BGMI Masters Series

From Liquipedia PUBG Mobile Wiki
[e][h]BGMI Masters Series
League Information
Series:
Masters Series
Organizer:
NODWIN Gaming
Game mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Type:
Offline
Location:
India Delhi NCR
Prize pool:
₹15,000,000 INR
(≃ $191,801 USD)
Start Date:
2022-06-24
End Date:
2022-07-17
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
24

The BGMI Master Series is an offline tournament organised by NODWIN Gaming in collaboration with Star Sports, with a prize pool of ₹1,50,00,000 INR.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Stage Host:
  • Analysts:
  • English Commentators:
  • Tamil Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • League Stage: June 24th - July 10th, 2022
    • Squad TPP, 24 teams.
    • Week 1 - Launch Week:
      • Round-Robin format: 24 teams are drawn into 3 groups.
      • Total 12 matches - 4 matches per day, each team plays a total of 8 matches.
    • Week 2 & 3:
      • Weekly Qualifiers:
        • Round-Robin format
        • Total 12 matches - 3 matches per day, each team plays a total of 8 matches.
        • Top 16 teams qualify for the Weekly Finals.
      • Weekly Finals:
        • 16 teams play a total of 12 matches.
    • Only points of Week 1 and both Weekly Finals are cumulated towards league standings.
    • Top 16 teams advance to Finals.
  • Grand Finals: July 13th - 17th, 2022
    • Squad TPP, Top 16 teams of League Stage.
    • 20 matches total, 4 matches per day.

Points Distribution[edit]

For details about the match scoring system, Click here.

Points Distribution
Finish Points 1 per finish
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Tournament Schedule[edit]

Week Qualifiers Finals
1 June 24th - 26th N/A
2 June 27th - 30th July 1st - 3rd
3 July 4th - 7th July 8th - 10th
Finals July 13th - 17th

Prize Pool[edit]

₹1,50,00,000 INR (≃ $192,048 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Base Prize & Awards[edit]

Weekly Prize
Place $ INR Place $ INR
A11st ₹ 4,00,000 B313th ₹ 70,000
A22nd ₹ 1,75,000 B414th ₹ 70,000
A33rd ₹ 1,40,000 B515th ₹ 60,000
A44th ₹ 1,30,000 B616th ₹ 55,000
A55th ₹ 1,20,000 B717th ₹ 35,000
A66th ₹ 1,10,000 B818th ₹ 35,000
A77th ₹ 1,00,000 B919th ₹ 35,000
A88th ₹ 1,00,000 C020th ₹ 35,000
A99th ₹ 90,000 C121st ₹ 35,000
B010th ₹ 90,000 C222nd ₹ 35,000
A1111th ₹ 80,000 B723rd ₹ 35,000
B212th ₹ 80,000 A924th ₹ 35,000

Participants[edit]

Hydra
1India Dynamite
2India Jaxon
3India LegenD
4India Parv
5India Kyllo
Team SouL
1India Omega
2India AkshaT
3India Hector
4India Goblin
CIndia Amit India AMAN 
8Bit
1India Ultron
2India Juicy
3India MadMan
4India Beast
CIndia Surya

Results[edit]

League[edit]

Group A Group B Group C
Skylightz GamingSkylightz Gaming Skylightz Gaming Team SouLTeam SouL Team SouL TEAM iNSANETEAM iNSANE TEAM iNSANE
FS EsportsFS Esports FS Esports OREsportsOREsports OREsports Team XOTeam XO Team XO
Team Enigma ForeverTeam Enigma Forever Team Enigma Forever OrangutanOrangutan Orangutan Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy
8Bit8Bit 8Bit Chemin EsportsChemin Esports Chemin Esports Blind eSportsBlind eSports Blind eSports
Enigma GamingEnigma Gaming Enigma Gaming TSMTSM TSM Revenant EsportsRevenant Esports Revenant Esports
Hyderabad HydrasHyderabad Hydras Hyderabad Hydras GodLike EsportsGodLike Esports GodLike Esports TeamXSparkTeamXSpark TeamXSpark
Global EsportsGlobal Esports Global Esports HydraHydra Hydra R ESPORTSR ESPORTS R ESPORTS
Rivalry EsportsRivalry Esports Rivalry Esports Marcos GamingMarcos Gaming Marcos Gaming 7Sea Esports7Sea Esports 7Sea Esports

Click here for detailed results and information on the League stage.

Overall League Standings
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2Week 3
1.Skylightz GamingSkylightz Gaming SG103103 - -
2.Team SouLTeam SouL SouL9494 - -
3.TEAM iNSANETEAM iNSANE iNSANE8585 - -
4.Team XOTeam XO XO8484 - -
5.OREsportsOREsports OR8282 - -
6.FS EsportsFS Esports FS8080 - -
7.Team Enigma ForeverTeam Enigma Forever TEF7777 - -
8.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy NGX7171 - -
9.OrangutanOrangutan OG7171 - -
10.Blind eSportsBlind eSports Blind7070 - -
11.Chemin EsportsChemin Esports CES6868 - -
12.8Bit8Bit 8Bit6363 - -
13.Enigma GamingEnigma Gaming EG6161 - -
14.TSMTSM TSM5959 - -
15.Revenant EsportsRevenant Esports RNT5454 - -
16.TeamXSparkTeamXSpark TX5151 - -
17.GodLike EsportsGodLike Esports GodL4949 - -
18.Global EsportsGlobal Esports GE4343 - -
19.Hyderabad HydrasHyderabad Hydras HH4343 - -
20.HydraHydra Hydra3737 - -
21.R ESPORTSR ESPORTS RE3535 - -
22.7Sea Esports7Sea Esports 7Sea3232 - -
23.Rivalry EsportsRivalry Esports RIV1515 - -
24.Marcos GamingMarcos Gaming MG1515 - -
Legend
Qualified for Finals
Qualifiers - Week 2
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
First Place
FS EsportsFS Esports FS
Second Place
OREsportsOREsports OREsports
Third Place
Team SouLTeam SouL SouL
MVP: K47
Group: AxB
Round 2
Round 2
First Place
Enigma GamingEnigma Gaming Enigma
Second Place
Skylightz GamingSkylightz Gaming Skylightz
Third Place
HydraHydra Hydra
MVP: EGGY
Group: AxB
Round 3
Round 3
First Place
OREsportsOREsports OREsports
Second Place
Revenant EsportsRevenant Esports Revenant Esports
Third Place
Team SouLTeam SouL SouL
MVP: Jelly
Group: BxC
Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9Round 10Round 11Round 12
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.OREsportsOREsports OR512128881001151515-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2.Team SouLTeam SouL SouL3631010101600031066-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3.FS EsportsFS Esports FS30115111112133-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4.Skylightz GamingSkylightz Gaming SG29564421277-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5.Enigma GamingEnigma Gaming EG26150001151111-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6.Chemin EsportsChemin Esports CES231110048776433-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7.Revenant EsportsRevenant Esports RNT20-0-0-0-021288-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8.Marcos GamingMarcos Gaming MG186466722211133-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9.HydraHydra Hydra17101553101115000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10.OrangutanOrangutan OG178144101337266-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11.Team Enigma ForeverTeam Enigma Forever TEF1491006499-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12.TSMTSM TSM1348441501116000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13.Team XOTeam XO XO12-0-0-0-04844-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14.Global EsportsGlobal Esports GE972229144-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15.Rivalry EsportsRivalry Esports RIV8160115611-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16.GodLike EsportsGodLike Esports GodL8121111305513011-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy NGX7-0-0-0-05611-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18.8Bit8Bit 8Bit71403314044-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19.Hyderabad HydrasHyderabad Hydras HH41301111122-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20.Blind eSportsBlind eSports Blind4-0-0-0-08133-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
21.7Sea Esports7Sea Esports 7Sea4-0-0-0-012133-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
22.TeamXSparkTeamXSpark TX2-0-0-0-010111-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
23.R ESPORTSR ESPORTS RE1-0-0-0-012100-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
24.TEAM iNSANETEAM iNSANE iNSANE1-0-0-0-014011-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Legend
Qualified for Finals - Week 2
Not Qualified

Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalKillsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9Round 10Round 11Round 12Round 13Round 14Round 15Round 16Round 17Round 18Round 19Round 20
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TBD00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. TBD00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. TBD00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. TBD00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. TBD00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. TBD00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. TBD00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. TBD00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. TBD00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. TBD00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. TBD00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. TBD00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. TBD00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. TBD00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TBD00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. TBD00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageIndiaEnglish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]