Ultimate Warrior Showdown 2020

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]Ultimate Warrior Showdown 2020
League Information
Series:
Ultimate Warrior Showdown Ultimate Warrior Showdown
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Teams:
20
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-09-21
End Date:
2020-10-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

War Mania in association with Esports Fight Club ,Vearsity Tech and OKEX present the Ultimate Warrior Showdown a Regional Tournament for Asia with total prizepool of $15,000.

About[edit]

  • Nepali Commentator:

Format[edit]

Ultimate Warrior Showdown 2020 Qualifiers: September 21st-28th, 2020

  • Qualifier Stage-1: September 21st-25th, 2020
    • 1000 teams divided into 40 groups
    • Top 6 teams from each group proceed to Qualifier Stage-2


  • Qualifier Stage-2: September 26st-27th, 2020
    • A total 240 teams will play in this stage
    • Top 60 teams from the leader boards will qualify for the Semi Finals


  • Ultimate Warrior Showdown 2020 Semi Finals: September 28th-30th, 2020
    • 60 teams will play in the Semi-finals


  • Invited Wildcard Teams Semi Finals: September 28th and 29th 2020
    • 40 invited Wildcard teams will play in the Semi Finals in the span of 2 days
    • Top 4 teams each day will qualify for the Grand Finals


  • Qualifier Teams Semi Finals: September 30th 2020
    • 20 Qualified teams will play in the Semi Finals
    • Top 2 teams will qualify for the Grand Finals
    • Top 10 teams from the Semi Finals proceed to Grand Finals


  • Ultimate Warrior Showdown 2020 Grand Finals: October 2nd, 2020
    • 20 Teams
    • 9 invited teams
    • 10 teams from Qualifiers

Points Distribution[edit]

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88th 1
A99th 1
B010th 1
A1111th 1
B212th 1
B313 - 19th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$15,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

The Invites[edit]

T1
1South Korea ZZP 
2South Korea Missile 
3South Korea Pado 
4South Korea YEONJUN 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Team Secret TH
1Thailand GZ 
2Thailand KENGZO 
3Thailand TWOKAY 
4Thailand COSMOS 
5Thailand MrSKY 
6 TBD 
                    
FaZe Clan
1Thailand BulShark 
2Thailand Vintorez 
3Thailand Maroon5 
4Thailand TonyK 
5Thailand Jeffz 
6 TBD 
CThailand MaFia 
                    
Geek Fam
1Indonesia Datmosh 
2Indonesia Bubuu 
3Indonesia Tomz 
4Indonesia Mort 
5Indonesia Alvirlo 
6 TBD 
CIndonesia Katou 
                    
Onic Esports
1Indonesia Matthew 
2Indonesia Kent 
3Indonesia Cleon 
4Indonesia NiKK 
5Indonesia Kape 
6 TBD 
                    
Valdus The Murder
1Thailand MARTIN 
2Thailand GODDARD 
3Thailand JCZ 
4Thailand aRMJoNe 
5Thailand VELMOTH 
6 TBD 
                    
Orange Esports.CG
1Cambodia STALKER 
2Cambodia LeON 
3Cambodia Raa 
4Cambodia AstroX 
5Cambodia POVPOV 
6 TBD 
                    
Divinity Esports
1Singapore JeFias 
2Singapore ReWasd 
3Singapore SHark 
4Singapore WaSaBI 
5Singapore TBD 
6Singapore TBD 
                    
ElementriX
1Nepal MrHyozu 
2Nepal Orangee 
3Nepal PoopooMan 
4Nepal NANG 
5Nepal HitlerBa 
6 TBD 
                    

The Qualifiers[edit]

Yangon Galacticos
1Myanmar 1sec 
2Myanmar Ak 
3Myanmar LorD 
4Myanmar AKgTaMyo 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CMyanmar Blingx 
                    
Geek Fam
1Malaysia Qb 
2Malaysia Sane 
3Malaysia DamRUDE 
4Malaysia Miracle 
5Malaysia Snipes 
6Malaysia TBD 
CMalaysia Modyyy 
                    
REJECT Scarlet
1Japan SaRa 
2Japan Yuraly 
3Japan Web 
4Japan Duelo 
5Japan TBD 
6Japan TBD 
                    
Siren Esports
1Indonesia moxPey 
2Indonesia Audry 
3Indonesia JustPays 
4Indonesia Antem 
5Indonesia Ekozu 
6 TBD 
CIndonesia Gugunco 
                    
Deadeyes Guy
1Nepal Shifu 
2Nepal Wadu 
3Nepal Illusion 
4Nepal Rated 
5Nepal SumitYT 
6Nepal Sandy 
                    
TRX Elementus
1Malaysia GinBoy 
2Malaysia Ziso 
3Malaysia JanicK 
4Malaysia Kim 
5Malaysia FoxMotion 
6 TBD 
                    
Hype
1Nepal GurkhaYt 
2Nepal Venom 
3Nepal Exists 
4Nepal Turtle 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
ANGKOR PUBG
1Cambodia SunSun 
2Cambodia Skynin 
3Cambodia MGTeeN 
4Cambodia Y2E 
5Cambodia FONG 
6 TBD 
                    
Golden Cat
1Thailand EQ 
2Thailand MalonZ 
3Thailand TG13 
4Thailand NongBeam 
5Thailand Echo 
6 TBD 
CThailand BXNZ 
                    
SharpeR Esport
1Thailand AWayG 
2Thailand NYMPH 
3Thailand Hades 
4Thailand MJRz 
5Thailand B1 
6 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Finals Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 2nd, 2020
First Place
TRX Elementus
Second Place
Onic Esports
Third Place
Team Secret TH
Round 2
Round 2
October 2nd, 2020
First Place
Onic Esports
Second Place
Geek Fam
Third Place
ElementriX
Round 3
Round 3
October 2nd, 2020
First Place
Valdus The Murder
Second Place
TRX Elementus
Third Place
T1
Round 4
Round 4
October 2nd, 2020
First Place
Onic Esports
Second Place
Team Secret TH
Third Place
Geek Fam
Round 5
Round 5
October 2nd, 2020
First Place
Yangon Galacticos
Second Place
Team Secret TH
Third Place
Geek Fam
PKPKPKPKPK
1. Onic90212121211566561111115777244
2. TRX70115181872002126681225688
3. Secret TH7031099560011111212992121010
4. GF ID5281772121111140003108817033
5. GEEK396400140667255642231066
6. VAL351210011166115991403314000
7. YG3591221701191221308811555
8. EX35150003109948551500010122
9. T133130111016631011111210011122
10. Deadeyes324888913381331114415033
11. SharpeR3156551302212144485513000
12. APG291400064556444101666411
13. Orange227222160001010091224866
14. REJECT.S19170114855170001703319022
15. FaZe18101001901113033565518022
16. GC14111441501116000190008177
17. Hype14190001211115044725516011
18. DVT41801118000180001800012122
19. Siren416000810019000160009122

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]