AMPRO Clash Series - Season 1

From Liquipedia PUBG Mobile Wiki
[e][h]AMPRO Clash Series - Season 1
League Information
Series:
AMPRO Series
Organizer:
Game mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Brunei Brunei
Prize Pool:
$12,500 BND
(≃ $9,261 USD)
Start Date:
2022-06-07
End Date:
2022-12-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
20
Chronology

The PUBG MOBILE Amateur Professional Series (abbreviated as AMPRO Series) is a PUBG Mobile championship series in Brunei Brunei.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Stage: June 7th - July 2nd, 2022
    • 20 teams:
    • 4 weeks of League - each week consisting of 2 stages:
      • League Play: (Total of 10 matches per week)
        • 20 teams are drawn into 5 groups.
        • Round-Robin Format: Each team plays a total of 8 matches, every Tuesday & Wednesday.
        • Top 16 teams qualify for the Super Weekend.
      • Super Weekend: (Total 10 matches per week)
        • Single-Lobby Format: 16 Teams play a total of 10 matches, every Friday & Saturday.
    • Only points of each Super Weekend are cumulated towards league standings.
    • Top 16 teams advance to Championship Finals.
  • Championship Finals: December 16th - 18th, 2022
    • 16 teams from League.
    • Total 15 matches, 5 matches each day.

Points Distribution[edit]

For details about the match scoring system, Click here.

Points Distribution
Elimination Points 1 per elimination
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Tournament Schedule[edit]

Match Days
Week # League Play Super Weekend
1 June 7th - 8th June 10th - 11th
2 June 14th - 15th June 17th - 18th
3 June 21st - 22nd June 24th - 25th
4 June 28th - 29th July 1st - 2nd
Finals Dec 16th - 18th

Map Schedule[edit]

Match # League Play Super Weekend
Group Day 1 Day 2 Day 1 - 2
1 ABCD Erangel Miramar Erangel
2 ABCE Miramar Erangel Miramar
3 ABDE Erangel Miramar Erangel
4 ACDE Miramar Erangel Sanhok
5 BCDE Erangel Miramar Erangel
Match # Championship Finals
Day 1 Day 2 Day 3
1 Erangel Miramar Erangel
2 Miramar Erangel Miramar
3 Sanhok Sanhok Sanhok
4 Miramar Erangel Miramar
5 Erangel Miramar Erangel

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$12,500 BND (≃ $10,000 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:


(Converted USD prizes are based on the exchange rate on Dec 18, 2022: $1 BND ≃ $0.74085 USD)

Base Prize Distribution[edit]

League Prize Distribution
Place $ BND
A11st $1,000
A22nd $500
A33rd $300
A44th $250
A55th $250
Finals Prize Distribution
Place $ BND
A11st $3,750
A22nd $1,750
A33rd $750
A44th $250
A55th $100
Special Prizes (in BND)
WWCD Each Match (League Stage) $30
WWCD Each Match (Finals Stage) $50

Participants[edit]

Brunei Atlas Esports
Notes
S
LEFT
Brunei Ebaaam
S
LEFT
Brunei Leipai
Main Roster
1Brunei Galaxy
2Brunei Zico
3Brunei Kizo
4Brunei RybenlyBoy
5Brunei WhisZ
6Brunei Kyrie999
Substitutes
1 Auto TooSoonAuto TooSoon Auto TooSoon rebrands to Atlas EsportsAtlas Esports Atlas Esports.
Brunei X77BN Vicious
S
LEFT
Brunei Lazat
Main Roster
1Brunei MajorK
2Brunei Flexx
3Brunei Frostyy
4Brunei Biu
5Brunei Zyro1
6Brunei MusngKng
Substitutes
Brunei 18 Talented
1Brunei Voodoo
2Brunei Global
3Brunei Twolos
4Brunei Pachi
5Brunei Keo
6Brunei War
Brunei All Star
S
LEFT
Brunei GrzLy
Main Roster
1Brunei FsblillaH
2Brunei KizwaN
3Brunei QTAN
4Brunei Fiezboyy
5Brunei Bear
6Brunei Konkor
Substitutes
Brunei Che Gaming
1Brunei Shroud
2Brunei Namba
3Brunei FaKe
4Brunei Wise
5Brunei iBoyMAX
6Brunei wimpy
Indonesia D'Team
1Indonesia Geeyo
2Indonesia Sultann
3Indonesia Meydi
4Indonesia Kelvin
5Indonesia Apippp
Brunei DYNO G4U
1Brunei Corn
2Brunei Stinct
3Brunei Mano
4Brunei Bread
5Brunei Nest
6Brunei Frisem
Brunei FALLEN Secret
1Brunei Qlown
2Brunei Poka
3Brunei Denjiro
4Brunei Kizoro
5Brunei Pigeon
6Brunei Radium
Brunei Gang Of Destroyer
1Brunei KiLL
2Brunei CHA
3Brunei BERRY
4Brunei PENY
5Brunei EMGUD
Brunei Genk Esport
1Brunei snyy
2Brunei xanny
3Brunei zad
4Brunei zat
5Brunei zan
6Brunei xeno
Brunei Pahlawan Rangers
1Brunei Lowkey
2Brunei Biul
3Brunei Teemo
4Brunei uLowBoyy
5Brunei Rxsy
Brunei Pahlawan Ultra XI
1Brunei Kenzo
2Brunei Noaboy
3Brunei Awg
4Brunei lessi
5Brunei Mini
6Brunei Kaido
Brunei Payung Morphin
1Brunei Zed
2Brunei Capone
3Brunei Ayaboyy
4Brunei Freeze
5Brunei Xena
6Brunei Beast
Malaysia Reckless Glory
1Malaysia bern
2Malaysia Sesha
3Malaysia Lai
4Malaysia jayz
5Malaysia Shaker
6Malaysia Jade
Brunei Sigun Ganas
S
LEFT
Brunei Soya
S
LEFT
Brunei Zeqush
Main Roster
1Brunei Nwar
2Brunei Ckuy
3Brunei Ipong
4Brunei Stewie
5Brunei Lux
Substitutes
Brunei Untruth N4Y
1Brunei Nwee
2Brunei Luvku
3Brunei Shazy
4Brunei Lynx
5Brunei Kygo
Malaysia Zone SQ
1Malaysia Hisaki
2Malaysia Juido
3Malaysia ReNoBOy
4Malaysia Maro
5Malaysia MijiSusu
6Malaysia FizZNaNa

Results[edit]

League[edit]

*Click here for detailed information on the League Stage

Overall League Standings
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2Week 3Week 4
1.Pahlawan RangersPahlawan Rangers Pahlawan Rangers154154 ---
2.Begawan EsportBegawan Esport Begawan Esport111111 ---
3.Team Seal-ESBTeam Seal-ESB Team Seal-ESB105105 ---
4.18 Talented18 Talented 18 Talented100100 ---
5.D'TeamD'Team D'Team9898 ---
5.Zone SQZone SQ Zone SQ9898 ---
7.Pahlawan Ultra XIPahlawan Ultra XI Pahlawan Ultra XI8686 ---
8.X77BN ViciousX77BN Vicious X77BN Vicious7676 ---
9.Auto TooSoonAuto TooSoon Auto TooSoon6464 ---
10.Reckless GloryReckless Glory Reckless Glory5858 ---
11.SIGUN GANASSIGUN GANAS SIGUN GANAS5454 ---
12.Pahlawan Quinthora NVPahlawan Quinthora NV Pahlawan Quinthora NV4343 ---
12.Untruth N4YUntruth N4Y Untruth N4Y4343 ---
14.Dyno G4UDyno G4U Dyno G4U3737 ---
14.Fallen SecretFallen Secret Fallen Secret3737 ---
16.All Star BruneiAll Star Brunei All Star Brunei2828 ---
17.Che GamingChe Gaming Che Gaming0- ---
17.Gang Of DestroyerGang Of Destroyer Gang Of Destroyer0- ---
17.Genk EsportGenk Esport Genk Esport0- ---
17.Payung MorphinPayung Morphin Payung Morphin0- ---
1.▲2Team Seal-ESBTeam Seal-ESB Team Seal-ESB251105 146 --
2.▼1Pahlawan RangersPahlawan Rangers Pahlawan Rangers237154 83 --
3.▼1Begawan EsportBegawan Esport Begawan Esport188111 77 --
4.18 Talented18 Talented 18 Talented180100 80 --
5.▲4Auto TooSoonAuto TooSoon Auto TooSoon17764 113 --
6.▼1D'TeamD'Team D'Team17198 73 --
7.▼2Zone SQZone SQ Zone SQ16498 66 --
8.X77BN ViciousX77BN Vicious X77BN Vicious13576 59 --
9.▲2SIGUN GANASSIGUN GANAS SIGUN GANAS12954 75 --
10.▲2Pahlawan Quinthora NVPahlawan Quinthora NV Pahlawan Quinthora NV11843 75 --
11.▼4Pahlawan Ultra XIPahlawan Ultra XI Pahlawan Ultra XI11786 31 --
12.▲5Payung MorphinPayung Morphin Payung Morphin97- 97 --
13.▲1Fallen SecretFallen Secret Fallen Secret8337 46 --
14.▲3Genk EsportGenk Esport Genk Esport78- 78 --
15.▲2Gang Of DestroyerGang Of Destroyer Gang Of Destroyer74- 74 --
16.▼4Untruth N4YUntruth N4Y Untruth N4Y6343 20 --
17.▼7Reckless GloryReckless Glory Reckless Glory5858 - --
18.▼4Dyno G4UDyno G4U Dyno G4U3737 - --
19.▼3All Star BruneiAll Star Brunei All Star Brunei2828 - --
20.▼3Che GamingChe Gaming Che Gaming0- - --
1.Team Seal-ESBTeam Seal-ESB Team Seal-ESB334105 146 83 -
2.Pahlawan RangersPahlawan Rangers Pahlawan Rangers318154 83 81 -
3.▲118 Talented18 Talented 18 Talented310100 80 130-
4.▲2D'TeamD'Team D'Team30798 73 136-
5.▼2Begawan EsportBegawan Esport Begawan Esport295111 77 107-
6.▼1Auto TooSoonAuto TooSoon Auto TooSoon27964 113 102-
7.Zone SQZone SQ Zone SQ22198 66 57 -
8.▲3Pahlawan Ultra XIPahlawan Ultra XI Pahlawan Ultra XI20286 31 85 -
9.SIGUN GANASSIGUN GANAS SIGUN GANAS19154 75 62 -
10.Pahlawan Quinthora NVPahlawan Quinthora NV Pahlawan Quinthora NV18643 75 68 -
11.▲1Payung MorphinPayung Morphin Payung Morphin169- 97 72 -
12.▼4X77BN ViciousX77BN Vicious X77BN Vicious13576 59 - -
13.Fallen SecretFallen Secret Fallen Secret11537 46 32 -
14.▲1Gang Of DestroyerGang Of Destroyer Gang Of Destroyer111- 74 37 -
15.▲2Reckless GloryReckless Glory Reckless Glory9658 - 38 -
16.▲3All Star BruneiAll Star Brunei All Star Brunei8228 - 54 -
17.▼3Genk EsportGenk Esport Genk Esport78- 78 - -
18.Dyno G4UDyno G4U Dyno G4U7437 - 37 -
19.▼3Untruth N4YUntruth N4Y Untruth N4Y6343 20 - -
20.Che GamingChe Gaming Che Gaming0- - - -
1.Team Seal-ESBTeam Seal-ESB Team Seal-ESB481105 146 83 149
2.▲118 Talented18 Talented 18 Talented419100 80 130 109
3.▲1D'TeamD'Team D'Team41898 73 136 113
4.▲1Begawan EsportBegawan Esport Begawan Esport383111 77 107 88
5.▲1Auto TooSoonAuto TooSoon Auto TooSoon37164 113 102 92
6.▼4Pahlawan RangersPahlawan Rangers Pahlawan Rangers318154 83 81 -
7.▲1Pahlawan Ultra XIPahlawan Ultra XI Pahlawan Ultra XI29386 31 85 93
8.▼1Zone SQZone SQ Zone SQ27898 66 57 57
9.▲2Payung MorphinPayung Morphin Payung Morphin260- 97 72 91
10.▼1SIGUN GANASSIGUN GANAS SIGUN GANAS24954 75 62 58
11.▼1Pahlawan Quinthora NVPahlawan Quinthora NV Pahlawan Quinthora NV23843 75 68 52
12.▲4All Star BruneiAll Star Brunei All Star Brunei17728 - 54 95
13.▼1X77BN ViciousX77BN Vicious X77BN Vicious17176 59 - 36
14.▼1Fallen SecretFallen Secret Fallen Secret14037 46 32 27
15.Reckless GloryReckless Glory Reckless Glory13758 - 38 41
16.▲2Dyno G4UDyno G4U Dyno G4U12437 - 37 50
17.▼3Gang Of DestroyerGang Of Destroyer Gang Of Destroyer111- 74 37 -
18.▲1Untruth N4YUntruth N4Y Untruth N4Y10943 20 - 46
19.▼2Genk EsportGenk Esport Genk Esport78- 78 - -
20.Che GamingChe Gaming Che Gaming0- - - -
Legend
Qualified for Championship Finals
Eliminated
For team notes of the matches, Click here.

Championship Finals[edit]

Championship Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 16, 2022 - 16:30 BNT
First Place
Pahlawan Quinthora NVPahlawan Quinthora NV Pahlawan Quinthora NV
Second Place
All Star BruneiAll Star Brunei All Star
Third Place
18 Talented18 Talented 18 Talented
Round 2
Round 2
December 16, 2022 - 17:30 BNT
First Place
Zone SQZone SQ Zone SQ
Second Place
Goodfellas GamingGoodfellas Gaming Goodfellas Gaming
Third Place
Pahlawan Ultra XIPahlawan Ultra XI Pahlawan Ultra XI
Round 3
Round 3
December 16, 2022 - 18:30 BNT
First Place
X77BN ViciousX77BN Vicious X77BN Vicious
Second Place
Begawan EsportBegawan Esport Begawan Esport
Third Place
Goodfellas GamingGoodfellas Gaming Goodfellas Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
December 16, 2022 - 19:30 BNT
First Place
D'TeamD'Team D'Team
Second Place
X77BN ViciousX77BN Vicious X77BN Vicious
Third Place
Begawan EsportBegawan Esport Begawan Esport
Round 5
Round 5
December 16, 2022 - 20:30 BNT
First Place
Atlas EsportsAtlas Esports Atlas Esports
Second Place
D'TeamD'Team D'Team
Third Place
Fallen SecretFallen Secret Fallen Secret
Round 6
Round 6
December 17, 2022 - 16:30 BNT
First Place
Goodfellas GamingGoodfellas Gaming Goodfellas Gaming
Second Place
Missing: x77bn victorious
Third Place
Fallen SecretFallen Secret Fallen Secret
Round 7
Round 7
December 17, 2022 - 17:30 BNT
First Place
D'TeamD'Team D'Team
Second Place
All Star BruneiAll Star Brunei All Star
Third Place
X77BN ViciousX77BN Vicious X77BN Vicious
Round 8
Round 8
December 17, 2022 - 18:30 BNT
First Place
Goodfellas GamingGoodfellas Gaming Goodfellas Gaming
Second Place
X77BN ViciousX77BN Vicious X77BN Vicious
Third Place
Zone SQZone SQ Zone SQ
Round 9
Round 9
December 17, 2022 - 19:30 BNT
First Place
Pahlawan RangersPahlawan Rangers Pahlawan Rangers
Second Place
Goodfellas GamingGoodfellas Gaming Goodfellas Gaming
Third Place
D'TeamD'Team D'Team
Round 10
Round 10
December 17, 2022 - 20:30 BNT
First Place
Zone SQZone SQ Zone SQ
Second Place
Begawan EsportBegawan Esport Begawan Esport
Third Place
Dyno G4UDyno G4U Dyno G4U
Round 11
Round 11
December 18, 2022 - 16:30 BNT
First Place
Pahlawan RangersPahlawan Rangers Pahlawan Rangers
Second Place
Pahlawan Quinthora NVPahlawan Quinthora NV Pahlawan Quinthora NV
Third Place
All Star BruneiAll Star Brunei All Star
Round 12
Round 12
December 18, 2022 - 17:30 BNT
First Place
Goodfellas GamingGoodfellas Gaming Goodfellas Gaming
Second Place
SIGUN GANASSIGUN GANAS SIGUN GANAS
Third Place
D'TeamD'Team D'Team
Round 13
Round 13
December 18, 2022 - 18:30 BNT
First Place
D'TeamD'Team D'Team
Second Place
Reckless GloryReckless Glory Reckless Glory
Third Place
Begawan EsportBegawan Esport Begawan Esport
Round 14
Round 14
December 18, 2022 - 19:30 BNT
First Place
Pahlawan Quinthora NVPahlawan Quinthora NV Pahlawan Quinthora NV
Second Place
Begawan EsportBegawan Esport Begawan Esport
Third Place
Dyno G4UDyno G4U Dyno G4U
Round 15
Round 15
December 18, 2022 - 20:30 BNT
First Place
Fallen SecretFallen Secret Fallen Secret
Second Place
D'TeamD'Team D'Team
Third Place
Dyno G4UDyno G4U Dyno G4U
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.D'TeamD'Team DTM23012111811116000115151521299643311518181406631099481010568831033115131364992121212
2.Goodfellas GamingGoodfellas Gaming GFG19416011212773101414111225666115181812155115131321255140006466115776488111007244
3.Begawan EsportBegawan Esport BGW14191226466212993103311100912256335622723321244121774833310552125512100
4.Pahlawan Quinthora NVPahlawan Quinthora NV PQNV1351151515564472001400012144160221500048664844101662121010722214022115445600
5.All Star BruneiAll Star Brunei ASBN126212661600064558111645572442125510155560056223100056131356111012210155
6.Pahlawan RangersPahlawan Rangers PLWN1201402214000911191669144565572228144115889133115171764444811121338133
7.X77BN ViciousX77BN Vicious X77BN119101331111111555212661503321266310222122211122641172001112210144150004822
8.Zone SQZone SQ ZSQ1188111115771212248441400011122140003104481441151212484491331111172666400
9.SIGUN GANASSIGUN GANAS SGN112483348661111156227244813348771602291778100101002126613055486611122
10.Dyno G4UDyno G4U G4U10656111014448771600048881501191009111645531022111111501181443105531055
11.18 Talented18 Talented 18T763105572665655644416022101441600011100160441602216011160001600056131314000
12.Pahlawan Ultra XIPahlawan Ultra XI ULT XI74647731010101013372441011112100111006400101447277910012155121221601115000
13.Fallen SecretFallen Secret SCR872723315022140001301131011310551017715000140001501181001300091111301111599
14.Atlas EsportsAtlas Esports ATS581501113000812212100115881301181337211130001214415000101227233914413033
15.Reckless GloryReckless Glory GLRY581112212122130111504413022484413022121441211113022130001400021233140009166
16.Payung MorphinPayung Morphin PYG561302291331503310144814414022644413055150111112214055818815000812216011
Legend
Qualified for AMPRO_Clash_Series/Season_2AMPRO_Clash_Series/Season_2 ACS S2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageBrunei
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]