PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split Global Finals

From Liquipedia PUBG Mobile Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Club Open - Spring Split Global Finals
League Information
Sponsor(s):
Game mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Germany Berlin
Prize Pool:
$400,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-07-20
End Date:
2019-07-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
27
Chronology

PUBG Mobile Club Open is the 2019 Global Competitive season for PUBG Mobile. Showcases the best Pro/Semi-Pro players from around the world. Crews from 10 regions across the globe will battle their way through the Spring & Fall Splits.

2019 Spring season will culminated at the PMCO Spring Split Global Finals.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Stage Host:
  • Reporter:
  • (Prelims Stage) Host/Interviewer:
    • United Kingdom Geo (Geo Collins)
  • (Prelims Stage) Commentators:
  • Hindi Commentators:
    • India kRaT (Mannu Karki)
    • India K18 (Ketan Patel)
    • India Thug (Animesh Agarwal)
  • Thai Commentators:
    • Thailand Joke (Sorawit Nakkasem)
    • Thailand Glacius (Winai Janrak)
    • Thailand Aomdi (Yongyuth Toukum)
    • Thailand Zaffer (Suphakit Nonta)
    • Thailand KirosZ (Weerasak Boonchu)
    • Thailand voo (Chayut Changtongkum)
  • Vietnamese Commentators:
    • Vietnam TungTT (Phùng Ngọc Tùng)
    • Vietnam Dukiee (Nguyễn Minh Đức)
  • Chinese Commentator:
  • Burmese Commentator:
  • Indonesian Commentators:
    • Indonesia Pasta (Riantoro Yogi Saputra)
    • Indonesia Wolfy (Florian George)
  • Russian Commentators:
  • Spanish Commentator:
    • Argentina KILLER (Walter Daniel Vaccaro)

Format[edit]

PUBG Mobile Club Open 2019 - Spring Split:  July 20th - 28th, 2019

Points Distribution[edit]

For details about the match scoring system, Click here.

PUBG Mobile GLOBAL RULESET
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 30
A22nd 22
A33rd 19
A44th 16
A55th 14
A66th 12
A77th 10
A88th 8
A99th 7
B010th 6
A1111th 5
B212th 4
B313th 3
B414th 2
B515th 1
B616th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$400,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Direct Qualified[edit]

Prelims[edit]

1 Brazilian Crusaders organization dissolved, Team Queso acquired the released roster.[1]
2 Lights Out merged with OMEN Elite, Effective immediately [2]
3 GP3 withdrewed from the tournament, replaced by Team TOP.
4 From Helll disqualified due to players not able to obtained visa.

Results[edit]

Prelims[edit]

  • During Prelims stage, Indian representatives TeamIND and INDIAN TIGERS will be playing remotely from India due to Visa Issues.[3]
Prelims Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 20, 2019 - 12:00 CEST
First Place
X-Quest FX-Quest F X-Quest F
Second Place
Team QuesoTeam Queso Team Queso
Third Place
Top EsportsTop Esports Top Esports
Round 2
Round 2
July 20, 2019 - 12:50 CEST
First Place
NOVA Monster ShieldNOVA Monster Shield NOVA Monster Shield
Second Place
Purple Mood E-SportPurple Mood E-Sport Purple Mood E-Sport
Third Place
OMEN EliteOMEN Elite OMEN Elite
Round 3
Round 3
July 20, 2019 - 14:00 CEST
First Place
X-Quest FX-Quest F X-Quest F
Second Place
All Rejection Gaming ScarletAll Rejection Gaming Scarlet All Rejection Gaming Scarlet
Third Place
Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret
Round 4
Round 4
July 20, 2019 - 14:50 CEST
First Place
X-Quest FX-Quest F X-Quest F
Second Place
Team TOPTeam TOP Team TOP
Third Place
Top EsportsTop Esports Top Esports
Round 5
Round 5
July 20, 2019 - 15:50 CEST
First Place
Pittsburgh KnightsPittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
Second Place
Team QuesoTeam Queso Team Queso
Third Place
Purple Mood E-SportPurple Mood E-Sport Purple Mood E-Sport
Round 6
Round 6
July 20, 2019 - 16:50 CEST
First Place
Purple Mood E-SportPurple Mood E-Sport Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
Top EsportsTop Esports Top Esports
Third Place
X-Quest FX-Quest F X-Quest F
Round 7
Round 7
July 21, 2019 - 12:00 CEST
First Place
Purple Mood E-SportPurple Mood E-Sport Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
INDIAN TIGERSINDIAN TIGERS INDIAN TIGERS
Third Place
RG Star TeamRG Star Team RG Star Team
Round 8
Round 8
July 21, 2019 - 12:50 CEST
First Place
X-Quest FX-Quest F X-Quest F
Second Place
OMEN EliteOMEN Elite OMEN Elite
Third Place
Top EsportsTop Esports Top Esports
Round 9
Round 9
July 21, 2019 - 13:40 CEST
First Place
Team QuesoTeam Queso Team Queso
Second Place
RG Star TeamRG Star Team RG Star Team
Third Place
All Rejection Gaming ScarletAll Rejection Gaming Scarlet All Rejection Gaming Scarlet
Round 10
Round 10
July 21, 2019 - 14:45 CEST
First Place
Purple Mood E-SportPurple Mood E-Sport Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
INDIAN TIGERSINDIAN TIGERS INDIAN TIGERS
Third Place
NOVA Monster ShieldNOVA Monster Shield NOVA Monster Shield
Round 11
Round 11
July 21, 2019 - 15:35 CEST
First Place
Purple Mood E-SportPurple Mood E-Sport Purple Mood E-Sport
Second Place
Deformia Meditari 99Deformia Meditari 99 Deformia Meditari 99
Third Place
X-Quest FX-Quest F X-Quest F
Round 12
Round 12
July 21, 2019 - 16:30 CEST
First Place
INDIAN TIGERSINDIAN TIGERS INDIAN TIGERS
Second Place
Top EsportsTop Esports Top Esports
Third Place
X-Quest FX-Quest F X-Quest F
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Purple Mood E-SportPurple Mood E-Sport PLM30410622222554161111514223198813013131309971066883313011111304471055
2.X-Quest FX-Quest F XQF30213010101243313013131301717974431914141510013010107105597443198831988
3.Team QuesoTeam Queso TQ20322244612229700142112227771000416661331113033612444166641611
4.Top EsportsTop Esports TES20031988151111152231911142662224471044319776121212133007102222299
5.All Rejection Gaming ScarletAll Rejection Gaming Scarlet ARG185884451433222334164410633416009766416333194488331150061233
6.INDIAN TIGERSINDIAN TIGERS IT1755143388335142215100133446122222288151001060022266881113055
7.Pittsburgh KnightsPittsburgh Knights Knights1756123397336124471000130441422288005144451422416771241151422
8.NOVA Monster ShieldNOVA Monster Shield NOVA MS1677101113013137103397224160088006122211500974431911106008833
9.OMEN EliteOMEN Elite OMEN15697443196688228844612665147711511222331422271022133009722
10.RG Star TeamRG Star Team RG143133117103314211124441150010611319881243322288514335143314233
11.Team SecretTeam Secret TS1411513341644319221332288441513351433612221243314211612141412444
12.TeamINDTeamIND IND1261420010677106556127771033115001332297554165511566970013344
13.Deformia Meditari 99Deformia Meditari 99 DM11341677133111331110611151119755142111063311500124222227710633
14.Team TOPTeam TOP TOP9312400115111243322299124001240010644883313300106221512215111
15.Kurd SquadKurd Squad KS57115111420015111115005143313311124111420015100151001424411511
Legend
Qualified for Global Finals

Grand Finals[edit]

Global Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 26, 2019 - 12:20 CEST
First Place
SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SCARZ Black
Second Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Third Place
X-Quest FX-Quest F X-Quest F
Round 2
Round 2
July 26, 2019 - 13:20 CEST
First Place
RRQ AthenaRRQ Athena RRQ Athena
Second Place
Bigetron RABigetron RA Bigetron RA
Third Place
Elite EsportsElite Esports Elite Esports
Round 3
Round 3
July 26, 2019 - 16:10 CEST
First Place
GC BusanGC Busan GC Busan
Second Place
Top EsportsTop Esports Top Esports
Third Place
RRQ AthenaRRQ Athena RRQ Athena
Round 4
Round 4
July 26, 2019 - 17:20 CEST
First Place
X-Quest FX-Quest F X-Quest F
Second Place
Top EsportsTop Esports Top Esports
Third Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
July 27, 2019 - 12:20 CEST
First Place
GC BusanGC Busan GC Busan
Second Place
Top EsportsTop Esports Top Esports
Third Place
Elite EsportsElite Esports Elite Esports
Round 6
Round 6
July 27, 2019 - 13:20 CEST
First Place
Nova eSportsNova eSports Nova eSports
Second Place
Team SouLTeam SouL SouL
Third Place
RRQ AthenaRRQ Athena RRQ Athena
Round 7
Round 7
July 27, 2019 - 14:15 CEST
First Place
Nova eSportsNova eSports Nova eSports
Second Place
Team QuesoTeam Queso Team Queso
Third Place
Sixty Nine TeamSixty Nine Team Sixty Nine Team
Round 8
Round 8
July 27, 2019 - 15:50 CEST
First Place
Team UniqueTeam Unique Team Unique
Second Place
Purple Mood E-SportPurple Mood E-Sport Purple Mood E-Sport
Third Place
Top EsportsTop Esports Top Esports
Round 9
Round 9
July 27, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
First Place
Elite EsportsElite Esports Elite Esports
Second Place
Nova eSportsNova eSports Nova eSports
Third Place
GC BusanGC Busan GC Busan
Round 10
Round 10
July 27, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Team SouLTeam SouL SouL
Second Place
Elite EsportsElite Esports Elite Esports
Third Place
All Rejection Gaming ScarletAll Rejection Gaming Scarlet All Rejection Gaming Scarlet
Round 11
Round 11
July 28, 2019 - 12:20 CEST
First Place
Bigetron RABigetron RA Bigetron RA
Second Place
BRK GamingBRK Gaming BRK Gaming
Third Place
Elite EsportsElite Esports Elite Esports
Round 12
Round 12
July 28, 2019 - 13:20 CEST
First Place
All Rejection Gaming ScarletAll Rejection Gaming Scarlet All Rejection Gaming Scarlet
Second Place
Team QuesoTeam Queso Team Queso
Third Place
RRQ AthenaRRQ Athena RRQ Athena
Round 13
Round 13
July 28, 2019 - 14:20 CEST
First Place
Top EsportsTop Esports Top Esports
Second Place
RRQ AthenaRRQ Athena RRQ Athena
Third Place
BRK GamingBRK Gaming BRK Gaming
Round 14
Round 14
July 28, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
Bigetron RABigetron RA Bigetron RA
Second Place
X-Quest FX-Quest F X-Quest F
Third Place
Top EsportsTop Esports Top Esports
Round 15
Round 15
July 28, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
First Place
Top EsportsTop Esports Top Esports
Second Place
Team QuesoTeam Queso Team Queso
Third Place
Purple Mood E-SportPurple Mood E-Sport Purple Mood E-Sport
Round 16
Round 16
July 28, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Bigetron RABigetron RA Bigetron RA
Second Place
RRQ AthenaRRQ Athena RRQ Athena
Third Place
Team QuesoTeam Queso Team Queso
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Top EsportsTop Esports TES34410611416222221111222992226613311881131977882241622416001241113015153191010130161651455
2.X-Quest FX-Quest F XQF32431910108855416441302020884461266106666129961212127103311544133337101111222995147741688
3.Elite EsportsElite Esports ELG282416443191010106224163331911111422215100883313012122227731977710559733416661246612422
4.RRQ AthenaRRQ Athena RRQ Ath2671335513013133194461222972231955514661151115100133005144431966222449711971122299
5.Bigetron RABigetron RA BTR RA257710002229988661240041633885514233124221062210633130141415144142001301111151001301515
6.Nova eSportsNova eSports NOVA228151006121161210108855115551302213011119722222336125512455142336123312411133009711
7.Team QuesoTeam Queso TQ22014244133007101171022133111240022244710224168851433612332226610655160222223331911
8.GC BusanGC Busan GCB2109733115551301111115001306616011160001332231977115557105561200880088004165515111
9.Purple Mood E-SportPurple Mood E-Sport PLM202514111112422115111421116011115114163322244710779777160005142241655106223199910600
10.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG186222771062212444319441512241644115221510013322142449711885551466514881060013344
11.All Rejection Gaming ScarletAll Rejection Gaming Scarlet ARG1848800160001421110611612551063312444416111114200319771422213013131242261222160008822
12.Team SouLTeam SouL SouL1811152214200151005141112422222887102251400514441309910600115001601113311883371000
13.Team UniqueTeam Unique Unique16816033514665141115144514449733612331301414124001511115111972211522142111423311511
14.BRK GamingBRK Gaming BRK1591241197111330016011106225145513311106111600012422222114160031922710116121161222
15.Sixty Nine TeamSixty Nine Team SnT1366120071011973397441422271000319551420097118811133551601115100115337102214233
16.SCARZ BlackSCARZ Black SZB101130991510016000133007100015111970016022115001600088331065513300151111150016000

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1China China12 / 113 (11%)AK, Beizhai, Broncho, Cat, coolboy, FireShow, General, KKsKr, MingMing, paraboy, WhiteCat, Years
1India India12 / 113 (11%)Carry, Daljitsk, Kratos, Mavi, Mortal, Owais, Prince, Ronak, Sayam, Sc0utOP, Trance, Viper
3United States United States11 / 113 (10%)7, Angry, Jagger, Juicy, Karnage, Lucifer, Monarch, Outsider9k, RoiiDz, Sixless, WiFi
4Taiwan Taiwan10 / 113 (9%)AA, Bandit, BiXia, GuanMa, Jimmy, JN, Joker, K4i, XiaoTian, Xiaozhi
5Japan Japan8 / 113 (7%)CxndyZ, Geoge, Lapis, Naoto, Planet, Rino01, SaRa, Shimon
5South Korea South Korea8 / 113 (7%)AKM, Alice, Cohee, DONGJIN, JUSTHIS, Onepungirl, ROSE, YEONJUN
5Thailand Thailand8 / 113 (7%)Cz, D2E, Earnny, G9, Jazperr, Nawin, Senior, ZooMs
8Russia Russia6 / 113 (5%)Kharley, KITSUNE, Matic, NaGGi, NukeZz, Warfarin
9Brazil Brazil4 / 113 (4%)Baraka, Caveirinha, Fusi, Senab
9Indonesia Indonesia4 / 113 (4%)Luxxy, NaTic, Ryzen, Zuxxy
9Malaysia Malaysia4 / 113 (4%)Alex, BiuBiu, SinB Neo, Stewart9k
9Mongolia Mongolia4 / 113 (4%)DEUXES4H, FOXY, RobdiNNi, WHITEEE
13Argentina Argentina3 / 113 (3%)Axeel, Ayala, Mysthic
13Iraq Iraq3 / 113 (3%)Captin, IBRA, Mustafa
15Germany Germany2 / 113 (2%)Farhang, SAEMON
15Hong Kong Hong Kong2 / 113 (2%)AimLocker, CJ
17Belarus Belarus1 / 113 (1%)YASHA
17Canada Canada1 / 113 (1%)Memo
17Chile Chile1 / 113 (1%)Mitek
17Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1 / 113 (1%)Gonzo
17Mexico Mexico1 / 113 (1%)Cgut
17Switzerland Switzerland1 / 113 (1%)Lashin
17Syria Syria1 / 113 (1%)NARUTO
17Turkey Turkey1 / 113 (1%)AY
17Ukraine Ukraine1 / 113 (1%)OldBoy
17United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates1 / 113 (1%)Narcos
17United Kingdom United Kingdom1 / 113 (1%)IBO
17Uruguay Uruguay1 / 113 (1%)Marco

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingThailandChinaRussiaIndonesiaVietnamJapanSpainIndia
Streams

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 596,824
Average Viewers 228,072
Hours Watched 7,374,318

VOD[edit]

Prelims VOD
Day 1 Day 2
Grand Finals VOD
Day 1 Day 2 Day 3

References[edit]