PUBG Mobile Club Open - Fall Split: SEA League

From Liquipedia PUBG Mobile Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Fall Split: SEA League
League Information
Sponsor(s):
Game mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Shanghai
Venue:
VSPN Studio
Prize Pool:
$66,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-09-17
End Date:
2019-10-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
24

PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2019 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 10 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

The SEA Championship represents South East Asia Southeast Asia's Fall split.

2019 Fall season will culminated at the PMCO Fall Championship.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Thai Commentators:
  • Vietnamese Commentators:
    • Vietnam Dukiee (Nguyễn Minh Đức)
    • Vietnam TungTT (Phùng Ngọc Tùng)
  • Malay Commentators:
  • Indonesian Commentators:
    • Indonesia Pasta (Riantoro Yogi Saputra)
    • Indonesia Wolfy (Florian George)

Format[edit]

  • PMCO 2019 - SEA Fall Championship (League): September 17th - October 13th, 2019 in China Shanghai, China
    • Squad TPP: 24 Teams semi-final league.
      • Top 5 of each National qualifier (Thailand, Vietnam, Indonesia and Malaysia)
      • Top 4 of SEA Wild Cup (any SEA Countries outside the National 4)
      • 4 Weeks of League Play - 24 Teams are split into three groups, League Round Robin
        (Each team plays 20 matches per week)

Points Distribution[edit]

  • New Points distribution are introduced for the Fall Split.

For details about the scoring system, Click here.

Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 20
A22nd 14
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 7
A66th 6
A77th 5
A88th 4
A99th 3
B010th 2
A911 - 16th 1

Matchdays[edit]

  • 6 Matchdays per week: 4 Matches in Tuesday-Thursday and 6 for Friday-Sunday
    • Tuesday and Friday: A vs B
    • Wednesday and Saturday: B vs C
    • Thursday and Sunday: C vs A

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$66,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

  • $8,700 USD given every week, total of $34,800 USD
  • $1,200 USD given to every team, total of $28,800 USD
Base Matchday Winnings
Place $ USD
A11st $2,000
A22nd $1,700
A33rd $1,500
A44th $1,200
A55th $800
A66th $600
A77th $500
A88th $400

Participants[edit]

National Qualifier[edit]

Thailand ILLUMINATE5
1Thailand MARTIN
2Thailand MADTOI
3Thailand aRMJoNe
4Thailand GODDARD
Indonesia Bigetron RA2
1Indonesia Luxxy
2Indonesia Zuxxy
3Indonesia MiCROBOY
4Indonesia Ryzen
Malaysia Yoodo Gank
1Malaysia iShotz
2Malaysia Zully
3Malaysia ManParang
4Malaysia GeeK
  • Due to this split, Orgnizations are not allowed to have 2 teams on the same region, these are the following changes


1 RRQ CAPCORN Transferred to BOOM ID
2 Indonesia NaTic Moved to Bigetron ION, Replaced by Indonesia MiCROBOY .
3 Junior Talent Transferred to Bapak Ah Esports
4 RRQ RYU changes team name to RYU for this tournament
5 ILLUMINATE The Murder changes team name to ILLUMINATE for this tournament
6 Erynn replaces Smokey from week 3 day 6 until the end of the tournament

SEA Wildcard (outside National 4)[edit]

1 CG Geniuses Transferred to Orange Esports.CG
2 Pure Skill Transferred to Team Amplfy

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C
MEGA ConquerorMEGA Conqueror MEGA Conqueror Bigetron RABigetron RA Bigetron RA RRQ AthenaRRQ Athena RRQ Athena
RYURYU RYU BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM ID Purple Mood E-SportPurple Mood E-Sport Purple Mood E-Sport
Friends Forever QTV GamingFriends Forever QTV Gaming FFQ Mobile Box GamingBox Gaming Box Gaming ILLUMINATE The MurderILLUMINATE The Murder ILLUMINATE
Super StarSuper Star Super Star Freaking ZooFreaking Zoo Freaking Zoo Snow LYNXSnow LYNX Snow LYNX
Yoodo GankYoodo Gank Yoodo Gank ReaperKiller EsportsReaperKiller Esports ReaperKiller Esports EVOS EsportsEVOS Esports EVOS Esports
AROV EsportsAROV Esports AROV Esports Victorious In PlayVictorious In Play Victorious In Play NFT EsportsNFT Esports NFT ESPORTS
Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret X-ForceX-Force X-Force Bapak Ah EsportsBapak Ah Esports Bapak Ah Esports
Crucial GamingCrucial Gaming Crucial Gaming Orange Esports.CGOrange Esports.CG Orange Esports.CG Team AmplfyTeam Amplfy Team Amplfy

Results[edit]

League Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4 Total
LP LPLPLP
1. Bigetron RABigetron RA Bigetron RA W1 427W2 380W3 320W4 3261453
2. ILLUMINATE The MurderILLUMINATE The Murder ILLUMINATE The Murder W1 307W2 378W3 284W4 3491318
3. MEGA ConquerorMEGA Conqueror MEGA Conqueror W1 298W2 298W3 321W4 2471164
4. RRQ AthenaRRQ Athena RRQ Athena W1 291W2 301W3 266W4 1811039
5. Friends Forever QTV GamingFriends Forever QTV Gaming Friends Forever QTV Gaming W1 237W2 149W3 305W4 258949
6. EVOS EsportsEVOS Esports EVOS Esports W1 253W2 165W3 210W4 230858
7. Purple Mood E-SportPurple Mood E-Sport Purple Mood E-Sport W1 204W2 214W3 171W4 193782
8. Box GamingBox Gaming Box Gaming W1 136W2 203W3 173W4 212724
9. RYURYU RYU W1 172W2 172W3 184W4 190718
10. ReaperKiller EsportsReaperKiller Esports ReaperKiller Esports W1 151W2 128W3 157W4 210646
11. NFT EsportsNFT Esports NFT Esports W1 117W2 205W3 195W4 123640
12. BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports W1 185W2 148W3 130W4 153616
13. Yoodo GankYoodo Gank Yoodo Gank W1 151W2 159W3 150W4 130590
14. Snow LYNXSnow LYNX Snow LYNX W1 128W2 136W3 191W4 133588
15. Orange Esports.CGOrange Esports.CG Orange Esports.CG W1 140W2 168W3 100W4 147555
16. Victorious In PlayVictorious In Play Victorious In Play W1 110W2 130W3 148W4 163551
17. Team AmplfyTeam Amplfy Team Amplfy W1 87W2 226W3 110W4 102525
18. AROV EsportsAROV Esports AROV Esports W1 148W2 108W3 123W4 144523
19. Bapak Ah EsportsBapak Ah Esports Bapak Ah Esports W1 141W2 101W3 123W4 156521
20. Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret W1 199W2 93W3 110W4 112514
21. Super StarSuper Star Super Star W1 108W2 77W3 118W4 158461
22. Freaking ZooFreaking Zoo Freaking Zoo W1 94W2 124W3 123W4 107448
23. Crucial GamingCrucial Gaming Crucial Gaming W1 74W2 85W3 111W4 113383
24. X-ForceX-Force X-Force W1 89W2 66W3 62W4 74291
Legend
(Malaysia Malaysia only) Qualified for Fall Split Grand Finals
Qualified for Championship Stage and Fall Split Prelims
Qualified for Championship Stage
Eliminated

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingThailandVietnamIndonesiaMalaysia
Streams

References[edit]