TMC Global Invitational

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]TMC Global Invitational
League Information
Series:
TMC Globals TMC Globals
Organizer:
Huya
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Shanghai
Venue:
VSPN Studio
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
¥ 1,000,000 CNY
(≃ $153,132 USD)
Start Date:
2020-12-16
End Date:
2020-12-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • TMC Global Invitational
    • 24 Chinese teams invited
    • 8 Korean teams invited
  • Matchdays
    • Group Stage: December 16th - 19rd
    • Consolation Match: December 20th - 22rd
    • Final: December 23th - 25rd
      • Map Order: E-E-E-M-M-M

Stage 1: Group Stage[edit]

  • December 16th - 19rd, 2020
    • Top 2 of Group A and B advance to final
    • Groups A and B's 3rd to 10th places advance to Round 1 of Consolation Match
    • Groups A and B's 11rd to 12th places advance to Round 2 of Consolation Match
    • Groups A and B's 13rd to 14th places advance to Round 3 of Consolation Match

Stage 2: Consolation Match[edit]

  • December 20th - 22rd, 2020
    • Round 1 – A, B groups 3 to 10 play (Top 4 enter to Final)
    • Round 2 – A, B groups 11 to 12 and bottom 12 teams of day 1 play (Top 4 enter to Final)
    • Round 3 – A, B groups 13 to 14 and bottom 12 teams of day 2 play (Top 4 enter to Final)

Final[edit]

  • December 23th - 25rd, 2020

Prize Pool[edit]

¥1,000,000 CNY ( $150,000 USD~ ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Dec 25, 2020: 1 CNY ≃ 0.15313 USD.)

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Dec 25, 2020: 1 CNY ≃ 0.15313 USD.)

Participants[edit]

China[edit]

Four Angry Men
1China Godv 
2China xxxLu 
3China Forever 
4China Long 
5China PigNan 
6China CRAZY112 
                    
Still Moving Under Gunfire
1China Mad98 
2China Sixgod 
3China Lilghost 
4China shou 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
KaiXin Esports
1China Cobra 
2China YUPPIE 
3China Tomato 
4China Yuren 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Divine 7 Gaming
1China King 
2China Xkkk 
3China MaBaoGuo 
4China GongMian 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Multi Circle Gaming
1China Tanki995 
2China EviLLee 
3China Summer 
4China LingDuuuuuu 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
TITAN
1China 1LIN 
2China Reveeelry 
3China KRYSTAL 
4China Xp 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
My Queen
1China 95k 
2China BaiLongMax 
3China AzEeeeee 
4China xiaowai 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
QM Gaming
1China TonyFeng 
2China CHOSEN1 
3China TonyJUe 
4China Grayyyyyy 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
J Team
1China Ruler 
2China Doum 
3China 91Karl 
4China Deadpool 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Change The Game
1China LuckyWss 
2China XiaoA1sy 
3China XingXing 
4China PaoPao 
5China MonkeyKing 
6 TBD 
                    
Game of Theones
1China MuQ1n 
2China Le1E 
3China Nankk 
4China XuanKK 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
RushB
1China Dabg 
2China Silver 
3China SuperHao 
4China G9 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Petrichor Road
1China XDD 
2China Myl 
3China Monsters 
4China LongDD 
5China Mamu 
6 TBD 
                    
NewHappy
1China xwudd 
2China ZpYan1 
3China Xingyu49 
4China MMingDD 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Infantry
1China L1nnnn 
2China Jiaoyang 
3China LongSkr 
4China KKai 
5China 9 
6China Boliang 
                    
Tianba
1China Xbei 
2China M200 
3China LinShuNN 
4China Z9MAX 
5China LuRenA 
6 TBD 
                    
NEXT
1China HS 
2China Ming 
3China DanQing 
4China AZ 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
LinGan e-Sports
1China 77 
2China 949 
3China Xx 
4China XLee 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Triumphant Song Gaming
1China ShanD1anX 
2China yuyu 
3China VoliBEAR 
4China PengEGM 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Xiao Ji
1China Lzy 
2Taiwan SR 
3China SK11 
4China 970 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Champion of Competition
1China SuJiu 
2China Nannnnn 
3China XS 
4China LuLualways 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Lao Yue Gou
1China Maps 
2China Dec12th 
3China M1GO 
4China Kele 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
For The Glory
1China 755 
2China MaDonX 
3China X1X1 
4China XiaoY 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Gamers Forever Young
1China LanBo 
2China 911x 
3China Loong 
4China ATongMuu 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    

Korea[edit]

OP.GG SPORTS
1South Korea Alphaca 
2South Korea Dumbo 
3South Korea Ayoh 
4South Korea Silky 
5South Korea Hwarang 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Temeria 
                    
Danawa e-sports
1South Korea seoul 
2South Korea Rex 
3South Korea JeffLocka 
4South Korea LeClo 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea ssonic 
                    
VRLU Ghibli
1South Korea Lambu 
2South Korea DAEVA 
3South Korea Spear 
4South Korea Hikari 
5South Korea PLIKHE 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Ebiss  South Korea URS4 
                    
emTek StormX e-sports
1South Korea KiraV 
2South Korea YunJong 
3South Korea Gyuyeon 
4South Korea Piky 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea cOup 
                    
Griffin
1South Korea 2heart 
2South Korea Minsung 
3South Korea Asura 
4South Korea Menteul 
5South Korea 2tap 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Sick  South Korea duck 
                    
DAMWON Gaming
1South Korea Under 
2South Korea kAyle 
3South Korea Seongjang 
4South Korea Indigo 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea YONG 
                    
ATA LAVEGA
1South Korea Sparrow 
2South Korea Rain1ng 
3South Korea ZeniTh 
4South Korea Hwan2da 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea GIO  South Korea NIGO 
                    
Team Quadro
1South Korea Dlaks 
2South Korea Renba 
3South Korea Yacha 
4South Korea Yeowook 
5South Korea Hunt 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Lee Jae-won South Korea Lee Jung-hyun 
                    

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 16, 2020 - 18:00 KST
First Place
My Queen
Second Place
Game of Theones
Third Place
Still Moving Under Gunfire
Round 2
Round 2
December 16, 2020 - 18:45 KST
First Place
Four Angry Men
Second Place
VRLU Ghibli
Third Place
Multi Circle Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
December 16, 2020 - 19:30 KST
First Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Second Place
RushB
Third Place
VRLU Ghibli
Round 4
Round 4
December 16, 2020 - 20:15 KST
First Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Second Place
KaiXin Esports
Third Place
Game of Theones
Round 5
Round 5
December 16, 2020 - 21:00 KST
First Place
KaiXin Esports
Second Place
Multi Circle Gaming
Third Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Round 6
Round 6
December 16, 2020 - 21:45 KST
First Place
emTek StormX e-sports
Second Place
Divine 7 Gaming
Third Place
Game of Theones
Round 7
Round 7
December 18, 2020 - 18:00 KST
First Place
emTek StormX e-sports
Second Place
TITAN
Third Place
Multi Circle Gaming
Round 8
Round 8
December 18, 2020 - 18:45 KST
First Place
emTek StormX e-sports
Second Place
My Queen
Third Place
RushB
Round 9
Round 9
December 18, 2020 - 19:30 KST
First Place
Change The Game
Second Place
Still Moving Under Gunfire
Third Place
Danawa e-sports
Round 10
Round 10
December 18, 2020 - 20:15 KST
First Place
Change The Game
Second Place
Still Moving Under Gunfire
Third Place
TITAN
Round 11
Round 11
December 18, 2020 - 21:00 KST
First Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Second Place
J Team
Third Place
KaiXin Esports
Round 12
Round 12
December 18, 2020 - 21:45 KST
First Place
Divine 7 Gaming
Second Place
TITAN
Third Place
KaiXin Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. OPGG1095366535511010101109935225311902271771300044661107710055
2. KX978122902216033264411012121105510066443311044100553512123588
3. TITAN926288110229011534411077902226161614000905535776222261414
4. CTG884411120558188110005333120661403353991108811044445513011
5. SMG79359971337100120111401162991204481442610102655130335355
6. emT791402216000100227166150001101212110111111077150007144160007122
7. MQ691109944776266130667111813313011261110033150111106612011
8. 4AM68905511055110111402281551501144666244532253991204416011
9. MCG661600035131344221004426551001135441600062551203381226222
10. DNW657122150001202262886288711162331303335881100053994411
11. D7G571105562441401190001006626441501110022812290331501111099
12. QM4913000130115322160224477449911000110221202262661001114044
13. VLG4712055261010359915000160221402216000150221601116022902211011
14. RushB461500014022266644331200016000813335121214022140001402215000
15. GOT40261110022130223511901135225322120337100811171228100
16. JT3410044810015000813313000130007100900044881300026449022

Group B[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 17, 2020 - 18:00 KST
First Place
Champion of Competition
Second Place
NEXT
Third Place
Tianba
Round 2
Round 2
December 17, 2020 - 18:45 KST
First Place
For The Glory
Second Place
Team Quadro
Third Place
Games Forever Young
Round 3
Round 3
December 17, 2020 - 19:30 KST
First Place
Griffin
Second Place
NEXT
Third Place
Lao Yue Gou
Round 4
Round 4
December 17, 2020 - 20:15 KST
First Place
ATA LAVEGA
Second Place
Infantry
Third Place
Tianba
Round 5
Round 5
December 17, 2020 - 21:00 KST
First Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Second Place
Infantry
Third Place
Games Forever Young
Round 6
Round 6
December 17, 2020 - 21:45 KST
First Place
ATA LAVEGA
Second Place
Tianba
Third Place
DAMWON Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
December 19, 2020 - 18:00 KST
First Place
LinGan e-Sports
Second Place
Infantry
Third Place
Xiao Ji
Round 8
Round 8
December 19, 2020 - 18:45 KST
First Place
Games Forever Young
Second Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Third Place
Champion of Competition
Round 9
Round 9
December 19, 2020 - 19:30 KST
First Place
Newhappy
Second Place
Griffin
Third Place
Tianba
Round 10
Round 10
December 19, 2020 - 20:15 KST
First Place
Newhappy
Second Place
ATA LAVEGA
Third Place
Lao Yue Gou
Round 11
Round 11
December 19, 2020 - 21:00 KST
First Place
Newhappy
Second Place
Xiao Ji
Third Place
For The Glory
Round 12
Round 12
December 19, 2020 - 21:45 KST
First Place
NEXT
Second Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Third Place
Tianba
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. ATA9111044150441105511088537711015151202213033140332644100336222
2. NH897188714415011160111301115011160001205511013131108811010107144
3. iFTY881600016000160002610102614149055264453774433624453224455
4. Tianba863533130115322357771112612121500014022352253111144223566
5. GRF835310101200011011111302262117144534462332677712290448166
6. TSG814477533313022713311077442210011264416000815571332688
7. NEXT752644811126776266140008166905511011713344551600011066
8. GFY7214022359912033100101035331202214022110171711000120111201113022
9. LGE631201144338177534481771300011010101601115022110441401112044
10. QDR6190442677445544221200011033445581221201115000628815033
11. DK601000090229055150114477353381884433627790551102214011
12. XJ5562661400071338100100116244353310022906613044268816011
13. FTG5015011110131314000140001502214011110337122815510000356611000
14. PeRo49812262331004411044110661000062331500053441401181665344
15. LYG4413000100443555120009022160221304490661002235221301110066
16. COC40110551101162009033160115311714435111300016022150009011
Legend
Qualified for Finals
Qualified for Consolation Match - Round 1
Qualified for Consolation Match - Round 2
Qualified for Consolation Match - Round 3
Disqualified

Consolation Match[edit]

Consolation Match - Round 1[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 20, 2020 - 18:00 KST
First Place
Team Quadro
Second Place
Infantry
Third Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
December 20, 2020 - 18:45 KST
First Place
Games Forever Young
Second Place
emTek StormX e-sports
Third Place
Tianba
Round 3
Round 3
December 20, 2020 - 19:30 KST
First Place
Multi Circle Gaming
Second Place
emTek StormX e-sports
Third Place
Four Angry Men
Round 4
Round 4
December 20, 2020 - 20:15 KST
First Place
NEXT
Second Place
Infantry
Third Place
Change The Game
Round 5
Round 5
December 20, 2020 - 21:00 KST
First Place
Change The Game
Second Place
NEXT
Third Place
Danawa e-sports
Round 6
Round 6
December 20, 2020 - 21:45 KST
First Place
NEXT
Second Place
Change The Game
Third Place
Danawa e-sports
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. CTG6410022449971553555110992688
2. NEXT575344150441504411077262211077
3. MCG5044991104411066819962116222
4. emT476266268826771306644229000
5. iFTY3826559077130332699710010011
6. QDR3811010105333900090331105514044
7. GFY3611033110556277120111006616022
8. TITAN3415011716644334488160225322
9. DNW321203313011120111600035993588
10. Tianba30140003544537762221205511022
11. 4AM2990221401135551101153444444
12. LGE278111623381551401190667166
13. TSG253577100111001153441301115033
14. GRF18717712022110227100140338111
15. MQ141300081001402210044812213044
16. SMG11160221601116033150111500012044

Legend
Qualified for Finals
Qualified for Consolation Match - Round 2

Consolation Match - Round 2[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 21, 2020 - 18:00 KST
First Place
Tianba
Second Place
Team Quadro
Third Place
Griffin
Round 2
Round 2
December 21, 2020 - 18:45 KST
First Place
Infantry
Second Place
LinGan e-Sports
Third Place
TITAN
Round 3
Round 3
December 21, 2020 - 19:30 KST
First Place
Tianba
Second Place
DAMWON Gaming
Third Place
My Queen
Round 4
Round 4
December 21, 2020 - 20:15 KST
First Place
Infantry
Second Place
My Queen
Third Place
LinGan e-Sports
Round 5
Round 5
December 21, 2020 - 21:00 KST
First Place
Team Quadro
Second Place
Infantry
Third Place
Griffin
Round 6
Round 6
December 21, 2020 - 21:45 KST
First Place
Xiao Ji
Second Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Third Place
QM Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. iFTY6411044110111190551107726111116000
2. Tianba561109916000110181844331300011022
3. QDR42264453331102213000110884422
4. MQ391302214011354426111171558133
5. SMG35818813066120001205553996211
6. TITAN3444553555813353661002211000
7. XJ3453008111160006255160001101212
8. DK336266900026441401190555366
9. GRF33355571661005510022353315011
10. QM3314033621144441102262333577
11. LGE32150002633622235661402210066
12. GFY26100221107753339022444412011
13. 4AM2290551202214055160221203313055
14. D7G21160224422150337133150117144
15. TSG20120001502271118111110002688
16. DNW19711110099130221501181339011

Legend
Qualified for Finals
Qualified for Consolation Match - Round 3

Consolation Match - Round 3[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 22, 2020 - 18:00 KST
First Place
VRLU Ghibli
Second Place
TITAN
Third Place
Griffin
Round 2
Round 2
December 22, 2020 - 18:45 KST
First Place
Still Moving Under Gunfire
Second Place
Griffin
Third Place
DAMWON Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
December 22, 2020 - 19:30 KST
First Place
Petrichor Road
Second Place
Still Moving Under Gunfire
Third Place
Divine 7 Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
December 22, 2020 - 20:15 KST
First Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Second Place
Griffin
Third Place
LinGan e-Sports
Round 5
Round 5
December 22, 2020 - 21:00 KST
First Place
Griffin
Second Place
Danawa e-sports
Third Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
December 22, 2020 - 21:45 KST
First Place
Petrichor Road
Second Place
LinGan e-Sports
Third Place
DAMWON Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. PeRo56100114433110131353001104411088
2. GRF533555261181222666110111113000
3. TSG5253885322150111101616352214022
4. 4AM451401162885399813362775366
5. SMG4381221108826551203371337133
6. GFY3644441103316022445581444455
7. TITAN3226881003313011713390666222
8. DNW321301171116210101600026668144
9. RushB2990441202290229055448812044
10. XJ2962339055443310044130009088
11. DK29715535771400015000120223544
12. LGE2916000140227133351153332655
13. D7G261108881663533130111000015022
14. VLG26110661504411044140111501110000
15. QM1512022160001002262881600016011
16. FTG6150221300012000110001400011044

Legend
Qualified for Finals
Disqualified

Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 23, 2020 - 18:00 CST
First Place
Tianba
Second Place
Team Quadro
Third Place
NEXT
Round 2
Round 2
December 23, 2020 - 18:45 CST
First Place
Team Quadro
Second Place
NEXT
Third Place
Four Angry Men
Round 3
Round 3
December 23, 2020 - 19:30 CST
First Place
Griffin
Second Place
Four Angry Men
Third Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Round 4
Round 4
December 23, 2020 - 20:15 CST
First Place
Four Angry Men
Second Place
KaiXin Esports
Third Place
Multi Circle Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
December 23, 2020 - 21:00 CST
First Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Second Place
Four Angry Men
Third Place
Change The Game
Round 6
Round 6
December 23, 2020 - 21:45 CST
First Place
emTek StormX e-sports
Second Place
Change The Game
Third Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Round 7
Round 7
December 24, 2020 - 18:00 CST
First Place
Griffin
Second Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Third Place
emTek StormX e-sports
Round 8
Round 8
December 24, 2020 - 18:45 CST
First Place
Multi Circle Gaming
Second Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Third Place
Newhappy
Round 9
Round 9
December 24, 2020 - 19:30 CST
First Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Second Place
Multi Circle Gaming
Third Place
Change The Game
Round 10
Round 10
December 24, 2020 - 20:15 CST
First Place
Griffin
Second Place
Change The Game
Third Place
Petrichor Road
Round 11
Round 11
December 24, 2020 - 21:00 CST
First Place
KaiXin Esports
Second Place
ATA LAVEGA
Third Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Round 12
Round 12
December 24, 2020 - 21:45 CST
First Place
Multi Circle Gaming
Second Place
NEXT
Third Place
Tianba
Round 13
Round 13
December 25, 2020 - 18:00 CST
First Place
Newhappy
Second Place
Multi Circle Gaming
Third Place
Tianba
Round 14
Round 14
December 25, 2020 - 18:45 CST
First Place
NEXT
Second Place
Griffin
Third Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Round 15
Round 15
December 25, 2020 - 19:30 CST
First Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Second Place
Team Quadro
Third Place
Infantry
Round 16
Round 16
December 25, 2020 - 20:15 CST
First Place
Multi Circle Gaming
Second Place
Griffin
Third Place
Tianba
Round 17
Round 17
December 25, 2020 - 21:00 CST
First Place
Petrichor Road
Second Place
Multi Circle Gaming
Third Place
Infantry
Round 18
Round 18
December 25, 2020 - 21:45 CST
First Place
Change The Game
Second Place
Multi Circle Gaming
Third Place
Tianba
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. MCG1686255150005344352262335311130441101111269953116255110992610101005514011110101026662688
2. 4AM126100113510102666110181826131316000140559033812212022130221202216022714453776233627712033
3. Tianba1251101818901181225366110441400081334444150114433150113588351010907790113544110113588
4. OPGG11916000140113555100551104435226255268814000814435665366120111501111015154422812211000
5. GRF1175311448811010101502281001100011088110441201111077110226255711126448122265590118111
6. NH115110447177120221300015000150009022351010441171889033110221101515625544661002244554488
7. QDR11126551109944667166905544551100014022100221102253668144100228111267771661502214044
8. CTG107120338111110336255356626991203362223577266681551300044441301115000160001301111099
9. NEXT993522263310055441116000130225311812253771301112011269981221106612000819971225322
10. KX971500062667155269944331206644441200013000627711099100559022110331000090441004416011
11. MQ8814000537714011904410044711110022536671661005571669033130334455623311088536615000
12. iFTY8671441600090228100717781557155100331600016011160221500014011531111351111150003513139033
13. emT779022110001600012011130551101212351414130009000140114444442253221201111044120221400013011
14. TSG761301113000150221101112000621212263371441101010150221000014011110223555711113000120117155
15. PeRo70444412022627714000535590551500015011110113511140111602262221400013011140221109910011
16. ATA678155100441300016000140001001116011160226211119044268871331500016011160115355160006266