PUBG Mobile XOX Unity League 2021

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile XOX Unity League 2021 Grand Master
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile XOX Unity League PUBG Mobile XOX Unity League
Type:
Offline
Location:
Malaysia Kuala Lumpur
Venue:
Pavilion
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
RM 100,000 MYR
(≃ $24,239 USD)
Start Date:
2021-05-15
End Date:
2021-05-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

PUBG Mobile XOX Unity League is a PUBG Mobile tournament in Malaysia. XOX Unity League will be a roadmap for the future development of local e-Sports ecosystem. It will cover all the fundamentals of e-Sports, including but not limited to: players, organizations, associations, event organizers & tournaments. XOX Unity League aim to propel Malaysian e-Sports to embraces the youth market through e-Sports and put Malaysia on the map as Southeast Asia's most active and attractive centre for eSports excellence.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • PUBG Mobile XOX Unity League Region Master January 16th - February 7th, 2021
    • Regional Master Qulifier Playoffs
      • 320 teams: divided into 5 Regions. Each region contain 4 groups.
      • 2 matches each group (Erangel & Miramar).
      • Top 4 teams each group qualified to Regional Final Playoffs.
    • Regional Final Playoffs
      • 16 teams, 4 matches (Erangel, Miramar, Sanhok & Vikendi)
      • Top 2 teams from each Regional Final Playoffs advances to Grand Final Playoffs.


  • PUBG Mobile XOX Unity League Grand Master April 30th - May 2nd, 2021
    • Grand Master Qualifier Playoffs
      • 512 teams: divided into 32 groups. Each group contain 16 teams.
      • 2 matches each group (Erangel & Miramar).
      • Top 2 teams each group qualified to Grand Master Quarter Final Playoffs.
    • Grand Master Quarter Final Playoffs
      • 64 teams: divided into 4 groups. Each group contain 16 teams.
      • 3 matches (Erangel, Miramar & Sanhok)
      • Top 4 teams from each Grand Master Quarter Final Playoffs group advances to Grand Final Playoffs.


  • PUBG Mobile XOX Unity League Grand Final Playoffs May 22nd-23rd, 2021 May 15th-16th, 2021[1]
    • Grand Final Playoffs
      • 32 teams: 10 Region Master+16 Grand Master+6 invited teams.
      • Divided into 2 groups, 16 teams each group.
      • 5 matches each group
      • Top 8 teams from each group advances to Grand Final Stage


  • PUBG Mobile XOX Unity League Grand Final Stage will be held online on March 28th, 2021[2] offline at Pavilion, Kuala Lumpur on May 29th, 2021 postpone until further notice
    • 16 teams
    • 6 matches


1 Grand Final Stage will be move to full online to safeguard all participants from exposing to Covid-19 virus due to pandemic still at its peak.[2]
2 Semi Finals dates have been moved from 22nd - 23rd May to 15th - 16th May![1]

Tie Breaker[edit]

If results of the tournament tied points between the teams, the following criteria in order will determine the rank

  1. Team with most Winner Winner Chicken Dinner (WWCD)
  2. Team with higher total kill
  3. Team with higher final round total point
  4. Team with higher rank in final round

Points Distribution[edit]

For "Points Matrix" Click here.

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88th 1
A99th 1
B010th 1
A1111th 1
B212th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Participants[edit]

Invited[edit]

Geek Fam
1Malaysia Qb
2Malaysia Sane
3Malaysia DamRUDE
4Malaysia Miracle
5Malaysia Snipes
6Malaysia TBD 
                    
                    
Yoodo Gank
1Malaysia Draxx
2Malaysia ManParang
3Malaysia Bravo
4Malaysia Putra
5Malaysia Wrydep
6 TBD 
CMalaysia Hahagus
                    
Dingoz MPX
1Malaysia IronPRO
2Malaysia PEMBURU
3Malaysia Appy
4Malaysia Rith
5Malaysia Eypul
6 TBD 
CMalaysia Pashao0o
                    
Team SMG
1Malaysia Bard
2Malaysia Trixnity
3Malaysia Jenny
4Malaysia Six
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CMalaysia Savior
                    
                    

Region Master[edit]

BLACK ROSE
1Malaysia Robbyn
2Malaysia hyper
3Malaysia Fieqq
4Malaysia ZlilM
5Malaysia fross
6 TBD 
                    
THE GRINGOS ESPORT
1Malaysia Rosz
2Malaysia ZIYM
3Malaysia Luffy
4Malaysia PARADISE
5Malaysia BbShark
6 TBD 
                    
                    
FANX2
1Malaysia AsgardZ
2Malaysia SayaSalah
3Malaysia SayaSopan
4Malaysia Bocah
5Malaysia TonyJaaa
6 TBD 
                    
ESDK SANGUINE
1Malaysia FARIEZ
2Malaysia DauntLesS
3Malaysia Izz
4Malaysia KIUB
5Malaysia FlaxOP
6 TBD 
                    
BOYS ESPORT EXTREME
1Malaysia KayyNine
2Malaysia JuJai
3Malaysia Hantu
4Malaysia Mirul
5Malaysia Rilll
6 TBD 
                    
AGENT IN PYJAMAS
1Malaysia Nero
2Malaysia S D A
3Malaysia Cheh
4Malaysia 3FF3CT
5Malaysia iRAID
6 TBD 
                    
TY FREEDOM Revolt Division
1Malaysia PENDEKK
2Malaysia SEVEN
3Malaysia ScreaM
4Malaysia RizZ
5Malaysia DANNY
6 TBD 
                    
TT IRONIQ
1Malaysia iTed
2Malaysia iDil
3Malaysia iQil
4Malaysia iFuFu
5Malaysia iNish
6 TBD 
                    
NSP ESPORT
1Malaysia BEBENG
2Malaysia KUMA
3Malaysia CHEZY
4Malaysia FIZI
5Malaysia Tatong
6 TBD 
                    
1 Taugeh Ayam Esports get sponsored by Dr Internet and will be known as Dr Internet Taugeh Ayam Esports[3]
2 Berubah Gaming will be known as FanX.

Grand Master[edit]

SUHAZ ESPORTS
1Malaysia Racoon
2Malaysia Ann
3Malaysia Crytos
4Malaysia Mad
5Malaysia Mica
6 TBD 
                    
RMC GLAZER
1Malaysia LukN9M
2Malaysia NofallxDQ
3Malaysia KeemxDQ
4Malaysia Molyx007
5Malaysia RYZ
6 TBD 
                    
ZEUS STRIKE INFINITY
1Malaysia NanNine
2Malaysia Ajibz
3Malaysia Az
4Malaysia Zerat
5Malaysia PaPaPok
6 TBD 
                    
MIRI MOB RYZEN ERA
1Malaysia CryW0LF
2Malaysia NoScAWP
3Malaysia AYINNN
4Malaysia Miracle
5Malaysia Audi
6 TBD 
                    
RECKLESS REBORN
1Malaysia Laxuss
2Malaysia Kaizen
3Malaysia Deon
4Malaysia Basic
5Malaysia H4wk3y
6 TBD 
                    
LAST SURVIVOR LIBERTY
1Malaysia Zhamirk
2Malaysia MOXZ
3Malaysia Faris氷
4Malaysia Kei
5Malaysia SamCute
6 TBD 
                    
HASTALAVISTA ESPORTS
1Malaysia Exsanz
2Malaysia Ateh2K
3Malaysia Jepboy
4Malaysia WhatBoy
5Malaysia 1nk
6 TBD 
                    
SLEEPY YORLAX
1Malaysia Ramp
2Malaysia Aqeest
3Malaysia amal
4Malaysia Jico
5Malaysia TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
GRITG ARES
1Malaysia CK4YYY
2Malaysia Lex1
3Malaysia BabyKim
4Malaysia OlivLove
5Malaysia DINX
6 TBD 
                    
RVG MY
1Malaysia Mark
2Malaysia Ying
3Malaysia Lacos
4Malaysia Fanz
5Malaysia Manz
6 TBD 
                    
TEAM KIDSX
1Malaysia Naison
2Malaysia Rain
3Malaysia Mirawr1
4Malaysia PidoLEMAH
5Malaysia Kimmo1
6 TBD 
                    
JABBERWOCKY
1Malaysia WhyQT
2Malaysia ItsKido
3Malaysia Mar亲
4Malaysia EreNN
5Malaysia Rush1
6 TBD 
                    
                    
SAINTS SABAH RONIN
1Malaysia 4T4i
2Malaysia iB0ii
3Malaysia AGIEY
4Malaysia AD
5Malaysia SONATA
6 TBD 
                    
AMNESIA FG
1Malaysia Siiluncai
2Malaysia dexter
3Malaysia Renji
4Malaysia GokuUu
5Malaysia Chocojar
6 TBD 
                    

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B
Geek Fam Yoodo Gank
Dingoz MPX RSG Malaysia
Damansara Flash Vision Team SMG
TT IRONIQ THE GRINGOS ESPORT
BLACK ROSE AGENT IN PYJAMAS
TY FREEDOM Revolt Division NSP ESPORT
ESDK SANGUINE FANX
Taugeh Ayam Esports BOYS ESPORT EXTREME
Suhaz Esports SAINTS SABAH FAKEHOPE
Hastalavista Esports SLEEPY YORLAX
SAINTS SABAH RONIN MIRI MOB RYZEN ERA
RECKLESS REBORN TEAM KIDSX
ZEUS STRIKE INFINITY GRITG ARES
JABBERWOCKY AMNESIA FG
MEGA BISKUT ESPORT Last Survivor Liberty
RVG MY RMC Glazer

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 15th, 2021 - 16:00 MYT
First Place
Dingoz MPX
Second Place
ESDK SANGUINE
Third Place
Reckless Reborn
Round 2
Round 2
May 15th, 2021 - 17:00 MYT
First Place
Damansara Flash Vision
Second Place
Hastalavista Esports
Third Place
Dingoz MPX
Round 3
Round 3
May 15th, 2021 - 18:00 MYT
First Place
Reckless Reborn
Second Place
ESDK SANGUINE
Third Place
Suhaz Esports
Round 4
Round 4
May 15th, 2021 - 20:00 MYT
First Place
Suhaz Esports
Second Place
Geek Fam
Third Place
Dingoz MPX
Round 5
Round 5
May 15th, 2021 - 21:00 MYT
First Place
Suhaz Esports
Second Place
ESDK SANGUINE
Third Place
Damansara Flash Vision
PKPKPKPKPK
1. SUHAZ854855819931022115131311577
2. DOZ MPX791151616310884811310778133
3. RR6631066150331158864444888
4. ESDK59212666422212441010021266
5. DMS.FV527255115111181001600031088
6. GEEK501301156101010133212141413033
7. HLV4464442123311144487715011
8. JW388144111555644111335677
9. DrTA24121551211112133565510100
10. TYFRD235677160001304491227211
11. RVG1891221401164551401114044
12. SS RNN17160114855150221301116000
13. MBE121400091001402281446400
14. ZsINF111500010111723372009111
15. TT10101007200160221500011144
16. BR9111001301191331210012111

Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Not Qualified
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 16th, 2021 - 16:00 MYT
First Place
Team SMG
Second Place
GriTG Ares
Third Place
Last Survivor Liberty
Round 2
Round 2
May 16th, 2021 - 17:00 MYT
Round 3
Round 3
May 16th, 2021 - 18:00 MYT
Round 4
Round 4
May 16th, 2021 - 20:00 MYT
Round 5
Round 5
May 16th, 2021 - 21:00 MYT
PKPKPKPKPK
1. SMG301151515-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. GTG ARES2121299-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. LS Liberty1731077-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. A.I.P115655-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. AFG104822-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. YOODO96455-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. KIDSX67244-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. GLAZER416044-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. FANX312122-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. NSP215022-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. RSG MY211111-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. TGE18100-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. SS FH19100-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. MYY110100-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. BXT013000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. SLPY014000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Not Qualified

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageMalaysia
Streams

References[edit]