playwell
Third Place
Allan Oil
Round 2
Round 2
April 21, 2021 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
Celestial Gaming
Second Place
Norsemen
Third Place
Playwell
Round 3
Round 3
April 21, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
Allan Oil
Second Place
Metizport
Third Place
Apeks
Round 4
Round 4
April 21, 2021 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
Apeks
Second Place
Uncut Jewelry
Third Place
North71
Round 5
Round 5
April 21, 2021 - 22:00 CEST
First Place
Novados Esports
Second Place
AIRLINERS
Third Place
Apeks
PKPKPKPKPK
1. Apks65150444488355511016163588
2. UJ54110141453777177266616000
3. AO41356615000110111153227133
4. NOM40160112699531111716615033
5. uS357166906610055446613077
6. PW3026663566130001106612011
7. CG2581111106614011815511000
8. AIR2453881600015022100112644
9. MZP2490007177261162338133
10. Novados24110111001111022160001101010
11. N71214444120221601135339022
12. MME201001162226244140225344
13. inb418130001401112033120114499
14. BFR15120221101144331302210033
15. AWOB12623313022901190006222
16. UM514011810081111500014011
Week 6
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 28, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Apeks
Second Place
Uncut Jewelry
Third Place
Playwell
Round 2
Round 2
April 28, 2021 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
Apeks
Second Place
Major Militia Esports
Third Place
Norsemen
Round 3
Round 3
April 28, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
Allan Oil
Second Place
in Before
Third Place
Bifrost
Round 4
Round 4
April 28, 2021 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
Ukjent Mix
Second Place
utSkudd
Third Place
Novados Esports
Round 5
Round 5
April 28, 2021 - 22:00 CEST
First Place
Ukjent Mix
Second Place
Uncut Jewelry
Third Place
utSkudd
PKPKPKPKPK
1. Apks62110121211013131001153556266
2. UJ52261010110661106644772677
3. AO52537710044110131381665355
4. UM4471551602215000110661101010
5. MME40120222688447762887122
6. Novados311600044445388356611011
7. uS3090339033905526663522
8. BFR29815581443533120334433
9. CG22623353446222160008155
10. NOM2014011352214033714412044
11. PW18354412033130221500014044
12. inb4164422130002633900010011
13. N711315000713371661101115011
14. AWOB9110221401116000100339033
15. MZP813000621181111400016033
16. AIR71001115000120221304413000
Week 7
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 5, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Apeks
Second Place
Uncut Jewelry
Third Place
Novados Esports
Round 2
Round 2
May 5, 2021 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
utSkudd
Second Place
North71
Third Place
Norsemen
Round 3
Round 3
May 5, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
Allan Oil
Second Place
AWOB Esports
Third Place
Bifrost
Round 4
Round 4
May 5, 2021 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
Playwell
Second Place
AIRLINERS
Third Place
in Before
Round 5
Round 5
May 5, 2021 - 22:00 CEST
First Place
Playwell
Second Place
AIRLINERS
Third Place
Apeks
PKPKPKPKPK
1. AIR56533381774444261212261010
2. AO51441313130441101313715510011
3. Apks49110111112022621010130003599
4. NOM4081113510101103362774477
5. PW36902211022140001106611066
6. N71291001126121212000442213044
7. UJ29266671118155535514011
8. AWOB276277624426551001116000
9. Novados2735229011533390665344
10. uS277111110111113000150008133
11. CG231205553339011120449077
12. BFR18160001400035771102212044
13. inb4181500016000713335556222
14. MZP1213011100331001181227133
15. MME101102215000150331404411011
16. UM10140444411160111600015000
Week 8
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 6, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Celestial Gaming
Second Place
AIRLINERS
Third Place
Playwell
Round 2
Round 2
May 6, 2021 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
Bifrost
Second Place
North71
Third Place
Uncut Jewelry
Round 3
Round 3
May 6, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
Uncut Jewelry
Second Place
AIRLINERS
Third Place
North71
Round 4
Round 4
May 6, 2021 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
in Before
Second Place
Ukjent Mix
Third Place
AIRLINERS
Round 5
Round 5
May 6, 2021 - 22:00 CEST
First Place
Novados Esports
Second Place
utSkudd
Third Place
Bifrost
PKPKPKPKPK
1. CG51110131312033539944889011
2. AIR42261010130222677356616000
3. BFR41903311012121201171663533
4. UJ38120223577110881301110055
5. inb4331002271339077110101015000
6. N7132815526553500100115366
7. Apks311300053667166140776266
8. UM311600016000446626778177
9. MME304488140441500081224477
10. Novados30110111502211055120111101111
11. uS30150336244620053772633
12. AO201402290551401162117188
13. MZP1762554433100111600012022
14. PW1435661103313000900011000
15. NOM1053118111160001103314011
16. AWOB671001000081441500013000
Week 9
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 7, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
AIRLINERS
Second Place
Playwell
Third Place
Apeks
Round 2
Round 2
May 7, 2021 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
Apeks
Second Place
Uncut Jewelry
Third Place
Celestial Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
May 7, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
Playwell
Second Place
AIRLINERS
Third Place
Metizport
Round 4
Round 4
May 7, 2021 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
Bifrost
Second Place
Playwell
Third Place
Novados Esports
Round 5
Round 5
May 7, 2021 - 22:00 CEST
First Place
Norsemen
Second Place
Uncut Jewelry
Third Place
Allan Oil
PKPKPKPKPK
1. AIR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. AO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. Apks0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. AWOB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. BFR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. CG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. inb40-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. MME0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. MZP0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. NOM0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. N710-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. Novados0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. PW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. UM0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. UJ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. uS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

References[edit]