PUBG Mobile Pro League - Indonesia Spring 2022

From Liquipedia PUBG Mobile Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Pro League - Indonesia Spring 2022
League Information
Series:
Sponsor(s):
Game mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Indonesia Indonesia
Prize pool:
$150,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-03-23
End Date:
2022-04-24
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
20
Chronology

PUBG Mobile Pro League - Indonesia is a PUBG Mobile professional league in Indonesia Indonesia.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Casters:
    • Indonesia Pasta (Riantoro Yogi Saputra)
    • Indonesia Sanskuy (Sandika Hadit Prasetyo)
    • Indonesia Jelly (Jessica Azali)
    • Indonesia Windy (Windy Amalia Nabila Putri)
    • Indonesia Resky Boga (Reski Erik Alfons Boga)
  • (Country Finals) Malay Analysts:
    • Malaysia Emi (Mohamad Hilmi Bin Mohamad)
    • Malaysia Soultannn (Fawwaz Sehaimi)
  • (Country Finals) Malay Casters:

Format[edit]

Pro League Indonesia Spring 2022: March 23rd - April 24th, 2022

  • Country League: March 23rd - April 10th
    • Squad TPP: 20 Teams.
    • 3 weeks of League - 20 teams are split into 5 groups.
      • Total 25 matches each week - 5 matches per day.
      • Each team play 4 matches per day in a Round-Robin Format, to a total of 20 matches per week.
    • Teams will be awarded with Bonus Points based on their placements after each week (Weekly Bonus Points) and the overall league (League Bonus Points).
    • Top 16 teams qualified for Country Finals.


  • Country Finals: April 22nd - 24th
    • Squad TPP: 16 Teams from Country League.
    • Teams get a points headstart based on their total Bonus Points (Weekly BP + League BP) from the League Stage.
    • Total 15 matches, 5 matches each day.


Tournament Schedule[edit]

Week # Matchdays
1 Mar 23rd - Mar 27th
2 Mar 30th - Apr 3rd
Mar 31st - Apr 4th[1]
3 Apr 6th - Apr 10th
Finals Apr 22nd - Apr 24th

Maps Schedule[edit]

Match # Country League
(All days)
Country Finals
(All days)
1 Sanhok Sanhok
2 Erangel Erangel
3 Miramar Miramar
4 Miramar Miramar
5 Erangel Erangel

For detailed League Stage Map Schedule and Group Rotation, please click here

Points Distribution[edit]

Match Ranking Points

For details about the match scoring system, Click here.

Points Distribution
Elimination Points 1 per elimination
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0
Bonus Points

**Weekly Bonus Point - Rewarded to teams based on their rankings after each week during the League.
**League Bonus Point - Rewarded to teams based on their rankings after 3 weeks of League.

For details about the Bonus Ranking Points, Click here.

Bonus Ranking Points
Place Points Place Points
A11st 20 A1111th 10
A22nd 19 B212th 9
A33rd 18 B313th 8
A44th 17 B414th 7
A55th 16 B515th 6
A66th 15 B616th 5
A77th 14 B717th 4
A88th 13 B818th 3
A99th 12 B919th 2
B010th 11 C020th 1

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$150,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Special Prize
WWCD Each Match $200
Participation Award (Each Team) $500

The special prizes have been included in the overall prize distribution.

Base Prize Distribution[edit]

Base Week Winnings
Place $ USD
A11st $3,000
A22nd $2,500
A33rd $2,000
A44th $1,500
A55th $1,000
A66 - 10th $500
A911 - 15th $250
B616 - 20th $150
Finals Prize Distribution
Place $ USD
A11st $25,000
A22nd $15,000
A33rd $8,000
A44th $5,000
A55th $3,000
A66th $2,500
A77 - 8th $1,500
A99 - 10th $1,000
B111 - 12th $800
B313 - 16th $500

Awards[edit]

** Terminator Weekly determine based on highest terminations

** The Best Performance calculation is:
Total Performance Points = Game Performance points + Punctuality Point

For details about award calculation, Click here.

All individual awards will be counted in the matches which are from the League to the Grand Finals.
Condition: Player must appear in more than half of the total games in the tournament.

  • Gunslinger:
    • The player with the highest average number of kills & damage & headshots in each game.
  • Grenade Master:
    • The player with the most number of grenade kills + knockout
  • Eagle Eye:
    • The player who has the longest distance of any gun kill
  • Survivor:
    • The player who survives the longest and does the least damage
  • Medic:
    • The player with the highest average rescue numbers

Roster Moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

The Invites[edit]

1 Victim Sovers slot officially acquired by ION Esports.[2]
1 TAKAE ESPORTS slot officially acquired by VICTIM365.[2]
1 Nero Team slot officially acquired by DG Esports.[4]

The Qualifiers[edit]

Results[edit]

League[edit]

Click here for results of all matches

  • The Overall League Standings is only used for statistic visualization purposes only.
    It will not be used as the seeding indicator into the Country Finals, please see the Bonus Points Standings for that instead.
League Standings
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2Week 3
1.ION EsportsION Esports ION Esports566189 229 148
2.Alter Ego LIMAXAlter Ego LIMAX Alter Ego LIMAX550217 153 180
3.NFT EsportsNFT Esports NFT Esports545194 188 163
4.Zone EsportsZone Esports Zone Esports526177 119 230
5.RRQ RYURRQ RYU RRQ RYU499148 171 180
6.BONAFIDEBONAFIDE BONAFIDE492225 142 125
7.EVOS RebornEVOS Reborn EVOS Reborn489171 164 154
8.Bigetron RABigetron RA Bigetron RA473158 154 161
9.Skylightz Gaming Reverse BlueSkylightz Gaming Reverse Blue Skylightz Gaming Reverse Blue439110 147 182
10.Voin EsportsVoin Esports Voin Esports426119 157 150
11.ONIC EsportsONIC Esports ONIC Esports426163 123 140
12.Genesis Dogma GIDSGenesis Dogma GIDS Genesis Dogma GIDS422113 159 150
13.VICTIM365VICTIM365 VICTIM365421129 136 156
14.Geek FamGeek Fam Geek Fam407152 122 133
15.Aura EsportsAura Esports Aura Esports407157 147 103
16.BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports398120 95 183
17.GPXGPX GPX394126 182 86
18.BNW 88BNW 88 BNW 88390118 153 119
19.DG EsportsDG Esports DG Esports34495 126 123
20.Dewa UnitedDewa United Dewa United28687 105 94


Finals[edit]

Initial Finals Points
Team Points Team Points Team Points Team Points
1st NFT EsportsNFT Esports NFT 70 5th EVOS RebornEVOS Reborn EVOS 57 9th Skylightz Gaming Reverse BlueSkylightz Gaming Reverse Blue SG RB 42 13th VICTIM365VICTIM365 V365 37
2nd ION EsportsION Esports ION 66 6th Zone EsportsZone Esports Z1 56 10th Voin EsportsVoin Esports VOIN 40 14th BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM 32
3rd Alter Ego LIMAXAlter Ego LIMAX AE 65 7th Bigetron RABigetron RA BTR RA 50 11th Genesis Dogma GIDSGenesis Dogma GIDS GD.GIDS 39 15th Aura EsportsAura Esports Aura 31
4th RRQ RYURRQ RYU RYU 60 8th BONAFIDEBONAFIDE BFD 49 12th ONIC EsportsONIC Esports ONIC 38 16th GPXGPX GPX 31

*The Initial Finals Points above is already included in the Overall Standings below.

Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 22, 2022 - 18:45 ICT
First Place
Bigetron RABigetron RA Bigetron RA
Second Place
BONAFIDEBONAFIDE BONAFIDE
Third Place
RRQ RYURRQ RYU RRQ RYU
MVP: Asaa
Round 2
Round 2
April 22, 2022 - 19:35 ICT
First Place
EVOS RebornEVOS Reborn EVOS Reborn
Second Place
Bigetron RABigetron RA Bigetron RA
Third Place
Voin EsportsVoin Esports Voin Esports
MVP: RedFace
Round 3
Round 3
April 22, 2022 - 20:30 ICT
First Place
ION EsportsION Esports ION Esports
Second Place
ONIC EsportsONIC Esports ONIC Esports
Third Place
VICTIM365VICTIM365 VICTIM365
MVP: Misery
Round 4
Round 4
April 22, 2022 - 21:30 ICT
First Place
EVOS RebornEVOS Reborn EVOS Reborn
Second Place
RRQ RYURRQ RYU RRQ RYU
Third Place
Aura EsportsAura Esports Aura Esports
MVP: VALDEMORT
Round 5
Round 5
April 22, 2022 - 22:30 ICT
First Place
Alter Ego LIMAXAlter Ego LIMAX Alter Ego LIMAX
Second Place
Aura EsportsAura Esports Aura Esports
Third Place
Zone EsportsZone Esports Zone Esports
MVP: Linixx
Round 6
Round 6
April 23, 2022 - 17:40 ICT
First Place
Voin EsportsVoin Esports Voin Esports
Second Place
BONAFIDEBONAFIDE BONAFIDE
Third Place
Bigetron RABigetron RA Bigetron RA
MVP: Alva
Round 7
Round 7
April 23, 2022 - 19:15 ICT
First Place
ION EsportsION Esports ION Esports
Second Place
Alter Ego LIMAXAlter Ego LIMAX Alter Ego LIMAX
Third Place
NFT EsportsNFT Esports NFT Esports
Round 8
Round 8
April 23, 2022 - 20:10 ICT
First Place
Bigetron RABigetron RA Bigetron RA
Second Place
NFT EsportsNFT Esports NFT Esports
Third Place
ONIC EsportsONIC Esports ONIC Esports
MVP: Nerpehko
Round 9
Round 9
April 23, 2022 - 21:05 ICT
First Place
ION EsportsION Esports ION Esports
Second Place
Zone EsportsZone Esports Zone Esports
Third Place
BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports
MVP: KF
Round 10
Round 10
April 23, 2022 - 22:05 ICT
First Place
Genesis Dogma GIDSGenesis Dogma GIDS Genesis Dogma GIDS
Second Place
ION EsportsION Esports ION Esports
Third Place
EVOS RebornEVOS Reborn EVOS Reborn
MVP: Star
Round 11
Round 11
April 24, 2022 - 17:40 ICT
First Place
Voin EsportsVoin Esports Voin Esports
Second Place
Zone EsportsZone Esports Zone Esports
Third Place
GPXGPX GPX
MVP: Linixx
Round 12
Round 12
April 24, 2022 - 19:15 ICT
First Place
Bigetron RABigetron RA Bigetron RA
Second Place
Skylightz Gaming Reverse BlueSkylightz Gaming Reverse Blue Skylightz Gaming Reverse Blue
Third Place
Aura EsportsAura Esports Aura Esports
MVP: Luxxy
Round 13
Round 13
April 24, 2022 - 20:10 ICT
First Place
Voin EsportsVoin Esports Voin Esports
Second Place
NFT EsportsNFT Esports NFT Esports
Third Place
Aura EsportsAura Esports Aura Esports
MVP: Kennan
Round 14
Round 14
April 24, 2022 - 21:05 ICT
First Place
RRQ RYURRQ RYU RRQ RYU
Second Place
Genesis Dogma GIDSGenesis Dogma GIDS Genesis Dogma GIDS
Third Place
BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports
MVP: Hans4you
Round 15
Round 15
April 24, 2022 - 22:05 ICT
First Place
GPXGPX GPX
Second Place
NFT EsportsNFT Esports NFT Esports
Third Place
EVOS RebornEVOS Reborn EVOS Reborn
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.ION EsportsION Esports ION214150111114411588566616000140221151515150221158821277564456448155111228111
2.EVOS RebornEVOS Reborn EVOS2125655115661213311514145699561156221014464663101212101337255160111601131000
3.RRQ RYURRQ RYU RYU203310775688150662129910133111111011148774810101112214000101004877115669133
4.Bigetron RABigetron RA BTR RA202115552121313914472559166310667211115101010111121559122115101014011725514000
5.NFT EsportsNFT Esports NFT1936444121118122121336466130113108821277130005666130001502221277561121266
6.Voin EsportsVoin Esports VOIN1837244310101010155910014044115999155722256559100115551602211512121403311177
7.Alter Ego LIMAXAlter Ego LIMAX AE1734866484464661112211555150332124412144726614000812211144111551303315000
8.Aura EsportsAura Esports Aura1401111114033564431000212101072551500014022140001600012133310663105548336433
9.BONAFIDEBONAFIDE BFD1362123381331111181111303321266814481111215572447233480072331013316022
10.ONIC EsportsONIC Esports ONIC135121229100212991300072111011148773106681661500064441404410133150114844
11.Genesis Dogma GIDSGenesis Dogma GIDS GD.GIDS13181331011172331604481008122160001111115011115121215022130555611212101010166
12.VICTIM365VICTIM365 V365127130441600031033484415000483312122911191554822481191001301191885633
13.Zone EsportsZone Esports Z11261601115000130111500031088640011188130002120010100212558122121111210011100
14.BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM125101336433140001010011100121336411649931066645516033121226411310557255
15.GPXGPX GPX12491227255160001403312100160661401156111110013011310101064441501164441151111
16.Skylightz Gaming Reverse BlueSkylightz Gaming Reverse Blue SG RB12314022130224877647748339122130331600016000811111111212999133811113033
  • Bigetron RABigetron RA Bigetron RA received -3 points deduction due to undisciplined action in the test match on April 21, 2022.[6]
Legend
Qualified for SEA Spring Championship and secured spot to Fall '22
Qualified for SEA Play-in and secured spot to Fall '22
Advance to Fall '22


Additional Content[edit]

Miscellaneous[edit]

Dream Chaser[edit]

Trash Talk[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageIndonesia
Streams

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 309 507
Average Viewers 109 566
Hours Watched 10 573 101

References[edit]