PUBG Mobile Pro League - Africa Fall 2022

From Liquipedia PUBG Mobile Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Pro League - Africa Fall 2022
League Information
Series:
Game mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Africa Africa
Prize Pool:
$100,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-08-30
End Date:
2022-10-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
20
Chronology

PUBG Mobile Pro League - Africa is a PUBG Mobile professional league in Africa Africa.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • English Commentators:
    • South Africa DK (Rean Pelser)
    • South Africa EsProxy (Esmari Swart)
  • Arabic Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • League: August 30th - September 25th, 2022
    • 20 invited teams from PMPL Africa Spring 2022.
    • Stage consists of 3 phases, each phase has the following format:
      • Teams are drawn into 5 groups (groups are redrawn every phase)
      • 5 matchdays, 5 matches per day (6 matches for Day 5).
      • Each group plays 4 matches per day in a round-robin format.
      • Top 12 teams after 25 matches qualify for the Additional Match.
      • Additional Match is played on Livik with a separate points system.
    • Teams are awarded with Bonus Points based on their placement every phase and on their overall league results.
    • Top 16 teams based on overall league results qualify for Finals.
  • Finals: September 30th - October 2nd, 2022
    • 16 teams from League Stage.
    • Teams start with accumulated Bonus Points from League Stage.
    • Total 18 matches, 6 matches each day.

Match Ranking Points[edit]

For details about the match scoring system, Click here.

Points Distribution
Elimination Points 1 per elimination
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0
Points Distribution
Elimination Points 1 per elimination
Place Points
A11st 10
A22nd 6
A33rd 5
A44th 4
A55th 3
A66th 2
A77 - 8th 1
A99 - 12th 0

Phase/League Bonus Points[edit]

  • Phase Bonus Points - Awarded based on team's performance each phase.
  • League Bonus Points - Awarded based on team's performance throughout all 3 phases.

For details about the Bonus Ranking Points, Click here.

Bonus Ranking Points
Place Points Place Points
1st 20 11th 10
2nd 19 12th 9
3rd 18 13th 8
4th 17 14th 7
5th 16 15th 6
6th 15 16th 5
7th 14 17th 4
8th 13 18th 3
9th 12 19th 2
10th 11 20th 1

Tournament Schedule[edit]

Phase Matchdays
1 Aug 30 - 31 Sep 2 - 4
2 Sep 6 - 7 Sep 9 - 11
3 Sep 20 - 21 Sep 23 - 25
Finals Sep 30 - Oct 2

Map/Group Schedule[edit]

Match Group Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5
1 ABCD Erangel Miramar Sanhok Erangel Miramar
2 ABCE Miramar Sanhok Erangel Miramar Erangel
3 ABDE Sanhok Miramar Erangel Erangel Miramar
4 ACDE Miramar Erangel Miramar Erangel Sanhok
5 BCDE Erangel Miramar Miramar Sanhok Erangel
6 Top 12 Livik

TBA

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$100,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Roster Moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 Soul EsportsSoul Esports Soul Esports acquired the roster of INTRUDERINTRUDER INTRUDER.[1]
1 TeamLagTeamLag TeamLag acquired Mad NightMad Night Mad Night's slot.[6]
1 Next LevelNext Level Next Level were disqualified in the Spring season, Super Young StarsSuper Young Stars Super Young Stars are taking over their slot for the Fall season.[6]

Results[edit]

League[edit]

Click here for detailed results and information about League Stage

Overall League Standings
TeamTotalPhase 1Phase 2Phase 3
1.Titan GamingTitan Gaming Titan Gaming718266 365 87
2.ONE MILLION ESPORTSONE MILLION ESPORTS ONE MILLION ESPORTS663237 289 137
3.SLIME 4KTSLIME 4KT SLIME 4KT526301 173 52
4.Leaders EsportsLeaders Esports Leaders Esports514244 204 66
5.Virtual Gaming SquadVirtual Gaming Squad Virtual Gaming Squad413148 145 120
6.Soul EsportsSoul Esports Soul Esports398166 147 85
7.Triple EsportsTriple Esports Triple Esports395213 139 43
8.VST GamingVST Gaming VST Gaming387192 144 51
9.One RoundOne Round One Round387148 171 68
10.Team MythsTeam Myths Team Myths364150 156 58
11.Wave EsportsWave Esports Wave Esports306185 94 27
12.Black Jack EsportsBlack Jack Esports Black Jack Esports299132 139 28
13.ARAB GOLDEN ESPORTSARAB GOLDEN ESPORTS ARAB GOLDEN ESPORTS298110 101 87
14.Zero Tolerance SkillsZero Tolerance Skills Zero Tolerance Skills25866 140 52
15.TeamLagTeamLag TeamLag249102 125 22
16.Super Young StarsSuper Young Stars Super Young Stars24079 129 32
17.Desert Flame EsportsDesert Flame Esports Desert Flame Esports23168 120 43
18.Legends of WarLegends of War Legends of War22365 105 53
19.Mad NightMad Night Mad Night20696 72 38
20.DARKNESSDARKNESS DARKNESS18661 80 45
Legend
Qualified for Finals
Eliminated
Phase 3 (Match 1 - 25)
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 20, 2022 - 19:00 BST
First Place
Virtual Gaming SquadVirtual Gaming Squad Virtual Gaming Squad
Second Place
ARAB GOLDEN ESPORTSARAB GOLDEN ESPORTS ARAB GOLDEN ESPORTS
Third Place
Leaders EsportsLeaders Esports Leaders Esports
Group: ABCD
Round 2
Round 2
September 20, 2022 - 19:45 BST
First Place
Team MythsTeam Myths Team Myths
Second Place
ONE MILLIONONE MILLION ONE MILLION
Third Place
Mad NightMad Night Mad Night
Group: ABCE
Round 3
Round 3
September 20, 2022 - 20:30 BST
First Place
Virtual Gaming SquadVirtual Gaming Squad Virtual Gaming Squad
Second Place
ONE MILLIONONE MILLION ONE MILLION
Third Place
Triple EsportsTriple Esports Triple Esports
Group: ABDE
Round 4
Round 4
September 20, 2022 - 21:15 BST
First Place
VST GamingVST Gaming VST Gaming
Second Place
Virtual Gaming SquadVirtual Gaming Squad Virtual Gaming Squad
Third Place
DARKNESSDARKNESS DARKNESS
Group: ACDE
Round 5
Round 5
September 20, 2022 - 22:00 BST
First Place
ONE MILLIONONE MILLION ONE MILLION
Second Place
Zero Tolerance SkillsZero Tolerance Skills Zero Tolerance Skills
Third Place
ARAB GOLDEN ESPORTSARAB GOLDEN ESPORTS ARAB GOLDEN ESPORTS
Group: BCDE
Round 6
Round 6
September 21, 2022 - 19:00 BST
First Place
Virtual Gaming SquadVirtual Gaming Squad Virtual Gaming Squad
Second Place
Soul EsportsSoul Esports Soul Esports
Third Place
One RoundOne Round One Round
Group: ABCD
Round 7
Round 7
September 21, 2022 - 19:45 BST
First Place
Titan GamingTitan Gaming Titan Gaming
Second Place
Soul EsportsSoul Esports Soul Esports
Third Place
Team MythsTeam Myths Team Myths
Group: ABCE
Round 8
Round 8
September 21, 2022 - 20:30 BST
First Place
ARAB GOLDEN ESPORTSARAB GOLDEN ESPORTS ARAB GOLDEN ESPORTS
Second Place
ONE MILLIONONE MILLION ONE MILLION
Third Place
One RoundOne Round One Round
Group: ABDE
Round 9
Round 9
September 21, 2022 - 21:15 BST
First Place
Soul EsportsSoul Esports Soul Esports
Second Place
DARKNESSDARKNESS DARKNESS
Third Place
Virtual Gaming SquadVirtual Gaming Squad Virtual Gaming Squad
Group: ACDE
Round 10
Round 10
September 21, 2022 - 22:00 BST
First Place
ONE MILLIONONE MILLION ONE MILLION
Second Place
Super Young StarsSuper Young Stars Super Young Stars
Third Place
ARAB GOLDEN ESPORTSARAB GOLDEN ESPORTS ARAB GOLDEN ESPORTS
Group: BCDE
Round 11
Round 11
September 23, 2022 - 19:00 BST
First Place
Team MythsTeam Myths Team Myths
Second Place
Virtual Gaming SquadVirtual Gaming Squad Virtual Gaming Squad
Third Place
Soul EsportsSoul Esports Soul Esports
Group: ABCD
Round 12
Round 12
September 23, 2022 - 19:45 BST
First Place
Virtual Gaming SquadVirtual Gaming Squad Virtual Gaming Squad
Second Place
ONE MILLION ESPORTSONE MILLION ESPORTS ONE MILLION ESPORTS
Third Place
Soul EsportsSoul Esports Soul Esports
Group: ABCE
Round 13
Round 13
September 23, 2022 - 20:30 BST
First Place
VST GamingVST Gaming VST Gaming
Second Place
ARAB GOLDEN ESPORTSARAB GOLDEN ESPORTS ARAB GOLDEN ESPORTS
Third Place
Wave EsportsWave Esports Wave Esports
Group: ABDE
Round 14
Round 14
September 23, 2022 - 21:15 BST
First Place
Leaders EsportsLeaders Esports Leaders Esports
Second Place
Soul EsportsSoul Esports Soul Esports
Third Place
SLIME 4KTSLIME 4KT SLIME 4KT
Group: ACDE
Round 15
Round 15
September 23, 2022 - 22:00 BST
First Place
ARAB GOLDEN ESPORTSARAB GOLDEN ESPORTS ARAB GOLDEN ESPORTS
Second Place
Triple EsportsTriple Esports Triple Esports
Third Place
SLIME 4KTSLIME 4KT SLIME 4KT
Group: BCDE
Round 16
Round 16
September 24, 2022 - 19:00 BST
First Place
ONE MILLION ESPORTSONE MILLION ESPORTS ONE MILLION ESPORTS
Second Place
Soul EsportsSoul Esports Soul Esports
Third Place
Mad NightMad Night Mad Night
Group: ABCD
Round 17
Round 17
September 24, 2022 - 19:45 BST
First Place
Triple EsportsTriple Esports Triple Esports
Second Place
ONE MILLION ESPORTSONE MILLION ESPORTS ONE MILLION ESPORTS
Third Place
Wave EsportsWave Esports Wave Esports
Group: ABCE
Round 18
Round 18
September 24, 2022 - 20:30 BST
First Place
ONE MILLION ESPORTSONE MILLION ESPORTS ONE MILLION ESPORTS
Second Place
Virtual Gaming SquadVirtual Gaming Squad Virtual Gaming Squad
Third Place
Titan GamingTitan Gaming Titan Gaming
Group: ABDE
Round 19
Round 19
September 24, 2022 - 21:15 BST
First Place
Desert Flame EsportsDesert Flame Esports Desert Flame Esports
Second Place
One RoundOne Round One Round
Third Place
Super Young StarsSuper Young Stars Super Young Stars
Group: ACDE
Round 20
Round 20
September 24, 2022 - 22:00 BST
First Place
SLIME 4KTSLIME 4KT SLIME 4KT
Second Place
ONE MILLION ESPORTSONE MILLION ESPORTS ONE MILLION ESPORTS
Third Place
Triple EsportsTriple Esports Triple Esports
Group: BCDE
Round 21
Round 21
September 25, 2022 - 19:00 BST
Group: ABCD
Round 22
Round 22
September 25, 2022 - 19:45 BST
Group: ABCE
Round 23
Round 23
September 25, 2022 - 20:30 BST
Group: ABDE
Round 24
Round 24
September 25, 2022 - 21:15 BST
Group: ACDE
Round 25
Round 25
September 25, 2022 - 22:00 BST
Group: BCDE
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.ONE MILLION ESPORTSONE MILLION ESPORTS 1ME265121442124421233-0-011513134866641121255-0-01152222140112129914000-0-081661151616212661151919-0-021244-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2.Virtual Gaming SquadVirtual Gaming Squad VGS198115557255115101021255-0-0115557233111443101111-0-02124411511111212213022-0-01401156662125516011-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3.Soul EsportsSoul Esports Soul175101446400-0-01013391662128821244-0-01151111101223105531088-0-021288720021210109133-0-0111226422-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4.Titan GamingTitan Gaming Titan16216066561313150008133-0-05699115161672557233-0-011188813348151512166-0-01015511111310111114033-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5.ARAB GOLDEN ESPORTSARAB GOLDEN ESPORTS ARG14921255-0-01402248333108814000-0-011588121333102210144-0-02124410144115668100-0-01011156338122-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6.Desert Flame EsportsDesert Flame Esports DFE1374844-0-0723312166564410111-0-0812216022111114888-0-05666644464224866-0-01300011513135644-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7.SLIME 4KTSLIME 4KT 4KT12872111110166-0-0723310111111228133-0-05655643372007244-0-0310113104456998155-0-01300011577-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8.Triple EsportsTriple Esports DDD125-0-01116631033913311111-0-0111116477813314000-0-015000721181332121010-0-0115994822642231033-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9.Leaders EsportsLeaders Esports LE1193101010-0-064221401148446455-0-048221302281556455-0-010122115111191121216000-0-0150221500016000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10.Team MythsTeam Myths Myths11515011115995600-0-01500072223104413033-0-0560011599160008144-0-056551300064777222-0-010111-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11.VST GamingVST Gaming VST111-0-0911113044115131312111-0-01303312111645513011-0-014000115771500011122-0-010100561010101004899-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12.One RoundOne Round 1R11011133-0-0121001112264101031088-0-03106611122727716000-0-0915511100101116422-0-091332125513066-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13.DARKNESSDARKNESS D1018100140221600031066-0-01210048221600021233-0-05622482264444855-0-01210015033160114844-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14.Wave EsportsWave Esports Wave91562213000814416033-0-09166140001402214022-0-01500011155310665677-0-0111113103364117277-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15.Zero Tolerance SkillsZero Tolerance Skills ZTS85-0-01602291771500021255-0-056559122150004833-0-05622130001600015000-0-048331210081337277-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16.Legends of WarLegends of War LW7491338111-0-0643314022815512177-0-04899121661211112100-0-091114800150117211-0-01212215011-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
17.Super Young StarsSuper Young Stars SYR67-0-01210011111130118122-0-01500056441011121211-0-0642215011721112133-0-01601181003106611122-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
18.Mad NightMad Night MN6713011310334866-0-01600013000911110144-0-091228133910016011-0-013022310441301111111-0-09133-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
19.TeamLagTeamLag Lag57642215000-0-05633130111500010133-0-091001501191111011212-0-01404416000913312122-0-0918814000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20.Black Jack EsportsBlack Jack Esports BJ4814000485510177-0-07222160111600015011-0-016011130331300011122-0-01402272001405514011-0-012133-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Legend
Qualified for Additonal Match
Phase 3 (Livik)
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 25, 2022 - 22:45 BST
PK
1. TBD0-0-0
2. TBD0-0-0
3. TBD0-0-0
4. TBD0-0-0
5. TBD0-0-0
6. TBD0-0-0
7. TBD0-0-0
8. TBD0-0-0
9. TBD0-0-0
10. TBD0-0-0
11. TBD0-0-0
12. TBD0-0-0

Finals[edit]

Click here for further information about the Finals

Initial Finals Points
Team Points Team Points Team Points Team Points
TBD 0 TBD 0 TBD 0 TBD 0
TBD 0 TBD 0 TBD 0 TBD 0
TBD 0 TBD 0 TBD 0 TBD 0
TBD 0 TBD 0 TBD 0 TBD 0
Initial Finals Points
Team Pts Team Pts
TBD 0 TBD 0
TBD 0 TBD 0
TBD 0 TBD 0
TBD 0 TBD 0
TBD 0 TBD 0
TBD 0 TBD 0
TBD 0 TBD 0
TBD 0 TBD 0
Finals
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 30, 2022 - 18:00 GMT
Round 2
Round 2
September 30, 2022 - 18:45 GMT
Round 3
Round 3
September 30, 2022 - 19:30 GMT
Round 4
Round 4
September 30, 2022 - 20:15 GMT
Round 5
Round 5
September 30, 2022 - 21:00 GMT
Round 6
Round 6
September 30, 2022 - 21:45 GMT
Round 7
Round 7
October 1, 2022 - 18:00 GMT
Round 8
Round 8
October 1, 2022 - 18:45 GMT
Round 9
Round 9
October 1, 2022 - 19:30 GMT
Round 10
Round 10
October 1, 2022 - 20:15 GMT
Round 11
Round 11
October 1, 2022 - 21:00 GMT
Round 12
Round 12
October 1, 2022 - 21:45 GMT
Round 13
Round 13
October 2, 2022 - 18:00 GMT
Round 14
Round 14
October 2, 2022 - 18:45 GMT
Round 15
Round 15
October 2, 2022 - 19:30 GMT
Round 16
Round 16
October 2, 2022 - 20:15 GMT
Round 17
Round 17
October 2, 2022 - 21:00 GMT
Round 18
Round 18
October 2, 2022 - 21:45 GMT
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Legend
Qualified for MEA Championship

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingMiddle East
Streams


Country Representation[edit]