BGMI Masters Series: League

From Liquipedia PUBG Mobile Wiki

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Stage: June 24th - July 10th, 2022
    • Squad TPP, 24 teams.
    • Week 1 - Launch Week:
      • Round-Robin format: 24 teams are drawn into 3 groups.
      • Total 12 matches - 4 matches per day, each team plays a total of 8 matches.
    • Week 2 & 3:
      • Weekly Qualifiers:
        • Round-Robin format
        • Total 12 matches - 3 matches per day, each team plays a total of 8 matches.
        • Top 16 teams qualify for the Weekly Finals.
      • Weekly Finals:
        • 16 teams play a total of 12 matches.
    • Only points of Week 1 and both Weekly Finals are cumulated towards league standings.
    • Top 16 teams advance to Finals.

Allocations[edit]

  • Top 16 teams qualified for Finals.

League Schedule[edit]

Week Qualifiers Finals
1 June 24th - 26th N/A
2 June 27th - 30th July 1st - 3rd
3 July 4th - 7th July 8th - 10th

Group Draw[edit]

Results[edit]

Overall League Standings
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2Week 3
1.Skylightz GamingSkylightz Gaming SG103103 - -
2.Team SouLTeam SouL SouL9494 - -
3.TEAM iNSANETEAM iNSANE iNSANE8585 - -
4.Team XOTeam XO XO8484 - -
5.OREsportsOREsports OR8282 - -
6.FS EsportsFS Esports FS8080 - -
7.Team Enigma ForeverTeam Enigma Forever TEF7777 - -
8.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy NGX7171 - -
9.OrangutanOrangutan OG7171 - -
10.Blind eSportsBlind eSports Blind7070 - -
11.Chemin EsportsChemin Esports CES6868 - -
12.8Bit8Bit 8Bit6363 - -
13.Enigma GamingEnigma Gaming EG6161 - -
14.TSMTSM TSM5959 - -
15.Revenant EsportsRevenant Esports RNT5454 - -
16.TeamXSparkTeamXSpark TX5151 - -
17.GodLike EsportsGodLike Esports GodL4949 - -
18.Global EsportsGlobal Esports GE4343 - -
19.Hyderabad HydrasHyderabad Hydras HH4343 - -
20.HydraHydra Hydra3737 - -
21.R ESPORTSR ESPORTS RE3535 - -
22.7Sea Esports7Sea Esports 7Sea3232 - -
23.Rivalry EsportsRivalry Esports RIV1515 - -
24.Marcos GamingMarcos Gaming MG1515 - -
Legend
Qualified for Finals

Week 1 - Launch Week
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 24, 2022 -
First Place
Chemin EsportsChemin Esports CES
Second Place
R ESPORTSR ESPORTS R
Third Place
TEAM iNSANETEAM iNSANE TEAM iNSANE
MVP: DeltaPG
Group: AxB
Round 2
Round 2
June 24, 2022 -
First Place
OrangutanOrangutan OG
Second Place
FS EsportsFS Esports FS
Third Place
Hyderabad HydrasHyderabad Hydras HH
MVP: AKop
Group: AxB
Round 3
Round 3
June 24, 2022 -
First Place
OREsportsOREsports OREsports
Second Place
Blind eSportsBlind eSports Blind
Third Place
Team SouLTeam SouL SouL
MVP: Attanki
Group: BxC
Round 4
Round 4
June 24, 2022 -
First Place
Team XOTeam XO XO
Second Place
OrangutanOrangutan OG
Third Place
OREsportsOREsports OREsports
MVP: Attanki
Group: BxC
Round 5
Round 5
June 25, 2022 -
First Place
Team SouLTeam SouL SouL
Second Place
Team XOTeam XO XO
Third Place
FS EsportsFS Esports FS
MVP: Encore
Group: CxA
Round 6
Round 6
June 25, 2022 -
First Place
TEAM iNSANETEAM iNSANE TEAM iNSANE
Second Place
Chemin EsportsChemin Esports CES
Third Place
Team SouLTeam SouL SouL
MVP: Mavi
Group: CxA
Round 7
Round 7
June 25, 2022 -
First Place
TEAM iNSANETEAM iNSANE TEAM iNSANE
Second Place
OREsportsOREsports OREsports
Third Place
FS EsportsFS Esports FS
MVP: EXPLICIT
Group: AxB
Round 8
Round 8
June 25, 2022 -
First Place
Blind eSportsBlind eSports Blind
Second Place
Skylightz GamingSkylightz Gaming Skylightz
Third Place
GodLike EsportsGodLike Esports GodL
MVP: Savitar
Group: AxB
Round 9
Round 9
June 26, 2022 -
First Place
Skylightz GamingSkylightz Gaming Skylightz
Second Place
Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy NGX
Third Place
8Bit8Bit 8Bit
MVP: Fierce
Group: BxC
Round 10
Round 10
June 26, 2022 -
First Place
Skylightz GamingSkylightz Gaming Skylightz
Second Place
Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy NGX
Third Place
Revenant EsportsRevenant Esports Revenant Esports
Group: BxC
Round 11
Round 11
June 26, 2022 -
First Place
Team Enigma ForeverTeam Enigma Forever TEF
Second Place
Enigma GamingEnigma Gaming Enigma
Third Place
TSMTSM TSM
MVP: Owais
Group: AxC
Round 12
Round 12
June 26, 2022 -
First Place
Team Enigma ForeverTeam Enigma Forever TEF
Second Place
Team SouLTeam SouL SouL
Third Place
Enigma GamingEnigma Gaming Enigma
MVP: manya
Group: AxC
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Skylightz GamingSkylightz Gaming SG103485510111485516011-0-0-0-05688212221157711599-0-0-0-0
2.Team SouLTeam SouL SouL94-0-0-0-0310448144115141431022-0-0-0-05644111111214421255
3.TEAM iNSANETEAM iNSANE iNSANE85310447222-0-0-0-04822115771157711155-0-0-0-01013311122
4.Team XOTeam XO XO84-0-0-0-01300011510102125515000-0-0-0-0481010724448335611
5.OREsportsOREsports OR826433911111512123101212-0-0-0-02121010121001210013000-0-0-0-0
6.FS EsportsFS Esports FS80919921277-0-0-0-031066724431010106400-0-0-0-0641114000
7.Team Enigma ForeverTeam Enigma Forever TEF771212212100-0-0-0-0101338166101227266-0-0-0-011510101151111
8.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy NGX71-0-0-0-081334811915513011-0-0-0-021288212101091117255
9.OrangutanOrangutan OG711300011515151210021255-0-0-0-0130004866140336422-0-0-0-0
10.Blind eSportsBlind eSports Blind70721113011212776422-0-0-0-072661151212160008155-0-0-0-0
11.Chemin EsportsChemin Esports CES68115131314088-0-0-0-012111212881400013011-0-0-0-0140119177
12.8Bit8Bit 8Bit63-0-0-0-056665688810010100-0-0-0-03105514033111776455
13.Enigma GamingEnigma Gaming EG6181225644-0-0-0-01600011122482216000-0-0-0-02124431099
14.TSMTSM TSM59101336433-0-0-0-072224899150115677-0-0-0-03102212100
15.Revenant EsportsRevenant Esports RNT54-0-0-0-014033720056111112122-0-0-0-01012231044562210133
16.TeamXSparkTeamXSpark TX51-0-0-0-0914412155111006488-0-0-0-08177913372224833
17.GodLike EsportsGodLike Esports GodL49567711144722215033-0-0-0-012111310331114415044-0-0-0-0
18.Global EsportsGlobal Esports GE43140224877-0-0-0-0641010140111600015000-0-0-0-0130338177
19.Hyderabad HydrasHyderabad Hydras HH4316000310221015513022-0-0-0-091221010091555677-0-0-0-0
20.HydraHydra Hydra37-0-0-0-01600010100140005688-0-0-0-01301148881505516000
21.R ESPORTSR ESPORTS RE352129915011-0-0-0-0130119133814414011-0-0-0-01601113011
22.7Sea Esports7Sea Esports 7Sea32111008111644414011-0-0-0-064339110101500010111-0-0-0-0
23.Rivalry EsportsRivalry Esports RIV1515011160111500011100-0-0-0-0111338133721112100-0-0-0-0
24.Marcos GamingMarcos Gaming MG15-0-0-0-01113391331500016000-0-0-0-0642216000810015000

Qualifiers - Week 2
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
First Place
FS EsportsFS Esports FS
Second Place
OREsportsOREsports OREsports
Third Place
Team SouLTeam SouL SouL
MVP: K47
Group: AxB
Round 2
Round 2
First Place
Enigma GamingEnigma Gaming Enigma
Second Place
Skylightz GamingSkylightz Gaming Skylightz
Third Place
HydraHydra Hydra
MVP: EGGY
Group: AxB
Round 3
Round 3
First Place
OREsportsOREsports OREsports
Second Place
Revenant EsportsRevenant Esports Revenant Esports
Third Place
Team SouLTeam SouL SouL
MVP: Jelly
Group: BxC
Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9Round 10Round 11Round 12
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.OREsportsOREsports OR512128881001151515-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2.Team SouLTeam SouL SouL3631010101600031066-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3.FS EsportsFS Esports FS30115111112133-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4.Skylightz GamingSkylightz Gaming SG29564421277-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5.Enigma GamingEnigma Gaming EG26150001151111-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6.Chemin EsportsChemin Esports CES231110048776433-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7.Revenant EsportsRevenant Esports RNT20-0-0-0-021288-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8.Marcos GamingMarcos Gaming MG186466722211133-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9.HydraHydra Hydra17101553101115000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10.OrangutanOrangutan OG178144101337266-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11.Team Enigma ForeverTeam Enigma Forever TEF1491006499-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12.TSMTSM TSM1348441501116000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13.Team XOTeam XO XO12-0-0-0-04844-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14.Global EsportsGlobal Esports GE972229144-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15.Rivalry EsportsRivalry Esports RIV8160115611-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16.GodLike EsportsGodLike Esports GodL8121111305513011-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy NGX7-0-0-0-05611-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18.8Bit8Bit 8Bit71403314044-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19.Hyderabad HydrasHyderabad Hydras HH41301111122-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20.Blind eSportsBlind eSports Blind4-0-0-0-08133-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
21.7Sea Esports7Sea Esports 7Sea4-0-0-0-012133-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
22.TeamXSparkTeamXSpark TX2-0-0-0-010111-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
23.R ESPORTSR ESPORTS RE1-0-0-0-012100-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
24.TEAM iNSANETEAM iNSANE iNSANE1-0-0-0-014011-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Legend
Qualified for Finals - Week 2
Not Qualified

Finals - Week 2
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9Round 10Round 11Round 12
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-00000

Qualifiers - Week 3
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9Round 10Round 11Round 12
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.7Sea Esports7Sea Esports 7Sea0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2.8Bit8Bit 8Bit0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3.Blind eSportsBlind eSports Blind0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4.Chemin EsportsChemin Esports CES0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5.Enigma GamingEnigma Gaming EG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6.FS EsportsFS Esports FS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7.Global EsportsGlobal Esports GE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8.GodLike EsportsGodLike Esports GodL0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9.Hyderabad HydrasHyderabad Hydras HH0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10.HydraHydra Hydra0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11.Marcos GamingMarcos Gaming MG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy NGX0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13.OREsportsOREsports OR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14.OrangutanOrangutan OG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15.R ESPORTSR ESPORTS RE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16.Revenant EsportsRevenant Esports RNT0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17.Rivalry EsportsRivalry Esports RIV0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18.Skylightz GamingSkylightz Gaming SG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19.TEAM iNSANETEAM iNSANE iNSANE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20.TSMTSM TSM0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
21.Team Enigma ForeverTeam Enigma Forever TEF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
22.Team SouLTeam SouL SouL0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
23.Team XOTeam XO XO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
24.TeamXSparkTeamXSpark TX0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Legend
Qualified for Finals - Week 3
Not Qualified

Finals - Week 3
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9Round 10Round 11Round 12
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0