PUBG Mobile Global Championship 2021: League - East

From Liquipedia PUBG Mobile Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Global Championship 2021: League - East
League Information
Series:
Game mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Middle East Middle East
Prize pool:
$1,255,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-11-30
End Date:
2021-12-24
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
20

The PUBG Mobile Global Championship 2021 is the final event of the 2021 PUBG Mobile competitive season.
The East League features teams from Asia Asia and Middle East Middle East.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Indonesian Commentators:
    • Indonesia Pasta (Riantoro Yogi Saputra)
    • Indonesia Wolfy (Florian George)
    • Indonesia Jelly (Jessica Azali)
    • Indonesia El Dogee (Achmad Fauzan Khairy)
    • Indonesia Sanskuy (Sandika Hadit Prasetyo)
    • Indonesia Donna (Mutiara Donna Visca)
    • Indonesia Windy (Windy Amalia Nabila Putri)
    • Indonesia Odidieu (Ilham Dani Zikrillah)
    • Indonesia Junior (Agus Suharwan)
  • Thai Commentators:
  • Malaysian Commentators:
    • Malaysia OnTheGo (Partibhan Petchayappen)
    • Malaysia J Hunter (Azrul Anwar)
    • Malaysia Emi (Mohamad Hilmi Bin Mohamad)
    • Malaysia Soultan (Fawwaz Sehaimi)
    • Malaysia Top Cast (Muhammad Amirul Hazim Alias)
    • Malaysia Kyrul (Khairul Afiq Kamarulzaman)
    • Malaysia ChuChu (Andriyana Mohd Ghazali)
    • Malaysia Sir Cloud (Andrew Cheong)
  • Vietnamese Commentators:
  • Filipino Commentators:
  • Chinese (STE) Commentators:
  • Japanese Guest Commentators:
  • Nepali Commentators:
  • Arabic Host & Analyst:
  • Arabic Commentators:
    • Palestine Sandstorm (Dawoud Dawoud)
    • Jordan K0de (Tareq Ziad Khtatneh)
    • Iraq Almola (Mohamed Abdulbasit Jasim)
    • Algeria Youcef (Youcef Salaouatchi)

Format[edit]

PUBG Mobile Global Championship 2021 - League (East): November 30th - December 24th, 2021


  • League Finals: December 22nd - 24th
    • 16 teams from League.
    • 18 matches total, 6 matches per day.
      • Map Order:
        • Day 1 & 3: Erangel >> Sanhok >> Miramar >> Erangel >> Sanhok >> Erangel
        • Day 2: Erangel >> Miramar >> Sanhok >> Erangel >> Miramar >> Erangel
    • Top 9 teams advance to the Grand Finals.

Points Distribution[edit]

For details about the match scoring system, Click here.

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,255,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:
*Participation awards already included

Participation Award
League $10,000
League Finals $20,000

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 October 17th - Due to the slot expansion and the cancellation of Peacekeeper Elite Championship 2021, Tong Jia Bao EsportsTong Jia Bao Esports Tong Jia Bao Esports which originally qualified to the tournament is invited to PMGC.[1]
2 November 17th - DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming acquire the roster of Warriors EsportsWarriors Esports Warriors Esports.[2]

Group Draw[edit]

Results[edit]

League[edit]

Overall League Standings
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2Week 3
1.The InfinityThe Infinity The Infinity506155 165 186
2.Genesis Dogma GIDSGenesis Dogma GIDS Genesis Dogma GIDS409123 168 118
3.Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports Stalwart Esports38799 151 137
4.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy37647 162 167
5.4Rivals4Rivals 4Rivals354142 116 96
6.MS ChonburiMS Chonburi MS Chonburi335116 117 102
7.Six Two EightSix Two Eight Six Two Eight331101 115 115
8.Rico Infinity TeamRico Infinity Team Rico Infinity Team290124 59 107
9.REJECTREJECT REJECT276122 60 94
10.Bigetron RABigetron RA Bigetron RA248- 119 129
11.CrypticsCryptics Cryptics23173 80 78
12.Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret227125 102 -
13.DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming222- 102 120
14.D'XavierD'Xavier D'Xavier220106 - 114
15.DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS GAMING218134 84 -
16.Nova EsportsNova Esports Nova Esports217126 - 91
17.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan205- 115 90
18.Deadeyes GuysDeadeyes Guys Deadeyes Guys174122 - 52
19.Tong Jia Bao EsportsTong Jia Bao Esports Tong Jia Bao Esports16374 89 -
20.BC SWELLBC SWELL BC SWELL0- - -

Legend
Qualified for League Finals
Eliminated

Click here for detailed results


League Finals[edit]

East League Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 22, 2021 - 18:00 ICT
First Place
D'XavierD'Xavier D'Xavier
Second Place
The InfinityThe Infinity The Infinity
Third Place
Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret
Round 2
Round 2
December 22, 2021 - 19:15 ICT
First Place
DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming
Second Place
Six Two EightSix Two Eight Six Two Eight
Third Place
Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret
Round 3
Round 3
December 22, 2021 - 20:05 ICT
First Place
D'XavierD'Xavier D'Xavier
Second Place
Genesis Dogma GIDSGenesis Dogma GIDS Genesis Dogma GIDS
Third Place
Nova EsportsNova Esports Nova Esports
Round 4
Round 4
December 22, 2021 - 20:45 ICT
First Place
The InfinityThe Infinity The Infinity
Second Place
DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming
Third Place
MS ChonburiMS Chonburi MS Chonburi
Round 5
Round 5
December 22, 2021 - 21:35 ICT
First Place
Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports Stalwart Esports
Second Place
Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy
Third Place
Six Two EightSix Two Eight Six Two Eight
Round 6
Round 6
December 22, 2021 - 22:05 ICT
First Place
Rico Infinity TeamRico Infinity Team Rico Infinity Team
Second Place
Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy
Third Place
Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret
Round 7
Round 7
December 23, 2021 - 18:00 ICT
First Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Second Place
DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS GAMING
Third Place
Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports Stalwart Esports
Round 8
Round 8
December 23, 2021 - 18:45 ICT
First Place
Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy
Second Place
Nova EsportsNova Esports Nova Esports
Third Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Round 9
Round 9
December 23, 2021 - 19:25 ICT
First Place
D'XavierD'Xavier D'Xavier
Second Place
The InfinityThe Infinity The Infinity
Third Place
REJECTREJECT REJECT
Round 10
Round 10
December 23, 2021 - 20:05 ICT
First Place
Nova EsportsNova Esports Nova Esports
Second Place
DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming
Third Place
D'XavierD'Xavier D'Xavier
Round 11
Round 11
December 23, 2021 - 20:55 ICT
First Place
D'XavierD'Xavier D'Xavier
Second Place
DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS GAMING
Third Place
CrypticsCryptics Cryptics
Round 12
Round 12
December 23, 2021 - 21:40 ICT
First Place
DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming
Second Place
Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports Stalwart Esports
Third Place
Six Two EightSix Two Eight Six Two Eight
Round 13
Round 13
December 24, 2021 - 18:00 ICT
First Place
Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports Stalwart Esports
Second Place
4Rivals4Rivals 4Rivals
Third Place
CrypticsCryptics Cryptics
Round 14
Round 14
December 24, 2021 - 18:45 ICT
First Place
DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS GAMING
Second Place
Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy
Third Place
4Rivals4Rivals 4Rivals
Round 15
Round 15
December 24, 2021 - 19:35 ICT
First Place
DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming
Second Place
D'XavierD'Xavier D'Xavier
Third Place
Six Two EightSix Two Eight Six Two Eight
Round 16
Round 16
December 24, 2021 - 20:25 ICT
First Place
MS ChonburiMS Chonburi MS Chonburi
Second Place
Rico Infinity TeamRico Infinity Team Rico Infinity Team
Third Place
The InfinityThe Infinity The Infinity
Round 17
Round 17
December 24, 2021 - 21:55 ICT
First Place
D'XavierD'Xavier D'Xavier
Second Place
Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy
Third Place
CrypticsCryptics Cryptics
Round 18
Round 18
December 24, 2021 - 22:35 ICT
First Place
Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports Stalwart Esports
Second Place
DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DAMWON Gaming
Third Place
Six Two EightSix Two Eight Six Two Eight
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.DAMWON GamingDAMWON Gaming DWG21211133115191991332121010486613000101334866111332121010101221151414111001400011511111011164332121010
2.D'XavierD'Xavier DX2081155510100115111116000111228133150115666115663102211588484491335611112125548331158814011
3.Stalwart EsportsStalwart Esports STE1967255130225622150111151313140003105512166565572444888212991151818101331015581551117711522
4.Nova EsportsNova Esports NOVA188642248663101111482256775655912221210104899115101016022160001600072336466562256667277
5.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy NGX1664810109100160001402221244212881400011588640048665644725572112121172777233212225611
6.The InfinityThe Infinity INFIN155212661503311122115161612100121221113381112124456336455917748338111121333101313724410111
7.Six Two EightSix Two Eight SZ STE1341401121233101007211310334813134811111501114011910081223108814011130223101113011912231099
8.Team SecretTeam Secret TS1313101010310666422812214033310331213316000911181661112212122811148005666643348224844
9.4Rivals4Rivals 4RVL11856441213372115633150111111113033914410122647791445622212121231022481191221400012155
10.Rico Infinity TeamRico Infinity Team R8T11581886433816612100130111159956221110016000111331301111100646611177150002121010150556422
11.MS ChonburiMS Chonburi MSC110150001401114044310447200643316000140447255101551402213000101886477130331159910133811111
12.REJECTREJECT RC1039122720048661303381331012211577310223104415011150226400561191221112214000813311111
13.DRS GAMINGDRS GAMING DRS9713000563313044101441600091442127713011150111600021255814415022115779144160111301113000
14.CrypticsCryptics CRP87160008100121006477911116000727764448133121113102215022310331214414011150113105516000
15.Genesis Dogma GIDSGenesis Dogma GIDS GD.GIDS59121001115521233111331013315011812272111304414011121441012213011150228111121001211115011
16.Bigetron RABigetron RA BTR RA50101111600015000914464447255642210100121221300072551400012100160001600011133160119144
Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Eliminated

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Thailand Thailand16 / 99 (16%)BulShark, GodTunny, Jazperr, Korpaii, Logan, MADTOI, MELA, MR5, Nc2, NEaR, nOOzy, PONDz, PopZ, TG13, TonyK, Vintorez
2China China14 / 99 (14%)33z, attacker, bamboo, DaoShi, FlowerGe, Hsir, Lon9z, ManHAN, Mix6GG, Order, Paraboy, qc, SuNan, YuYang
3Indonesia Indonesia10 / 99 (10%)Blessing, Booms, DayboT, KinGzz, LiQuiD, Luxxy, NiciL, Ryzen, Star, Zuxxy
3Nepal Nepal10 / 99 (10%)AJ, Fragboy, Gyalzen, illusion, MafiaNinja, MrBORO, Nima, OnTop, Rated, Shifu
5Japan Japan9 / 99 (9%)BruR4, Critical Tomato, Devine, Duelo, Felicia, lapis, Reiji, SaRa, Zussy
5Malaysia Malaysia9 / 99 (9%)Appy, Eypul, Fredo, IShotz, Jumper, PEMBURU, Rith, Stoned, Y2K
7Mongolia Mongolia5 / 99 (5%)Action, Apex, pikA, skryyy, TOP
7Morocco Morocco5 / 99 (5%)ELCHAPO, LAZY, MARSHALL, Mourvd, SENKU
7South Korea South Korea5 / 99 (5%)FAVIAN, Forest, JUNI, JUSTHIS, Ssung
7Vietnam Vietnam5 / 99 (5%)Ferrari, Franky, Lamborghini, Rabiz, TDuc
11Iraq Iraq4 / 99 (4%)FREAK, Hamody, HixYE, Lord
12Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia3 / 99 (3%)PrEStlGe, SKTON, Ywza3
13Algeria Algeria1 / 99 (1%)RAOUF
13Kuwait Kuwait1 / 99 (1%)Fhidan
13Syria Syria1 / 99 (1%)ANAS
13Taiwan Taiwan1 / 99 (1%)Jimmy

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingIndonesiaThailandMalaysiaVietnamPhilippinesChinaSouth KoreaJapanTaiwanIndiaNepalPakistanMiddle East
Streams

Team Streams[edit]

Teams Nova EsportsNova Esports Six Two EightSix Two Eight Tong Jia Bao EsportsTong Jia Bao Esports
Streams

Map Stream[edit]

Map Map StreamMap Stream
Streams
Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 386,959
Average Viewers 176,600
Hours Watched 14,083,790

References[edit]

  1. "关于和平精英全球总决赛参赛资格的最新说明". PEL和平精英职业联赛. 2021-10-17.
  2. "DWG KIA PUBG Mobile Team". DWG KIA. 2021-11-17.