PUBG Mobile European Cup 2022

From Liquipedia PUBG Mobile Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile European Cup 2022
League Information
Series:
Organizers:
KRAFTON
Level Infinite
StarLadder
Game mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize Pool:
$20,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-12-09
End Date:
2022-12-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
24

PUBG Mobile European Cup is a PUBG Mobile cup in Europe Europe, part of the PUBG Mobile National Championship series.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • English Host:
  • English Analysts:

Format[edit]

Points Distribution & Tiebreaker[edit]

For details about the match scoring system, Click here.

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0
For tiebreaker rules, Click here.
Ties are broken in the following order:
  1.  Total number of  WWCDs across all matches.
  2.  Total number of Placement Points across all matches.
  3.  Total number of Kill Points across all matches.
  4.  The best Placement Ranking in the most recent match.

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$20,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Finals Invited[edit]

League Stage[edit]

1 i47 Esportsi47 Esports i47 Esports acquired the roster of Blackfire BeastsBlackfire Beasts Blackfire Beasts.
1 Major Pride AcademyMajor Pride Academy Major Pride Academy replaced Meme TeamMeme Team Meme Team after their disqualification in ESL SPS S2: EU.

Results[edit]

League[edit]

League Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 9, 2022 - 16:00 CET
First Place
Konina PowerKonina Power Konina Power
Second Place
Scream SquadScream Squad Scream Squad
Third Place
TheNamelessTheNameless TheNameless
MVP: BIMMY
Round 2
Round 2
December 9, 2022 - 16:40 CET
First Place
Major Pride AcademyMajor Pride Academy Major Pride Academy
Second Place
Major Pride ClanMajor Pride Clan Major Pride Clan
Third Place
Fear The FlameFear The Flame Fear The Flame
MVP: GYPAS97
Round 3
Round 3
December 9, 2022 - 17:20 CET
First Place
Major Pride ClanMajor Pride Clan Major Pride Clan
Second Place
TheNamelessTheNameless TheNameless
Third Place
Fear The FlameFear The Flame Fear The Flame
MVP: CREEPY666
Round 4
Round 4
December 9, 2022 - 18:00 CET
First Place
Dagestan 77Dagestan 77 Dagestan 77
Second Place
i47 Esportsi47 Esports i47 Esports
Third Place
TheNamelessTheNameless TheNameless
MVP: ShifuMVP
Round 5
Round 5
December 9, 2022 - 18:30 CET
First Place
AvoidAvoid Avoid
Second Place
Esencial OneEsencial One Esencial One
Third Place
Emula8Emula8 Emula8
MVP: DIMENSION
Round 6
Round 6
December 10, 2022 - 16:00 CET
First Place
i47 Esportsi47 Esports i47 Esports
Second Place
BakS eSportsBakS eSports BakS eSports
Third Place
Dagestan 77Dagestan 77 Dagestan 77
MVP: Reflect
Round 7
Round 7
December 10, 2022 - 16:40 CET
First Place
Major Pride AcademyMajor Pride Academy Major Pride Academy
Second Place
Konina PowerKonina Power Konina Power
Third Place
Scream SquadScream Squad Scream Squad
MVP: FOOPSMAN
Round 8
Round 8
December 10, 2022 - 17:20 CET
First Place
Dagestan 77Dagestan 77 Dagestan 77
Second Place
BakS eSportsBakS eSports BakS eSports
Third Place
SUPREMACYSUPREMACY SUPREMACY
MVP: PROXY
Round 9
Round 9
December 10, 2022 - 18:00 CET
First Place
Major Pride AcademyMajor Pride Academy Major Pride Academy
Second Place
Scream SquadScream Squad Scream Squad
Third Place
Major Pride ClanMajor Pride Clan Major Pride Clan
MVP: MALOYYY
Round 10
Round 10
December 10, 2022 - 18:40 CET
First Place
TheNamelessTheNameless TheNameless
Second Place
Fear The FlameFear The Flame Fear The Flame
Third Place
Konina PowerKonina Power Konina Power
MVP: MALOYYY
Round 11
Round 11
December 11, 2022 - 16:00 CET
First Place
TheNamelessTheNameless TheNameless
Second Place
The YOCTOThe YOCTO The YOCTO
Third Place
Konina PowerKonina Power Konina Power
MVP: NARUTO
Round 12
Round 12
December 11, 2022 - 16:40 CET
First Place
Dagestan 77Dagestan 77 Dagestan 77
Second Place
Major Pride AcademyMajor Pride Academy Major Pride Academy
Third Place
Fear The FlameFear The Flame Fear The Flame
MVP: ShifuMVP
Round 13
Round 13
December 11, 2022 - 17:20 CET
First Place
GOAT TEAMGOAT TEAM GOAT TEAM
Second Place
i47 Esportsi47 Esports i47 Esports
Third Place
BakS eSportsBakS eSports BakS eSports
MVP: ENDORPHIN
Round 14
Round 14
December 11, 2022 - 18:00 CET
First Place
Dagestan 77Dagestan 77 Dagestan 77
Second Place
BakS eSportsBakS eSports BakS eSports
Third Place
GOAT TEAMGOAT TEAM GOAT TEAM
MVP: LimboBoom
Round 15
Round 15
December 11, 2022 - 18:40 CET
First Place
AvoidAvoid Avoid
Second Place
GOAT TEAMGOAT TEAM GOAT TEAM
Third Place
i47 Esportsi47 Esports i47 Esports
MVP: GYPAS97
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Russia Dagestan 77Dagestan 77 DG20156111114415000115121248111131033565511511117211489972771152222150221159915011
2. Russia Major Pride ClanMajor Pride Clan MP.C15681662121212115151556669122726648884833310881305581999100101771212216000
3. Russia GOAT TEAMGOAT TEAM GOAT148101554855645548661500015000121008199140001211148886422115141431010102121010
4. Kazakhstan Konina PowerKonina Power KP14011514141500013077121225666817721266160004822310993102215044912264558155
5. Ukraine Major Pride AcademyMajor Pride Academy MP.A13314022115889166722264331400011513131111111599814416011212888144101006400
6. Kosovo TheNamelessTheNameless TNL13131010101400021288310441401111133912214000111111158811577111001301148999122
7. United Kingdom i47 Esportsi47 Esports i471227222130338144212131372001151313160001501112133644414000560021200562231066
8. Russia BakS eSportsBakS eSports BakS11612100721156001600013033212131381002122256775655130338111310222128812111
9. Ukraine Scream SquadScream Squad SSQ11121277101221114481001012210122310141472442121212101001501110122641191224822
10. Germany Fear The FlameFear The Flame Fear1061114431055310001400016000160116455121779155212226411310661115581005644
11. Greece AvoidAvoid AVD99150228110101401111111115101091337255642216000911111100121005633140111151212
12. Pakistan Emula8Emula8 E88816011121001011164101031088121331111191441013372111013372664810101601113033
13. Mongolia The YOCTOThe YOCTO YOCTO736411160227211150008166564414011130001301111100212131313011720072557266
14. Italy La FamiliaLa Familia LF6348115633121229144121116400130005600644416033121004844160001110014000
15. Spain Esencial OneEsencial One E1569100913348221301121266130001010010144812214000561116000121111302210111
16. France SUPREMACYSUPREMACY SP53130336411160111010011111483315000310881501115000916614000140111500011122
Legend
Qualified for Finals

Finals[edit]

Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 17, 2022 - 16:00 CET
First Place
Major Pride ClanMajor Pride Clan Major Pride Clan
Second Place
BIGBIG BIG
Third Place
Team DoomTeam Doom Team Doom
MVP: Michi
Round 2
Round 2
December 17, 2022 - 16:45 CET
First Place
GOAT TEAMGOAT TEAM GOAT TEAM
Second Place
ShockwaveShockwave Shockwave
Third Place
TheNamelessTheNameless TheNameless
MVP: Piper
Round 3
Round 3
December 17, 2022 - 17:30 CET
First Place
Team DoomTeam Doom Team Doom
Second Place
Konina PowerKonina Power Konina Power
Third Place
No Mercy WarriorsNo Mercy Warriors No Mercy Warriors
MVP: BUJO
Round 4
Round 4
December 17, 2022 - 18:15 CET
First Place
ShockwaveShockwave Shockwave
Second Place
Dagestan 77Dagestan 77 Dagestan 77
Third Place
Major Pride AcademyMajor Pride Academy Major Pride Academy
MVP: Terminuz
Round 5
Round 5
December 17, 2022 - 19:00 CET
First Place
GOAT TEAMGOAT TEAM GOAT TEAM
Second Place
TheNamelessTheNameless TheNameless
Third Place
BakS eSportsBakS eSports BakS eSports
MVP: Piper
Round 6
Round 6
December 17, 2022 - 19:45 CET
First Place
TheNamelessTheNameless TheNameless
Second Place
No Mercy WarriorsNo Mercy Warriors No Mercy Warriors
Third Place
BIGBIG BIG
MVP: Kenzo
Round 7
Round 7
December 18, 2022 - 16:00 CET
First Place
Dagestan 77Dagestan 77 Dagestan 77
Second Place
Team DoomTeam Doom Team Doom
Third Place
Done EsportsDone Esports Done Esports
MVP: ShifuMVP
"trur" is not recognized as a Boolean (true/false) value.
Round 8
Round 8
December 18, 2022 - 16:45 CET
First Place
Konina PowerKonina Power Konina Power
Second Place
BakS eSportsBakS eSports BakS eSports
Third Place
BIGBIG BIG
MVP: Jiahao
Round 9
Round 9
December 18, 2022 - 17:30 CET
First Place
Major Pride ClanMajor Pride Clan Major Pride Clan
Second Place
Konina PowerKonina Power Konina Power
Third Place
Team DoomTeam Doom Team Doom
MVP: CREEPY666
Round 10
Round 10
December 18, 2022 - 18:15 CET
First Place
Major Pride AcademyMajor Pride Academy Major Pride Academy
Second Place
Dagestan 77Dagestan 77 Dagestan 77
Third Place
Team DoomTeam Doom Team Doom
MVP: ZAD1RA
Round 11
Round 11
December 18, 2022 - 19:00 CET
First Place
GOAT TEAMGOAT TEAM GOAT TEAM
Second Place
Eastern StarsEastern Stars Eastern Stars
Third Place
Konina PowerKonina Power Konina Power
Round 12
Round 12
December 18, 2022 - 19:45 CET
First Place
Done EsportsDone Esports Done Esports
Second Place
Konina PowerKonina Power Konina Power
Third Place
Dagestan 77Dagestan 77 Dagestan 77
MVP: Noshi
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Russia Dagestan 77Dagestan 77 DG1431303348331402221212121013348331151212562221299212991114431066
2. Russia GOAT TEAMGOAT TEAM GOAT13410133115161612133565511514141115515011140009155724411511115644
3. Kazakhstan Konina PowerKonina Power KP133723314011212441210056226455641010115992123314044310111121233
4. Germany Team DoomTeam Doom DOOM118310001012211522480012111729921215157244310003102248117211
5. France ShockwaveShockwave SW10864112128810133115131391881304416000130115644911156334888
6. Russia Major Pride ClanMajor Pride Clan MP.C1001151313912211155150004866121008111121111151313816664448100
7. Ukraine Major Pride AcademyMajor Pride Academy MP.A95487772008177310771302291001010048556411115131381009111
8. Russia BakS eSportsBakS eSports BakS941114464665644645531033813372112120048114855160116411
9. Germany BIGBIG BIG93212991212264332125511100310444866310101011111111001010011111
10. Albania TheNamelessTheNameless TNL91813331066130111011121277115131314000101331015564331402210111
11. Germany Done EsportsDone Esports Done751404416022160111400064555633310116433160111011191111151212
12. Albania No Mercy WarriorsNo Mercy Warriors NMW751600081333101111111331502221277563381448155150111504416000
13. Romania Eastern StarsEastern Stars EST5415011565591331301181001400091441603314022130002128814066
14. Saudi Arabia ARB ChampionsARB Champions ARB4356001301115044160001600016000111009188150445644723313033
15. Romania 4 Romanian Men4 Romanian Men 4RM34913311122485581111401110111121001501112100121111301115033
16. United Kingdom i47 Esportsi47 Esports i4730121221500072009144722215011130331114413000160221213312100
Legend
Qualified to PMPL Europe 2023

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia16 / 135 (12%)Aghori, AUF, CREEPY666, DIMENSION, EB1K, Koteyka, LimboBoom, lNF1UENCE, M1ND, MandariN, OTMOROZZ, Piper, Reflect, REI, ShifuMVP, Xashipa
2Germany Germany14 / 135 (10%)Einstein, JAPON, Jiahao, LUCIFEGOS, MICHI, Noshi, Phantom, SAMO, StarMinn, UnReaL, ZAD1RA, ZANA, ZERO, ZEUSS
3France France10 / 135 (7%)Azer, Forexx, FROST, HERMES, SKAAA44, SUN7, Terminuz, TIIGERZZ333, Trayzen, VOLTI33
4Ukraine Ukraine9 / 135 (7%)CHAYOK, CROW, ENDORPHIN, FOOPSMAN, GARDEX, LATTE, LUXUS, Strict, WITCHER
5Romania Romania8 / 135 (6%)ALAWI, ANDR3I, ATHIS, BAZZI, DENIS, FURY, KAPAHALA, RANA
6Mongolia Mongolia7 / 135 (5%)ClutchFPS, EFFECT777, FELLA, LOGIST, NARUTO, RINGS, Snowix
7Italy Italy6 / 135 (4%)diavla, Kaito, Koko, Megumi, PaKi98, Vegeta
7Kazakhstan Kazakhstan6 / 135 (4%)Fache, Lucci, MADNESS, MALOYYY, MIR, Obalduy
7Pakistan Pakistan6 / 135 (4%)FAHAD, KHAAN, KRATOS, NYTMARE, SAIF, SONIC
10Albania Albania5 / 135 (4%)BUJO, COYXaxhiii, Hala, MANO69, SCORPsuii
10Kosovo Kosovo5 / 135 (4%)Auron, BIMMY, Dura, Kenzo, Mozzarow
10United Kingdom United Kingdom5 / 135 (4%)Bawar, FRO, Gyro, Reta, Shelby
13Greece Greece4 / 135 (3%)DEVITOO, INSANIAA, KRN7, SKK77
13Moldova Moldova4 / 135 (3%)G3TREKT, Kespo, MARLOW, Sined21
13Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia4 / 135 (3%)FRANKX4, NAROTU, SaFi, SiCK
16Iraq Iraq3 / 135 (2%)ArHaPY, HAMODY, JOKER
16Portugal Portugal3 / 135 (2%)FARIA, MÁRCIO, PERKZ
16Syria Syria3 / 135 (2%)FAKER, Joud, WaDeAa
19Latvia Latvia2 / 135 (1%)Keep, Neff
19Spain Spain2 / 135 (1%)HateGODZU, PA1N
21Austria Austria1 / 135 (1%)Goldy
21Belarus Belarus1 / 135 (1%)Ptenchik
21Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina1 / 135 (1%)Mujkelinho
21Cuba Cuba1 / 135 (1%)ViVAGG999
21Cyprus Cyprus1 / 135 (1%)MELAZ99
21Ecuador Ecuador1 / 135 (1%)BOY369
21Finland Finland1 / 135 (1%)GYPAS97
21Israel Israel1 / 135 (1%)Svinopasov
21Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1 / 135 (1%)PROXY
21Non-representing Non-representing1 / 135 (1%)IVANESKA
21North Macedonia North Macedonia1 / 135 (1%)ZAZA
21Venezuela Venezuela1 / 135 (1%)RYZENVZZZ
21Vietnam Vietnam1 / 135 (1%)Ducsan

Videos[edit]

Format Trailer:

References[edit]