PUBG Mobile Pro League - Indonesia Season 4

From Liquipedia PUBG Mobile Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Mobile Pro League - Indonesia Season 4
League Information
Series:
Organizers:
Game mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Indonesia Indonesia
Prize Pool:
$150,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-08-24
End Date:
2021-09-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
20
Chronology

PUBG Mobile Pro League - Indonesia is a PUBG Mobile professional league in Indonesia Indonesia.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Casters:
    • Indonesia Pasta (Riantoro Yogi Saputra)
    • Indonesia Wolfy (Florian George)
    • Indonesia Sanskuy (Sandika Hadit Prasetyo)
    • Indonesia Jelly (Jessica Azali)
    • Indonesia Donna (Mutiara Donna Visca)
    • Indonesia Windy (Windy Amalia Nabila Putri)
  • Malaysia Commentators:
  • Thai Commentators:

Format[edit]

Pro League Indonesia Season 4: August 24th - September 19th, 2021

  • League: August 24th - September 12th
    • Squad TPP: 20 Teams.
    • 3 Weeks of League Play, each week with Two Stages:
      • Weekdays: (A Total of 10 matches each week)
        • Round-robin Format: Teams are drawn into 5 groups. Each team plays a total of 8 matches in a week; every Tuesday to Wednesday.
        • Top 16 teams qualify for the Super Weekend
      • Super Weekend: (Total 15 matches each week)
        • Single lobby Format: 16 Teams play a total of 15 matches in a week; every Friday - Sunday.
    • Only points of each Super Weekend are cumulated towards league standings.
    • Top 16 teams qualified for Country Finals.


  • Finals: September 17th - 19th
    • Squad TPP: 16 Teams from Country League.
    • Total 15 matches, 5 matches each day.


For details about the match scoring system, Click here.

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Tournament Schedule[edit]

Match Days
Week Weekdays Super Weekend
1 Aug 24th - 25th Aug 27th - 29th
2 Aug 31st - Sept 1st Sept 3rd - 5th
3 Sept 7th - 8th Sept 10th - 12th
Finals Sept 17th - 19th

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$150,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

League Awards[edit]

* (The ranking is the score of weekday + superweekend in the league stage.)

Finals Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

The Invites[edit]

1 Geek Fam ID slot officially acquired by LIVESCAPE.[1]

The Qualifiers[edit]

1 Power Danger Esports slot officially acquired by Maruszama Echo.[2]
2 Supply Bang acquired the roster of BKG Lizard.[3]

Results[edit]

League[edit]

League Standings
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2Week 3
1.RRQ RYURRQ RYU RRQ RYU392155 133 104
2.AURA EsportsAURA Esports AURA Esports39092 124 174
3.BONAFIDEBONAFIDE BONAFIDE377129 175 73
4.Alter Ego LIMAXAlter Ego LIMAX Alter Ego LIMAX364141 122 101
5.TAKAE ESPORTSTAKAE ESPORTS TAKAE ESPORTS360122 152 86
6.Genesis Dogma GIDSGenesis Dogma GIDS Genesis Dogma GIDS359132 104 123
7.Skylightz Gaming IDSkylightz Gaming ID Skylightz Gaming ID350137 - 213
8.NFT EsportsNFT Esports NFT Esports345102 141 102
9.Victim SoversVictim Sovers Victim Sovers32990 160 79
10.LIVESCAPELIVESCAPE LIVESCAPE328113 81 134
11.BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports320110 104 106
12.Bigetron RABigetron RA Bigetron RA258141 - 117
13.Voin EsportsVoin Esports Voin Esports24087 56 97
14.Zone EsportsZone Esports Zone Esports220- 110 110
15.Dewa UnitedDewa United Dewa United17890 - 88
16.NERO TeamNERO Team NERO Team170- 170 -
17.Eagle 365 EsportsEagle 365 Esports Eagle 365 Esports13384 - 49
18.ONIC EsportsONIC Esports ONIC Esports12054 66 -
19.Supply BangSupply Bang Supply Bang69- 69 -
20.Maruszama EchoMaruszama Echo Maruszama Echo42- 42 -

Finals[edit]

Finals Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 17, 2021 - 17:00 ICT
First Place
BONAFIDEBONAFIDE BONAFIDE
Second Place
NERO TeamNERO Team NERO Team
Third Place
Voin EsportsVoin Esports Voin Esports
Round 2
Round 2
September 17, 2021 - 18:30 ICT
First Place
Genesis Dogma GIDSGenesis Dogma GIDS Genesis Dogma GIDS
Second Place
Skylightz Gaming IDSkylightz Gaming ID Skylightz Gaming ID
Third Place
NFT EsportsNFT Esports NFT Esports
Round 3
Round 3
September 17, 2021 - 19:30 ICT
First Place
Victim SoversVictim Sovers Victim Sovers
Second Place
Alter Ego LIMAXAlter Ego LIMAX Alter Ego LIMAX
Third Place
Skylightz Gaming IDSkylightz Gaming ID Skylightz Gaming ID
Round 4
Round 4
September 17, 2021 - 20:15 ICT
First Place
BONAFIDEBONAFIDE BONAFIDE
Second Place
Voin EsportsVoin Esports Voin Esports
Third Place
BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports
Round 5
Round 5
September 17, 2021 - 21:00 ICT
First Place
LIVESCAPELIVESCAPE LIVESCAPE
Second Place
Genesis Dogma GIDSGenesis Dogma GIDS Genesis Dogma GIDS
Third Place
Alter Ego LIMAXAlter Ego LIMAX Alter Ego LIMAX
Round 6
Round 6
September 18, 2021 - 17:00 ICT
First Place
NFT EsportsNFT Esports NFT Esports
Second Place
Victim SoversVictim Sovers Victim Sovers
Third Place
TAKAE ESPORTSTAKAE ESPORTS TAKAE ESPORTS
Round 7
Round 7
September 18, 2021 - 18:30 ICT
First Place
NFT EsportsNFT Esports NFT Esports
Second Place
TAKAE ESPORTSTAKAE ESPORTS TAKAE ESPORTS
Third Place
Genesis Dogma GIDSGenesis Dogma GIDS Genesis Dogma GIDS
Round 8
Round 8
September 18, 2021 - 19:30 ICT
First Place
Genesis Dogma GIDSGenesis Dogma GIDS Genesis Dogma GIDS
Second Place
Bigetron RABigetron RA Bigetron RA
Third Place
Skylightz Gaming IDSkylightz Gaming ID Skylightz Gaming ID
Round 9
Round 9
September 18, 2021 - 20:15 ICT
First Place
Bigetron RABigetron RA Bigetron RA
Second Place
Skylightz Gaming IDSkylightz Gaming ID Skylightz Gaming ID
Third Place
LIVESCAPELIVESCAPE LIVESCAPE
Round 10
Round 10
September 18, 2021 - 21:00 ICT
First Place
NFT EsportsNFT Esports NFT Esports
Second Place
Zone EsportsZone Esports Zone Esports
Third Place
Skylightz Gaming IDSkylightz Gaming ID Skylightz Gaming ID
Round 11
Round 11
September 19, 2021 - 17:00 ICT
First Place
NFT EsportsNFT Esports NFT Esports
Second Place
Dewa UnitedDewa United Dewa United
Third Place
Victim SoversVictim Sovers Victim Sovers
Round 12
Round 12
September 19, 2021 - 18:30 ICT
First Place
Alter Ego LIMAXAlter Ego LIMAX Alter Ego LIMAX
Second Place
AURA EsportsAURA Esports AURA Esports
Third Place
Bigetron RABigetron RA Bigetron RA
Round 13
Round 13
September 19, 2021 - 19:30 ICT
First Place
TAKAE ESPORTSTAKAE ESPORTS TAKAE ESPORTS
Second Place
Bigetron RABigetron RA Bigetron RA
Third Place
LIVESCAPELIVESCAPE LIVESCAPE
Round 14
Round 14
September 19, 2021 - 20:15 ICT
First Place
BONAFIDEBONAFIDE BONAFIDE
Second Place
NFT EsportsNFT Esports NFT Esports
Third Place
AURA EsportsAURA Esports AURA Esports
Round 15
Round 15
September 19, 2021 - 21:00 ICT
First Place
RRQ RYURRQ RYU RRQ RYU
Second Place
AURA EsportsAURA Esports AURA Esports
Third Place
Alter Ego LIMAXAlter Ego LIMAX Alter Ego LIMAX
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Genesis Dogma GIDSGenesis Dogma GIDS GD.GIDS1705633115181813044726621213131305531099115202064661301113044485515000111119111
2.NFT EsportsNFT Esports NFT165814431055121006466160001151616115111114011111221158811511117255130112124416000
3.Bigetron RABigetron RA BTR RA1337233916610133140111212211155140112129911511119177644431011212991213310166
4.BONAFIDEBONAFIDE BONAFIDE126115141481229122115101056559111810091008133101111401164121272441156613011
5.Alter Ego LIMAXAlter Ego LIMAX AE LIMAX1261010048332127713000310101012122562215000563311100913311566643391113101010
6.Victim SoversVictim Sovers Victim12191221210011599101668133212667233484416000563331044562216000487712100
7.Skylightz Gaming IDSkylightz Gaming ID SG118130332124431066483372005644111223103321222310668188150118100130117200
8.RRQ RYURRQ RYU RYU1156444111335688563315000727715066160111401181445677160001015564441151616
9.TAKAE ESPORTSTAKAE ESPORTS TAKAE1101600010122813315033101003104421299101224866160227299111331159981448100
10.Zone EsportsZone Esports Z1101121445699482211133130661012210122721172662128811122130225633140005644
11.LIVESCAPELIVESCAPE LVS981500064001112281001155514011121221303331011486615022911131088150114877
12.Voin EsportsVoin Esports VOIN9831044160006499212334888160009111563313011647716000101339166724414000
13.AURA EsportsAURA Esports AURA941402272331601116000914448221601111111101337233121002121212140223107721233
14.BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM904877140007222310226444812264338144121001211110133815548661601111177
15.Dewa UnitedDewa United DU6911144150221401112133140006400487712111915515000212111402211100568815000
16.NERO TeamNERO Team NERO5721255130111502291111110015000130116466150001400048001210012122101116455

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageIndonesiaEnglish SpeakingThailandMalaysia
Streams



Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 566,885
Average Viewers 239,852
Hours Watched 22,905,793

References[edit]