PUBG Mobile Pro League - Indonesia Fall 2022: Finals

From Liquipedia PUBG Mobile Wiki

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Pro League Indonesia Fall 2022 (Finals): August 26th - 28th, 2022 — at Baskethall Senayan, Indonesia Jakarta.
    • 16 teams from Country League.
    • Teams get a points headstart based on their total Bonus Points (Weekly BP + League BP) from the League Stage.
    • Total 18 matches, 6 matches each day.

Maps Schedule[edit]

Match # Map
1 Sanhok
2 Miramar
3 Miramar
4 Erangel
5 Erangel
6 Erangel

Allocations[edit]

Results[edit]

Initial Finals Points
Team Points Team Points Team Points Team Points
1st BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM 73 5th Genesis Dogma GIDSGenesis Dogma GIDS GD.GIDS 55 9th GPBR EsportGPBR Esport GPBR 45 13th Morph TeamMorph Team MRPH 35
2nd Alter Ego LIMAXAlter Ego LIMAX AE 70 6th AURA EsportsAURA Esports AURA 54 10th BNW 88BNW 88 BNW88 42 14th NFT EsportsNFT Esports NFT 32
3rd EVOS RebornEVOS Reborn EVOS 69 7th GPXGPX GPX 52 11th Geek FamGeek Fam GF ID 39 15th Dewa UnitedDewa United DU 30
4th Bigetron RABigetron RA BTR RA 61 8th HFX EsportsHFX Esports HFX 47 12th ONIC EsportsONIC Esports ONIC 36 16th DG EsportsDG Esports DG 30

*The Initial Finals Points above is already included in the Overall Standings below.

Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 26, 2022 - 15:50 ICT
First Place
Dewa UnitedDewa United Dewa United
Second Place
Alter Ego LIMAXAlter Ego LIMAX Alter Ego LIMAX
Third Place
Morph TeamMorph Team Morph Team
Round 2
Round 2
August 26, 2022 - 16:50 ICT
First Place
Bigetron RABigetron RA Bigetron RA
Second Place
HFX EsportsHFX Esports HFX Esports
Third Place
AURA EsportsAURA Esports AURA Esports
MVP: Luxxy
Round 3
Round 3
August 26, 2022 - 17:55 ICT
First Place
GPBR EsportGPBR Esport GPBR Esport
Second Place
NFT EsportsNFT Esports NFT Esports
Third Place
Morph TeamMorph Team Morph Team
MVP: Grmory
Round 4
Round 4
August 26, 2022 - 18:55 ICT
First Place
BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports
Second Place
HFX EsportsHFX Esports HFX Esports
Third Place
ONIC EsportsONIC Esports ONIC Esports
MVP: Harvest
Round 5
Round 5
August 26, 2022 - 19:55 ICT
First Place
Bigetron RABigetron RA Bigetron RA
Second Place
GPXGPX GPX
Third Place
Geek FamGeek Fam Geek Fam
MVP: Luxxy
Round 6
Round 6
August 26, 2022 - 21:00 ICT
First Place
Dewa UnitedDewa United Dewa United
Second Place
NFT EsportsNFT Esports NFT Esports
Third Place
Geek FamGeek Fam Geek Fam
MVP: Grmory
Round 7
Round 7
August 27, 2022 - 15:45 ICT
First Place
NFT EsportsNFT Esports NFT Esports
Second Place
BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports
Third Place
GPXGPX GPX
MVP: Reizy
Round 8
Round 8
August 27, 2022 - 16:45 ICT
First Place
Alter Ego LIMAXAlter Ego LIMAX Alter Ego LIMAX
Second Place
NFT EsportsNFT Esports NFT Esports
Third Place
BNW 88BNW 88 BNW 88
MVP: Renalre
Round 9
Round 9
August 27, 2022 - 17:50 ICT
First Place
NFT EsportsNFT Esports NFT Esports
Second Place
Dewa UnitedDewa United Dewa United
Third Place
ONIC EsportsONIC Esports ONIC Esports
MVP: 2youl
Round 10
Round 10
August 27, 2022 - 18:50 ICT
First Place
NFT EsportsNFT Esports NFT Esports
Second Place
EVOS RebornEVOS Reborn EVOS Reborn
Third Place
BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports
MVP: Star
Round 11
Round 11
August 27, 2022 - 19:55 ICT
First Place
Morph TeamMorph Team Morph Team
Second Place
Genesis Dogma GIDSGenesis Dogma GIDS Genesis Dogma GIDS
Third Place
HFX EsportsHFX Esports HFX Esports
MVP: Ciel
Round 12
Round 12
August 27, 2022 - 20:55 ICT
First Place
Alter Ego LIMAXAlter Ego LIMAX Alter Ego LIMAX
Second Place
GPXGPX GPX
Third Place
BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports
MVP: Yummy
Round 13
Round 13
August 28, 2022 - 15:30 ICT
First Place
NFT EsportsNFT Esports NFT Esports
Second Place
Geek FamGeek Fam Geek Fam
Third Place
Genesis Dogma GIDSGenesis Dogma GIDS Genesis Dogma GIDS
MVP: Ramones
Round 14
Round 14
August 28, 2022 - 16:30 ICT
First Place
Morph TeamMorph Team Morph Team
Second Place
GPXGPX GPX
Third Place
Geek FamGeek Fam Geek Fam
MVP: Hans4you
Round 15
Round 15
August 28, 2022 - 17:35 ICT
First Place
AURA EsportsAURA Esports AURA Esports
Second Place
BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports
Third Place
Genesis Dogma GIDSGenesis Dogma GIDS Genesis Dogma GIDS
MVP: JaydeN
Round 16
Round 16
August 28, 2022 - 18:35 ICT
First Place
Alter Ego LIMAXAlter Ego LIMAX Alter Ego LIMAX
Second Place
AURA EsportsAURA Esports AURA Esports
Third Place
BNW EsportsBNW Esports BNW Esports
MVP: Fanatic
Round 17
Round 17
August 28, 2022 - 19:40 ICT
First Place
Genesis Dogma GIDSGenesis Dogma GIDS Genesis Dogma GIDS
Second Place
Geek FamGeek Fam Geek Fam
Third Place
GPXGPX GPX
MVP: Booms
Round 18
Round 18
August 28, 2022 - 20:40 ICT
First Place
Dewa UnitedDewa United Dewa United
Second Place
ONIC EsportsONIC Esports ONIC Esports
Third Place
GPBR EsportGPBR Esport GPBR Esport
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Genesis Dogma GIDSGenesis Dogma GIDS GD.GIDS2367244121111210091557244140115644486664775699212666411310771214431066641111513134877
2.Alter Ego LIMAXAlter Ego LIMAX AE2352124411122720056444844111331215511588101004811115655115888155140111400011513131500016000
3.BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM233111114810106411115151581228100212121272111502231066130223101111130111500021244815556119122
4.NFT EsportsNFT Esports NFT22515011912221255150441601121288115882126611577115441111111122115998111488848661304415000
5.GPXGPX GPX20264331012210166160112127764773107714000160221501115022212111112111212881214413044310141411144
6.Bigetron RABigetron RA BTR RA1944866115111156221015511515157211111441116681221301181337200644410111150111013372007255
7.Dewa UnitedDewa United DU18511599810013011720010133115101048221500021233815564665611140226444130115655121001151212
8.Morph TeamMorph Team MRPH18331066723331014141302214000150221600064445622101441151313101334844115885633111001011110111
9.AURA EsportsAURA Esports AURA18256553105548441210091221600013011811172447233101004844565513011115101021266813313000
10.Geek FamGeek Fam GF ID182140005644111441112231066310221011116011487716033914416000212333101164339166212995644
11.GPBR EsportGPBR Esport GPBR17312177646611515156466111339111140119111130556411488891001011172557244160331401131055
12.EVOS RebornEVOS Reborn EVOS1671300016011913348111500010111815556771400021233121221306691664810101116615000160006433
13.HFX EsportsHFX Esports HFX15810100212101081552121111645513011150001304412133121223104415022111335655911112122910014011
14.ONIC EsportsONIC Esports ONIC147912214000140003102213022481010915510111310779122160008144720011133101007200487721277
15.BNW 88BNW 88 BNW881131601115000160111400012122121447222310121211122140227222121001600016000811131022646612100
16.DG EsportsDG Esports DG1058155130221500081335600568864001210091661111114000140441501191881603314044111008166
Legend
Qualified for SEA Fall Championship
Qualified for SEA Play-in

Additional Content[edit]

Showmatch[edit]

  • Ultimate Arena (Erangel): August 27th, 2022
    • Squad TPP: 4v4 team deathmatch.
    • Each round consisting of 8 players from 2 teams.
    • The team that eliminate other team wins the round.
    • First team to get first 4 rounds, win the match
Showmatch
EVOS RebornEVOS Reborn EVOS Reborn 0 Bigetron RABigetron RA Bigetron RA 4
AURA EsportsAURA Esports
Indonesia Jeixy
0
Bigetron RABigetron RA
Indonesia Zuxxy
5
21 Esports21 Esports
Indonesia Foxe
0
Bigetron RABigetron RA
Indonesia Luxxy
1
Alter Ego LIMAXAlter Ego LIMAX
Indonesia Hzlnuts
0
Bigetron RABigetron RA
Indonesia Ryzen
6
Indonesia Auro 0
EVOS RebornEVOS Reborn
Indonesia Microboy
3

VOD[edit]

(Indonesia) Indonesian VOD
Day 1 2 3
Stream

References[edit]